Qualifier - TaylorMade Preview at Bentwater (Ages 12-15)
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 2
Girls - 2

Click to view the AJGA Preview Series Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Mason An
Houston, Texas 2028
2 Carter Bruton Hudson Oaks, Texas 2027
3 Daniel He Irvine, Calif. 2028
4 Ryan Joseph Lopez Houston, Texas 2028
5 Kai Molina San Diego, Calif. 2029
6 Carson Nicholas Lexington, Ky. 2027
7 C. Ellis Norwood
Birmingham, Ala. 2027
8 Chase Roman McKinney, Texas 2028
9 Luke An
Houston, Texas 2030
10 Joseph Anderson Eastsound, Wash. 2028
11 Carter Bourque Broussard, La. 2029
12 Parker Brown Fort Worth, Texas 2028
13 Maximus Choi San Jose, Calif. 2027
14 Jameson Cox Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
15 Rich Davis Mena, Ark. 2028
16 Hayes Durham Dallas, Texas 2029
17 Derby Everson Shreveport, La. 2030
18 Sarp Gurdogan (Turkey) Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2027
19 Lincoln Hipp Kirkland, Wash. 2028
20 Justin Hu Saratoga, Calif. 2028
21 Colin Jensen Billings, Mont. 2028
22 Mitchell Lauderdale San Antonio, Texas 2028
23 Aarav Lavu Wellesley, Mass. 2027
24 Nathan Lee Flower Mound, Texas 2028
25 Edward Lehner
Dallas, Texas 2028
26 Nicholas Melvin Forest Lake, Minn. 2028
27 Rafe O’Rear Plano, Texas 2028
28 Kathan Pierucci Midwest City, Okla. 2027
29 William Roiland Elk River, Minn. 2027
30 Nathan Tarter Hanford, Calif. 2028
31 David Vanden Branden Oro Valley, Ariz. 2028
32 Jacob Watney Clovis, Calif. 2027
33 Reece Williams Beaumont, Texas 2027
34 Wyatt Williams Kimberly, Idaho 2027
35 Haoting Zhou Coconut Creek, Fla. 2028
36 Lucas Zhu Farmers Branch, Texas 2028
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Addison Bandelier Austin, Texas 2027
2 Katelyn Davis Kingwood, Texas 2029
3 Brooke Gongora Napa, Calif. 2028
4 Avery Hazelrigg San Antonio, Texas 2028
5 Jordyn Herridge Montgomery, Texas 2026
6 Alexia Hoffman Pearland, Texas 2027
7 Julie Hu Saratoga, Calif. 2029
8 Flora Jiang Spring, Texas 2028
9 Cynthia Liu San Ramon, Calif. 2028
10 Isabella Pang San Diego, Calif. 2029
11 Emily Shi (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2029
12 Aditi Vinodkumar Frisco, Texas 2028
13 Lisa Zhang (China) Frisco, Texas 2027
14 Rylee Brockhouse Muscatine, Iowa 2027
15 Madelyn Cheng Irvine, Calif. 2028
16 Chelsie Ji (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
17 Joanna Kim (Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2028
18 Olina (Ziqian) Liang (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
19 Vera Liu San Diego, Calif. 2028
20 Lilly Mrozik Lake Mary, Fla. 2029
21 Sasha Periagaram Frisco, Texas 2029
22 Taylor Snively Zionsville, Ind. 2028
23 Rachel Turk Austin, Texas 2029
24 Kanak Yadav (India) Austin, Texas 2027
25 Jacqueline Zhuang Dallas, Texas 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Mason An
Houston, Texas 2028
2 Carter Bruton Hudson Oaks, Texas 2027
3 Daniel He Irvine, Calif. 2028
4 Ryan Joseph Lopez Houston, Texas 2028
5 Kai Molina San Diego, Calif. 2029
6 Carson Nicholas Lexington, Ky. 2027
7 C. Ellis Norwood
Birmingham, Ala. 2027
8 Chase Roman McKinney, Texas 2028
9 Luke An
Houston, Texas 2030
10 Joseph Anderson Eastsound, Wash. 2028
11 Carter Bourque Broussard, La. 2029
12 Parker Brown Fort Worth, Texas 2028
13 Maximus Choi San Jose, Calif. 2027
14 Jameson Cox Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
15 Rich Davis Mena, Ark. 2028
16 Hayes Durham Dallas, Texas 2029
17 Derby Everson Shreveport, La. 2030
18 Sarp Gurdogan (Turkey) Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2027
19 Lincoln Hipp Kirkland, Wash. 2028
20 Justin Hu Saratoga, Calif. 2028
21 Colin Jensen Billings, Mont. 2028
22 Mitchell Lauderdale San Antonio, Texas 2028
23 Aarav Lavu Wellesley, Mass. 2027
24 Nathan Lee Flower Mound, Texas 2028
25 Edward Lehner
Dallas, Texas 2028
26 Nicholas Melvin Forest Lake, Minn. 2028
27 Rafe O’Rear Plano, Texas 2028
28 Kathan Pierucci Midwest City, Okla. 2027
29 William Roiland Elk River, Minn. 2027
30 Nathan Tarter Hanford, Calif. 2028
31 David Vanden Branden Oro Valley, Ariz. 2028
32 Jacob Watney Clovis, Calif. 2027
33 Reece Williams Beaumont, Texas 2027
34 Wyatt Williams Kimberly, Idaho 2027
35 Haoting Zhou Coconut Creek, Fla. 2028
36 Lucas Zhu Farmers Branch, Texas 2028
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Addison Bandelier Austin, Texas 2027
2 Katelyn Davis Kingwood, Texas 2029
3 Brooke Gongora Napa, Calif. 2028
4 Avery Hazelrigg San Antonio, Texas 2028
5 Jordyn Herridge Montgomery, Texas 2026
6 Alexia Hoffman Pearland, Texas 2027
7 Julie Hu Saratoga, Calif. 2029
8 Flora Jiang Spring, Texas 2028
9 Cynthia Liu San Ramon, Calif. 2028
10 Isabella Pang San Diego, Calif. 2029
11 Emily Shi (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2029
12 Aditi Vinodkumar Frisco, Texas 2028
13 Lisa Zhang (China) Frisco, Texas 2027
14 Rylee Brockhouse Muscatine, Iowa 2027
15 Madelyn Cheng Irvine, Calif. 2028
16 Chelsie Ji (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
17 Joanna Kim (Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2028
18 Olina (Ziqian) Liang (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
19 Vera Liu San Diego, Calif. 2028
20 Lilly Mrozik Lake Mary, Fla. 2029
21 Sasha Periagaram Frisco, Texas 2029
22 Taylor Snively Zionsville, Ind. 2028
23 Rachel Turk Austin, Texas 2029
24 Kanak Yadav (India) Austin, Texas 2027
25 Jacqueline Zhuang Dallas, Texas 2027
Alternates
Alternates
Print