Qualifier - Circle K Junior Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 5
Girls - 2
Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys - 5
Girls - 2
Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Alternates
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Field
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Griffin Barke |
|
Crestwood, Ky. | 2025 | |
2 | Oliver Barr |
|
Winnetka, Ill. | 2024 | |
3 | Evan Bassett | Kendallville, Ind. | 2025 | ||
4 | Gabe Berglund | Carmel, Ind. | 2026 | ||
5 | Landon Bergman | Georgetown, Ky. | 2024 | ||
6 | Parker Boehne | Iuka, Ill. | 2024 | ||
7 | Adam Bolad | Carmel, Ind. | 2023 | ||
8 | Lucas Brown | Fishers, Ind. | 2025 | ||
9 | Arie Buttar | Frisco, Texas | 2023 | ||
10 | Wright Chen | Dayton, Ohio | 2024 | ||
11 | T.J. Clark | West Babylon, N.Y. | 2022 | ||
12 | Ryan Dannegger | Wheaton, Ill. | 2023 | ||
13 | Jack DeJonckheere | Cincinnati, Ohio | 2023 | ||
14 | Andrew Doll | San Francisco, Calif. | 2024 | ||
15 | Daniel Freeman | (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand | 2024 | ||
16 | Andy Gao | Buffalo Grove, Ill. | 2027 | ||
17 | Connor Gray | Winnetka, Ill. | 2024 | ||
18 | Yongbo Guan | (China) Sault Ste Marie, Mich. | 2023 | ||
19 | Alex Holzapfel | Cincinnati, Ohio | 2024 | ||
20 | Isaac Lee | (Hong Kong) Kowloon City, , Hong Kong | 2025 | ||
21 | Tanner Leonard |
|
Frankfort, Ill. | 2024 | |
22 | Samson Li | Diamond Bar, Calif. | 2025 | ||
23 | Lane Ludwig | Effingham, Ill. | 2024 | ||
24 | Jake McMahan | Louisville, Ky. | 2023 | ||
25 | James Momper | Indianapolis, Ind. | 2024 | ||
26 | Myles Murphy | Maumee, Ohio | 2024 | ||
27 | Sachin Nallapaneni | Canfield, Ohio | 2024 | ||
28 | Troy Nason | Northbrook, Ill. | 2023 | ||
29 | Connor O'Hara | Glenview, Ill. | 2024 | ||
30 | James Oh | Springfield, Ill. | 2024 | ||
31 | Nathan Resing | Park Hills, Ky. | 2023 | ||
32 | Alex Rollman | Cincinnati, Ohio | 2025 | ||
33 | Paul Scott | Porter, Ind. | 2024 | ||
34 | Phil Scott | Porter, Ind. | 2024 | ||
35 | Jack Scudder | Bentonville, Ark. | 2025 | ||
36 | Nicholas Scudder | Western Springs, Ill. | 2023 | ||
37 | Micah Sheffer | Brownstown, Ind. | 2026 | ||
38 | Carl Space | Lexington, Ky. | 2024 | ||
39 | Landon Stillwell | Louisville, Ky. | 2025 | ||
40 | Abe Williams | Louisville, Ky. | 2023 | ||
41 | Tyler Wirth | LaGrange, Ky. | 2024 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlotte Cantonis | Tampa, Fla. | 2025 | ||
2 | Bridget Craig | Wheaton, Ill. | 2024 | ||
3 | Madelaine Diedrich | Zionsville, Ind. | 2024 | ||
4 | Amelia Frazier | Fort Wayne, Ind. | 2023 | ||
5 | Eva Greenberg | Rockford, Ill. | 2024 | ||
6 | Madison Hudson | Dry Ridge, Ky. | 2023 | ||
7 | Carter Lankford | Lexington, Ky. | 2026 | ||
8 | KT Leinwand | Kalamazoo, Mich. | 2024 | ||
9 | Mia Natividad | Yorkville, Ill. | 2023 | ||
10 | Maura Peters | Bettendorf, Iowa | 2023 | ||
11 | Allie Santos | Hawthorn Woods, Ill. | 2023 | ||
12 | Katie Suk | Highland Park, Ill. | 2023 | ||
13 | Natalie Symmes | Carmel, Ind. | 2024 | ||
14 | Grace Aoting Yao | (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | 2025 | ||
15 | Michelle Young | Long Grove, Ill. | 2023 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Griffin Barke |
|
Crestwood, Ky. | 2025 | |
2 | Oliver Barr |
|
Winnetka, Ill. | 2024 | |
3 | Evan Bassett | Kendallville, Ind. | 2025 | ||
4 | Gabe Berglund | Carmel, Ind. | 2026 | ||
5 | Landon Bergman | Georgetown, Ky. | 2024 | ||
6 | Parker Boehne | Iuka, Ill. | 2024 | ||
7 | Adam Bolad | Carmel, Ind. | 2023 | ||
8 | Lucas Brown | Fishers, Ind. | 2025 | ||
9 | Arie Buttar | Frisco, Texas | 2023 | ||
10 | Wright Chen | Dayton, Ohio | 2024 | ||
11 | T.J. Clark | West Babylon, N.Y. | 2022 | ||
12 | Ryan Dannegger | Wheaton, Ill. | 2023 | ||
13 | Jack DeJonckheere | Cincinnati, Ohio | 2023 | ||
14 | Andrew Doll | San Francisco, Calif. | 2024 | ||
15 | Daniel Freeman | (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand | 2024 | ||
16 | Andy Gao | Buffalo Grove, Ill. | 2027 | ||
17 | Connor Gray | Winnetka, Ill. | 2024 | ||
18 | Yongbo Guan | (China) Sault Ste Marie, Mich. | 2023 | ||
19 | Alex Holzapfel | Cincinnati, Ohio | 2024 | ||
20 | Isaac Lee | (Hong Kong) Kowloon City, , Hong Kong | 2025 | ||
21 | Tanner Leonard |
|
Frankfort, Ill. | 2024 | |
22 | Samson Li | Diamond Bar, Calif. | 2025 | ||
23 | Lane Ludwig | Effingham, Ill. | 2024 | ||
24 | Jake McMahan | Louisville, Ky. | 2023 | ||
25 | James Momper | Indianapolis, Ind. | 2024 | ||
26 | Myles Murphy | Maumee, Ohio | 2024 | ||
27 | Sachin Nallapaneni | Canfield, Ohio | 2024 | ||
28 | Troy Nason | Northbrook, Ill. | 2023 | ||
29 | Connor O'Hara | Glenview, Ill. | 2024 | ||
30 | James Oh | Springfield, Ill. | 2024 | ||
31 | Nathan Resing | Park Hills, Ky. | 2023 | ||
32 | Alex Rollman | Cincinnati, Ohio | 2025 | ||
33 | Paul Scott | Porter, Ind. | 2024 | ||
34 | Phil Scott | Porter, Ind. | 2024 | ||
35 | Jack Scudder | Bentonville, Ark. | 2025 | ||
36 | Nicholas Scudder | Western Springs, Ill. | 2023 | ||
37 | Micah Sheffer | Brownstown, Ind. | 2026 | ||
38 | Carl Space | Lexington, Ky. | 2024 | ||
39 | Landon Stillwell | Louisville, Ky. | 2025 | ||
40 | Abe Williams | Louisville, Ky. | 2023 | ||
41 | Tyler Wirth | LaGrange, Ky. | 2024 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlotte Cantonis | Tampa, Fla. | 2025 | ||
2 | Bridget Craig | Wheaton, Ill. | 2024 | ||
3 | Madelaine Diedrich | Zionsville, Ind. | 2024 | ||
4 | Amelia Frazier | Fort Wayne, Ind. | 2023 | ||
5 | Eva Greenberg | Rockford, Ill. | 2024 | ||
6 | Madison Hudson | Dry Ridge, Ky. | 2023 | ||
7 | Carter Lankford | Lexington, Ky. | 2026 | ||
8 | KT Leinwand | Kalamazoo, Mich. | 2024 | ||
9 | Mia Natividad | Yorkville, Ill. | 2023 | ||
10 | Maura Peters | Bettendorf, Iowa | 2023 | ||
11 | Allie Santos | Hawthorn Woods, Ill. | 2023 | ||
12 | Katie Suk | Highland Park, Ill. | 2023 | ||
13 | Natalie Symmes | Carmel, Ind. | 2024 | ||
14 | Grace Aoting Yao | (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | 2025 | ||
15 | Michelle Young | Long Grove, Ill. | 2023 |
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Minh Le | Frederick, Md. | 2024 | ||
2 | Antonio Gutierrez | Elk Grove Village, Ill. | 2025 | ||
3 | Kunyu Ren | (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. | 2024 | ||
4 | Kyle Lee | Lake Forest, Ill. | 2024 | ||
5 | A.J. Wilhelm | Mason, Ohio | 2023 | ||
6 | Mason Haley | Enid, Okla. | 2024 | ||
7 | Bode King | Hartland, Wis. | 2023 | ||
8 | Dylan Clark | Grand Rapids, Mich. | 2024 | ||
9 | George Baker | Cincinnati, Ohio | 2025 | ||
10 | Robby O'Regan | Northbrook, Ill. | 2023 | ||
11 | Anthony Cloutier | South Portland, Maine | 2022 | ||
12 | Chuhan Zhou | (China) Irvine, Calif. | 2022 | ||
13 | Joseph Sluzas | Lockport, Ill. | 2024 | ||
14 | Luke Guthrie | Charlotte, N.C. | 2023 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yvette O'Brien | Greenwich, Conn. | 2025 | ||
2 | Sydney Young | Naples, Fla. | 2025 | ||
3 | Kaylee Dwyer | Mokena, Ill. | 2024 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Minh Le | Frederick, Md. | 2024 | ||
2 | Antonio Gutierrez | Elk Grove Village, Ill. | 2025 | ||
3 | Kunyu Ren | (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. | 2024 | ||
4 | Kyle Lee | Lake Forest, Ill. | 2024 | ||
5 | A.J. Wilhelm | Mason, Ohio | 2023 | ||
6 | Mason Haley | Enid, Okla. | 2024 | ||
7 | Bode King | Hartland, Wis. | 2023 | ||
8 | Dylan Clark | Grand Rapids, Mich. | 2024 | ||
9 | George Baker | Cincinnati, Ohio | 2025 | ||
10 | Robby O'Regan | Northbrook, Ill. | 2023 | ||
11 | Anthony Cloutier | South Portland, Maine | 2022 | ||
12 | Chuhan Zhou | (China) Irvine, Calif. | 2022 | ||
13 | Joseph Sluzas | Lockport, Ill. | 2024 | ||
14 | Luke Guthrie | Charlotte, N.C. | 2023 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yvette O'Brien | Greenwich, Conn. | 2025 | ||
2 | Sydney Young | Naples, Fla. | 2025 | ||
3 | Kaylee Dwyer | Mokena, Ill. | 2024 |
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Harshan Juttu | Novi, Mich. | 2024 | ||
2 | Caden Mickelson | Kansas City, Mo. | 2025 | ||
3 | Winston Shen | Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. | 2024 | ||
4 | Michael Springer | La Grange, Ill. | 2022 | ||
5 | Langtai Tyrone Sun | (China) Windermere, Fla. | 2025 | ||
6 | Langting Tymon Sun | (China) Windermere, Fla. | 2025 | ||
7 | Kevin (Haoran) Wang | (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. | 2025 | ||
8 | Matthew Young | Atlanta, Ga. | 2023 | ||
9 | David Zhang | San Diego, Calif. | 2023 | ||
10 | Ryan Zhao | (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada | 2024 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elyssa Abdullah | Hinsdale, Ill. | 2025 | ||
2 | Amelia Cho | Ashburn, Va. | 2024 | ||
3 | Kacie Moon | Northbrook, Ill. | 2025 | ||
4 | Varsha Ramachandran |
|
San Jose, Calif. | 2025 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Harshan Juttu | Novi, Mich. | 2024 | ||
2 | Caden Mickelson | Kansas City, Mo. | 2025 | ||
3 | Winston Shen | Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. | 2024 | ||
4 | Michael Springer | La Grange, Ill. | 2022 | ||
5 | Langtai Tyrone Sun | (China) Windermere, Fla. | 2025 | ||
6 | Langting Tymon Sun | (China) Windermere, Fla. | 2025 | ||
7 | Kevin (Haoran) Wang | (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. | 2025 | ||
8 | Matthew Young | Atlanta, Ga. | 2023 | ||
9 | David Zhang | San Diego, Calif. | 2023 | ||
10 | Ryan Zhao | (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada | 2024 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elyssa Abdullah | Hinsdale, Ill. | 2025 | ||
2 | Amelia Cho | Ashburn, Va. | 2024 | ||
3 | Kacie Moon | Northbrook, Ill. | 2025 | ||
4 | Varsha Ramachandran |
|
San Jose, Calif. | 2025 |