Arnold Palmer Invitational Junior honoring Jim Bell
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field 47 Fully Exempt boys with a Rolex AJGA Ranking of 502 or better gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field All 21 Fully Exempt girls gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Mohit Balaji Kissimmee, Fla. 2022
2 Jack Boltja Thomasville, Ga. 2021
3 Kuangyu (Tony) Chen (Australia) Shenzhen, China 2021
4 Xirong Cheng (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021
5 Austin Cherichella Orlando, Fla. 2020
6 Luke Clanton Miami Lakes, Fla. 2022
7 Kiko Francisco Coelho (Portugal) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021
8 Will Davis Jacksonville, Fla. 2021
9 Matthew Doyle Madison, Conn. 2021
10 Jason Duff Elkton, Fla. 2020
11 Alex Eickhoff Hillsboro, Ill. 2020
12 Henry Fitzhugh San Gabriel, Calif. 2020
13 Nathan Franks Roebuck, S.C. 2021
14 Andrew Garger Sharpsburg, Ga. 2022
15 Grant Gobezie Orlando, Fla. 2021
16 Alejandro Gonzalez Qro, Mexico 2021
17 Leo Goosen (United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. 2021
18 Jonathan Griz Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2022
19 Chase Gullikson Orlando, Fla. 2021
20 Gabriel Hansel Hari Tangerang, Indonesia 2021
21 Stephen Hickham Orlando, Fla. 2021
22 Aaron Jarvis Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 2021
23 Logan Jerrells Windermere, Fla. 2020
24 Allan Kournikova Palm Beach, Fla. 2023
25 Noah Kumar Sarasota, Fla. 2020
26 Shawn Lalmoni Orlando, Fla. 2022
27 Ian Lentz Gainesville, Fla. 2023
28 William Love Atlanta, Ga. 2022
29 Michael Mays Winter Park, Fla. 2021
30 Patrick McCann Tallahassee, Fla. 2021
31 Will McGriff Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2022
32 Marshall Meisel Chevy Chase, Md. 2021
33 Austin Mosher Mt Pleasant, S.C. 2020
34 Jean-Philippe Parr (Canada) St-Célestin, Quebec 2023
35 Deven Patel Johns Creek, Ga. 2021
36 Tomek Pickrell Cypress, Texas 2022
37 Luke Poulter (Great Britain) Orlando, Fla. 2022
38 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021
39 Justin Ross Boca Raton, Fla. 2021
40 Jose Antonio Safa (United States) Torreon, Mexico 2022
41 Derek Sanderson New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 2021
42 Hank Schaefer Orlando, Fla. 2020
43 Liam Shinn Norcross, Ga. 2020
44 Stewart Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2020
45 Camden Smith Windermere, Fla. 2023
46 Gregory Solhaug (Norway) Bradenton, Fla. 2020
47 Nicklas Staub Boynton Beach, Fla. 2022
48 Cooper Tate Winter Garden, Fla. 2022
49 Brendan Valdes Orlando, Fla. 2021
50 Ben Warian Stillwater, Minn. 2020
51 Grayson Wotnosky Wake Forest, N.C. 2020
52 Matthew Yamin Miami Beach , N.Y. 2022
53 Yuze Zhang (China) Windermere, Fla. 2021
54 Ian Zweifel Orlando, Fla. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sophia Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2020
2 Juliana Camargo (Colombia) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021
3 Sirui (Susan) Chen (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
4 Ashley Chow (Canada) North York, Ontario 2020
5 Lauren Clark Orlando, Fla. 2021
6 Alex Crafton Lake Mary, Fla. 2021
7 Mackenzie Gallagher Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2021
8 Gabriella Gilrowski Westfield, Ind. 2020
9 Ariel Gonzalez Merida, Mexico 2022
10 Madison Hewlett Oldsmar, Fla. 2021
11 Victoria Hwang Diamond Bar, Calif. 2021
12 Savannah Hylton Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2021
13 Mi Li Beijing, China 2025
14 Lynn Lim Gallatin, Tenn. 2022
15 Izzy M. Pellot Altamonte Springs, Fla. 2022
16 Julie Shin Brambleton, Va. 2022
17 Bailey Shoemaker West Edmeston, N.Y. 2023
18 Elina Sinz Katy, Texas 2020
19 Andie Smith Hobe Sound, Fla. 2022
20 Yoko Tai Singapore, Singapore 2022
21 Vasundhara Thiara Chandigarh, India 2021
22 Mayumi Umezu Port St Lucie, Fla. 2021
23 Jieming Yang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2021
24 SiQin Yu (China) Winderemere, Fla. 2020
Alternate List
Alternate List
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Andrew Clark Winter Park, Fla. 2021
2 Andrew Riley St. Johns, Fla. 2021
3 Will Morlan Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
4 Jarrod Johnson Tucson, Ariz. 2020
5 John Daly II Clearwater, Fla. 2021
6 Wanxi Sun (China) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2020
7 Nicholas Estrada Bradenton, Fla. 2021
8 Siyuan Lyu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021
9 Thomas Henderson Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
10 Ryan Hart Naples, Fla. 2020
11 Brian (Taehoon) Park Seoul, South Korea 2022
12 Zesen Hu Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021
13 Griffin Steutel Miami, Fla. 2020
14 Micheal Hauer Naples, Fla. 2020
15 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022
16 Jimmy Paradise Tampa, Fla. 2020
17 Armand Loscalzo Tampa, Fla. 2022
18 Andrew McLauchlan Neptune Beach, Fla. 2022
19 Aaron Zhang Lake Mary, Fla. 2021
20 Jack Turner Orlando, Fla. 2023
21 Guoao (Leo) Xu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022
22 Jake Peacock Milton, Ga. 2021
23 James Pryor Kenilworth, Ill. 2022
24 Te-Lun (Jason) Hsu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2021
25 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022
26 Aiden Ash Tallahassee, Fla. 2022
27 Caden Burr Windermere, Fla. 2022
28 Cooper Claycomb Orlando, Fla. 2023
29 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020
30 Sebastian Nachilly Jupiter, Fla. 2021
31 Mason Dean Duluth, Ga. 2021
32 Daniel Montalvo Mexico City, Mexico 2022
33 Karl Frisk Spring Grove, Pa. 2021
34 Nicholas Prieto Miami, Fla. 2023
35 Aaron Leach Windermere, Fla. 2023
36 Henry Yang Chino, Calif. 2023
37 Sumaer Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2022
38 Gustavo Rangel Guaynabo, P.R. 2022
39 Jennings Glenn Raleigh, N.C. 2021
40 John Marshall Miami, Fla. 2022
41 Juan Echeverri (Colombia) Windermere, Fla. 2022
42 Trey Diehl Orlando, Fla. 2021
43 Kevin Li Chong qing, China 2021
44 Jack Wehle Naples, Fla. 2020
45 Matt Cooper Tampa, Fla. 2020
46 Ian Ball Port Orange, Fla. 2021
47 Gabriel Zhang Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
48 Devan Chahal Parkland, Fla. 2022
49 Kevin Rodriguez Punta Cana, Dominican Republic 2021
50 Logan Eakins Fort Myers, Fla. 2022
51 Minjae Park (South Korea) Lake mary, Fla. 2021
52 Rex Soulliere Omaha, Neb. 2021
53 Rohan Singh Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023
54 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
55 Marshall Butler Macon, Ga. 2023
56 Adam Vermut Jacksonville, Fla. 2022
57 Alex Kim Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2021
58 Reinaldo Simoni Orlando, Fla. 2021
59 Jake Naese Bradenton, Fla. 2021
60 Christian Munoz Morales Lima, Peru 2020
61 Carter Pitcairn Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
62 Ryan Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2021
63 JeongJoo Kim Yongin, South Korea 2021
64 Neil Heinlein Ocala, Fla. 2021
65 Luke Kelly Wayne, Pa. 2021
66 Ethan Fan Davie, Fla. 2021
67 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022
68 Clark Akers Nashville, Tenn. 2021
69 Egor Zubov Moscow, Russian Federation 2021
70 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021
71 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022
72 Charlie Czerwonka Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
73 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
74 Jack Kray Sioux Falls, S.D. 2021
75 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
76 John Li (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021
77 Matteo Blanchfield Mooresville, N.C. 2023
78 Sam Kriseman St. Petersburg, Fla. 2021
79 Max Barile Land O Lakes, Fla. 2021
80 Jack Floyd Savannah, Ga. 2021
81 Tomy Jaunet (France) Port Saint Lucie, Fla. 2022
82 Michael Thomas Lutz, Fla. 2022
83 Elias Tamer Simon Veracruz, Mexico 2022
84 Zhugang Liu (China) Gainesville, Fla. 2021
85 Zhengxuan Liu Qingdao, China 2021
86 Zach Baldwin Gainesville, Fla. 2021
87 Bodie Hillwig Chippewa Lake, Ohio 2021
88 Tommy Piper Saint Johns, Fla. 2022
89 Adam Rogers Vero Beach, Fla. 2022
90 BK Kim (South Korea) Winter Garden, Fla. 2022
91 Ian Phillips Amarillo, Texas 2023
92 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023
93 Pate Stansell Columbus, Ga. 2022
94 James Hassell Vero Beach, Fla. 2023
95 Andrew Reyes Kathleen, Ga. 2023
96 Nick Talevich Deer Park, Texas 2022
97 Cole Wright Wake Forest, N.C. 2022
98 Alexander Hall Longwood, Fla. 2023
99 George Ma Bradenton, Fla. 2022
100 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
101 Jack Hardy St. Johns, Fla. 2022
102 Dalton Chuba Hixson, Tenn. 2020
103 Suviir Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2023
104 Ryoma Kumazawa (Japan) Bluffton, S.C. 2022
105 Taishi Shigaki Tokyo, Japan 2022
106 Daniel Liao (Macau) Windermere, Fla. 2022
107 Matthew DePinto West Palm Beach, Fla. 2022
108 Andrew Zhao Tampa, Fla. 2025
109 Nicky Riscica Windermere, Fla. 2023
110 Mu Sun (China) Boynton Beach, Fla. 2023
111 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
112 Jackson Hiller Vero Beach, Fla. 2023
113 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
114 Jack Dunham Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023
115 Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2025
116 Adam Walker Clearwater, Fla. 2023
117 Tanmay Chandra Quincy, Mass. 2025
118 Ethan Hoffmann (Germany) Founex, Switzerland 2025
119 Mingbo Jiang Hangzhou, China 2026
120 Doug Gugel Winter Springs, Fla. 2023
121 Kylan Johnson Clermont, Fla. 2024
122 Xiaoyi (Eddy) Gu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
123 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hina Matsui (Japan) Port St Lucie, Fla. 2021
2 Julia Kashimura Orlando, Fla. 2020
3 Jordyn Hodgson Orlando, Fla. 2021
4 Romina Villanueva Howey In The Hills, Mexico 2021
5 Lisa Marie Rudometkin Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2021
6 Thin Khaing Yangon, Myanmar 2020
7 Ainsley Mann Apopka, Fla. 2022
8 Amelia Novoa Coconut Creek, Fla. 2022
9 Tori Mouton Saint Johns, Fla. 2022
10 Madison Reemsnyder Canton, Ohio 2022
11 Sophia Zamarripa Albuquerque, N.M. 2021
12 Rachel Carlson Bradenton, Fla. 2022
13 Vivian Kuang Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2021
14 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
15 Carla Alvarez Perez Panama, Panama 2021
16 Katelyn Huber Gainesville, Fla. 2025
17 Ana Guarderas Quito, Ecuador 2022
18 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
19 022 Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022
20 One Kashima Tochigi, Japan 2023
21 Paola Rosario-Sauri Crestview, Fla. 2020
22 Kayla Bryant Boca Raton, Fla. 2026
23 Savannah Weyrauch Bloomington, Ill. 2020
24 Gloria Nip (Hong Kong) Port St Lucie, Fla. 2024
25 Christian Williams Tallapoosa, Ga. 2021
26 Xinyi (Iris) Wang (Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
27 Rivekka Jumagulova Almaty, Kazakhstan 2021
28 Caroline Nemes Orlando, Fla. 2021
29 Tia Walker Clearwater, Fla. 2021
30 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024
31 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025
32 Laetitia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2021
33 Luwei Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2021
34 Taylor Zachary Land O' Lakes, Fla. 2022
35 Sabree Lefebvre Riverview, Fla. 2023
36 Jonna Hubbs Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
37 Greta Gobezie Orlando, Fla. 2025
38 Carolina Swain Miami, Fla. 2021
39 Kinsley Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024
40 Isabella Rawl Lexington, S.C. 2022
41 Taylor Wilczek Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
42 Xinyu Catherine Wang (China) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022
43 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022
44 Kaylee Ehret Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2022
45 Erika Baker Orlando, Fla. 2022
46 Elan Zhang Orlando, Fla. 2024
47 Lauren Madson Mansfield, Texas 2024
48 Menglu Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2023
49 Cecilia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2023
50 Rebecca Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2024
51 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
52 Adrianna Castillo Tampa, Fla. 2025
53 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026
54 Ariana Carvalho Caracas, Venezuela 2023
55 XiMiao Zhai (China) Cambridge, Mass. 2023
56 Hibiki Adachi (Japan) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2024
57 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025
58 Yingshi Lin Guangzhou, China 2024
59 Kelley Tu Marietta, Ga. 2023