Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Peach Tree
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 4
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Joshua Atalig Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands 2024
2 Ryan Atkinson Granite Bay, Calif. 2023
3 Grant Burback Roseville, Calif. 2023
4 Eamon Chen (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
5 Eason Chen (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
6 Edgar David Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
7 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
8 Brady Foster Seattle, Wash. 2023
9 Rishi Gupta Reno, Nev. 2024
10 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
11 Ethan Hoffmann San Diego, Calif. 2025
12 Kaiden Hong La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2025
13 Austin Hou Rowland Heights, Calif. 2023
14 Manuel Huerta El Monte, Calif. 2023
15 Waase Iqbal Frisco, Texas 2023
16 Jack Jarvis Salinas, Calif. 2023
17 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
18 Karson Kindelt Loomis, Calif. 2024
19 Gerad Matthew Lee Cupertino, Calif. 2025
20 Zehao Li (China) Laguna Niguelx, Calif. 2024
21 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024
22 Thomas Ma Chico, Calif. 2026
23 Hyunhu Na Chico, Calif. 2026
24 Srinesh Namburi San Diego, Calif. 2025
25 Sahil Nathoo Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
26 Piero Rojas (Peru) Trujillo, , Peru 2023
27 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2025
28 Nathan Sok Irvine, Calif. 2027
29 Sky Sun (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
30 Adam Wrenn Lake Oswego, Ore. 2024
31 Tianyi Xiong (China) Dongguan, , China 2023
32 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yu Bai Saratoga, Calif. 2024
2 Taylor Baker Sacramento, Calif. 2025
3 Annabelle Chan Walnut, Calif. 2025
4 Mia Cho Carmichael, Calif. 2025
5 Ashmita Goel Valencia, Calif. 2024
6 Lavanya Gupta (India) New Delhi, , India 2025
7 Luciana Hernandez Fierro (Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico 2026
8 Jiezheng (Grace) Huang (China) Kissimmee, Fla. 2024
9 Audrey Im Fontana, Calif. 2025
10 Nailah Jackson
Rocklin, Calif. 2027
11 Addison Claire Lee Cupertino, Calif. 2027
12 Elizabeth Liu Greenbrae, Calif. 2025
13 Kelly Liu San Ramon, Calif. 2023
14 Lily McGowan Folsom, Calif. 2025
15 Morgan Pittman Chico, Calif. 2024
16 Bella Ransi El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2027
17 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
18 Corina Shaw Auburn, Calif. 2022
19 Gabriella Sinatra Santa Rosa, Calif. 2023
20 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
21 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
22 Ashlee Xu Mountain House, Calif. 2026
23 Covi Yan (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2024
24 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
25 Grace Zhan (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Joshua Atalig Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands 2024
2 Ryan Atkinson Granite Bay, Calif. 2023
3 Grant Burback Roseville, Calif. 2023
4 Eamon Chen (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
5 Eason Chen (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
6 Edgar David Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
7 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
8 Brady Foster Seattle, Wash. 2023
9 Rishi Gupta Reno, Nev. 2024
10 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
11 Ethan Hoffmann San Diego, Calif. 2025
12 Kaiden Hong La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2025
13 Austin Hou Rowland Heights, Calif. 2023
14 Manuel Huerta El Monte, Calif. 2023
15 Waase Iqbal Frisco, Texas 2023
16 Jack Jarvis Salinas, Calif. 2023
17 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
18 Karson Kindelt Loomis, Calif. 2024
19 Gerad Matthew Lee Cupertino, Calif. 2025
20 Zehao Li (China) Laguna Niguelx, Calif. 2024
21 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024
22 Thomas Ma Chico, Calif. 2026
23 Hyunhu Na Chico, Calif. 2026
24 Srinesh Namburi San Diego, Calif. 2025
25 Sahil Nathoo Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
26 Piero Rojas (Peru) Trujillo, , Peru 2023
27 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2025
28 Nathan Sok Irvine, Calif. 2027
29 Sky Sun (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
30 Adam Wrenn Lake Oswego, Ore. 2024
31 Tianyi Xiong (China) Dongguan, , China 2023
32 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yu Bai Saratoga, Calif. 2024
2 Taylor Baker Sacramento, Calif. 2025
3 Annabelle Chan Walnut, Calif. 2025
4 Mia Cho Carmichael, Calif. 2025
5 Ashmita Goel Valencia, Calif. 2024
6 Lavanya Gupta (India) New Delhi, , India 2025
7 Luciana Hernandez Fierro (Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico 2026
8 Jiezheng (Grace) Huang (China) Kissimmee, Fla. 2024
9 Audrey Im Fontana, Calif. 2025
10 Nailah Jackson
Rocklin, Calif. 2027
11 Addison Claire Lee Cupertino, Calif. 2027
12 Elizabeth Liu Greenbrae, Calif. 2025
13 Kelly Liu San Ramon, Calif. 2023
14 Lily McGowan Folsom, Calif. 2025
15 Morgan Pittman Chico, Calif. 2024
16 Bella Ransi El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2027
17 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
18 Corina Shaw Auburn, Calif. 2022
19 Gabriella Sinatra Santa Rosa, Calif. 2023
20 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
21 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
22 Ashlee Xu Mountain House, Calif. 2026
23 Covi Yan (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2024
24 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
25 Grace Zhan (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tyler Karkowsky Bellaire, Texas 2024
2 Jeffrey Han San Diego, Calif. 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ziyue Bi Temecula, Calif. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tyler Karkowsky Bellaire, Texas 2024
2 Jeffrey Han San Diego, Calif. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ziyue Bi Temecula, Calif. 2025
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
2 Hanqin Wang (China) Diamond Bar, Calif. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
2 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
3 Ashley Koga Honolulu, Hawaii 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
2 Hanqin Wang (China) Diamond Bar, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
2 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
3 Ashley Koga Honolulu, Hawaii 2023
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ben Cafferio Wailuku, Hawaii 2024
2 Brent Chung Henderson, Nev. 2026
3 Caleb Davies (Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2023
4 Ethan Jackson
Rocklin, Calif. 2024
5 Jacob Larson Rocklin, Calif. 2023
6 Anderson Lee Henderson, Nev. 2026
7 Ryan Liang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
8 Andrew Ma Chico, Calif. 2024
9 Matthew Miyamoto
Sacramento, Calif. 2024
10 Alexander Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024
11 Andy Yu Jurupa Valley, Calif. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
2 Alaythia Hinds Rancho Murieta, Calif. 2024
3 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
4 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
5 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
6 Jessica Li Temecula, Calif. 2025
7 Seo Na
Chico, Calif. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ben Cafferio Wailuku, Hawaii 2024
2 Brent Chung Henderson, Nev. 2026
3 Caleb Davies (Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2023
4 Ethan Jackson
Rocklin, Calif. 2024
5 Jacob Larson Rocklin, Calif. 2023
6 Anderson Lee Henderson, Nev. 2026
7 Ryan Liang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
8 Andrew Ma Chico, Calif. 2024
9 Matthew Miyamoto
Sacramento, Calif. 2024
10 Alexander Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024
11 Andy Yu Jurupa Valley, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
2 Alaythia Hinds Rancho Murieta, Calif. 2024
3 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
4 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
5 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
6 Jessica Li Temecula, Calif. 2025
7 Seo Na
Chico, Calif. 2024