Imperial Headwear Junior Classic
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 10 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 2 Boys with 9 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 14 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Patrick Adler Winnetka, Ill. 2021
2 Dylan Allen (France) Severn, Md. 2021
3 Roy Anderson Chadds Ford, Pa. 2021
4 Aaron Apticar Canal Fulton, Ohio 2020
5 Charlie Baker Wayne, Pa. 2020
6 Evan Barbin Elkton, Md. 2022
7 Cameron Besaw New Canaan, Conn. 2023
8 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022
9 John Bradbeer Rosemont, Pa. 2021
10 Will Braxton Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2021
11 Jackson Brimfield Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021
12 Justin Burroughs Pensacola, Fla. 2022
13 Ethan Chelf North Potomac, Md. 2021
14 Nick Ciocca Berwyn, Pa. 2024
15 Ryan D'Ariano West Chester, Pa. 2022
16 Ian Davis Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
17 Jack Davis Newtown Square, Pa. 2022
18 Karl Frisk Spring Grove, Pa. 2021
19 Michael Gardiner Bethesda, Md. 2022
20 Jonathan Glick Lancaster, Pa. 2021
21 Jake Griffin Kensington, Md. 2021
22 Jack Hamilton (Canada) Wayne, Pa. 2020
23 Luke Haskew Baton Rouge, La. 2022
24 Corey Haydu Doylestown, Pa. 2021
25 Joe Hemsley Bethesda, Md. 2021
26 Colby Hook Selbyville, Del. 2020
27 Patrick Isztwan Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 2021
28 Ronnie Kim Olney, Md. 2021
29 Vikram Konanki Newton, Mass. 2021
30 Matthew Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2020
31 Jiarong Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2020
32 Morgan Lofland Paoli, Pa. 2021
33 Ben Loomis New Canaan, Conn. 2022
34 Jake Maddaloni Newtown Square, Pa. 2021
35 Ryan McCabe Media, Pa. 2021
36 Connor McGarrity Bethesda, Md. 2021
37 Marshall Meisel Chevy Chase, Md. 2021
38 Michael Mitnick Linwood, N.J. 2020
39 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022
40 Solomon Petrie Akron, Ohio 2022
41 Henry Poston Los Alamos, N.M. 2020
42 Joshua Ryan Norristown, Pa. 2021
43 Lorenzo Sanz Glen Arm, Md. 2022
44 Parker Shimp Charlotte, N.C. 2021
45 Kevin Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2020
46 Jack Stamato Severna Park, Md. 2024
47 Daniel Suter Gaithersburg, Md. 2020
48 Reed Sweigart Roswell, Ga. 2022
49 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022
50 Caleb Taylor Woodbine, Md. 2021
51 Chuck Tragesser Murrysville, Pa. 2021
52 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022
53 Alexander Waller Jacksonville, Fla. 2021
54 Tyler Zimmer Haverford, Pa. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isabel Bae Bristow, Va. 2021
2 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth Beach, Del. 2025
3 Christina Carroll Bear, Del. 2020
4 Kaylee Chen Denver, Colo. 2022
5 Tiya Chowdary Belle Mead, N.J. 2021
6 Jennifer Cleary Wilmington, Del. 2020
7 Michelle Cox Allentown, Pa. 2021
8 Katie Dzialga Greenwich, Conn. 2021
9 Clare Gimpel Lafayette Hill, Pa. 2021
10 Rylie Heflin Avondale, Pa. 2021
11 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023
12 Lauren Jones Newtown Square, Pa. 2021
13 Eunice Kim Edgewater, N.J. 2021
14 Gio Kim Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2021
15 Sue Lee Lorton, Va. 2022
16 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024
17 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022
18 Taylor Miano Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. 2020
19 Emily Mu Austin, Texas 2021
20 Riley Quartermain Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2021
21 Alexia Siehl Fort Mill, S.C. 2022
22 Sophie Simon Potomac, Md. 2021
23 Elizabeth Tucci New Market, Md. 2022
24 Sydney Yermish Wynnewood, Pa. 2023
Alternate List
Alternate List
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Darren Nolan Glenside, Pa. 2022
2 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022
3 Winston Kelenc-Blank Rumson, N.J. 2022
4 Preston Yao Darien, Conn. 2022
5 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022
6 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2022
7 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
8 Chad Kemmerer Malvern, Pa. 2021
9 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021
10 Tyler Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
11 Joe Stover Cockeysville, Md. 2022
12 Jake Roth Rockville, Md. 2022
13 Ryan Feldman Rockville, Md. 2021
14 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
15 Jake Ivan-Pal Milford, Conn. 2021
16 Trent Griessel The Colony, Texas 2021
17 Ryan Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2021
18 Colt Ingram Aiken, S.C. 2021
19 Luke Kelly Wayne, Pa. 2021
20 Ryan Choi Cockeysville, Md. 2021
21 Colin Summers Westfield, N.J. 2021
22 Jedd Alcalde Wayne, N.J. 2021
23 Jordan Barker Naples, Fla. 2021
24 Gustavo Belardo Caguas, P.R. 2022
25 Drew Clark Kennett Square, Pa. 2023
26 Colin Elias Staten Island, N.Y. 2022
27 TJ Burkom Pikesville, Md. 2021
28 Aidan Stuart Madison, Conn. 2020
29 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022
30 Mark Stephen St. James, N.Y. 2022
31 Jake Haberstumpf Bethlehem, Pa. 2021
32 Rishi Khanna Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2021
33 Alex Vekich Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
34 Landon Leatherman Middletown, Md. 2021
35 Leo Mangan Harrison, N.Y. 2021
36 Nathan Brown Circleville, N.Y. 2021
37 Jackson Debusschere Wallingford, Pa. 2021
38 Lucas McClintock Clinton, N.J. 2020
39 Matthew Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2022
40 Jackson Tappen Philadelphia, Pa. 2021
41 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022
42 Noah Kim Royersford, Pa. 2022
43 Jake Wu-Chen Bethesda, Md. 2022
44 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026
45 Dean Muratore Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
46 Jay Chahal Princeton, N.J. 2022
47 Owen Fahs Nazareth, Pa. 2022
48 Anuj Awasthi Short Hills, N.J. 2024
49 Bobby Dominy Moorestown, N.J. 2022
50 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022
51 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
52 Henry Devaney Bronxville, N.Y. 2023
53 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
54 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
55 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
56 Colin Vineberg Sparks, Md. 2023
57 Matthew Homer Wilmington, Del. 2023
58 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024
59 Reece Scott Madison, Conn. 2023
60 Michael Ostrower New York, N.Y. 2023
61 Ben Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2023
62 Jeffrey Homer Wilmington, Del. 2023
63 Davis Perry Far Hills, N.J. 2023
64 Nathan Guertler Merchantville, N.J. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rita Liu (China) North Potomac, Md. 2024
2 Sarah Scarpill Warrington, Pa. 2020
3 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
4 AnPhi Le Frederick, Md. 2022
5 Jenelle Valera Piscataway, N.J. 2022
6 Alyssa Wang Rockville, Md. 2021
7 Mia Scarpati Norwalk, Conn. 2021
8 Jenna Han Mahwah, N.J. 2021
9 Kayla Bryant Boca Raton, Fla. 2026
10 Grace Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2022
11 Sam Han Demarest, N.J. 2021
12 Angelina Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2025
13 Xinyi (Iris) Wang (Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
14 Laetitia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2021
15 Zara Jacob Summit, N.J. 2021
16 Olivia Schwandt Wilmington, Del. 2021
17 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024
18 Paige Warren Baltimore, Md. 2021
19 Maya Jain Frisco, Texas 2021
20 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022
21 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022
22 Avery McCrery Wilmington, Del. 2025
23 Molly Gregor North Wales, Pa. 2022
24 Chaela Barnett Hatboro, Pa. 2022
25 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024
26 Brooke Oberparleiter Jupiter, Fla. 2023
27 Cecilia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2023
28 Rebecca Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2024
29 Josephine Wellons Montchanin, Del. 2023