Qualifier - Visit Goldsboro NC Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria .

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jeff Adams Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2026
2 Benjamin Baker Broadlands, Va. 2025
3 Michael Bennett Williamsburg, Va. 2024
4 Harrison Brown Villanova, Pa. 2025
5 Pierce Campbell Blacksburg, Va. 2025
6 Burton Carroll Wilmington, N.C. 2026
7 Reed Cook Awendaw, S.C. 2027
8 Ben Cowgill Richmond, Va. 2027
9 William Davis Wilmington, N.C. 2026
10 AJ Dietrich Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2025
11 Crispin Domescik Wilmington, N.C. 2025
12 Thomas Dumont (Canada) Levis, Quebec, Canada 2024
13 Andrew Ekstrom York, Pa. 2025
14 Sam Feeney West Chester, Pa. 2025
15 Liam Foster Charlottesville, Va. 2026
16 Toku Fujiwara (Japan) West Chester, Ohio 2026
17 Brooks Garland Suwanee, Ga. 2025
18 Hudson Griffin
Pinehurst, N.C. 2025
19 Grayson Hanna Raleigh, N.C. 2025
20 Braden Hermansky Poquoson, Va. 2025
21 Braxton Hill Davidson, N.C. 2027
22 Henry Hurley Atlanta, Ga. 2027
23 Dylan Johnson Raleigh, N.C. 2025
24 Aneesh S Kappula Ashburn, Va. 2026
25 Preston Kieschnik Broadview Heights, Ohio 2026
26 Édouard Laflamme (Canada) Québec, Quebec, Canada 2025
27 Samson Landers Little Silver, N.J. 2026
28 Coleman Lankford Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
29 Dylan Lewis Wilmington, N.C. 2025
30 Owen Love Alexandria, Va. 2027
31 Jacob Lowe Chapel Hill, N.C. 2025
32 Aarush Malmandi Edgewater, N.J. 2026
33 Ian McGee DURHAM, N.C. 2027
34 Perry McLean Locust, N.C. 2025
35 Charles McPherson Durham, N.C. 2026
36 Nick Messenger Callaway, Va. 2026
37 Joseph Morinelli Crozet, Va. 2026
38 Ryan Moscato Raleigh, N.C. 2027
39 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026
40 Chase Nieshalla Raleigh, N.C. 2025
41 Aidan Park Duluth, Ga. 2026
42 Vincent Porras Southern Pines, N.C. 2027
43 Jaden Puello Fayetteville, N.C. 2025
44 Milan Rampersaud Durham, N.C. 2028
45 Colt Raper New Bern, N.C. 2026
46 Parker Rollins Ridgewood, N.J. 2025
47 Mitchell Sargent Troy, Ohio 2026
48 William Savard Forget (Canada) Québec, Quebec, Canada 2028
49 Cameron Sharp Blacksburg, Va. 2026
50 Aiden So New York, N.Y. 2026
51 John Thompson Columbia, S.C. 2025
52 Liam Maclauchlan Moseley, Va. 2027
53 Noah Maclauchlan Moseley, Va. 2026
54 Carter Sica Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Allison Bauer Greenwich, Conn. 2025
2 Maya Claffey Charlotte, N.C. 2027
3 Mackenzie Cline Cary, N.C. 2025
4 Alicia Fang Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
5 Kairrie Fu Greenville, N.C. 2027
6 Sophia Gambini Maryville, Tenn. 2025
7 Zoe Jeon Raleigh, N.C. 2028
8 Ira Joshi Pinehurst, N.C. 2029
9 Rachel Joyce SouthernPines, N.C. 2026
10 Kameron Kohutek Charlotte, N.C. 2027
11 Megan Lee Frisco, Texas 2027
12 Rebecca Lee Johns Creek, Ga. 2026
13 Miraya Lurie Raleigh, N.C. 2027
14 Kennedy MacCleery Crozet, Va. 2027
15 Mary McCarlie Winterville, N.C. 2027
16 Camilah Porras Southern Pines, N.C. 2025
17 Saia Rampersaud Durham, N.C. 2025
18 Addison Ritter Afton, Va. 2025
19 Kassandra Rombouts (Canada) Florence, Ontario, Canada 2026
20 Raquel Walker Burke, Va. 2026
21 Teagan Connors
New Orleans, La. 2025
22 Emerson Elm Milton, Ga. 2025
23 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Orlando, Fla. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jeff Adams Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2026
2 Benjamin Baker Broadlands, Va. 2025
3 Michael Bennett Williamsburg, Va. 2024
4 Harrison Brown Villanova, Pa. 2025
5 Pierce Campbell Blacksburg, Va. 2025
6 Burton Carroll Wilmington, N.C. 2026
7 Reed Cook Awendaw, S.C. 2027
8 Ben Cowgill Richmond, Va. 2027
9 William Davis Wilmington, N.C. 2026
10 AJ Dietrich Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2025
11 Crispin Domescik Wilmington, N.C. 2025
12 Thomas Dumont (Canada) Levis, Quebec, Canada 2024
13 Andrew Ekstrom York, Pa. 2025
14 Sam Feeney West Chester, Pa. 2025
15 Liam Foster Charlottesville, Va. 2026
16 Toku Fujiwara (Japan) West Chester, Ohio 2026
17 Brooks Garland Suwanee, Ga. 2025
18 Hudson Griffin
Pinehurst, N.C. 2025
19 Grayson Hanna Raleigh, N.C. 2025
20 Braden Hermansky Poquoson, Va. 2025
21 Braxton Hill Davidson, N.C. 2027
22 Henry Hurley Atlanta, Ga. 2027
23 Dylan Johnson Raleigh, N.C. 2025
24 Aneesh S Kappula Ashburn, Va. 2026
25 Preston Kieschnik Broadview Heights, Ohio 2026
26 Édouard Laflamme (Canada) Québec, Quebec, Canada 2025
27 Samson Landers Little Silver, N.J. 2026
28 Coleman Lankford Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
29 Dylan Lewis Wilmington, N.C. 2025
30 Owen Love Alexandria, Va. 2027
31 Jacob Lowe Chapel Hill, N.C. 2025
32 Aarush Malmandi Edgewater, N.J. 2026
33 Ian McGee DURHAM, N.C. 2027
34 Perry McLean Locust, N.C. 2025
35 Charles McPherson Durham, N.C. 2026
36 Nick Messenger Callaway, Va. 2026
37 Joseph Morinelli Crozet, Va. 2026
38 Ryan Moscato Raleigh, N.C. 2027
39 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026
40 Chase Nieshalla Raleigh, N.C. 2025
41 Aidan Park Duluth, Ga. 2026
42 Vincent Porras Southern Pines, N.C. 2027
43 Jaden Puello Fayetteville, N.C. 2025
44 Milan Rampersaud Durham, N.C. 2028
45 Colt Raper New Bern, N.C. 2026
46 Parker Rollins Ridgewood, N.J. 2025
47 Mitchell Sargent Troy, Ohio 2026
48 William Savard Forget (Canada) Québec, Quebec, Canada 2028
49 Cameron Sharp Blacksburg, Va. 2026
50 Aiden So New York, N.Y. 2026
51 John Thompson Columbia, S.C. 2025
52 Liam Maclauchlan Moseley, Va. 2027
53 Noah Maclauchlan Moseley, Va. 2026
54 Carter Sica Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Allison Bauer Greenwich, Conn. 2025
2 Maya Claffey Charlotte, N.C. 2027
3 Mackenzie Cline Cary, N.C. 2025
4 Alicia Fang Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
5 Kairrie Fu Greenville, N.C. 2027
6 Sophia Gambini Maryville, Tenn. 2025
7 Zoe Jeon Raleigh, N.C. 2028
8 Ira Joshi Pinehurst, N.C. 2029
9 Rachel Joyce SouthernPines, N.C. 2026
10 Kameron Kohutek Charlotte, N.C. 2027
11 Megan Lee Frisco, Texas 2027
12 Rebecca Lee Johns Creek, Ga. 2026
13 Miraya Lurie Raleigh, N.C. 2027
14 Kennedy MacCleery Crozet, Va. 2027
15 Mary McCarlie Winterville, N.C. 2027
16 Camilah Porras Southern Pines, N.C. 2025
17 Saia Rampersaud Durham, N.C. 2025
18 Addison Ritter Afton, Va. 2025
19 Kassandra Rombouts (Canada) Florence, Ontario, Canada 2026
20 Raquel Walker Burke, Va. 2026
21 Teagan Connors
New Orleans, La. 2025
22 Emerson Elm Milton, Ga. 2025
23 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Orlando, Fla. 2026
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Anestis Kalderemtzis Glen Mills, Pa. 2026
2 Parker Geldhof Lexington, Ky. 2027
3 Patrick Dalton Westwood, Mass. 2026
4 Felix Petrillo Harrison, N.Y. 2027
5 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026
6 Kyle Huryn Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
7 Todd Marovich Canton, Ga. 2025
8 Sujaan Singh Ashburn, Va. 2025
9 Greyson Smith Morristown, Tenn. 2025
10 Grayden Laird Galax, Va. 2025
11 Luke Godwin Columbus, Ga. 2025
12 Patrick O'Rourke Herndon, Va. 2025
13 Lukas Newton South Boston, Va. 2025
14 Austin Mak (Hong Kong) Bradenton, Fla. 2025
15 Dylan Frein Fleming Island, Fla. 2025
16 Griffin Huckabee Winston-Salem, N.C. 2027
17 Wills Eller Wilkesboro, N.C. 2026
18 Lucas Purser Oak Island, N.C. 2027
19 Hershal Patel Clemmons, N.C. 2024
20 William Burgwyn
Cary, N.C. 2027
21 Andrew Hobbs Pinehurst, N.C. 2026
22 Graden Lomax
China Grove, N.C. 2027
23 Cathan Yap Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
24 Michael Fairbank
McLean, Va. 2026
25 Tanner Varney Knoxville, Tenn. 2027
26 Tucker Littleton Greensboro, Ga. 2027
27 Timothy Yi Centreville, Va. 2026
28 Wyatt Manner Chattanooga, Tenn. 2026
29 Blake Adams Kingsport, Tenn. 2026
30 Henry Saunders
Nashville, Tenn. 2026
31 Colton Rodgers
Great Falls, Va. 2028
32 Jack Merrill
Johns Creek, Ga. 2026
33 McCartney Hinkle Bluefield, Va. 2026
34 Nirvaan De Silva Bethesda, Md. 2027
35 Mike Liu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2026
36 Justin Wen (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2026
37 Lucas Gilbart (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2026
38 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
39 JR Passmore Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2025
40 Hunter Beasley Frisco, Texas 2025
41 Triton Helmer Chapel Hill, N.C. 2029
42 Merritt Mathesius Charleston, S.C. 2028
43 Ethan White Chagrin Falls, Ohio 2028
44 Sheppard McKenzie Raleigh, N.C. 2028
45 Jack Chung Greenwich, Conn. 2026
46 Hemu Zhan (China) Newport Coast, Calif. 2026
47 Charly Pinel (Canada) Beaumont, Quebec, Canada 2026
48 Lucas Rizo-Patron Rye, N.Y. 2025
49 Braden Bhalla Ridgewood, N.J. 2026
50 Samuel Han
Ashburn, Va. 2027
51 Ryan Houck
Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
52 Finn Watson Arlington, Va. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rachel Warren Virginia Beach, Va. 2026
2 Sydney Dinh Fairfax, Va. 2028
3 Elizabeth Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2028
4 Amelia Santiago Caguas, N.C., Puerto Rico 2028
5 Maria Isabella Errichetto Southern Pines, N.C. 2027
6 Nicole Tang Bellevue, Wash. 2027
7 Karsyn Roberts Pikeville, N.C. 2024
8 Ella June Hannant Pikeville, N.C. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Anestis Kalderemtzis Glen Mills, Pa. 2026
2 Parker Geldhof Lexington, Ky. 2027
3 Patrick Dalton Westwood, Mass. 2026
4 Felix Petrillo Harrison, N.Y. 2027
5 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026
6 Kyle Huryn Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
7 Todd Marovich Canton, Ga. 2025
8 Sujaan Singh Ashburn, Va. 2025
9 Greyson Smith Morristown, Tenn. 2025
10 Grayden Laird Galax, Va. 2025
11 Luke Godwin Columbus, Ga. 2025
12 Patrick O'Rourke Herndon, Va. 2025
13 Lukas Newton South Boston, Va. 2025
14 Austin Mak (Hong Kong) Bradenton, Fla. 2025
15 Dylan Frein Fleming Island, Fla. 2025
16 Griffin Huckabee Winston-Salem, N.C. 2027
17 Wills Eller Wilkesboro, N.C. 2026
18 Lucas Purser Oak Island, N.C. 2027
19 Hershal Patel Clemmons, N.C. 2024
20 William Burgwyn
Cary, N.C. 2027
21 Andrew Hobbs Pinehurst, N.C. 2026
22 Graden Lomax
China Grove, N.C. 2027
23 Cathan Yap Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
24 Michael Fairbank
McLean, Va. 2026
25 Tanner Varney Knoxville, Tenn. 2027
26 Tucker Littleton Greensboro, Ga. 2027
27 Timothy Yi Centreville, Va. 2026
28 Wyatt Manner Chattanooga, Tenn. 2026
29 Blake Adams Kingsport, Tenn. 2026
30 Henry Saunders
Nashville, Tenn. 2026
31 Colton Rodgers
Great Falls, Va. 2028
32 Jack Merrill
Johns Creek, Ga. 2026
33 McCartney Hinkle Bluefield, Va. 2026
34 Nirvaan De Silva Bethesda, Md. 2027
35 Mike Liu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2026
36 Justin Wen (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2026
37 Lucas Gilbart (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2026
38 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
39 JR Passmore Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2025
40 Hunter Beasley Frisco, Texas 2025
41 Triton Helmer Chapel Hill, N.C. 2029
42 Merritt Mathesius Charleston, S.C. 2028
43 Ethan White Chagrin Falls, Ohio 2028
44 Sheppard McKenzie Raleigh, N.C. 2028
45 Jack Chung Greenwich, Conn. 2026
46 Hemu Zhan (China) Newport Coast, Calif. 2026
47 Charly Pinel (Canada) Beaumont, Quebec, Canada 2026
48 Lucas Rizo-Patron Rye, N.Y. 2025
49 Braden Bhalla Ridgewood, N.J. 2026
50 Samuel Han
Ashburn, Va. 2027
51 Ryan Houck
Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
52 Finn Watson Arlington, Va. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rachel Warren Virginia Beach, Va. 2026
2 Sydney Dinh Fairfax, Va. 2028
3 Elizabeth Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2028
4 Amelia Santiago Caguas, N.C., Puerto Rico 2028
5 Maria Isabella Errichetto Southern Pines, N.C. 2027
6 Nicole Tang Bellevue, Wash. 2027
7 Karsyn Roberts Pikeville, N.C. 2024
8 Ella June Hannant Pikeville, N.C. 2027