TaylorMade Preview at Bentwater (Ages 12-15)
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Event Schedule Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: All 2027 – 2028 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Four 2029 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: All 2027 – 2028 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Four 2029 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ethan Jake Abella Waipahu, Hawaii 2029
2 Luke An Houston, Texas 2030
3 Mason An Houston, Texas 2028
4 Joseph Anderson Eastsound, Wash. 2028
5 Vince Arciaga Winnetka, Calif. 2029
6 Adrian Barger Schertz, Texas 2027
7 Blake Barlow Frisco, Texas 2028
8 Coel Berardy Honolulu, Hawaii 2027
9 Carter Bourque Broussard, La. 2029
10 Adrian Bowers Pearland, Texas 2027
11 Parker Brown Fort Worth, Texas 2028
12 Maximus Choi San Jose, Calif. 2027
13 Jameson Cox Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
14 Rich Davis Mena, Ark. 2028
15 Veer Dev Lucas, Texas 2028
16 Hayes Durham Dallas, Texas 2029
17 Derby Everson Shreveport, La. 2030
18 Davis Green Tyler, Texas 2027
19 Sarp Gurdogan (Turkey) Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2027
20 Lincoln Hipp Kirkland, Wash. 2028
21 Justin Hu Saratoga, Calif. 2028
22 Colton Hubbard Southlake, Texas 2027
23 Colin Jensen Billings, Mont. 2028
24 Pierce Johnson Boulder, Colo. 2028
25 Liam Kamas League City, Texas 2029
26 Toby Kim Fayetteville, Ark. 2028
27 Hagen Lancaster Anthem, Ariz. 2029
28 Mitchell Lauderdale San Antonio, Texas 2028
29 Aarav Lavu Wellesley, Mass. 2027
30 Nathan Lee Flower Mound, Texas 2028
31 Edward Lehner Dallas, Texas 2028
32 Cooper McDole Southlake, Texas 2028
33 Nicholas Melvin Forest Lake, Minn. 2028
34 Kai Molina San Diego, Calif. 2029
35 Rafe O’Rear Plano, Texas 2028
36 William Parker Houston, Texas 2027
37 Kathan Pierucci Midwest City, Okla. 2027
38 Jonah Reyes El Paso, Texas 2028
39 Parker Rodgers Nevada, Iowa 2027
40 William Roiland Elk River, Minn. 2027
41 Krish Shah Dallas, Texas 2028
42 Reece Shipley Atoka, Tenn. 2029
43 Braxton Simpson Kerrville, Texas 2028
44 Nathan Tarter Hanford, Calif. 2028
45 Wright Taylor Madison, Miss. 2028
46 Stuart Tinsley Flower Mound, Texas 2027
47 David Vanden Branden Oro Valley, Ariz. 2028
48 Jacob Watney Clovis, Calif. 2027
49 Reece Williams Beaumont, Texas 2027
50 Wyatt Williams Kimberly, Idaho 2027
51 Dominic Willson Temecula, Calif. 2028
52 Zhonger Zhang (China) Shanghai, , China 2029
53 Haoting Zhou Coconut Creek, Fla. 2028
54 Lucas Zhu Farmers Branch, Texas 2028
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alice Baird
Bogata, Texas 2029
2 Ashley Balcom Lighthouse Point, Fla. 2028
3 Addison Bandelier Austin, Texas 2027
4 Rylee Brockhouse Muscatine, Iowa 2027
5 Madelyn Cheng Irvine, Calif. 2028
6 Tiara Dhir (India) Frisco, Texas 2029
7 Naaz Gill Northville, Mich. 2027
8 Kaitlyn Hines Mesquite, Texas 2027
9 Julie Hu Saratoga, Calif. 2029
10 Klare Jamison Huntsville, Ala. 2027
11 Chelsie Ji (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
12 Joanna Kim (Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2028
13 Olina (Ziqian) Liang (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
14 Vera Liu San Diego, Calif. 2028
15 Rhyan Marcelissen Broussard, La. 2027
16 Betsy Mitchell Kansas City, Mo. 2029
17 Lilly Mrozik Lake Mary, Fla. 2029
18 Sasha Periagaram Frisco, Texas 2029
19 Addison Reilly Frisco, Texas 2027
20 Mia Reyes El Paso, Texas 2028
21 Taylor Snively Zionsville, Ind. 2028
22 Rachel Turk Austin, Texas 2029
23 Kanak Yadav (India) Austin, Texas 2027
24 Jacqueline Zhuang Dallas, Texas 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ethan Jake Abella Waipahu, Hawaii 2029
2 Luke An Houston, Texas 2030
3 Mason An Houston, Texas 2028
4 Joseph Anderson Eastsound, Wash. 2028
5 Vince Arciaga Winnetka, Calif. 2029
6 Adrian Barger Schertz, Texas 2027
7 Blake Barlow Frisco, Texas 2028
8 Coel Berardy Honolulu, Hawaii 2027
9 Carter Bourque Broussard, La. 2029
10 Adrian Bowers Pearland, Texas 2027
11 Parker Brown Fort Worth, Texas 2028
12 Maximus Choi San Jose, Calif. 2027
13 Jameson Cox Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
14 Rich Davis Mena, Ark. 2028
15 Veer Dev Lucas, Texas 2028
16 Hayes Durham Dallas, Texas 2029
17 Derby Everson Shreveport, La. 2030
18 Davis Green Tyler, Texas 2027
19 Sarp Gurdogan (Turkey) Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2027
20 Lincoln Hipp Kirkland, Wash. 2028
21 Justin Hu Saratoga, Calif. 2028
22 Colton Hubbard Southlake, Texas 2027
23 Colin Jensen Billings, Mont. 2028
24 Pierce Johnson Boulder, Colo. 2028
25 Liam Kamas League City, Texas 2029
26 Toby Kim Fayetteville, Ark. 2028
27 Hagen Lancaster Anthem, Ariz. 2029
28 Mitchell Lauderdale San Antonio, Texas 2028
29 Aarav Lavu Wellesley, Mass. 2027
30 Nathan Lee Flower Mound, Texas 2028
31 Edward Lehner Dallas, Texas 2028
32 Cooper McDole Southlake, Texas 2028
33 Nicholas Melvin Forest Lake, Minn. 2028
34 Kai Molina San Diego, Calif. 2029
35 Rafe O’Rear Plano, Texas 2028
36 William Parker Houston, Texas 2027
37 Kathan Pierucci Midwest City, Okla. 2027
38 Jonah Reyes El Paso, Texas 2028
39 Parker Rodgers Nevada, Iowa 2027
40 William Roiland Elk River, Minn. 2027
41 Krish Shah Dallas, Texas 2028
42 Reece Shipley Atoka, Tenn. 2029
43 Braxton Simpson Kerrville, Texas 2028
44 Nathan Tarter Hanford, Calif. 2028
45 Wright Taylor Madison, Miss. 2028
46 Stuart Tinsley Flower Mound, Texas 2027
47 David Vanden Branden Oro Valley, Ariz. 2028
48 Jacob Watney Clovis, Calif. 2027
49 Reece Williams Beaumont, Texas 2027
50 Wyatt Williams Kimberly, Idaho 2027
51 Dominic Willson Temecula, Calif. 2028
52 Zhonger Zhang (China) Shanghai, , China 2029
53 Haoting Zhou Coconut Creek, Fla. 2028
54 Lucas Zhu Farmers Branch, Texas 2028
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alice Baird
Bogata, Texas 2029
2 Ashley Balcom Lighthouse Point, Fla. 2028
3 Addison Bandelier Austin, Texas 2027
4 Rylee Brockhouse Muscatine, Iowa 2027
5 Madelyn Cheng Irvine, Calif. 2028
6 Tiara Dhir (India) Frisco, Texas 2029
7 Naaz Gill Northville, Mich. 2027
8 Kaitlyn Hines Mesquite, Texas 2027
9 Julie Hu Saratoga, Calif. 2029
10 Klare Jamison Huntsville, Ala. 2027
11 Chelsie Ji (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
12 Joanna Kim (Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2028
13 Olina (Ziqian) Liang (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
14 Vera Liu San Diego, Calif. 2028
15 Rhyan Marcelissen Broussard, La. 2027
16 Betsy Mitchell Kansas City, Mo. 2029
17 Lilly Mrozik Lake Mary, Fla. 2029
18 Sasha Periagaram Frisco, Texas 2029
19 Addison Reilly Frisco, Texas 2027
20 Mia Reyes El Paso, Texas 2028
21 Taylor Snively Zionsville, Ind. 2028
22 Rachel Turk Austin, Texas 2029
23 Kanak Yadav (India) Austin, Texas 2027
24 Jacqueline Zhuang Dallas, Texas 2027
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Patrick Paquette Cincinnati, Ohio 2027
2 Logan Skaggs Atlanta, Ga. 2028
3 Eduardo Antonio De Leon (Panama) Panama City, , Panama 2028
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tiffany Wong Austin, Texas 2028
2 Brooke Gongora Napa, Calif. 2028
3 Isabella Pang San Diego, Calif. 2029
4 Ruibing Li (China) Chengdu, , China 2029

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Patrick Paquette Cincinnati, Ohio 2027
2 Logan Skaggs Atlanta, Ga. 2028
3 Eduardo Antonio De Leon (Panama) Panama City, , Panama 2028
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tiffany Wong Austin, Texas 2028
2 Brooke Gongora Napa, Calif. 2028
3 Isabella Pang San Diego, Calif. 2029
4 Ruibing Li (China) Chengdu, , China 2029