AJGA Pinehurst Junior
Main Qualifier Schedule Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 16, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, July 19, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 41
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
142 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Adam Bratton Newburgh, Ind. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Sam Davidson Asheboro, N.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Harrison Davis Fort Payne, Ala. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Balthazar Duclos Paris, France 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Garrett Engle Harrisburg, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Peter Fountain Raleigh, N.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Jake Griffin Kensington, Md. 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Brock Hoover Woodstock, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Patrick Isztwan Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Allan Kournikova Palm Beach, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
11 Matias La Grutta (Argentina) Cary, N.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
12 Narayan Mohan Charlotte, N.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
13 Thomas Morrison Dallas, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
14 Tomek Pickrell Cypress, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
15 Jason Quinlan Cumming, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
16 Zachary Reuland Rock Hill, S.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
17 Rafe Reynolds Greenville, S.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
18 Jackson Van Paris Pinehurst, N.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
19 Keegan Vaugh Myrtle Beach, S.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
20 Will Watson Abingdon, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
21 Grayson Wotnosky Wake Forest, N.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
22 Oscar Zimmerman Cincinnati, Ohio 2019 Fully Exempt
23 Anmol Jhangra Lawrenceville, Ga. 2020 45
24 Ryan Dupuy Baton Rouge, La. 2021 44
25 Nicholas Mathews Mebane, N.C. 2020 43
26 Kevin O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2021 34
27 Zach Roberts Holly Springs, N.C. 2020 33
28 Thomas Stafford (Canada) Beaconsfield, Quebec 2021 33
29 Luke Edwards Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021 31
30 Caleb Surratt Indian Trail, N.C. 2022 31
31 Cole Ekert Chatham, N.J. 2021 29
32 Jud Langille Ossining, N.Y. 2020 29
33 Pierce Grieve Lake Forest, Ill. 2021 27
34 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022 27
35 Price Brown Mobile, Ala. 2020 24
36 Walker Jennings Greenville, S.C. 2022 24
37 Fynn Fenstermacher (Germany) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2020 22
38 Connor McGarrity Bethesda, Md. 2021 21
39 Alex Mulrooney Wilmington, Del. 2021 21
40 Jack Pevny Aspen, Colo. 2020 21
41 Clayson Good Durham, N.C. 2020 20
42 Charlie Hanson Richmond, Va. 2020 20
43 Hunter McDonough Spicewood, Texas 2020 19
44 Jackson Cross Sugar Hill, Ga. 2020 18
45 Jaden Cantafio Tustin, Calif. 2020 17
46 Henry May Edina, Minn. 2019 17
47 Ian Meyer Deephaven, Minn. 2021 17
48 Trey Morse New Orleans, La. 2020 17
49 Ryan Gorman Greenville, S.C. 2019 16
50 Isaiah Brevick Argyle, Texas 2019 15
51 Vijay Jain Plano, Texas 2019 15
52 Cullen Campbell Virginia Beach, Va. 2021 14
53 George Clark South Riding, Va. 2020 14
54 David Stanford Vienna, Va. 2021 14
55 Charlie Berridge Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021 13
56 Jacob King Boerne, Texas 2021 13
57 Calvin Smith Darien, Conn. 2020 13
58 Jake Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2020 12
59 Parker Clarke Lexington, Ky. 2020 11
60 William Jennings Greenville, S.C. 2024 11
61 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021 11
62 Suneil Peruvemba McLean, Va. 2022 11
63 Blake Brantley Winston-Salem, N.C. 2020 10
64 Brian Feinstein McLean, Va. 2020 10
65 Max Jelinek (Czech Republic) Boynton Beach, Fla. 2024 10
66 Min Jun Kim (South Korea) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2020 10
67 Jackson Roman Kensington, Conn. 2021 10
68 Daniel Adkins Holly Springs, N.C. 2021 9
69 Reece Britt Maryville, Tenn. 2021 9
70 Eddie Coffren V Owings, Md. 2021 9
71 Donald Cox Bethesda, Md. 2021 9
72 Jack Hart Charlotte, N.C. 2020 9
73 Kyle Kushnir Raleigh, N.C. 2021 9
74 Tyler Partee Thomasville, N.C. 2021 9
75 James Perry Salado, Texas 2020 9
76 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022 9
77 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024 9
78 Justin LaRue Chesterfield, Va. 2021 8
79 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021 8
80 John Peters Carlisle, Pa. 2021 8
81 Tommy Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2020 8
82 Ryan Moylan Vero Beach, Fla. 2020 7
83 Alejandro Murakami (Mexico) Cincinnati, Ohio 2021 7
84 Coe Murdock Birmingham, Ala. 2022 7
85 Oliver Rotermund Charleston , S.C. 2021 7
86 Duke Waldrop Franklin, Tenn. 2020 7
87 Cameron Deiuliis Highland, Md. 2020 6
88 Owen Doherty Alpharetta, Ga. 2020 6
89 Joe Hemsley Bethesda, Md. 2021 6
90 Christian Jarrell Davidson, N.C. 2020 6
91 Tyler Jones Jacksonville, N.C. 2023 6
92 Ryan Macri Wake Forest, N.C. 2021 6
93 Colin Nasser Zionsville, Ind. 2021 6
94 Justin Olive Florence, Ala. 2021 6
95 Colin Browning Charlotte, N.C. 2020 5
96 Preston Cedergren Green Bay, Wis. 2020 5
97 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021 5
98 Tucker Gullbrants Brockton, Mass. 2020 5
99 Brint Harbison Glen Allen, Va. 2021 5
100 Palmer Kahren Suwanee, Ga. 2020 5
101 Ford Reynolds Columbia, S.C. 2020 5
102 Karsten Shields Monroe, N.C. 2020 5
103 Reece Anderson Baxter, Tenn. 2020 4
104 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021 4
105 Brice Delaney Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020 4
106 Colin Dutton Foxfire, N.C. 2021 4
107 Jeremy Edmunds Charlotte, N.C. 2022 4
108 Scott Hanna Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2021 4
109 Henry Kirkpatrick Irving, Texas 2021 4
110 Garnet Manley III Lynchburg, Va. 2020 4
111 Luke Nelson Raleigh, N.C. 2020 4
112 Kenneth Okins Anniston, Ala. 2021 4
113 Nathan Piatt Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020 4
114 Nicholas Roberson Chevy Chase, Md. 2020 4
115 Trent Sveum Glen Allen, Va. 2021 4
116 Bennett Barnes Chapel Hill, N.C. 2020 3
117 Phillip Clifton Winston Salem, N.C. 2020 3
118 Jacob Ferrari Frederick, Md. 2020 3
119 Aidan Harrington Raleigh, N.C. 2021 3
120 Trevin Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2021 3
121 Daniel Ratliff Pikeville, Ky. 2020 3
122 Jordan Ratliff Pikeville, Ky. 2020 3
123 Kian Luke Rose St. Andrews, South Africa 2020 3
124 Max Rotermund Charleston , S.C. 2023 3
125 Waymon Thomas Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2023 3
126 Shaun Wixson Fayetteville, N.C. 2019 3
127 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 2
128 Logan Graf (Canada) Sylvan Lake, Alberta 2022 2
129 Dylan Keopraseut Winston, Ga. 2021 2
130 Nick Kleu Cary, N.C. 2022 2
131 Matthew Messenger Raleigh, N.C. 2021 2
132 Charlie O'Donnell Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2022 2
133 Landon Painter Dalton, Ga. 2022 2
134 Daniel Boone Fuquay Varina, N.C. 2023 1
135 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022 1
136 Charlie Fetter Charlotte, N.C. 2022 1
137 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 1
138 Owen Mault Wheelersburg, Ohio 2025 1
139 Edward Nash Asheville, N.C. 2022 1
140 Baker Stockton Dallas, Texas 2022 1
141 Tyler Strickland Holly Springs, N.C. 2022 1
142 Cole Wright Wake Forest, N.C. 2022 1
Girls
39 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Alejandra Ferrer Queretaro, Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Junia Louise Gabasa Mandaue City, Philippines 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Taylor Kehoe (Canada) Strathroy, Ontario 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Sophie Linder Carthage, Tenn. 2023 Fully Exempt
5 Mayumi Umezu Port St Lucie, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Casey Weidenfeld Pembroke Pines, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Lisa Marie Rudometkin Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2021 32
8 Thienna Huynh Lilburn, Ga. 2022 30
9 Danielle Suh Herndon, Va. 2020 30
10 Riley Hamilton Reidsville, N.C. 2020 25
11 Mary Kathryn Talledo Spartanburg, S.C. 2021 22
12 Sydney Yermish Wynnewood, Pa. 2023 20
13 Cindy Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2023 19
14 Maria Ferrer Queretaro, Mexico 2020 18
15 Paris Fieldings Suffolk, Va. 2023 18
16 Mackenzie Gallagher Orlando, Fla. 2021 18
17 Emily Mathews Mebane, N.C. 2023 17
18 Emma McMyler San Antonio, Texas 2020 16
19 Christine Cho Eagle, Idaho 2021 13
20 Lily McCauley Olympia, Wash. 2022 12
21 Bailee Tayles Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 11
22 Arlynn Spence Lakeland, Fla. 2021 10
23 Sue Lee Lorton, Va. 2022 7
24 Autumn Carey (Bahamas) Manning, S.C. 2022 6
25 Emily Cadwell Boise, Idaho 2021 5
26 Macy Pate Boone, N.C. 2024 5
27 Alyssa Wang Rockville, Md. 2021 5
28 Fabienne van Kleef Starnberg, Germany 2020 5
29 Grace Ridenour Cary, N.C. 2025 4
30 Melanie Walker Burke, Va. 2022 4
31 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 3
32 Alexandra Delgado Fairfax, Va. 2021 3
33 Olivia Renville Cary, N.C. 2020 3
34 Victoria Castro Fruit Heights, Utah 2021 2
35 Zara Jacob Summit, N.J. 2021 2
36 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024 2
37 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025 1
38 Kinsley Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024 1
39 Rebecca Sun Virginia Beach, Va. 2022 1