Qualifier for the D.A. Points Junior Championship sponsored by Pekin Insurance and UnityPoint Health
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls -3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022
2 Jacob Archvarin Cambridge, New Zealand 2020
3 Juney Bai New Lenox, Ill. 2022
4 Bennett Baker Belvidere, Ill. 2020
5 TJ Baker Rockford, Ill. 2020
6 TJ Barger Bloomington, Ill. 2021
7 Grant Beichley Prairie Village, Kan. 2021
8 Jack Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2020
9 Charlie Burke Batavia, Ill. 2022
10 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022
11 Alec Cesare Westfield, Ind. 2023
12 Phuphing Charana Chiangmai, Thailand 2020
13 Ryan Choe Columbia, Mo. 2020
14 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023
15 Charlie Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2021
16 Clark Davis Elmhurst, Ill. 2020
17 Cole Davis Marshalltown, Iowa 2020
18 Jared Franc Fairview, Pa. 2020
19 Oakley Gee Carmi, Ill. 2022
20 Danny Greenhill Elmore, Ohio 2021
21 Ryan Higgins Palatine, Ill. 2020
22 Chao Wei Hsu Hsinchu, Taiwan 2020
23 Te-Lun Hsu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2021
24 Yu Jui Huang Yilan, Taiwan 2020
25 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021
26 Pongbhop Jamornsrianan Bangkok, Thailand 2020
27 Hunter Johnson Ankeny, Iowa 2021
28 Nathan Johnson Little Rock, Ark. 2020
29 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
30 Matt Kelley Tinley Park, Ill. 2021
31 Connor Kirkham Paducah, Ky. 2020
32 Ben Klimenko Wheaton, Ill. 2021
33 Owen Kruschwitz North Manchester, Ind. 2022
34 Charlie Kulwin Chicago, Ill. 2022
35 Dalton Larson Underwood, Iowa 2020
36 Andrew Lim Naperville, Ill. 2023
37 Weize Liu Shenzhen, China 2024
38 Aryaman Mahant New Delhi, India 2020
39 Drew McMillin Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2021
40 Henry Mikula Saint Louis, Mo. 2021
41 Sean Minor Columbia, Mo. 2021
42 Brian Moran Wheaton, Ill. 2020
43 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021
44 Zach Mulhearn Wheaton, Ill. 2021
45 Parker Mullen Naperville, Ill. 2020
46 Eli Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2023
47 Vince Naccarato Hinsdale, Ill. 2021
48 Shubham Nain Westmont, Ill. 2021
49 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
50 Samuel Newton Washington, Ill. 2020
51 Kip Patterson Wynne, Ark. 2020
52 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
53 Connor Polomsky Elmhurst, Ill. 2021
54 Maxwell Rockrohr Willow Springs, Ill. 2020
55 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021
56 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
57 Tommy Staruck Downers Grove, Ill. 2021
58 Zachary Sutter Elmhurst, Ill. 2021
59 Nitikit Techokijsawaroj Thanyaburi, Thailand 2022
60 Benjamin Vaassen Dubuque, Iowa 2021
61 Connor Vicary Morton, Ill. 2020
62 Arjun Vyas Aurora, Ill. 2022
63 Mike Wales Peoria, Ill. 2020
64 Cooper Watt Rockford, Ill. 2023
65 Jonathan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2021
66 Ryan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2022
67 Clay Wells Minonk, Ill. 2019
68 Brennan Welsh Olathe, Kan. 2021
69 Alex White Hillsboro, Ill. 2020
70 Jake Wiktor River Forest, Ill. 2021
71 John Wild Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
72 Seth Winchell Colona, Ill. 2020
73 John Yavari Wayne, Ill. 2021
74 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alyvia Burr Bloomington, Ill. 2021
2 Kate Burr Bloomington, Ill. 2021
3 Mary Chen Auckland, New Zealand 2021
4 Apichaya Chirakunakorn Chonburi, Thailand 2021
5 Kelly Dong Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2021
6 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
7 Chia-Chian Irene Hsieh Taipei, Taiwan 2020
8 Brooke King Lenexa, Kan. 2021
9 Emma Kirvan (Canada) Naperville, Ill. 2021
10 Riley Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2022
11 Ying Xian "Handa" Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021
12 Kait Natividad Yorkville, Ill. 2020
13 Nilubol Panno Phuket, Thailand 2020
14 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022
15 Dani Grace Schrock Pontiac, Ill. 2022
16 Emily Skowronski Naperville, Ill. 2020
17 Reagan Sohn Evansville, Ind. 2022
18 Isabella Spinazze Saint Charles, Ill. 2021
19 Jenna Teeter Carl Junction, Mo. 2020
20 Wa Yeung Cathy Tong (China) Costa Mesa, Calif. 2020
21 Ni (Angela) Wang Beijing, China 2023
22 Junhan (Emma) Yang Beijing, China 2024
TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANTS IN QUALIFIER FIELD
TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANTS IN QUALIFIER FIELD
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ashleigh Stoehr Houston, Texas 2020
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jonathan Winters Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2020
2 Luke Tedford Lake Forest, Ill. 2021
3 Michael Spitzer Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
4 Nicolas Longo Homer Glen, Ill. 2020
5 Jacob Fritz Naperville, Ill. 2020
6 Jackson Derks Oak Park, Ill. 2020
7 Jack Glenn Hinsdale, Ill. 2019
8 Colten Kahler Metamora, Ill. 2019
9 Braden Hoisington Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2021
10 Brett Podobinski Dublin, Ohio 2022
11 HanZhe Zhou Chengdu, China 2021
12 Hsiao Che Yang Tainan City, Taiwan 2021
13 Jui-Tung Wu Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021
14 Joshua LaBounty Elmhurst, Ill. 2020
15 Ryan Lee Overland Park, Kan. 2022
16 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023
17 Will Herman Prospect, Ky. 2020
18 Charles Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2021
19 Junfan Wang (China) Clermont, Fla. 2020
20 Ian Fritz Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
21 Dominic Wade Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
22 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yu-Tien Kuo Tainan, Taiwan 2021
2 Sunbi Kwon (South Korea) Orland Park, Ill. 2021
3 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
4 Emily Chang Chicago, Ill. 2021
5 Ning Yi (Amy) Li Beijing, China 2023
6 Sydney Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
7 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
8 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
9 Thitaporn Saithip (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
10 Jessica Loera Tinley Park, Ill. 2020
11 Sufna Gill Northville, Mich. 2020
12 Maria Stephens Volo, Ill. 2021