AJGA Pinehurst Junior
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 20 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 13 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Daniel Adkins Holly Springs, N.C. 2021
2 Cornell Beans Charlotte, N.C. 2024
3 Charlie Berridge Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021
4 Jackson Bode Pinehurst, N.C. 2022
5 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023
6 Eddie Coffren V Owings, Md. 2021
7 Jackson Cross Sugar Hill, Ga. 2020
8 Sam Davidson Asheboro, N.C. 2020
9 Balthazar Duclos Paris, France 2021
10 Ryan Dupuy Baton Rouge, La. 2021
11 Colin Dutton Foxfire, N.C. 2021
12 Luke Edwards Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021
13 Turner Edwards Charlotte, N.C. 2022
14 Kareem Elkassem Raleigh, N.C. 2023
15 Garrett Engle Harrisburg, Pa. 2021
16 Fynn Fenstermacher (Germany) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2020
17 Peter Fountain Raleigh, N.C. 2020
18 Clayson Good Durham, N.C. 2020
19 Pierce Grieve Lake Forest, Ill. 2021
20 Jake Griffin Kensington, Md. 2021
21 Charlie Hanson Richmond, Va. 2020
22 Brint Harbison Glen Allen, Va. 2021
23 Brock Hoover Woodstock, Ga. 2020
24 Patrick Isztwan Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 2021
25 Vijay Jain Frisco, Texas 2019
26 Walker Jennings Greenville, S.C. 2022
27 Columb Knight Raleigh, N.C. 2020
28 Allan Kournikova Palm Beach, Fla. 2023
29 Matias La Grutta (Argentina) Cary, N.C. 2020
30 Nicholas Mathews Mebane, N.C. 2020
31 Connor McGarrity Bethesda, Md. 2021
32 Thomas Morrison Dallas, Texas 2023
33 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021
34 Luke Nelson Raleigh, N.C. 2020
35 Jake Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2020
36 Kevin O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2021
37 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022
38 Kaleb Palm Orlando, Fla. 2021
39 Tyler Partee Thomasville, N.C. 2021
40 Jake Peacock Milton, Ga. 2021
41 John Peters Carlisle, Pa. 2021
42 Tomek Pickrell Cypress, Texas 2022
43 Jason Quinlan Cumming, Ga. 2020
44 Zachary Reuland Rock Hill, S.C. 2020
45 Ford Reynolds Columbia, S.C. 2020
46 Rafe Reynolds Greenville, S.C. 2020
47 Zach Roberts Holly Springs, N.C. 2020
48 Kian Luke Rose St. Andrews, South Africa 2020
49 Parker Smith Louisville, Ky. 2020
50 Thomas Stafford (Canada) Beaconsfield, Quebec 2021
51 Caleb Surratt Indian Trail, N.C. 2022
52 Will Watson Abingdon, Va. 2022
53 Grayson Wotnosky Wake Forest, N.C. 2020
54 Oscar Zimmerman Cincinnati, Ohio 2019
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kiki Bruner Washington, Iowa 2021
2 Alexandra Delgado Fairfax, Va. 2021
3 Alejandra Ferrer Queretaro, Mexico 2022
4 Maria Ferrer Queretaro, Mexico 2020
5 Paris Fieldings Suffolk, Va. 2023
6 Junia Louise Gabasa Mandaue City, Philippines 2020
7 Natalii Gupta (India) Dubai, United Arab Emirates 2022
8 Thienna Huynh Lilburn, Ga. 2022
9 Taylor Kehoe (Canada) Strathroy, Ontario 2022
10 Sue Lee Lorton, Va. 2022
11 Emily Mathews Mebane, N.C. 2023
12 Lily McCauley Olympia, Wash. 2022
13 Emma McMyler San Antonio, Texas 2020
14 Mary Hunt Murray Augusta, Ga. 2020
15 Olivia Renville Cary, N.C. 2020
16 Lisa Marie Rudometkin Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2021
17 Julie Shin Brambleton, Va. 2022
18 Cindy Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2023
19 Arlynn Spence Lakeland, Fla. 2021
20 Stephanie Su South Barrington, Ill. 2021
21 Danielle Suh Herndon, Va. 2020
22 Mary Kathryn Talledo Spartanburg, S.C. 2021
23 Mayumi Umezu Port St Lucie, Fla. 2021
24 Sydney Yermish Wynnewood, Pa. 2023