Qualifier - The Rochford Foundation / Dave Stockton Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Curtis Anaya Simi valley, Calif. 2022
2 Thomas Aung (Myanmar) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
3 Brendan Barbeau Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
4 Dylan Block Mission Viejo, Calif. 2023
5 Pattrasuth Boonthumrongkit (Thailand) Nonthaburi, , Thailand 2023
6 Henry Carr Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2023
7 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
8 Alexander Cheng Oak Park, Calif. 2026
9 Eric Cheng (China) Temecula, Calif. 2023
10 Trevor Cox San Diego, Calif. 2025
11 Jonas DeLeon Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2023
12 Chayce Frye Murrieta, Calif. 2023
13 Eli Geddy Tustin, Calif. 2024
14 Sebastian Glenn Temecula, Calif. 2026
15 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
16 Daniel He Irvine, Calif. 2028
17 Ryan Herbst San Rafael, Calif. 2023
18 Jen-Chie Huang (Taiwan) Beaumont, Calif. 2023
19 Kai-Jun Huang (Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan 2024
20 David Jiang (Canada) Newport Beach, Calif. 2023
21 Joseph Kim (South Korea) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
22 Phoenix Kim San Diego, Calif. 2024
23 Jacob Larson Rocklin, Calif. 2023
24 Marcus Leong Folsom, Calif. 2025
25 Chen-Liang Lin (Taiwan) Beaumont, Calif. 2023
26 Ming-Yuan Lin (Taiwan) Taoyuan, , Taiwan 2023
27 Elson Liu Diamond Bar, Calif. 2023
28 Pornphat Luchutaskul (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
29 Lance Nguyen Long Beach, Calif. 2025
30 Sean Niu Newport Beach, Calif. 2025
31 Talon Pham Granite Bay, Calif. 2023
32 Santino Alfonso Pineda (Philippines) Muntinlupa, , Philippines 2026
33 Michael (Hanyuan) Qu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
34 Ryan Rajdeep Dove Canyon, Calif. 2023
35 Sol Richmond (Singapore) Singapore, 2026
36 Jacob Riegg Yorba Linda, Calif. 2023
37 Ryan Slevcove Cypress, Calif. 2024
38 Charles Thurston Tustin, Calif. 2023
39 Phattaraphan Tiratrakulseree (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
40 Nico Tucker Ladera Ranch, Calif. 2023
41 Braxton Wai Chino Hills, Calif. 2026
42 Kingston Wai Chino Hills, Calif. 2028
43 Ethan Wang Irvine, Calif. 2026
44 Weiming Wang (China) Calabasas, Calif. 2027
45 Prearamin Worradej (Thailand) Placentia, Calif. 2023
46 Ross Wright (Australia) Nonthaburi, , Thailand 2024
47 Dianchao Wu (China) Beaumont, Calif. 2023
48 Patrick Yang Diamond Bar, Calif. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brittyn Bockmann Redlands, Calif. 2024
2 Tiffany Chang (Taiwan) San Jose, Calif. 2028
3 Ella Chiu Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2022
4 Victoria Ann Ditching Tustin, Calif. 2024
5 Natalia Fanucchi Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
6 Ashmita Goel Valencia, Calif. 2024
7 Jennifer Gouisikul Riverside, Calif. 2023
8 Nailah Jackson
Rocklin, Calif. 2027
9 Isabella Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2023
10 Jimin Nam (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2027
11 Isabelle Olivas-Lowell Monrovia, Calif. 2022
12 Soome Pyo (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2023
13 Theresa Shaw
Auburn, Calif. 2023
14 Lisa Shimmon Fresno, Calif. 2024
15 Ellie Shirley Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
16 Hyun Chae Song Chino Hills, Calif. 2026
17 Yujia Song (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
18 ShihTing Tan (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2024
19 I-Ju Tsai (Taiwan) Beaumont, Calif. 2024
20 Chih-Ying Tseng (Taiwan) Beaumont, Calif. 2024
21 Lucinda Wu (Hong Kong) Monterey, Calif. 2027
22 Kate Younger Los Alamitos, Calif. 2023
23 Jessica Zhao (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Curtis Anaya Simi valley, Calif. 2022
2 Thomas Aung (Myanmar) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
3 Brendan Barbeau Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
4 Dylan Block Mission Viejo, Calif. 2023
5 Pattrasuth Boonthumrongkit (Thailand) Nonthaburi, , Thailand 2023
6 Henry Carr Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2023
7 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
8 Alexander Cheng Oak Park, Calif. 2026
9 Eric Cheng (China) Temecula, Calif. 2023
10 Trevor Cox San Diego, Calif. 2025
11 Jonas DeLeon Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2023
12 Chayce Frye Murrieta, Calif. 2023
13 Eli Geddy Tustin, Calif. 2024
14 Sebastian Glenn Temecula, Calif. 2026
15 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
16 Daniel He Irvine, Calif. 2028
17 Ryan Herbst San Rafael, Calif. 2023
18 Jen-Chie Huang (Taiwan) Beaumont, Calif. 2023
19 Kai-Jun Huang (Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan 2024
20 David Jiang (Canada) Newport Beach, Calif. 2023
21 Joseph Kim (South Korea) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
22 Phoenix Kim San Diego, Calif. 2024
23 Jacob Larson Rocklin, Calif. 2023
24 Marcus Leong Folsom, Calif. 2025
25 Chen-Liang Lin (Taiwan) Beaumont, Calif. 2023
26 Ming-Yuan Lin (Taiwan) Taoyuan, , Taiwan 2023
27 Elson Liu Diamond Bar, Calif. 2023
28 Pornphat Luchutaskul (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
29 Lance Nguyen Long Beach, Calif. 2025
30 Sean Niu Newport Beach, Calif. 2025
31 Talon Pham Granite Bay, Calif. 2023
32 Santino Alfonso Pineda (Philippines) Muntinlupa, , Philippines 2026
33 Michael (Hanyuan) Qu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
34 Ryan Rajdeep Dove Canyon, Calif. 2023
35 Sol Richmond (Singapore) Singapore, 2026
36 Jacob Riegg Yorba Linda, Calif. 2023
37 Ryan Slevcove Cypress, Calif. 2024
38 Charles Thurston Tustin, Calif. 2023
39 Phattaraphan Tiratrakulseree (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
40 Nico Tucker Ladera Ranch, Calif. 2023
41 Braxton Wai Chino Hills, Calif. 2026
42 Kingston Wai Chino Hills, Calif. 2028
43 Ethan Wang Irvine, Calif. 2026
44 Weiming Wang (China) Calabasas, Calif. 2027
45 Prearamin Worradej (Thailand) Placentia, Calif. 2023
46 Ross Wright (Australia) Nonthaburi, , Thailand 2024
47 Dianchao Wu (China) Beaumont, Calif. 2023
48 Patrick Yang Diamond Bar, Calif. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brittyn Bockmann Redlands, Calif. 2024
2 Tiffany Chang (Taiwan) San Jose, Calif. 2028
3 Ella Chiu Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2022
4 Victoria Ann Ditching Tustin, Calif. 2024
5 Natalia Fanucchi Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
6 Ashmita Goel Valencia, Calif. 2024
7 Jennifer Gouisikul Riverside, Calif. 2023
8 Nailah Jackson
Rocklin, Calif. 2027
9 Isabella Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2023
10 Jimin Nam (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2027
11 Isabelle Olivas-Lowell Monrovia, Calif. 2022
12 Soome Pyo (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2023
13 Theresa Shaw
Auburn, Calif. 2023
14 Lisa Shimmon Fresno, Calif. 2024
15 Ellie Shirley Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
16 Hyun Chae Song Chino Hills, Calif. 2026
17 Yujia Song (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
18 ShihTing Tan (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2024
19 I-Ju Tsai (Taiwan) Beaumont, Calif. 2024
20 Chih-Ying Tseng (Taiwan) Beaumont, Calif. 2024
21 Lucinda Wu (Hong Kong) Monterey, Calif. 2027
22 Kate Younger Los Alamitos, Calif. 2023
23 Jessica Zhao (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Shante Zhou (China) Riverside, Calif. 2024
2 Darren Hung Henderson, Nev. 2024
3 ZiYu (Chris) Liu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
4 Manuel Huerta El Monte, Calif. 2023
5 Sangat Grewal Fullerton, Calif. 2024
6 Kyle Pitaknarongphorn Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
7 Srinesh Namburi San Diego, Calif. 2025
8 Zhengtan (Allen) Jin Irvine, Calif. 2026
9 Eddie Zhang (Sweden) Saratoga, Calif. 2023
10 Kaiden Hong La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2025
11 Zehao Li (China) Laguna Niguelx, Calif. 2024
12 Matthew Miyamoto Sacramento, Calif. 2024
13 Patrick Lagura Chino, Calif. 2023
14 He(Jerry) Zhu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ein Kim (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2027
2 Jackie Li (China) Walnut, Calif. 2026
3 Chutimon Rujiranan (Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand 2025
4 Rose Callewaert Hermosa Beach, Calif. 2028
5 Alison Soewito Walnut, Calif. 2025
6 Emily Song Irvine, Calif. 2027
7 Savannah Boyd Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
8 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
9 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
10 Lauren Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2024
11 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
12 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
13 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
14 Audrey Im Fontana, Calif. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Shante Zhou (China) Riverside, Calif. 2024
2 Darren Hung Henderson, Nev. 2024
3 ZiYu (Chris) Liu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
4 Manuel Huerta El Monte, Calif. 2023
5 Sangat Grewal Fullerton, Calif. 2024
6 Kyle Pitaknarongphorn Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
7 Srinesh Namburi San Diego, Calif. 2025
8 Zhengtan (Allen) Jin Irvine, Calif. 2026
9 Eddie Zhang (Sweden) Saratoga, Calif. 2023
10 Kaiden Hong La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2025
11 Zehao Li (China) Laguna Niguelx, Calif. 2024
12 Matthew Miyamoto Sacramento, Calif. 2024
13 Patrick Lagura Chino, Calif. 2023
14 He(Jerry) Zhu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ein Kim (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2027
2 Jackie Li (China) Walnut, Calif. 2026
3 Chutimon Rujiranan (Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand 2025
4 Rose Callewaert Hermosa Beach, Calif. 2028
5 Alison Soewito Walnut, Calif. 2025
6 Emily Song Irvine, Calif. 2027
7 Savannah Boyd Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
8 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
9 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
10 Lauren Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2024
11 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
12 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
13 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
14 Audrey Im Fontana, Calif. 2025
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Trey Tuyo Agoura Hills, Calif. 2025
2 Gerad Matthew Lee Cupertino, Calif. 2025
3 Ethan Jackson Rocklin, Calif. 2024
4 Arnold He Fremont, Calif. 2024
5 Brady Bains Montgomery, Texas 2025
6 Anderson Lee Henderson, Nev. 2026
7 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
8 Joshua Wang Palo Alto, Calif. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Trey Tuyo Agoura Hills, Calif. 2025
2 Gerad Matthew Lee Cupertino, Calif. 2025
3 Ethan Jackson Rocklin, Calif. 2024
4 Arnold He Fremont, Calif. 2024
5 Brady Bains Montgomery, Texas 2025
6 Anderson Lee Henderson, Nev. 2026
7 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
8 Joshua Wang Palo Alto, Calif. 2025
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jason Bustos Menifee, Calif. 2022
2 Jacob Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jason Bustos Menifee, Calif. 2022
2 Jacob Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025