AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Junior All-Star presented by Bryan College Station Sports & Events
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 2

Click to view the AJGA Junior All-Star Series Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
2 Walker Bergen Houston, Texas 2022
3 Jackson Bobo Fort Worth, Texas 2022
4 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022
5 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022
6 Jiakai Chen Guangzhou, China 2022
7 Jake Durden Austin, Texas 2022
8 Tyler Durden Austin, Texas 2022
9 Gage Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2023
10 Andrew Goodrich Irving, Texas 2022
11 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2025
12 Will Hennessee Tulsa, Okla. 2024
13 Avinash Iyer San Ramon, Calif. 2022
14 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
15 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
16 Bobby Lane Austin, Texas 2022
17 Daniel Lin Friendswood, Texas 2022
18 Kyle Mahan San Antonio, Texas 2022
19 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
20 David Martinez Houston, Texas 2024
21 Mac McKenzie Dallas, Texas 2022
22 Matthew McKenzie San Antonio, Texas 2022
23 Patrick Andrew McLauchlan Neptune Beach, Fla. 2022
24 Mason Napier Paris, Texas 2022
25 Alex Papayoanou The Woodlands, Texas 2023
26 Ben Paylor The Woodlands, Texas 2023
27 Stephen Randecker League City, Texas 2022
28 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022
29 Charles Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
30 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
31 Marcus Williams Prosper, Texas 2023
32 Charlie Wylie Houston, Texas 2024
33 Qilin Yu Guangdong, China 2022
34 Jerry Zhao Houston, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Stevie Albright San Antonio, Texas 2022
2 Brooke Deebs Spring, Texas 2023
3 Savannah Dupre Boerne, Texas 2023
4 Samantha Gibbs Fort Worth, Texas 2023
5 Liza Lapeyre New Orleans, La. 2022
6 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
7 Rosemary Lin Friendswood, Texas 2024
8 Edith Webster Klein, Texas 2023
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Juney Bai New Lenox, Ill. 2022
2 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
3 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
4 Sihan Chen Nanjing, China 2023
5 Javier Delgadillo El Paso, Texas 2022
6 Matthew Foster Dallas, Texas 2023
7 Tyler Gardner Houston, Texas 2022
8 Deitrek Gill Wellington, Kan. 2022
9 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
10 Rex Hargrove Houston, Texas 2023
11 Braeden Hoyt Houston, Texas 2023
12 Peyton Johnson Shreveport, La. 2022
13 Peyton Jones Roswell, N.M. 2022
14 Rohan Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2022
15 Sean Mello Plano, Texas 2022
16 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022
17 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
18 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023
19 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
20 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022
21 Holden Webb Shreveport, La. 2022
22 Luke Wiertzema Fort Worth, Texas 2022
23 Daniel Zou The Woodlands, Texas 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
2 Keagan Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2022
3 Jacklyn Gonzalez San Antonio, Texas 2022
4 Summer Lee Plano, Texas 2024
5 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
6 Ryleigh McClain Kingwood, Texas 2022
7 Brooke McDonough Spicewood, Texas 2022
8 Sarah Reed Midland, Texas 2023
9 Estelle Seon Trophy Club, Texas 2022
10 Raleygh Simpson Kerrville, Texas 2024
11 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
12 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
13 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022
14 Darrelyn Webster Austin, Texas 2023