AJGA Qualifier for the Golf Performance Center Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 7
Girls - 2

Click to view the AJGA Junior All-Star Series Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Anuj Awasthi Short Hills, N.J. 2024
2 Jack Berl Victor, N.Y. 2022
3 Cameron Besaw New Canaan, Conn. 2023
4 Barnes Blake Westfield, N.J. 2023
5 Cody Brew West Hartford, Conn. 2022
6 Jonathan Burke Reading, Mass. 2024
7 Andrew Cao Westford, Mass. 2023
8 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
9 Tyler Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
10 Kellen Dean Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2024
11 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022
12 Charlie Duffy Bridgeport, Conn. 2022
13 Alex Elia Wilton, Conn. 2022
14 Charlie Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2025
15 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022
16 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022
17 John Guerrera Farmington, Conn. 2021
18 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023
19 Jaden Han Mahwah, N.J. 2023
20 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023
21 Max Hu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2022
22 Elian Infante (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario 2021
23 Ryan Jones Canton, N.Y. 2024
24 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
25 Connor Koh Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2023
26 Hunter Kolm (Canada) Aurora, Ontario 2021
27 Colin Li San Diego, Calif. 2024
28 Ryan Liang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024
29 Austin Liao Warren, N.J. 2022
30 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
31 Finn McHugh West Hartford, Conn. 2022
32 Alec Mierzejewski Kings Park, N.Y. 2021
33 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024
34 Thomas O'Neill Oradell, N.J. 2022
35 John Pagano Worcester, Mass. 2022
36 Taylor Pinkernell New Canaan, Conn. 2022
37 Hunter Po Bridgewater, N.J. 2023
38 James Robbins North Andover, Mass. 2022
39 Zach Sandler Gladwyne, Pa. 2022
40 Charlie Sole Houston, Texas 2023
41 Bill Sun Beijing, China 2024
42 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024
43 Matthew Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
44 Michael Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
45 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022
46 Tyler Vitolo Newtown, Conn. 2023
47 Elliot Wallace Bedford, N.H. 2022
48 Liam White Ho Ho Kus, N.J. 2022
49 Preston Yao Darien, Conn. 2022
50 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kaurvaki Bajpai (India) Chantilly, Va. 2023
2 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
3 Catherine Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2023
4 Sofia Ghorbel Greenwich, Conn. 2022
5 Angela Lee Westwood, N.J. 2022
6 Leslie Li West Hartford, Conn. 2021
7 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024
8 Grace Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2022
9 Elizabeth Tucci New Market, Md. 2022
10 Madeleine Zang Princeton, N.J. 2023
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Peter Barros Bethesda, Md. 2023
2 Daniel Edwards Chicago, Ill. 2022
3 Oscar Feschuk (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021
4 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
5 Elias Kennon Old Greenwich, Conn. 2023
6 Aidan LeBlanc Beverly, Mass. 2023
7 Alex Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2024
8 Beni Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2023
9 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
10 Isaiah Marseille Linden, N.J. 2023
11 Christian Matt Lower Gwynedd, Pa. 2022
12 Sam O'Hara Rye, N.Y. 2023
13 Nic Pevny Aspen, Colo. 2022
14 Lucas Rizo-Patron Rye, N.Y. 2025
15 Sean Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
16 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022
17 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
18 Henry Stone Kennett Square, Pa. 2023
19 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024
20 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
2 Olivia Guo Los Altos, Calif. 2021
3 Mara Janess Barrington, Ill. 2022
4 Victoria Kim West Chester, Pa. 2022
5 AnPhi Le Frederick, Md. 2022
6 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024
7 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022
8 Ellison Lundquist Furlong, Pa. 2025
9 Phoebe Qian Potomac, Md. 2022
10 Tina jing yi Tang Beijing, China 2022
11 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024
12 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024
13 Hai Ying (Nancy) Zheng Shanghai, China 2022