Qualifier - AJGA Junior All-Star at York
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 3
Girls - 2

Click to view the Junior All-Star Series Qualifier Entry Criteria .

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 CJ Antifonario Tenafly, N.J. 2027
2 Jacob (Jiaxiang) Cai (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2028
3 Jacob Chien Honolulu, Hawaii 2026
4 Justin Choi Columbia, Md. 2026
5 Adler Dodson Cockeysville, Md. 2026
6 Ricardo Fu (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2027
7 Tucker Gongaware New York, N.Y. 2026
8 Austyn Kim Oak Hill, Va. 2028
9 Ryan Kim Oak Hill, Va. 2028
10 Ivan Liu Jensen Beach, Fla. 2026
11 Jason Mack Delaware Water Gap, Pa. 2027
12 Onyu Park Blue Bell, Pa. 2028
13 Paul Reilly West Creek, N.J. 2027
14 Aidan Sim Princeton, N.J. 2026
15 Jin (Owen) Sun (Canada) Princeton, N.J. 2026
16 Ethan Wang Cupertino, Calif. 2027
17 Xintong Wang (China) Tianjin, , China 2026
18 Hailin Wu
(Hong Kong) Shanghai, , China 2026
19 Hongzhao Xu (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
20 Samuel Zhang Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Olivia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2028
2 Sahasra Datla Chester, N.J. 2027
3 Dahlia Garnick Wilmington, Del. 2029
4 Xinyan Li (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
5 Emma McKoan Naples, Fla. 2028
6 Amy Tang (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2029
7 Elizabeth Wang Belle Mead, N.J. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 CJ Antifonario Tenafly, N.J. 2027
2 Jacob (Jiaxiang) Cai (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2028
3 Jacob Chien Honolulu, Hawaii 2026
4 Justin Choi Columbia, Md. 2026
5 Adler Dodson Cockeysville, Md. 2026
6 Ricardo Fu (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2027
7 Tucker Gongaware New York, N.Y. 2026
8 Austyn Kim Oak Hill, Va. 2028
9 Ryan Kim Oak Hill, Va. 2028
10 Ivan Liu Jensen Beach, Fla. 2026
11 Jason Mack Delaware Water Gap, Pa. 2027
12 Onyu Park Blue Bell, Pa. 2028
13 Paul Reilly West Creek, N.J. 2027
14 Aidan Sim Princeton, N.J. 2026
15 Jin (Owen) Sun (Canada) Princeton, N.J. 2026
16 Ethan Wang Cupertino, Calif. 2027
17 Xintong Wang (China) Tianjin, , China 2026
18 Hailin Wu
(Hong Kong) Shanghai, , China 2026
19 Hongzhao Xu (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
20 Samuel Zhang Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Olivia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2028
2 Sahasra Datla Chester, N.J. 2027
3 Dahlia Garnick Wilmington, Del. 2029
4 Xinyan Li (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
5 Emma McKoan Naples, Fla. 2028
6 Amy Tang (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2029
7 Elizabeth Wang Belle Mead, N.J. 2027
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ethan Chen Belle Mead, N.J. 2028
2 Aiden Chuah Sunnyvale, Calif. 2027
3 Braden Hogan Hauppauge, N.Y. 2027
4 Sullivan Farvolden Towson, Md. 2028
5 Terrence Deng (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2027
6 Colby Komancheck Royersford, Pa. 2027
7 Charlie Potter Sherborn, Mass. 2026
8 Gavin Baker Greencastle, Pa. 2026
9 Max Li (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2028
10 George Aoun Bethesda, Md. 2028
11 Nathan Le-Nguyen (Vietnam) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2026
12 Carson Nicholas Lexington, Ky. 2027
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kristina Chill Columbia Station, Ohio 2026
2 Xin Yao Wang (Malaysia) Kuala Lumpur, , Malaysia 2024
3 Mikaila Lamas
Vienna, Va. 2027
4 Suri Sun Westbury, N.Y. 2026
5 Makayla Stone Garnet Valley, Pa. 2026
6 Sarah Du (Canada) King City, Ontario, Canada 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ethan Chen Belle Mead, N.J. 2028
2 Aiden Chuah Sunnyvale, Calif. 2027
3 Braden Hogan Hauppauge, N.Y. 2027
4 Sullivan Farvolden Towson, Md. 2028
5 Terrence Deng (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2027
6 Colby Komancheck Royersford, Pa. 2027
7 Charlie Potter Sherborn, Mass. 2026
8 Gavin Baker Greencastle, Pa. 2026
9 Max Li (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2028
10 George Aoun Bethesda, Md. 2028
11 Nathan Le-Nguyen (Vietnam) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2026
12 Carson Nicholas Lexington, Ky. 2027
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kristina Chill Columbia Station, Ohio 2026
2 Xin Yao Wang (Malaysia) Kuala Lumpur, , Malaysia 2024
3 Mikaila Lamas
Vienna, Va. 2027
4 Suri Sun Westbury, N.Y. 2026
5 Makayla Stone Garnet Valley, Pa. 2026
6 Sarah Du (Canada) King City, Ontario, Canada 2027
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Arya Patel
Oviedo, Fla. 2027
2 Eamon Chen (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
3 Eason Chen (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
4 Liam Foster Charlottesville, Va. 2026
5 Sky Sun (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
6 Manav Bharani (Canada) Brampton, Ontario, Canada 2027
7 Michael Clifford-Levy New York, N.Y. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alisa Davidova Roanoke, Va. 2027
2 Zi Ge (Rebecca) Wang (China) Beijing, , China 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Arya Patel
Oviedo, Fla. 2027
2 Eamon Chen (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
3 Eason Chen (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
4 Liam Foster Charlottesville, Va. 2026
5 Sky Sun (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
6 Manav Bharani (Canada) Brampton, Ontario, Canada 2027
7 Michael Clifford-Levy New York, N.Y. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alisa Davidova Roanoke, Va. 2027
2 Zi Ge (Rebecca) Wang (China) Beijing, , China 2026
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Zach Berger Remsenburg, N.Y. 2026
2 Leon Bui Bronx, N.Y. 2026
3 Brayden Casolari Cumberland, Ky. 2026
4 Lucas Chi (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2026
5 Spencer Cohen Roslyn Heights, N.Y. 2026
6 Preston Devieux Mountainside, N.J. 2027
7 Bo Dong (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2026
8 Luke Ebel Lexington, Ky. 2028
9 Rayhao Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2028
10 Austin Ganiear Southlake, Texas 2027
11 Samuel Han
Ashburn, Va. 2027
12 Jacob Holzer Louisville, Ky. 2026
13 Eric Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2027
14 Samson Landers Little Silver, N.J. 2026
15 Aarush Malmandi Edgewater, N.J. 2026
16 Colin McAskin New York, N.Y. 2028
17 Stephan Moon (Canada) Thornhill, Ontario, Canada 2026
18 Bryce Napier
Palm Harbor, Fla. 2027
19 Brendan O’Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
20 Matthew Pack
Chantilly, Va. 2027
21 Daniel Park Fulton, Md. 2029
22 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
23 Colton Rodgers
Great Falls, Va. 2028
24 AJ Salierno Newnan, Ga. 2026
25 Tong Si (China) Millburn, N.J. 2026
26 Jackson Sledzik
Needville, Texas 2027
27 Landon Van Loon (Canada) Ingleside, Ontario, Canada 2026
28 Willem Bo Van Winden Houston, Texas 2027
29 Julius Viray Florida, N.Y. 2026
30 Hill Wang Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2027
31 Finn Watson Arlington, Va. 2026
32 Ethan White Chagrin Falls, Ohio 2028
33 Oscar Yu (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
34 Kevin Zheng Warren, N.J. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aspen Bikowski White Plains, Md. 2027
2 Kiersten Bodge West Chester, Pa. 2027
3 Mariah Brownhill New York, N.Y. 2026
4 Elliana Buhagiar (Canada) Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada 2027
5 Sophie Cao Mclean, Va. 2027
6 Tiffany Chang (Taiwan) San Jose, Calif. 2028
7 Isabel Emanuels Austin, Texas 2026
8 Sadie Goodman West Harrison, N.Y. 2027
9 Sophia Ha Livingston, N.J. 2026
10 Sienna Hwang New York, N.Y. 2026
11 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
12 Angela Liang Bridgewater, N.J. 2027
13 Jolie Pastorick Sarasota, Fla. 2027
14 Megan Rodrigues Houston, Texas 2027
15 Michelle Su Clermont, Fla. 2026
16 Caylin Wong Great Neck, N.Y. 2026
17 Elena Zreik Windemere, Fla. 2028

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Zach Berger Remsenburg, N.Y. 2026
2 Leon Bui Bronx, N.Y. 2026
3 Brayden Casolari Cumberland, Ky. 2026
4 Lucas Chi (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2026
5 Spencer Cohen Roslyn Heights, N.Y. 2026
6 Preston Devieux Mountainside, N.J. 2027
7 Bo Dong (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2026
8 Luke Ebel Lexington, Ky. 2028
9 Rayhao Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2028
10 Austin Ganiear Southlake, Texas 2027
11 Samuel Han
Ashburn, Va. 2027
12 Jacob Holzer Louisville, Ky. 2026
13 Eric Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2027
14 Samson Landers Little Silver, N.J. 2026
15 Aarush Malmandi Edgewater, N.J. 2026
16 Colin McAskin New York, N.Y. 2028
17 Stephan Moon (Canada) Thornhill, Ontario, Canada 2026
18 Bryce Napier
Palm Harbor, Fla. 2027
19 Brendan O’Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
20 Matthew Pack
Chantilly, Va. 2027
21 Daniel Park Fulton, Md. 2029
22 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
23 Colton Rodgers
Great Falls, Va. 2028
24 AJ Salierno Newnan, Ga. 2026
25 Tong Si (China) Millburn, N.J. 2026
26 Jackson Sledzik
Needville, Texas 2027
27 Landon Van Loon (Canada) Ingleside, Ontario, Canada 2026
28 Willem Bo Van Winden Houston, Texas 2027
29 Julius Viray Florida, N.Y. 2026
30 Hill Wang Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2027
31 Finn Watson Arlington, Va. 2026
32 Ethan White Chagrin Falls, Ohio 2028
33 Oscar Yu (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
34 Kevin Zheng Warren, N.J. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aspen Bikowski White Plains, Md. 2027
2 Kiersten Bodge West Chester, Pa. 2027
3 Mariah Brownhill New York, N.Y. 2026
4 Elliana Buhagiar (Canada) Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada 2027
5 Sophie Cao Mclean, Va. 2027
6 Tiffany Chang (Taiwan) San Jose, Calif. 2028
7 Isabel Emanuels Austin, Texas 2026
8 Sadie Goodman West Harrison, N.Y. 2027
9 Sophia Ha Livingston, N.J. 2026
10 Sienna Hwang New York, N.Y. 2026
11 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
12 Angela Liang Bridgewater, N.J. 2027
13 Jolie Pastorick Sarasota, Fla. 2027
14 Megan Rodrigues Houston, Texas 2027
15 Michelle Su Clermont, Fla. 2026
16 Caylin Wong Great Neck, N.Y. 2026
17 Elena Zreik Windemere, Fla. 2028