AJGA Pinehurst Junior
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 16, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, July 19, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 41
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
139 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Charlie Berridge Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Adam Bratton Newburgh, Ind. 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Harrison Davis Fort Payne, Ala. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Balthazar Duclos Paris, France 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Peter Fountain Raleigh, N.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Pierce Grieve Lake Forest, Ill. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Brock Hoover Woodstock, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Patrick Isztwan Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Allan Kournikova Palm Beach, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
10 Matias La Grutta (Argentina) Cary, N.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Thomas Morrison Dallas, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
12 John Peters Carlisle, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
13 Tomek Pickrell Cypress, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
14 Jason Quinlan Cumming, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
15 Zachary Reuland Rock Hill, S.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
16 Kian Luke Rose St. Andrews, South Africa 2020 Fully Exempt
17 Caleb Surratt Indian Trail, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
18 Jackson Van Paris Pinehurst, N.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
19 Will Watson Abingdon, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
20 Grayson Wotnosky Wake Forest, N.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
21 Ryan Dupuy Baton Rouge, La. 2021 69
22 Oscar Zimmerman Cincinnati, Ohio 2019 51
23 Nicholas Mathews Mebane, N.C. 2020 50
24 Luke Edwards Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021 44
25 Garrett Engle Harrisburg, Pa. 2021 43
26 Kevin O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2021 43
27 Kaleb Palm Orlando, Fla. 2021 37
28 Fynn Fenstermacher (Germany) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2020 35
29 Thomas Stafford (Canada) Beaconsfield, Quebec 2021 34
30 Price Brown Mobile, Ala. 2020 33
31 Rafe Reynolds Greenville, S.C. 2020 33
32 Clayson Good Durham, N.C. 2020 30
33 Jackson Bode Pinehurst, N.C. 2022 29
34 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021 27
35 Charlie Hanson Richmond, Va. 2020 26
36 Anmol Jhangra Lawrenceville, Ga. 2020 26
37 Jacob King Boerne, Texas 2021 26
38 Columb Knight Raleigh, N.C. 2020 26
39 Jake Griffin Kensington, Md. 2021 25
40 Narayan Mohan Charlotte, N.C. 2021 24
41 Zach Roberts Holly Springs, N.C. 2020 24
42 Jackson Cross Sugar Hill, Ga. 2020 23
43 Cooper Hayes Strawberry Plains, Tenn. 2021 22
44 Jake Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2020 22
45 Kareem Elkassem Raleigh, N.C. 2023 21
46 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022 20
47 Cullen Campbell Virginia Beach, Va. 2021 18
48 Suneil Peruvemba McLean, Va. 2022 18
49 Jackson Roman Kensington, Conn. 2021 18
50 Ryan Macri Wake Forest, N.C. 2021 17
51 Keegan Vaugh Myrtle Beach, S.C. 2020 17
52 William Jennings Greenville, S.C. 2024 16
53 Min Jun Kim (South Korea) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2020 15
54 Garnet Manley III Lynchburg, Va. 2020 15
55 Connor McGarrity Bethesda, Md. 2021 15
56 Jake Peacock Milton, Ga. 2021 15
57 Sam Davidson Asheboro, N.C. 2020 14
58 Luke Nelson Raleigh, N.C. 2020 14
59 Calvin Smith Darien, Conn. 2020 14
60 Parker Smith Louisville, Ky. 2020 14
61 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 13
62 Daniel Adkins Holly Springs, N.C. 2021 12
63 Eddie Coffren V Owings, Md. 2021 12
64 Ethan Dial Fort Worth, Texas 2021 12
65 Kyle Kushnir Raleigh, N.C. 2021 12
66 Max Jelinek (Czech Republic) Boynton Beach, Fla. 2024 11
67 Reece Britt Maryville, Tenn. 2021 10
68 Justin LaRue Chesterfield, Va. 2021 10
69 Ryan Moylan Vero Beach, Fla. 2020 10
70 Ford Reynolds Columbia, S.C. 2020 10
71 Vijay Jain Plano, Texas 2019 9
72 Walker Jennings Greenville, S.C. 2022 9
73 Coe Murdock Birmingham, Ala. 2022 9
74 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021 9
75 Tyler Partee Thomasville, N.C. 2021 9
76 James Perry Salado, Texas 2020 9
77 Colin Browning Charlotte, N.C. 2020 8
78 Jaden Cantafio Tustin, Calif. 2020 8
79 Parker Clarke Lexington, Ky. 2020 8
80 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023 8
81 Jacob Ferrari Frederick, Md. 2020 8
82 Alejandro Murakami (Mexico) Cincinnati, Ohio 2021 8
83 Brint Harbison Glen Allen, Va. 2021 7
84 Alex Mulrooney Wilmington, Del. 2021 7
85 Kenneth Okins Anniston, Ala. 2021 7
86 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024 7
87 Phillip Clifton Winston Salem, N.C. 2020 6
88 Colin Dutton Foxfire, N.C. 2021 6
89 Scott Hanna Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2021 6
90 Duke Waldrop Franklin, Tenn. 2020 6
91 AJ Ford Atlanta, Ga. 2020 5
92 Palmer Kahren Suwanee, Ga. 2020 5
93 Henry Kirkpatrick Irving, Texas 2021 5
94 Nathan Piatt Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020 5
95 Nicholas Roberson Chevy Chase, Md. 2020 5
96 Karsten Shields Monroe, N.C. 2020 5
97 Rex Soulliere Omaha, Neb. 2021 5
98 Cornell Beans Charlotte, N.C. 2024 4
99 Daniel Boone Fuquay Varina, N.C. 2023 4
100 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021 4
101 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022 4
102 Owen Doherty Alpharetta, Ga. 2020 4
103 Jeremy Edmunds Charlotte, N.C. 2022 4
104 Turner Edwards Charlotte, N.C. 2022 4
105 Brian Feinstein McLean, Va. 2020 4
106 Charlie Fetter Charlotte, N.C. 2022 4
107 Trevin Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2021 4
108 Charlie O'Donnell Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2022 4
109 Oliver Rotermund Charleston , S.C. 2021 4
110 Trent Sveum Glen Allen, Va. 2021 4
111 Reece Anderson Baxter, Tenn. 2020 3
112 Preston Cedergren Green Bay, Wis. 2020 3
113 Cameron Deiuliis Highland, Md. 2020 3
114 Logan Graf (Canada) Sylvan Lake, Alberta 2022 3
115 Jack Hart Charlotte, N.C. 2020 3
116 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 3
117 Dylan Keopraseut Winston, Ga. 2021 3
118 Nick Kleu Cary, N.C. 2022 3
119 Matthew Messenger Raleigh, N.C. 2021 3
120 James Murray Malverne, N.Y. 2021 3
121 Edward Nash Asheville, N.C. 2022 3
122 Landon Painter Dalton, Ga. 2022 3
123 Cameron Phillips Portsmouth, Ohio 2025 3
124 Waymon Thomas Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2023 3
125 Bennett Barnes Chapel Hill, N.C. 2020 2
126 Jace Butcher Wake Forest, N.C. 2023 2
127 Tucker Gullbrants Brockton, Mass. 2020 2
128 Christian Jarrell Davidson, N.C. 2020 2
129 Tyler Jones Jacksonville, N.C. 2023 2
130 Tyler Kriney Hilton Head, S.C. 2020 2
131 Jack Morrison Dallas, Texas 2022 2
132 Daniel Ratliff Pikeville, Ky. 2020 2
133 Jordan Ratliff Pikeville, Ky. 2020 2
134 Max Rotermund Charleston , S.C. 2023 2
135 Baker Stockton Dallas, Texas 2022 2
136 Tyler Strickland Holly Springs, N.C. 2022 2
137 Shaun Wixson Fayetteville, N.C. 2019 2
138 Cole Wright Wake Forest, N.C. 2022 2
139 Owen Mault Wheelersburg, Ohio 2025 1
Girls
36 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Michelle Cox Allentown, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Alejandra Ferrer Queretaro, Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Junia Louise Gabasa Mandaue City, Philippines 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Thienna Huynh Lilburn, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Taylor Kehoe (Canada) Strathroy, Ontario 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Lily McCauley Olympia, Wash. 2022 Fully Exempt
7 Macy Pate Boone, N.C. 2024 Fully Exempt
8 Julie Shin Brambleton, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Stephanie Su South Barrington, Ill. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Mayumi Umezu Port St Lucie, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
11 Casey Weidenfeld Pembroke Pines, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
12 Mackenzie Gallagher Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2021 58
13 Sydney Yermish Wynnewood, Pa. 2023 52
14 Sophie Linder Carthage, Tenn. 2023 50
15 Mary Kathryn Talledo Spartanburg, S.C. 2021 40
16 Natalii Gupta (India) Dubai, United Arab Emirates 2022 38
17 Sue Lee Lorton, Va. 2022 35
18 Paris Fieldings Suffolk, Va. 2023 32
19 Danielle Suh Herndon, Va. 2020 29
20 Lisa Marie Rudometkin Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2021 25
21 Emma McMyler San Antonio, Texas 2020 23
22 Cindy Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2023 20
23 Emily Mathews Mebane, N.C. 2023 18
24 Maria Ferrer Queretaro, Mexico 2020 16
25 Arlynn Spence Lakeland, Fla. 2021 16
26 Kiki Bruner Washington, Iowa 2021 11
27 Mary Hunt Murray Augusta, Ga. 2020 8
28 Alyssa Wang Rockville, Md. 2021 7
29 Christine Cho Eagle, Idaho 2021 5
30 Tatum Walsh Midlothian, Va. 2021 5
31 Victoria Castro Fruit Heights, Utah 2021 3
32 Alexandra Delgado Fairfax, Va. 2021 3
33 Olivia Renville Cary, N.C. 2020 2
34 Rebecca Sun Virginia Beach, Va. 2022 2
35 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025 1
36 Kinsley Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024 1