Qualifier for the AJGA Kansas Junior at Buffalo Dunes
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 24 hours prior to the start of the Qualifier. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Sunday, June 16
Sunday, June 16
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1A
Jackson Lee*
79-79
Menlo Park, Calif. (2020)
Jack Carroll*
83-83
McKinney, Texas (2020)
Arman Rahgozar*
80-80
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
Matthew Lee*
82-82
Barrington, Ill. (2021)
08:00 AM 1B
Palmer McSpadden*
76-76
Fayetteville, Ark. (2020)
Rohan Aerrabolu*
76-76
Plano, Texas (2021)
Andrew Petruzzelli*
79-79
Dallas, Texas (2023)
Henry Poston*
78-78
Los Alamos, N.M. (2020)
08:00 AM 2
Alexander Iniakov*
82-82
Prunedale, Calif. (2021)
Elliott Horton*
75-75
Edmond, Okla. (2020)
Daniel An*
79-79
Carrollton, Texas (2020)
Jason Kolbas*
72-72
Lincoln, Neb. (2021)
08:00 AM 3
Clayton Smith*
84-84
Round Rock, Texas (2021)
Guogen(Lambert) Lan*
73-73
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2019)
Dominic Wade*
92-92
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2020)
Jordan Jennings*
80-80
Montrose, Colo. (2021)
08:00 AM 4
Jeremy Yun*
68-68
Menlo Park, Calif. (2021)
Charles Zielinski*
75-75
Omaha, Neb. (2020)
Jai Mukraj*
81-81
Clive, Iowa (2020)
Bo Robbins*
78-78
Guthrie, Okla. (2020)
08:00 AM 5A
James Perry*
76-76
Salado, Texas (2020)
Daniel Duffin*
74-74
Kansas City, Mo. (2020)
Adam Kasitz*
78-78
Wichita, Kan. (2020)
08:00 AM 5B
Gabe Post
72-72
Southlake, Texas (2022)
Zach Engelken
78-78
Newton, Kan. (2020)
Hudson Carper
78-78
Lubbock, Texas (2020)
Kyle Kasitz
74-74
Wichita, Kan. (2022)
08:00 AM 6
Conner Meehan
87-87
Coweta, Okla. (2020)
Brandon Azzi
87-87
(Canada) Laval, Quebec (2020)
Giles Frederickson
72-72
Overbrook, Kan. (2022)
Greg Lewis
82-82
Monument, Colo. (2022)
08:00 AM 7A
Zach Doyle
86-86
San Carlos, Calif. (2020)
Easton Reynolds
79-79
Yates Center, Kan. (2021)
Joonil Kim
75-75
(South Korea) Alajuela, Costa Rica (2020)
08:00 AM 7B
Ian McCrary
75-75
Overland Park, Kan. (2021)
Brennan Welsh
81-81
Olathe, Kan. (2021)
James Ackerman
75-75
Leawood, Kan. (2024)
Sam Duan
85-85
Bangkok, Thailand (2019)
08:00 AM 8
Asher Whitaker
83-83
Wichita, Kan. (2024)
Grant Beichley
78-78
Prairie Village, Kan. (2021)
Avery Irwin
76-76
Belleville, Ill. (2021)
David Xu
86-86
Howey in the Hills, China (2020)
08:00 AM 9
Hunter McDonough*
77-77
Spicewood, Texas (2020)
Michael Senn III*
84-84
Rogers, Ark. (2021)
Aryaman Mohan*
74-74
(India) Lusaka, Zambia (2020)
Austin Dolan*
74-74
Arcadia, Okla. (2021)
08:00 AM 10A
Kaylynn Xia*
89-89
Greenwood Village, Colo. (2020)
Michelle Zhou*
77-77
Keller, Texas (2020)
Reagan Gray*
74-74
Missouri City, Texas (2021)
Gabriella Tomanka*
77-77
Grapevine, Texas (2020)
08:00 AM 10B
Annie Huaxin Zhang*
82-82
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2021)
Yoonjeong Huh*
79-79
(South Korea) Kailua-Kona, Hawaii (2023)
Brooke McDonough*
83-83
Spicewood, Texas (2022)
08:00 AM 11
Faith Hedges*
88-88
Lawrence, Kan. (2020)
Kiona Hsiu*
74-74
Missouri City, Texas (2020)
Catherine Reisinger*
82-82
Park Ridge, Ill. (2021)
Mary Beth Doss*
78-78
Litchfield Park, Ariz. (2021)
08:00 AM 12A
Emily Chang*
77-77
Chicago, Ill. (2021)
Sydney Kuo*
77-77
Edison, N.J. (2020)
Aidan McLachlan*
93-93
Dallas, Texas (2021)
Brooke King
88-88
Lenexa, Kan. (2021)
08:00 AM 12B
Lindsey Thiele*
82-82
Wahoo, Neb. (2020)
Sophie Chang*
79-79
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2021)
Morgan Miller*
82-82
Cedar Park, Texas (2022)
Emily McLatchey*
77-77
Winter Park, Fla. (2021)
08:00 AM 13
Emma Lim
77-77
Naperville, Ill. (2020)
Alena Kasanicky
93-93
Longmont, Colo. (2025)
Lois Deeter
94-94
Topeka, Kan. (2023)
Madison Phung
83-83
Frisco, Texas (2021)
08:00 AM 14
Thomas Hicks
79-79
Greenwood Village, Colo. (2021)
Caden Cannon
84-84
O'Fallon, Ill. (2022)
Clay Wells
81-81
Minonk, Ill. (2019)
Ryan Choe
79-79
Columbia, Mo. (2020)
08:00 AM 15A
Jonah Swartz
82-82
Rapid City, S.D. (2021)
Leyton Hiebert
86-86
Idalou, Texas (2022)
Carter Surofchek
84-84
Colorado Springs, Colo. (2023)
Blake Saffell
77-77
Wellington, Kan. (2021)
08:00 AM 15B
Cheng-Yu Hsu
77-77
Taipei, Taiwan (2021)
Caden Conrad
75-75
Amarillo, Texas (2021)
Brock Buse
92-92
Hereford, Texas (2020)
Grant Proctor
73-73
Norman, Okla. (2021)
08:00 AM 16
Jake Hopper
76-76
Norman, Okla. (2022)
Tanner Griffith
86-86
Broken Arrow, Okla. (2019)
Jake Boor
74-74
Omaha, Neb. (2021)
Kobe Jenkins
97-97
Lake Lotawana, Mo. (2020)
08:00 AM 17
Lucas Scheufler
78-78
Wellington, Kan. (2021)
Brayden Weiss
81-81
Superior, Colo. (2020)
Chase Knorr
76-76
Columbia, Mo. (2022)
Cooper Ward
86-86
Wichita, Kan. (2021)
08:00 AM 18A
Ty Adkins
75-75
Hutchinson, Kan. (2023)
Jack Roemer
75-75
Bettendorf, Iowa (2021)
Ben Thionnet
79-79
Edmond, Okla. (2020)
Austin Goodrum
79-79
Andover, Kan. (2021)
08:00 AM 18B
Lukas Freelove
84-84
Salina, Kan. (2020)
Wesley Erling
82-82
Colorado Springs, Colo. (2023)
Michael Boer
97-97
Cothen, Netherlands (2020)
Logan Wiske
89-89
Pittsburg, Kan. (2020)