Qualifier for the AJGA Junior All-Star at Quail Creek presented by City of Robinson
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 1

Click to view the AJGA Junior All-Star Series Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
2 Wes Beard Louisville, Ky. 2023
3 Charlie Burke Batavia, Ill. 2022
4 Connor Calhoun Grayson, Ky. 2022
5 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022
6 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023
7 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
8 Charlie Dahlem Louisville, Ky. 2022
9 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022
10 Carter Goebel Breese, Ill. 2022
11 Jack Hilgenberg Sioux Falls, S.D. 2023
12 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
13 Danny Keating Libertyville, Ill. 2021
14 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022
15 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
16 Charlie Kulwin Chicago, Ill. 2022
17 Chieh Lun Kuo Hsinchu Zhubei, Taiwan 2022
18 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
19 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
20 Chris Li Shanghai, China 2022
21 Andrew Lim Naperville, Ill. 2023
22 Weize Liu Shenzhen, China 2024
23 Paulius Malcius Lemont, Ill. 2022
24 Jack Marshall Lake Forest, Ill. 2022
25 Patrick McArdle Augusta, Ga. 2023
26 Ryan Parker Fort Wayne, Ind. 2025
27 Peyton Purvis Paducah, Ky. 2022
28 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
29 Hudson Schulze Charlotte, N.C. 2025
30 Benjamin Selkirk Fort Worth, Texas 2022
31 Shang-En Shen Taipei, Taiwan 2022
32 Jesper Snow Kenilworth, Ill. 2022
33 Jack Snyder Powell, Ohio 2022
34 Michael Spitzer Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
35 Henry Stone Kennett Square, Pa. 2023
36 Brady Thomas Lakeville, Minn. 2022
37 Arjun Vyas Aurora, Ill. 2022
38 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
39 John Wild Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
40 Boyi (Barry) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
41 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Erika Cui Wellington, New Zealand 2022
2 Belle Huang Nashville, Tenn. 2021
3 Reagan Sohn Evansville, Ind. 2022
4 Sophia Sulkar Barrington Hills, Ill. 2022
5 Ananda Zhai Woodbury, Minn. 2022
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cooper Claycomb Orlando, Fla. 2023
2 Kaelen Dulany Keller, Texas 2022
3 Ethan Gao Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
4 Oakley Gee Carmi, Ill. 2022
5 McCord Grice Atlanta, Ga. 2022
6 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023
7 Dhruv Kumar Novi, Mich. 2022
8 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022
9 Alex Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2024
10 Beni Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2023
11 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
12 Justin Luan Woodbury, Minn. 2023
13 Aksel Moe Richville, Minn. 2023
14 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022
15 Nicholas Piesen Strongsville, Ohio 2023
16 Brett Podobinski Dublin, Ohio 2022
17 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024
18 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021
19 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
20 William Sung La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
21 Isaiah Swan North East, Pa. 2021
22 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
23 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
24 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022
25 Andrew Wang Irvine, Calif. 2022
26 Zicheng Ye Shanghai, China 2022
27 Eddie Zhang Shanghai, China 2022
28 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
29 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yufei Dai Beijing, China 2024
2 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
3 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
4 Addison Klonowski Naples, Fla. 2023
5 Jacinda Lee Camas, Wash. 2024
6 Ning Yi (Amy) Li Beijing, China 2023
7 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
8 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
9 Ruhee Pandit San Diego, Calif. 2021
10 Ni (Angela) Wang Beijing, China 2023
11 Junhan (Emma) Yang Beijing, China 2024
12 Madelyn Young Mount Carmel, Ill. 2023
13 Hai Ying (Nancy) Zheng Shanghai, China 2022