D.A. Points Junior Championship sponsored by Pekin Insurance and UnityPoint Health
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 9 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 4 Boys with 8 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 5 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 2 Girls with 4 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cade Anderson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
2 Song Bai (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020
3 TJ Barger Bloomington, Ill. 2021
4 Grant Beichley Prairie Village, Kan. 2021
5 Jack Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2020
6 Phuphing Charana Chiangmai, Thailand 2020
7 Charlie Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2021
8 Jackson Cross Sugar Hill, Ga. 2020
9 Sean Curran New Lenox, Ill. 2021
10 Braeden Duncan Macomb, Ill. 2021
11 Max Farley Orland Park, Ill. 2020
12 Matthew Flynn Marshall, Mich. 2020
13 Ian Fritz Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
14 Jacob Fritz Naperville, Ill. 2020
15 Matthew Garside Bettendorf, Iowa 2019
16 Alex Gentry Jefferson City, Mo. 2020
17 Bradley Goldstein Highland Park, Ill. 2019
18 Daniel Gutgesell Overland Park, Kan. 2020
19 Will Harding Prairie Village, Kan. 2020
20 Braden Hoisington Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2021
21 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021
22 Josh Kirkham Burr RIdge, Ill. 2019
23 Max Kreikemeier Chesterfield, Mo. 2019
24 Harley Kruschwitz North Manchester, Ind. 2020
25 Joshua LaBounty Elmhurst, Ill. 2020
26 Ryan Lee Overland Park, Kan. 2022
27 Luke Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2019
28 Aryaman Mahant New Delhi, India 2020
29 William Marshall Elburn, Ill. 2019
30 Dawson Meek Ozark, Mo. 2020
31 Mason Minkel Pekin, Ill. 2021
32 Sean Minor Columbia, Mo. 2021
33 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021
34 Taylor Mortensen Meridian, Idaho 2021
35 Eli Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2023
36 Evan Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2019
37 Duane Nelson Champaign, Ill. 2019
38 Charles Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2021
39 Kevin O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2021
40 Jeremy Ott Brimfield, Ill. 2021
41 Junwoo Park (South Korea) Lewisville, Texas 2020
42 Blake Parkman Cumming, Ga. 2021
43 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021
44 Tyler Rhodes Owasso, Okla. 2020
45 Presten Richardson Miller, Mo. 2020
46 Dominic Scaletta Inverness, Ill. 2021
47 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
48 Greg Seo Carrollton, Texas 2021
49 Benjamin Sluzas Lockport, Ill. 2021
50 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023
51 Carter Stevenson Marquette Heights, Ill. 2023
52 Daniel Tanaka Wilmette, Ill. 2020
53 Mike Wales Peoria, Ill. 2020
54 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
55 Peter Weaver St. Louis, Mo. 2020
56 Brennan Welsh Olathe, Kan. 2021
57 Jake Wiktor River Forest, Ill. 2021
58 Justin Wingerter Olathe, Kan. 2020
59 Jui-Tung Wu Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021
60 Hsiao Che Yang Tainan City, Taiwan 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kiki Bruner Washington, Iowa 2021
2 Natalie Cao Sugar Land, Texas 2021
3 Emily Chang Chicago, Ill. 2021
4 Apichaya Chirakunakorn Chonburi, Thailand 2021
5 Alex Crafton Lake Mary, Fla. 2021
6 Grace Curran New Lenox, Ill. 2019
7 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
8 Paige Hoffman West Des Moines, Iowa 2021
9 Chia-Chian Irene Hsieh Taipei, Taiwan 2020
10 Hannah Kilbane Orland Park, Ill. 2019
11 Brooke King Lenexa, Kan. 2021
12 Ieong Sin Kuan (Macau) Zhuhai, China 2020
13 Yu-Tien Kuo Tainan, Taiwan 2021
14 Sunbi Kwon (South Korea) Orland Park, Ill. 2021
15 Ning Yi (Amy) Li Beijing, China 2023
16 YanJun(Victoria) Liu (China) Vancouver, British Columbia 2021
17 Kwankamon Meesomboon (Thailand) Anaheim, Calif. 2021
18 Nathaly Munnicha Columbus, Ind. 2021
19 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
20 Denise Pan Houston, Texas 2020
21 Nilubol Panno Phuket, Thailand 2020
22 Thitaporn Saithip (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
23 Katie Scheck Greensboro, Ga. 2021
24 Kelli Scheck Greensboro, Ga. 2022
25 Ali Schrock Pontiac, Ill. 2019
26 Dani Grace Schrock Pontiac, Ill. 2022
27 Katie Steinman Bloomington, Ill. 2021
28 Ashleigh Stoehr Houston, Texas 2020
29 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
30 Sydney Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
31 Lauren Thiele Wahoo, Neb. 2022
32 Ni (Angela) Wang Beijing, China 2023
33 Reese Wilson Chicago, Ill. 2021
34 Kira Wolf Mattoon, Ill. 2020
35 Taylor Zeng Orlando, Fla. 2020
36 Sophia Zhuang Long Grove, Ill. 2021