Qualifier - AJGA Princeton Championship presented by Bay Area Lyme Foundation
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Francesco Attili (Italy) Montagnola, , Switzerland 2023
2 Theo Boris New York, N.Y. 2024
3 Blaise Brixner Endwell, N.Y. 2026
4 Stephen Cain Yardley, Pa. 2022
5 Ben Catudal Milton, Mass. 2023
6 Jay Chahal Princeton, N.J. 2022
7 Richard Chen East Brunswick, N.J. 2023
8 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
9 Harry Cohen Wyckoff, N.J. 2025
10 Jack Dare Moorestown, N.J. 2024
11 Drew Davenport Haverford, Pa. 2022
12 Christian Deussing
Solebury, Pa. 2022
13 Michael Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2024
14 Matthew Dietl Glenmoore, Pa. 2023
15 Aidan Farkas Ardmore, Pa. 2024
16 Charles Ferrise Phoenixville, Pa. 2024
17 Judah Fulchiero Hollidaysburg, Pa. 2023
18 Alex Gore Manhasset, N.Y. 2024
19 Nathan Guertler
Merchantville, N.J. 2023
20 Kevin Ha Livingston, N.J. 2024
21 Joseph Halferty Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
22 Adrian Hassan (Indonesia) Jakarta, , Indonesia 2023
23 Matthew Homer Wilmington, Del. 2023
24 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
25 Paget Kellogg Oxford, Md. 2023
26 Jackson Ketterson Tewksbury, N.J. 2023
27 Minjoon Kim (South Korea) Gaithersburg, , South Korea 2023
28 Jayden Ko Tenafly, N.J. 2023
29 Kristof Kopecky Garnet Valley, Pa. 2023
30 Krish Korpal Plainsboro, N.J. 2024
31 Tyler Leyden Glenside, Pa. 2023
32 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023
33 Matthew Lu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025
34 Alex Marchetti Hillsborough, N.J. 2024
35 Michael Maslanka Taylor, Pa. 2024
36 Matthew McCarthy Cary, N.C. 2024
37 David McNamara Chatham, N.J. 2023
38 Cormack Meldrum (United Kingdom) Morristown, N.J. 2024
39 Owen Nielsen Edina, Minn. 2023
40 Jack Orr Medford, N.J. 2023
41 Ryan Peskin Boca Raton, Fla. 2023
42 Dylan Reissman Woodcliff Lk, N.J. 2022
43 Nicky Riscica
Newtown, Pa. 2023
44 Nishaant Shah Hillsborough, N.J. 2023
45 Tong Si (China) Millburn, N.J. 2026
46 Carson Thompson Mount Laurel, N.J. 2023
47 Howard Wolfe Rumson, N.J. 2023
48 Anthony Wu Short Hills, N.J. 2028
49 Jaisal Yadav West Windsor, N.J. 2025
50 Bingchen Yin (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
51 Ryan (Seokbin) Yoon (South Korea) Leonia, N.J. 2028
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Chaela Barnett Hatboro, Pa. 2022
2 Lola Barnett Hatboro, Pa. 2023
3 Kyuyoung Chung Princeton, N.J. 2026
4 Yuyoung Chung (South Korea) Singapore, 2023
5 Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023
6 Caroline Fixter Morristown, N.J. 2024
7 Sirina Ganne Holmdel, N.J. 2025
8 Cecilia Jia (Canada) Beijing, , China 2023
9 Sakura Kaneko (Japan) Saitama, , Japan 2023
10 Madison Kuratani Kapolei, Hawaii 2024
11 Angela Liang Bridgewater, N.J. 2027
12 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022
13 Kashish Malik Marlboro, N.J. 2025
14 Sara Meran Boca Raton, Fla. 2024
15 Yasmina Oralkhan Brooklyn, N.Y. 2027
16 Olivia Pak Fort Lee, N.J. 2026
17 Emerson Paulette Allentown, N.J. 2024
18 Charlotte Reid Cream Ridge, N.J. 2027
19 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024
20 Anushka Sawant Monmouth Junction, N.J. 2024
21 Natalie Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2023
22 Samantha Wang Lexington, Mass. 2023
23 Linyun Wu (China) Princeton, N.J. 2023
24 Gwendolyn Yarnall East Aurora, N.Y. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Francesco Attili (Italy) Montagnola, , Switzerland 2023
2 Theo Boris New York, N.Y. 2024
3 Blaise Brixner Endwell, N.Y. 2026
4 Stephen Cain Yardley, Pa. 2022
5 Ben Catudal Milton, Mass. 2023
6 Jay Chahal Princeton, N.J. 2022
7 Richard Chen East Brunswick, N.J. 2023
8 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
9 Harry Cohen Wyckoff, N.J. 2025
10 Jack Dare Moorestown, N.J. 2024
11 Drew Davenport Haverford, Pa. 2022
12 Christian Deussing
Solebury, Pa. 2022
13 Michael Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2024
14 Matthew Dietl Glenmoore, Pa. 2023
15 Aidan Farkas Ardmore, Pa. 2024
16 Charles Ferrise Phoenixville, Pa. 2024
17 Judah Fulchiero Hollidaysburg, Pa. 2023
18 Alex Gore Manhasset, N.Y. 2024
19 Nathan Guertler
Merchantville, N.J. 2023
20 Kevin Ha Livingston, N.J. 2024
21 Joseph Halferty Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
22 Adrian Hassan (Indonesia) Jakarta, , Indonesia 2023
23 Matthew Homer Wilmington, Del. 2023
24 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
25 Paget Kellogg Oxford, Md. 2023
26 Jackson Ketterson Tewksbury, N.J. 2023
27 Minjoon Kim (South Korea) Gaithersburg, , South Korea 2023
28 Jayden Ko Tenafly, N.J. 2023
29 Kristof Kopecky Garnet Valley, Pa. 2023
30 Krish Korpal Plainsboro, N.J. 2024
31 Tyler Leyden Glenside, Pa. 2023
32 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023
33 Matthew Lu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025
34 Alex Marchetti Hillsborough, N.J. 2024
35 Michael Maslanka Taylor, Pa. 2024
36 Matthew McCarthy Cary, N.C. 2024
37 David McNamara Chatham, N.J. 2023
38 Cormack Meldrum (United Kingdom) Morristown, N.J. 2024
39 Owen Nielsen Edina, Minn. 2023
40 Jack Orr Medford, N.J. 2023
41 Ryan Peskin Boca Raton, Fla. 2023
42 Dylan Reissman Woodcliff Lk, N.J. 2022
43 Nicky Riscica
Newtown, Pa. 2023
44 Nishaant Shah Hillsborough, N.J. 2023
45 Tong Si (China) Millburn, N.J. 2026
46 Carson Thompson Mount Laurel, N.J. 2023
47 Howard Wolfe Rumson, N.J. 2023
48 Anthony Wu Short Hills, N.J. 2028
49 Jaisal Yadav West Windsor, N.J. 2025
50 Bingchen Yin (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
51 Ryan (Seokbin) Yoon (South Korea) Leonia, N.J. 2028
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Chaela Barnett Hatboro, Pa. 2022
2 Lola Barnett Hatboro, Pa. 2023
3 Kyuyoung Chung Princeton, N.J. 2026
4 Yuyoung Chung (South Korea) Singapore, 2023
5 Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023
6 Caroline Fixter Morristown, N.J. 2024
7 Sirina Ganne Holmdel, N.J. 2025
8 Cecilia Jia (Canada) Beijing, , China 2023
9 Sakura Kaneko (Japan) Saitama, , Japan 2023
10 Madison Kuratani Kapolei, Hawaii 2024
11 Angela Liang Bridgewater, N.J. 2027
12 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022
13 Kashish Malik Marlboro, N.J. 2025
14 Sara Meran Boca Raton, Fla. 2024
15 Yasmina Oralkhan Brooklyn, N.Y. 2027
16 Olivia Pak Fort Lee, N.J. 2026
17 Emerson Paulette Allentown, N.J. 2024
18 Charlotte Reid Cream Ridge, N.J. 2027
19 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024
20 Anushka Sawant Monmouth Junction, N.J. 2024
21 Natalie Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2023
22 Samantha Wang Lexington, Mass. 2023
23 Linyun Wu (China) Princeton, N.J. 2023
24 Gwendolyn Yarnall East Aurora, N.Y. 2023
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Colton Orris Hershey, Pa. 2025
2 Cooper Love Marshfield, Mass. 2024
3 Mateo Payan (Colombia) Cali, , Colombia 2024
4 Chen Hung (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2027
5 Watson Meyer New Canaan, Conn. 2024
6 Will Johnson Wayland, Mass. 2024
7 Patrick Pritsios Alexandria, Va. 2024
8 Dominic Green Houston, Texas 2024
9 Oliver Clark Baltimore, Md. 2024
10 Daniel Holden Alexandria, Va. 2022
11 Caleb Itzoe Phoenix, Md. 2024
12 James Spallone Chevy Chase, Md. 2025
13 Tate Esler Westfield, N.J. 2023
14 Joseph Fargnoli Mickleton, N.J. 2023
15 Rhys Burgess Oakland, N.J. 2023
16 Jeffery Yong Stockton, N.J. 2023
17 Collin Chen Potomac, Md. 2023
18 Matthew Cohen Lexington, Mass. 2023
19 Brandon Quach Cranford, N.J. 2024
20 Ryan Sun Morganville, N.J. 2028
21 Andrew Liu Clinton, N.J. 2025
22 Alex Yong Stockton, N.J. 2024
23 Joseph Dolezal Old Westbury, N.Y. 2024
24 Sachin Blake Berwyn, Pa. 2024
25 Zac Antao Wilmington, Del. 2024
26 Nicholas Prosa
Holbrook, N.Y. 2025
27 Julius Viray Florida, N.Y. 2026
28 Thomas Young Center Valley, Pa. 2024
29 Henry Mariscal Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2024
30 Jeffrey Rubenstein Dallas, Texas 2026
31 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
32 Travis Robertson Jupiter, Fla. 2024
33 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024
34 Noah Moelter Doylestown, Pa. 2023
35 Thomas OConnell Wellesley, Mass. 2023
36 Julian Galindo Macias Palo Alto, Calif. 2023
37 Nate Jordi Mendon, Mass. 2023
38 Luke Lombardo Severna Park, Md. 2023
39 Brady Lagendyk Meridian, Miss. 2023
40 Grady Gore Far Hills, N.J. 2026
41 Brody Esler Westfield, N.J. 2025
42 Tommy Sharps Lutherville Timonium, Md. 2024
43 Felix Luetke Meyring Shanghai, , China 2023
44 Jai Patel Coppell, Texas 2023
45 Yuxuan Wang (China) Shanghai, , China 2023
46 Arjun Caprihan Warren, N.J. 2025
47 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
48 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026
49 Riley Ruby Atlanta, Ga. 2023
50 Jason Xie (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
51 Arth Sinha Oviedo, Fla. 2025
52 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sofia Robinson Weston, Mass. 2024
2 Yi An Hung (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2024
3 Zoey Zhu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025
4 Marisa Flores Paramus, N.J. 2024
5 Inha A. Jun Edgewater, N.J. 2025
6 Sophia Ha Livingston, N.J. 2026
7 Megan Fenton Carlisle, Pa. 2025
8 Gwendolyn Powell
Madison Twp., Pa. 2024
9 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025
10 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
11 Jayden Jevnick Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
12 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024
13 Vaidehi Shah (India) Bridgewater, N.J. 2024
14 Lihini Ranaweera Cranberry Township, Pa. 2024
15 Jiezheng (Grace) Huang (China) Beijing, , China 2024
16 Menglu Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
17 Fannie Sukhumparnich Bethesda, Md. 2024
18 Elizabeth Whalen San Antonio, Texas 2023
19 ZiYi Jing (China) Lake Forest, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Colton Orris Hershey, Pa. 2025
2 Cooper Love Marshfield, Mass. 2024
3 Mateo Payan (Colombia) Cali, , Colombia 2024
4 Chen Hung (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2027
5 Watson Meyer New Canaan, Conn. 2024
6 Will Johnson Wayland, Mass. 2024
7 Patrick Pritsios Alexandria, Va. 2024
8 Dominic Green Houston, Texas 2024
9 Oliver Clark Baltimore, Md. 2024
10 Daniel Holden Alexandria, Va. 2022
11 Caleb Itzoe Phoenix, Md. 2024
12 James Spallone Chevy Chase, Md. 2025
13 Tate Esler Westfield, N.J. 2023
14 Joseph Fargnoli Mickleton, N.J. 2023
15 Rhys Burgess Oakland, N.J. 2023
16 Jeffery Yong Stockton, N.J. 2023
17 Collin Chen Potomac, Md. 2023
18 Matthew Cohen Lexington, Mass. 2023
19 Brandon Quach Cranford, N.J. 2024
20 Ryan Sun Morganville, N.J. 2028
21 Andrew Liu Clinton, N.J. 2025
22 Alex Yong Stockton, N.J. 2024
23 Joseph Dolezal Old Westbury, N.Y. 2024
24 Sachin Blake Berwyn, Pa. 2024
25 Zac Antao Wilmington, Del. 2024
26 Nicholas Prosa
Holbrook, N.Y. 2025
27 Julius Viray Florida, N.Y. 2026
28 Thomas Young Center Valley, Pa. 2024
29 Henry Mariscal Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2024
30 Jeffrey Rubenstein Dallas, Texas 2026
31 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
32 Travis Robertson Jupiter, Fla. 2024
33 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024
34 Noah Moelter Doylestown, Pa. 2023
35 Thomas OConnell Wellesley, Mass. 2023
36 Julian Galindo Macias Palo Alto, Calif. 2023
37 Nate Jordi Mendon, Mass. 2023
38 Luke Lombardo Severna Park, Md. 2023
39 Brady Lagendyk Meridian, Miss. 2023
40 Grady Gore Far Hills, N.J. 2026
41 Brody Esler Westfield, N.J. 2025
42 Tommy Sharps Lutherville Timonium, Md. 2024
43 Felix Luetke Meyring Shanghai, , China 2023
44 Jai Patel Coppell, Texas 2023
45 Yuxuan Wang (China) Shanghai, , China 2023
46 Arjun Caprihan Warren, N.J. 2025
47 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
48 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026
49 Riley Ruby Atlanta, Ga. 2023
50 Jason Xie (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
51 Arth Sinha Oviedo, Fla. 2025
52 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sofia Robinson Weston, Mass. 2024
2 Yi An Hung (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2024
3 Zoey Zhu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025
4 Marisa Flores Paramus, N.J. 2024
5 Inha A. Jun Edgewater, N.J. 2025
6 Sophia Ha Livingston, N.J. 2026
7 Megan Fenton Carlisle, Pa. 2025
8 Gwendolyn Powell
Madison Twp., Pa. 2024
9 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025
10 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
11 Jayden Jevnick Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
12 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024
13 Vaidehi Shah (India) Bridgewater, N.J. 2024
14 Lihini Ranaweera Cranberry Township, Pa. 2024
15 Jiezheng (Grace) Huang (China) Beijing, , China 2024
16 Menglu Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
17 Fannie Sukhumparnich Bethesda, Md. 2024
18 Elizabeth Whalen San Antonio, Texas 2023
19 ZiYi Jing (China) Lake Forest, Calif. 2023
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Galen Fowles Northampton, Mass. 2024
2 Stephen Viray Florida, N.Y. 2024
3 Eli Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2023
4 Charlie Farrell San Francisco, Calif. 2023
5 Isaac Ahn Rochester, Minn. 2025
6 Andrew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2023
7 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
8 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023
9 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
2 Caroline Dasch Austin, Texas 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Galen Fowles Northampton, Mass. 2024
2 Stephen Viray Florida, N.Y. 2024
3 Eli Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2023
4 Charlie Farrell San Francisco, Calif. 2023
5 Isaac Ahn Rochester, Minn. 2025
6 Andrew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2023
7 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
8 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023
9 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
2 Caroline Dasch Austin, Texas 2023
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024

Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024