The Amundi Evian Showcase (Senior Boys - Painted Desert)
Tournament Event Info Event Schedule Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 19 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Four boys with 18 Stars gained entry via Senior Showcase PBE Tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jimmy Abdo Edina, Minn. 2024
2 Santiago Amador Carvajal (Colombia) Reunion, Fla. 2024
3 Hunter Baumann Edmond, Okla. 2024
4 Nicky Benton Agoura Hills, Calif. 2024
5 Rylan Bravin Frederick, Md. 2024
6 Tyson Brown Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
7 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024
8 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
9 Joey Cerney Naperville, Ill. 2024
10 Heikki Charon (France) Antony, , France 2025
11 Timothy Clark Co Davao, , Philippines 2023
12 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
13 JD Cunningham Halifax, Va. 2024
14 Gabriel Delaval (France) Marcq En Baroeul, , France 2025
15 Deacon Dortch Dallas, Texas 2024
16 Alexander Elia Coronado, Calif. 2024
17 Joshua Fair Allen, Texas 2024
18 Luca Gallingani (Argentina) Buenos Aires, , Argentina 2024
19 Joshua Gastelum Lennox, Calif. 2024
20 Simon Germain (France) Lyon, , France 2024
21 Cole Gillis Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
22 Daniel Golin Las vegas, Nev. 2024
23 Lucas Gonzalez (Mexico) Huixquilucan, , Mexico 2024
24 Anthony Goodson Boise, Idaho 2024
25 Dominic Green Houston, Texas 2024
26 Louis Grizot (France) Paris, , France 2024
27 Rishi Gupta Reno, Nev. 2024
28 Rafael Gutiérrez (Mexico) México city, , Mexico 2024
29 Mason Haley Enid, Okla. 2024
30 Owen Harper Bend, Ore. 2024
31 Wayne He (China) Belleuve, Wash. 2024
32 Tripp Hedden Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2024
33 Connor Hess Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
34 Gavin Ives (Canada) Middle sackville, NS, Canada 2023
35 Antoine Jasmin (Canada) Blainville, Quebec, Canada 2024
36 Tobey Thomas Kim Guadalajara, , Mexico 2024
37 Jacob Kutner Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024
38 Walker Lamb Bothell, Wash. 2024
39 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
40 Remington Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2024
41 Sailor Lyons Fulshear, Texas 2024
42 Christo Mallakis Irvine, Calif. 2024
43 Cameron Mansfield Traverse City, Mich. 2024
44 Ethan McKinley San Antonio, Texas 2024
45 Matthew McMahon Jupiter, Fla. 2024
46 Enrique Mediato (Spain) Marbella, , Spain 2024
47 Elliot Mehler Fleming Island, Fla. 2024
48 Charlie Metz Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2024
49 Deuce Monroe Irving, Texas 2024
50 Ford Montgomery Houston, Texas 2024
51 Javier Morgado Rebollar (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2024
52 Evan Murphy Stroudsburg, Pa. 2024
53 Palmer Mutcheson Snohomish, Wash. 2024
54 Nilay Naik Lake Oswego, Ore. 2024
55 Cooper Nelson Huntington Beach, Calif. 2024
56 K.C. Nickel Waunakee, Wis. 2024
57 Jake Norris Birmingham, Ala. 2024
58 Liam Odell Frisco, Texas 2024
59 Mateo Payan (Colombia) Cali, , Colombia 2024
60 Niel Phillips New Orleans, La. 2024
61 Owen Prewitt Cedar Park, Texas 2024
62 Brandon Quach Cranford, N.J. 2024
63 Thomas Reid Lawrenceville, Ga. 2024
64 Nicolas Rocha Nuevo Laredo, , Mexico 2024
65 Sawyer Sales Boulder, Colo. 2024
66 Cole Salle Austin, Texas 2024
67 Ilan Sebillot (France) Missillac, , France 2024
68 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024
69 Luca Suarez Atherton, Calif. 2024
70 Hunter Swidzinski Renfrew, Pa. 2024
71 Mason Tome West Palm Beach, Fla. 2024
72 Garrett Van Komen El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2024
73 Ryan Luis Villarama Glendale, Calif. 2024
74 Dylan Villarreal McAllen, Texas 2024
75 Isaac Voisinet Missouri City, Texas 2024
76 William Wei (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2024
77 Andy Yang Portland, Ore. 2024
78 Tony Yin (France) Maisons-Laffitte, , France 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jimmy Abdo Edina, Minn. 2024
2 Santiago Amador Carvajal (Colombia) Reunion, Fla. 2024
3 Hunter Baumann Edmond, Okla. 2024
4 Nicky Benton Agoura Hills, Calif. 2024
5 Rylan Bravin Frederick, Md. 2024
6 Tyson Brown Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
7 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024
8 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
9 Joey Cerney Naperville, Ill. 2024
10 Heikki Charon (France) Antony, , France 2025
11 Timothy Clark Co Davao, , Philippines 2023
12 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
13 JD Cunningham Halifax, Va. 2024
14 Gabriel Delaval (France) Marcq En Baroeul, , France 2025
15 Deacon Dortch Dallas, Texas 2024
16 Alexander Elia Coronado, Calif. 2024
17 Joshua Fair Allen, Texas 2024
18 Luca Gallingani (Argentina) Buenos Aires, , Argentina 2024
19 Joshua Gastelum Lennox, Calif. 2024
20 Simon Germain (France) Lyon, , France 2024
21 Cole Gillis Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
22 Daniel Golin Las vegas, Nev. 2024
23 Lucas Gonzalez (Mexico) Huixquilucan, , Mexico 2024
24 Anthony Goodson Boise, Idaho 2024
25 Dominic Green Houston, Texas 2024
26 Louis Grizot (France) Paris, , France 2024
27 Rishi Gupta Reno, Nev. 2024
28 Rafael Gutiérrez (Mexico) México city, , Mexico 2024
29 Mason Haley Enid, Okla. 2024
30 Owen Harper Bend, Ore. 2024
31 Wayne He (China) Belleuve, Wash. 2024
32 Tripp Hedden Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2024
33 Connor Hess Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
34 Gavin Ives (Canada) Middle sackville, NS, Canada 2023
35 Antoine Jasmin (Canada) Blainville, Quebec, Canada 2024
36 Tobey Thomas Kim Guadalajara, , Mexico 2024
37 Jacob Kutner Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024
38 Walker Lamb Bothell, Wash. 2024
39 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
40 Remington Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2024
41 Sailor Lyons Fulshear, Texas 2024
42 Christo Mallakis Irvine, Calif. 2024
43 Cameron Mansfield Traverse City, Mich. 2024
44 Ethan McKinley San Antonio, Texas 2024
45 Matthew McMahon Jupiter, Fla. 2024
46 Enrique Mediato (Spain) Marbella, , Spain 2024
47 Elliot Mehler Fleming Island, Fla. 2024
48 Charlie Metz Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2024
49 Deuce Monroe Irving, Texas 2024
50 Ford Montgomery Houston, Texas 2024
51 Javier Morgado Rebollar (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2024
52 Evan Murphy Stroudsburg, Pa. 2024
53 Palmer Mutcheson Snohomish, Wash. 2024
54 Nilay Naik Lake Oswego, Ore. 2024
55 Cooper Nelson Huntington Beach, Calif. 2024
56 K.C. Nickel Waunakee, Wis. 2024
57 Jake Norris Birmingham, Ala. 2024
58 Liam Odell Frisco, Texas 2024
59 Mateo Payan (Colombia) Cali, , Colombia 2024
60 Niel Phillips New Orleans, La. 2024
61 Owen Prewitt Cedar Park, Texas 2024
62 Brandon Quach Cranford, N.J. 2024
63 Thomas Reid Lawrenceville, Ga. 2024
64 Nicolas Rocha Nuevo Laredo, , Mexico 2024
65 Sawyer Sales Boulder, Colo. 2024
66 Cole Salle Austin, Texas 2024
67 Ilan Sebillot (France) Missillac, , France 2024
68 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024
69 Luca Suarez Atherton, Calif. 2024
70 Hunter Swidzinski Renfrew, Pa. 2024
71 Mason Tome West Palm Beach, Fla. 2024
72 Garrett Van Komen El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2024
73 Ryan Luis Villarama Glendale, Calif. 2024
74 Dylan Villarreal McAllen, Texas 2024
75 Isaac Voisinet Missouri City, Texas 2024
76 William Wei (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2024
77 Andy Yang Portland, Ore. 2024
78 Tony Yin (France) Maisons-Laffitte, , France 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
2 Garret Fader Hilton Head, S.C. 2023
3 Hernan Iriarte (Mexico) San Antonio, Texas 2024
4 Joey Hoffman Edina, Minn. 2024
5 Frederick Carcamo Calabasas, Calif. 2024
6 Lane Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2024
7 Karthik Ashokprabhu Centennial, Colo. 2024
8 Nick Maday Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
9 Joshua Atalig Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands 2024
10 Tyler Mott Mokena, Ill. 2024
11 Fritz Volini Mission Hills, Kan. 2024
12 Beau Buehrle Austin, Texas 2024
13 Brody Doggett Wylie, Texas 2024
14 Curtis Li (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2024
15 Maxwell Short El Cajon, Calif. 2024
16 Keane Ponce Walnut Creek, Calif. 2024
17 Cody Johnston Livermore, Calif. 2024
18 Sebastian Botero (Colombia) Abington, Pa. 2024
19 William Marshall Madison, Miss. 2024
20 Agustya Ganesh Foster City, Calif. 2027
21 Minseok Leo Kim (South Korea) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2024
22 AJ Gibbs Orlando, Fla. 2024
23 William Adams Charlotte, N.C. 2024
24 Darrell Santiago Cidra, P.R. 2024
25 Richard Hearp Salem, Va. 2024
26 Mateo Ferrer (Mexico) CDMX, Fla., Mexico 2024
27 Xiaoyi (Arthur) Li (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
28 Dalton Winkelmann Burton, Texas 2024
29 Carter Damron Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
30 Sebastiano Rollo (Canada) Milton, Ontario, Canada 2024
31 Preston Whitmarsh Owasso, Okla. 2024
32 Tyler Stackhouse Antioch, Ill. 2024
33 Kenny Fujikawa San Marcos, Calif. 2024
34 Felipe Montero (Costa Rica) Miami, Fla. 2024
35 Ryan Avila McAllen, Texas 2024
36 Jackson Bowen New Braunfels, Texas 2024
37 Payton Benneweis (Canada) Edmonton, Alberta, Canada 2024
38 Joshua Mitchell Atlanta, Ga. 2024
39 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
40 Luke Padilla Chandler, Ariz. 2024
41 Nicholas Giannone (Canada) St. Pete Beach, Fla., Canada 2024
42 Buzz Lindsay Idaho Falls, Idaho 2024
43 Griffin Cansler Frederick, Md. 2024
44 Joshua Deblinger Dix hills, N.Y. 2024
45 Raghav Gowda Fremont, Calif. 2024
46 Lucas Smith (Canada) Hamilton, Ontario, Canada 2023
47 Dane Hansen Escondido, Calif. 2024
48 David Choe (Bolivia) Santa Cruz, Fla., Bolivia 2024
49 Michael Winne Frisco, Texas 2024
50 Joshua Lopez San Antonio, Texas 2024
51 Donghuan Li (China) La Mirada, Calif. 2024
52 Will Smith Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2024
53 Charlie Reisman Steamboat Springs, Colo. 2024
54 Maxwell Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2024
55 Syed Yashal Shah (Pakistan) Houston, Texas 2023
56 Brian Nile Memphis, Tenn. 2024
57 Sullivan Smith Denver, Colo. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
2 Garret Fader Hilton Head, S.C. 2023
3 Hernan Iriarte (Mexico) San Antonio, Texas 2024
4 Joey Hoffman Edina, Minn. 2024
5 Frederick Carcamo Calabasas, Calif. 2024
6 Lane Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2024
7 Karthik Ashokprabhu Centennial, Colo. 2024
8 Nick Maday Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
9 Joshua Atalig Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands 2024
10 Tyler Mott Mokena, Ill. 2024
11 Fritz Volini Mission Hills, Kan. 2024
12 Beau Buehrle Austin, Texas 2024
13 Brody Doggett Wylie, Texas 2024
14 Curtis Li (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2024
15 Maxwell Short El Cajon, Calif. 2024
16 Keane Ponce Walnut Creek, Calif. 2024
17 Cody Johnston Livermore, Calif. 2024
18 Sebastian Botero (Colombia) Abington, Pa. 2024
19 William Marshall Madison, Miss. 2024
20 Agustya Ganesh Foster City, Calif. 2027
21 Minseok Leo Kim (South Korea) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2024
22 AJ Gibbs Orlando, Fla. 2024
23 William Adams Charlotte, N.C. 2024
24 Darrell Santiago Cidra, P.R. 2024
25 Richard Hearp Salem, Va. 2024
26 Mateo Ferrer (Mexico) CDMX, Fla., Mexico 2024
27 Xiaoyi (Arthur) Li (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
28 Dalton Winkelmann Burton, Texas 2024
29 Carter Damron Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
30 Sebastiano Rollo (Canada) Milton, Ontario, Canada 2024
31 Preston Whitmarsh Owasso, Okla. 2024
32 Tyler Stackhouse Antioch, Ill. 2024
33 Kenny Fujikawa San Marcos, Calif. 2024
34 Felipe Montero (Costa Rica) Miami, Fla. 2024
35 Ryan Avila McAllen, Texas 2024
36 Jackson Bowen New Braunfels, Texas 2024
37 Payton Benneweis (Canada) Edmonton, Alberta, Canada 2024
38 Joshua Mitchell Atlanta, Ga. 2024
39 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
40 Luke Padilla Chandler, Ariz. 2024
41 Nicholas Giannone (Canada) St. Pete Beach, Fla., Canada 2024
42 Buzz Lindsay Idaho Falls, Idaho 2024
43 Griffin Cansler Frederick, Md. 2024
44 Joshua Deblinger Dix hills, N.Y. 2024
45 Raghav Gowda Fremont, Calif. 2024
46 Lucas Smith (Canada) Hamilton, Ontario, Canada 2023
47 Dane Hansen Escondido, Calif. 2024
48 David Choe (Bolivia) Santa Cruz, Fla., Bolivia 2024
49 Michael Winne Frisco, Texas 2024
50 Joshua Lopez San Antonio, Texas 2024
51 Donghuan Li (China) La Mirada, Calif. 2024
52 Will Smith Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2024
53 Charlie Reisman Steamboat Springs, Colo. 2024
54 Maxwell Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2024
55 Syed Yashal Shah (Pakistan) Houston, Texas 2023
56 Brian Nile Memphis, Tenn. 2024
57 Sullivan Smith Denver, Colo. 2023