AJGA National Headquarters will be closed on Monday, February 6. Normal business hours will resume at 8:00 am ET on Tuesday, February 7.
Qualifier - Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 3
Girls - 2

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kellen Adickes Bristol, Maine 2025
2 Owen Blakely
Wellesley, Mass. 2024
3 Benjamin Blanshay (Canada) Westmount, Quebec, Canada 2022
4 Druv Campanella Needham, Mass. 2024
5 Ben Catudal Milton, Mass. 2023
6 Liam Cloutier South Portland, Maine 2025
7 Michael Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2024
8 Jimmy Dunn Plymouth, Mass. 2023
9 Alec Geoffrion (Canada) Montreal, Quebec, Canada 2024
10 Hai Tong (Alex) Ji (China) Wellesley, Mass. 2025
11 Nolan Leonard Barrington, R.I. 2024
12 Zhonglong Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
13 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
14 Konner Lu-Nguyen Sammamish, Wash. 2026
15 Jack McCabe Marlborough, Mass. 2023
16 Jack McVeigh North Andover, Mass. 2025
17 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
18 Elwood Moore IV
Pittsfield, Maine 2024
19 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
20 Ryan Sherwood
Duxbury, Mass. 2023
21 Corban Shih Waban, Mass. 2024
22 George Siozos (Canada) Laval, Quebec, Canada 2024
23 Aiden So New York, N.Y. 2026
24 David Wu (China) San Ramon, Calif. 2023
25 Chuhan Zhou (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Savannah Boyd Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
2 Emmie Ding Irvine, Calif. 2025
3 Sophie Lim Boston, Mass. 2024
4 Emily Renoff Glen Ridge, N.J. 2024
5 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025
6 ShihTing Tan (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2024
7 Zorah Williams Mystic, Conn. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kellen Adickes Bristol, Maine 2025
2 Owen Blakely
Wellesley, Mass. 2024
3 Benjamin Blanshay (Canada) Westmount, Quebec, Canada 2022
4 Druv Campanella Needham, Mass. 2024
5 Ben Catudal Milton, Mass. 2023
6 Liam Cloutier South Portland, Maine 2025
7 Michael Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2024
8 Jimmy Dunn Plymouth, Mass. 2023
9 Alec Geoffrion (Canada) Montreal, Quebec, Canada 2024
10 Hai Tong (Alex) Ji (China) Wellesley, Mass. 2025
11 Nolan Leonard Barrington, R.I. 2024
12 Zhonglong Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
13 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
14 Konner Lu-Nguyen Sammamish, Wash. 2026
15 Jack McCabe Marlborough, Mass. 2023
16 Jack McVeigh North Andover, Mass. 2025
17 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
18 Elwood Moore IV
Pittsfield, Maine 2024
19 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
20 Ryan Sherwood
Duxbury, Mass. 2023
21 Corban Shih Waban, Mass. 2024
22 George Siozos (Canada) Laval, Quebec, Canada 2024
23 Aiden So New York, N.Y. 2026
24 David Wu (China) San Ramon, Calif. 2023
25 Chuhan Zhou (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Savannah Boyd Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
2 Emmie Ding Irvine, Calif. 2025
3 Sophie Lim Boston, Mass. 2024
4 Emily Renoff Glen Ridge, N.J. 2024
5 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025
6 ShihTing Tan (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2024
7 Zorah Williams Mystic, Conn. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print

Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Niel Phillips New Orleans, La. 2024
2 Christian Harhai Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
3 Connor Murphy Winthrop, Mass. 2023
4 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
5 Anthony Cloutier South Portland, Maine 2022
6 Charles David Beeson Roswell, Ga. 2026
7 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Niel Phillips New Orleans, La. 2024
2 Christian Harhai Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
3 Connor Murphy Winthrop, Mass. 2023
4 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
5 Anthony Cloutier South Portland, Maine 2022
6 Charles David Beeson Roswell, Ga. 2026
7 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cole Adams
Wellesley, Mass. 2025
2 James Casey New Canaan, Conn. 2023
3 Lucas Chi (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2026
4 Ian Friederichs Eden Prairie, Minn. 2025
5 Grady Gore Far Hills, N.J. 2026
6 Xiaoyi (Eddy) Gu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
7 Pieter Hartman Pelham, Mass. 2024
8 Ryan Hoffman Newton, Mass. 2025
9 Philip Hu Atherton, Calif. 2024
10 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
11 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023
12 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
13 Joseph "Ajax" LaNasa Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
14 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
15 Cooper Love Marshfield, Mass. 2024
16 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
17 Julian Menser South Lyon, Mich. 2024
18 Logan Mills Atherton, Calif. 2025
19 Baker O'Leary Saco, Maine 2023
20 Piers Pellier Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2026
21 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
22 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
23 Sean Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
24 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022
25 Oliver Wang Falls Church, Va. 2024
26 Nick Werner Wilkes Barre, Pa. 2025
27 Josh Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2026
28 Mark Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Mami (Judy) Amano (Japan) Tokyo, , Japan 2024
2 Michelle P. Ding (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
3 Kaitlyn Doe Waban, Mass. 2027
4 June Doerr Hampton Falls, N.H. 2024
5 Kayla Geng San Diego, Calif. 2026
6 Tessa Ion (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2024
7 Haley Lu-Nguyen Sammamish, Wash. 2024
8 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
9 Amy Lyon Winchester, Mass. 2024
10 Alexa Ouellet (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
11 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
12 Addison Surber Montgomery, Texas 2025
13 Ella Walsh Tucson, Ariz. 2025
14 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2025
15 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
16 Cindy (Manni) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
17 Zoey Zhu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cole Adams
Wellesley, Mass. 2025
2 James Casey New Canaan, Conn. 2023
3 Lucas Chi (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2026
4 Ian Friederichs Eden Prairie, Minn. 2025
5 Grady Gore Far Hills, N.J. 2026
6 Xiaoyi (Eddy) Gu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
7 Pieter Hartman Pelham, Mass. 2024
8 Ryan Hoffman Newton, Mass. 2025
9 Philip Hu Atherton, Calif. 2024
10 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
11 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023
12 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
13 Joseph "Ajax" LaNasa Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
14 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
15 Cooper Love Marshfield, Mass. 2024
16 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
17 Julian Menser South Lyon, Mich. 2024
18 Logan Mills Atherton, Calif. 2025
19 Baker O'Leary Saco, Maine 2023
20 Piers Pellier Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2026
21 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
22 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
23 Sean Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
24 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022
25 Oliver Wang Falls Church, Va. 2024
26 Nick Werner Wilkes Barre, Pa. 2025
27 Josh Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2026
28 Mark Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Mami (Judy) Amano (Japan) Tokyo, , Japan 2024
2 Michelle P. Ding (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
3 Kaitlyn Doe Waban, Mass. 2027
4 June Doerr Hampton Falls, N.H. 2024
5 Kayla Geng San Diego, Calif. 2026
6 Tessa Ion (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2024
7 Haley Lu-Nguyen Sammamish, Wash. 2024
8 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
9 Amy Lyon Winchester, Mass. 2024
10 Alexa Ouellet (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
11 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
12 Addison Surber Montgomery, Texas 2025
13 Ella Walsh Tucson, Ariz. 2025
14 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2025
15 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
16 Cindy (Manni) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
17 Zoey Zhu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025