AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at Knollwood presented by Yoder Oil
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 9
Girls -2

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jason Bannister Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2021
2 Max Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2021
3 Garrett Bartolec Ada, Mich. 2020
4 Kash Bellar Peru, Ind. 2021
5 Antonio Bodziony Mentor, Ohio 2020
6 Peyton Bonny Prospect, Ky. 2022
7 Sam Booth Carmel, Ind. 2021
8 Adam Bornstein Deerfield, Ill. 2020
9 Jarred Bowser Urbandale, Iowa 2021
10 Lyman Brackett Goshen, Ky. 2020
11 Sam Brita Fort Wayne, Ind. 2021
12 Jimmy Bunner Ft. Wayne, Ind. 2021
13 Tualatai Chamberlain Grand Haven, Mich. 2020
14 Haydon Chapman Marshall, Mich. 2020
15 Chisen Chen (Taiwan) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2021
16 Jonathan Chu Northbrook, Ill. 2021
17 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023
18 Clark Davis Elmhurst, Ill. 2020
19 Brock Dickson Barrington, Ill. 2022
20 Brandon Dorans Hoffman Estates, Ill. 2019
21 Daniel Edwards Chicago, Ill. 2022
22 Davis Flannery Wayne, Pa. 2020
23 Matthew Flynn Marshall, Mich. 2020
24 Shoji Fujita Carmel, Ind. 2021
25 Nikko Ganas Schaumburg, Ill. 2021
26 Jack Glenn Hinsdale, Ill. 2019
27 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021
28 Alex Heck Greenwood, Ind. 2020
29 Davis Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2020
30 Gage Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2022
31 Danny Keating Libertyville, Ill. 2021
32 Murphy Kehoe Traverse City, Mich. 2021
33 Matt Kelley Tinley Park, Ill. 2021
34 Sawyer Kochan Ortonville, Mich. 2022
35 Spencer Kochan Ortonville, Mich. 2019
36 Owen Kruschwitz North Manchester, Ind. 2022
37 Garrett Kuppler Macomb, Mich. 2021
38 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
39 Chris Li Shanghai, China 2022
40 John Lishchynsky Crystal Lake, Ill. 2020
41 Drew McMillin Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2021
42 Miles Miller Dublin, Ohio 2019
43 Jaydan Morgan Barberton, Ohio 2020
44 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021
45 Parker Mullen Naperville, Ill. 2020
46 Vince Naccarato Hinsdale, Ill. 2021
47 Shubham Nain Westmont, Ill. 2021
48 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
49 Colin Nasser Zionsville, Ind. 2021
50 Spencer Olejniczak Fulshear, Texas 2020
51 Tyler Omness Wayland, Mich. 2021
52 Alec Patterson South Bend, Ind. 2020
53 Miles Patterson Wilmette, Ill. 2020
54 Connor Polomsky Elmhurst, Ill. 2021
55 TJ Ptak Elmhurst, Ill. 2020
56 Mac Purcell Winnetka, Ill. 2021
57 Jake Putzel Highland Park, Ill. 2021
58 Michael Rudnick Glencoe, Ill. 2021
59 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020
60 Quinn Shanley La Grange Park, Ill. 2021
61 Patrick Song Yorba Linda, Calif. 2021
62 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
63 Tommy Staruck Downers Grove, Ill. 2021
64 Lukas Stitle Carmel, Ind. 2020
65 Andrew Tan Austin, Texas 2022
66 Jack Thomas Louisville, Ky. 2020
67 Arjun Vyas Aurora, Ill. 2022
68 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022
69 Jason Wang Lexington, Ky. 2020
70 Clay Wells Minonk, Ill. 2019
71 Bryce Wheeler Augusta, Mich. 2022
72 Andrew White Westfield, Ind. 2021
73 Jake Wiktor River Forest, Ill. 2021
74 John Wild Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
75 Broc Wilson Grand Haven, Mich. 2020
76 Joe Wilson West Chester, Ohio 2022
77 Jonathan Winters Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2020
78 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
79 Echo Wu (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2020
80 Henry Wu Troy, Mich. 2021
81 Scott Yoder Sarasota, Fla. 2021
82 Boyi (Barry) Zhang Beijing, China 2024
83 Eddie Zhang Shanghai, China 2022
84 Ian Zhu Northville, Mich. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Claire Ancevicius Homer Glen, Ill. 2021
2 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
3 Yufei Dai Beijing, China 2024
4 Kelly Dong Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2021
5 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
6 Jackie Feldman Austin, Texas 2021
7 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
8 Joanna James Orland Park, Ill. 2021
9 Mara Janess Barrington, Ill. 2022
10 Lauren Kaltenmark Zionsville, Ind. 2021
11 Katie Kloska Granger, Ind. 2021
12 Sunbi Kwon (South Korea) Orland Park, Ill. 2021
13 Phitchanaj Phongthammarug Nonthaburi, Thailand 2023
14 Katherine Potter South Lyon, Mich. 2021
15 Sophia Sulkar Barrington Hills, Ill. 2022
16 Sophia Zhuang Long Grove, Ill. 2021
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jack Neville Cincinnati, Ohio 2020
2 Jack Marshall Lake Forest, Ill. 2022
3 Jack Mueller Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
4 Ryan Parker Fort Wayne, Ind. 2025
5 Reece Yakubov Columbus, Ohio 2021
6 Jadden Ousley Monticello, Ind. 2020
7 Justin McCoy Savoy, Ill. 2020
8 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021
9 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2021
10 Cody Donovan Cedar Lake, Ind. 2021
11 Dhruv Kumar Novi, Mich. 2022
12 Paulius Malcius Lemont, Ill. 2022
13 Griffin Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2020
14 Corey Ryan Ft Wayne, Ind. 2020
15 Brian Moran Wheaton, Ill. 2020
16 Connor Sullivan Portage, Mich. 2021
17 Jack Brenner Granger, Ind. 2020
18 Reeve Felner Vienna, Va. 2020
19 Matthew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
20 Andrew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
21 Aksel Moe Richville, Minn. 2023
22 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021
23 Charlie Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2021
24 Hunter Thomson (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2021
25 Allan Lockwood Elizabethtown, Ky. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
2 Yulin Chen Guangzhou, China 2021
3 Katelyn Kuc Carmel, Ind. 2021
4 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
5 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023
6 Yiting Pan Shanghai, China 2021
7 Haili Moore Prosper, Texas 2021
8 Lauren Garcia Gilbert, Ariz. 2021
9 Hailey Curry Grand Rapids, Mich. 2023
10 Christine Cho Eagle, Idaho 2021
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field