Qualifier - Se Ri Pak Desert Junior presented by Bay Area Lyme Foundation
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 5
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jason Bustos Menifee, Calif. 2022
2 Daniel Chazen San Diego, Calif. 2026
3 Aaron Cheng Mountain View, Calif. 2024
4 Ryan Davis Encinitas, Calif. 2023
5 Manuel Galvan Kingwood, Texas 2023
6 Hartej Grewal Pleasanton, Calif. 2024
7 Connor Herrera San Diego, Calif. 2026
8 Sam Higaki San Mateo, Calif. 2023
9 Kaiden Hong La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2025
10 Joey Jang Gilroy, Calif. 2026
11 Joshua Jang Gilroy, Calif. 2024
12 Zhengtan (Allen) Jin Irvine, Calif. 2026
13 Patrick Lagura Chino, Calif. 2023
14 Anderson Lee Henderson, Nev. 2026
15 Andrew Chun Wei Lee (Taiwan) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
16 Mike Lee Placentia, Calif. 2023
17 Ryan Lee Redlands, Calif. 2022
18 Micah Lenton Hercules, Calif. 2026
19 Zehao Li (China) Laguna Niguelx, Calif. 2024
20 ZiYu (Chris) Liu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2026
21 Ethan Long Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
22 Gavin Loughran Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
23 Huizhang Mao (China) las vegas, Nev. 2023
24 Noah Meagher Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
25 Jonathan Melton Covina, Calif. 2024
26 Kyle Pitaknarongphorn Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
27 Tyler Pride Spokane, Wash. 2023
28 Michael (Hanyuan) Qu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
29 Rob Scribner III Santa Monica, Calif. 2023
30 Ryan Slevcove Cypress, Calif. 2024
31 Bradley Smolinski Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 2024
32 Kevin(Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
33 Jack Yang (New Zealand) Bellevue, Wash. 2023
34 Frank Zhang (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2027
35 Mark Zhang Irvine, Calif. 2023
36 Shante Zhou (China) Riverside, Calif. 2024
37 He(Jerry) Zhu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rose Callewaert Hermosa Beach, Calif. 2028
2 Hsiang Chen (Taiwan) Beaumont, Calif. 2026
3 Rori Fanning Valencia, Calif. 2024
4 Natalia Fanucchi Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
5 Holly Victoria Halim (Indonesia) Beaumont, Calif. 2023
6 Alaythia Hinds Rancho Murieta, Calif. 2024
7 ZiYi Jing (China) Lake Forest, Calif. 2023
8 Ein Kim (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2027
9 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
10 Cristen Faith Legaspi Lakewood, Calif. 2023
11 Jessica Li Temecula, Calif. 2025
12 Isabella Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2023
13 Jimin Nam (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2027
14 Juliet Oh Diamond Bar, Calif. 2026
15 Lindsey Park Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. 2028
16 Jayla Provance Santa Barbara, Calif. 2024
17 Nora Qu (Hong Kong) Irvine, Calif. 2028
18 Chutimon Rujiranan (Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand 2025
19 Sophia Soto Riverside, Calif. 2023
20 Emma Thipavong Santa Ana, Calif. 2023
21 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2025
22 Samantha Wang Lexington, Mass. 2023
23 Muzi Wei (China) San Diego, Calif. 2023
24 Isabella Wu Torrance, Calif. 2027
25 Cindy (Manni) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
26 Kate Younger Los Alamitos, Calif. 2023
27 Xiaowen(Lisa) Zhang (China) Bangna, , Thailand 2027
28 Huiyi Zhou (China) San Diego, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jason Bustos Menifee, Calif. 2022
2 Daniel Chazen San Diego, Calif. 2026
3 Aaron Cheng Mountain View, Calif. 2024
4 Ryan Davis Encinitas, Calif. 2023
5 Manuel Galvan Kingwood, Texas 2023
6 Hartej Grewal Pleasanton, Calif. 2024
7 Connor Herrera San Diego, Calif. 2026
8 Sam Higaki San Mateo, Calif. 2023
9 Kaiden Hong La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2025
10 Joey Jang Gilroy, Calif. 2026
11 Joshua Jang Gilroy, Calif. 2024
12 Zhengtan (Allen) Jin Irvine, Calif. 2026
13 Patrick Lagura Chino, Calif. 2023
14 Anderson Lee Henderson, Nev. 2026
15 Andrew Chun Wei Lee (Taiwan) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
16 Mike Lee Placentia, Calif. 2023
17 Ryan Lee Redlands, Calif. 2022
18 Micah Lenton Hercules, Calif. 2026
19 Zehao Li (China) Laguna Niguelx, Calif. 2024
20 ZiYu (Chris) Liu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2026
21 Ethan Long Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
22 Gavin Loughran Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
23 Huizhang Mao (China) las vegas, Nev. 2023
24 Noah Meagher Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
25 Jonathan Melton Covina, Calif. 2024
26 Kyle Pitaknarongphorn Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
27 Tyler Pride Spokane, Wash. 2023
28 Michael (Hanyuan) Qu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
29 Rob Scribner III Santa Monica, Calif. 2023
30 Ryan Slevcove Cypress, Calif. 2024
31 Bradley Smolinski Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 2024
32 Kevin(Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
33 Jack Yang (New Zealand) Bellevue, Wash. 2023
34 Frank Zhang (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2027
35 Mark Zhang Irvine, Calif. 2023
36 Shante Zhou (China) Riverside, Calif. 2024
37 He(Jerry) Zhu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rose Callewaert Hermosa Beach, Calif. 2028
2 Hsiang Chen (Taiwan) Beaumont, Calif. 2026
3 Rori Fanning Valencia, Calif. 2024
4 Natalia Fanucchi Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
5 Holly Victoria Halim (Indonesia) Beaumont, Calif. 2023
6 Alaythia Hinds Rancho Murieta, Calif. 2024
7 ZiYi Jing (China) Lake Forest, Calif. 2023
8 Ein Kim (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2027
9 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
10 Cristen Faith Legaspi Lakewood, Calif. 2023
11 Jessica Li Temecula, Calif. 2025
12 Isabella Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2023
13 Jimin Nam (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2027
14 Juliet Oh Diamond Bar, Calif. 2026
15 Lindsey Park Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. 2028
16 Jayla Provance Santa Barbara, Calif. 2024
17 Nora Qu (Hong Kong) Irvine, Calif. 2028
18 Chutimon Rujiranan (Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand 2025
19 Sophia Soto Riverside, Calif. 2023
20 Emma Thipavong Santa Ana, Calif. 2023
21 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2025
22 Samantha Wang Lexington, Mass. 2023
23 Muzi Wei (China) San Diego, Calif. 2023
24 Isabella Wu Torrance, Calif. 2027
25 Cindy (Manni) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
26 Kate Younger Los Alamitos, Calif. 2023
27 Xiaowen(Lisa) Zhang (China) Bangna, , Thailand 2027
28 Huiyi Zhou (China) San Diego, Calif. 2023
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hyun Chae Song Chino Hills, Calif. 2026
2 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
3 Cici Liu (China) Pasadena, Calif. 2026
4 Chloe Chien Irvine, Calif. 2027
5 Blayne Brown Riverside, Calif. 2025
6 Emma Wang Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
7 Emily Song Irvine, Calif. 2027
8 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
9 Grace Rubelsky Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
10 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
11 Lauren Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2024
12 Jialin Zhong Moreno Valley, Calif. 2025
13 Carmella Carlisi San Diego, Calif. 2024
14 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
15 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026

Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hyun Chae Song Chino Hills, Calif. 2026
2 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
3 Cici Liu (China) Pasadena, Calif. 2026
4 Chloe Chien Irvine, Calif. 2027
5 Blayne Brown Riverside, Calif. 2025
6 Emma Wang Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
7 Emily Song Irvine, Calif. 2027
8 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
9 Grace Rubelsky Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
10 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
11 Lauren Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2024
12 Jialin Zhong Moreno Valley, Calif. 2025
13 Carmella Carlisi San Diego, Calif. 2024
14 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
15 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sehee Sim (South Korea) San Diego, Calif. 2025
2 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2025

Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sehee Sim (South Korea) San Diego, Calif. 2025
2 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2025
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Arnold He Fremont, Calif. 2024
2 Ryan Luis Villarama Glendale, Calif. 2024
3 Joshua Wang Palo Alto, Calif. 2025
4 Jacob Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Arnold He Fremont, Calif. 2024
2 Ryan Luis Villarama Glendale, Calif. 2024
3 Joshua Wang Palo Alto, Calif. 2025
4 Jacob Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2023