Qualifier - AJGA Junior Open presented by Visit Sevierville/Tennessee Tourism
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 48 hours prior to the start of the tournament. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Monday, July 27
Monday, July 27
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
07:00 AM 1
Sydney Young
80-80
Naples, Fla. (2025)
Alice Choi#
81-81
Suwanee, Ga. (2023)
Maddie Heister
74-74
Mason, Ohio (2021)
07:10 AM 1
Lauren Davis
92-92
KNOXVILLE, Tenn. (2025)
Lydia Bauersfeld
83-83
NEWBURGH, Ind. (2023)
Emily Wilson
74-74
Brentwood, Tenn. (2022)
07:20 AM 1
Madison Logan
74-74
Brasstown, N.C. (2022)
Sharon Mun
79-79
Duluth, Ga. (2021)
Grady Thomas
93-93
KNOXVILLE, Tenn. (2027)
07:30 AM 1
Carla Kay Hickam
85-85
Olive Branch, Miss. (2021)
Kennedy Arnette
80-80
Cumming, Ga. (2022)
Virginia Anne Holmes
80-80
Montgomery, Ala. (2023)
07:40 AM 1
Haven Ward
75-75
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
Zoe Duval#
80-80
Cumming, Ga. (2025)
Amelia Cho#
72-72
Ashburn, Va. (2024)
07:50 AM 1
Ally Madden*
78-78
Mason, Ohio (2022)
Hannah Nall*
81-81
Cleveland, Tenn. (2022)
Lextyn Petz*
79-79
Columbia, S.C. (2021)
08:00 AM 1
Madeline Simcox*
81-81
Bristol, Tenn. (2022)
Isabella Galla*
76-76
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2020)
Serina Li*
81-81
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
08:10 AM 1
Caleb Brummitt#
77-77
Abingdon, Va. (2022)
Jiaxin Xue
80-80
Qingdao, China (2021)
Julian Krone
76-76
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
08:20 AM 1
Kyle Haas
81-81
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
Holden Kittelberger
74-74
Katy, Texas (2022)
Yuqi Zhou
79-79
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2020)
08:30 AM 1
Paulius Malcius
72-72
Lemont, Ill. (2022)
John Thomas McKenzie
78-78
Cleveland, Tenn. (2021)
Renato Gerena Jr
82-82
Peachtree City, Ga. (2022)
08:40 AM 1
Blake Henriques
77-77
Waleska, Ga. (2022)
Clark Akers
76-76
Nashville, Tenn. (2021)
Ryan Kim
86-86
Oakland Gardens, N.Y. (2021)
08:50 AM 1
Craig Long II
70-70
Alpharetta, Ga. (2023)
Teagan Miller
75-75
Huntsville, Ala. (2021)
Seth Smith
78-78
Campbellsville, Ky. (2023)
09:00 AM 1
William Baker
84-84
Atlanta, Ga. (2022)
Jordan Garypie
85-85
Chelsea, Mich. (2021)
Taylor Kuehn
79-79
Asheville, N.C. (2023)
09:10 AM 1
James-Paul Wagner#
89-89
Cary, N.C. (2025)
Luke Morgan*
81-81
Jonesboro, Ark. (2022)
Peyton Canter
79-79
St. Amant, La. (2021)
09:20 AM 1
Richard Yang
80-80
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
Parker Crawford
78-78
Rockmart, Ga. (2021)
Jake Peacock
71-71
Milton, Ga. (2021)
09:30 AM 1
Will Porter#
82-82
Cordova, Tenn. (2022)
Kevin Kim
72-72
(South Korea) Katy, Texas (2021)
Curtis Da Silva#
77-77
Monterey, Calif. (2023)
09:40 AM 1
Benjamin Burns
75-75
Signal Mtn, Tenn. (2021)
Luke Sienkiewicz
78-78
Memphis, Tenn. (2022)
Edward Nash#
84-84
Asheville, N.C. (2022)
09:50 AM 1
Charlie Dahlem
79-79
Louisville, Ky. (2022)
Shaun Price II
79-79
Columbus, Ga. (2021)
Joseph Sluzas
77-77
Lockport, Ill. (2024)
10:00 AM 1
Matthew Young
79-79
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
Cooper Eberle
84-84
Richmond, Ky. (2022)
James Baker
Johns Creek, Ga. (2023)
10:10 AM 1
Shane Lawler
73-73
Malvern, Pa. (2021)
Luke Cusick
73-73
Suwanee, Ga. (2021)
Connor Caparos
84-84
Brentwood, Tenn. (2023)
10:20 AM 1
Tyler Partee
86-86
Thomasville, N.C. (2021)
Fisher Kennedy
80-80
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
Tomas Amaya
82-82
Singer Island, Fla. (2022)
10:30 AM 1
Reece Anderson
82-82
Baxter, Tenn. (2020)
Will Jones*
79-79
Alpharetta, Ga. (2022)
Aidan Collier*
68-68
Greeneville, Tenn. (2023)
10:40 AM 1
Connor Brown*
73-73
Shelbyville, Tenn. (2022)
Josh Newman*
70-70
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
Andrew Kim*
80-80
Alpharetta, Ga. (2022)
10:50 AM 1
Davis Adams*
73-73
Raleigh, N.C. (2022)
Wil Griffin*
78-78
Hot Springs, Ark. (2021)
Tejas Reddy*
78-78
Alpharetta, Ga. (2022)
11:00 AM 1
Karsten Bryan*
77-77
Golden, Miss. (2021)
Jack Tickle*
71-71
Bristol, Tenn. (2021)
Jack Shade*
77-77
Marietta, Ga. (2021)
11:10 AM 1
Nicklaus Etherton*
71-71
Friendsville, Tenn. (2022)
Alex Hadden*
72-72
Eminence, Ky. (2020)
Bo Maradik*
76-76
Nashville, Tenn. (2022)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
07:00 AM 1
Sydney Young
80-80
Naples, Fla. (2025)
Alice Choi#
81-81
Suwanee, Ga. (2023)
Maddie Heister
74-74
Mason, Ohio (2021)
07:10 AM 1
Lauren Davis
92-92
KNOXVILLE, Tenn. (2025)
Lydia Bauersfeld
83-83
NEWBURGH, Ind. (2023)
Emily Wilson
74-74
Brentwood, Tenn. (2022)
07:20 AM 1
Madison Logan
74-74
Brasstown, N.C. (2022)
Sharon Mun
79-79
Duluth, Ga. (2021)
Grady Thomas
93-93
KNOXVILLE, Tenn. (2027)
07:30 AM 1
Carla Kay Hickam
85-85
Olive Branch, Miss. (2021)
Kennedy Arnette
80-80
Cumming, Ga. (2022)
Virginia Anne Holmes
80-80
Montgomery, Ala. (2023)
07:40 AM 1
Haven Ward
75-75
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
Zoe Duval#
80-80
Cumming, Ga. (2025)
Amelia Cho#
72-72
Ashburn, Va. (2024)
07:50 AM 1
Ally Madden*
78-78
Mason, Ohio (2022)
Hannah Nall*
81-81
Cleveland, Tenn. (2022)
Lextyn Petz*
79-79
Columbia, S.C. (2021)
08:00 AM 1
Madeline Simcox*
81-81
Bristol, Tenn. (2022)
Isabella Galla*
76-76
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2020)
Serina Li*
81-81
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
08:10 AM 1
Caleb Brummitt#
77-77
Abingdon, Va. (2022)
Jiaxin Xue
80-80
Qingdao, China (2021)
Julian Krone
76-76
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
08:20 AM 1
Kyle Haas
81-81
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
Holden Kittelberger
74-74
Katy, Texas (2022)
Yuqi Zhou
79-79
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2020)
08:30 AM 1
Paulius Malcius
72-72
Lemont, Ill. (2022)
John Thomas McKenzie
78-78
Cleveland, Tenn. (2021)
Renato Gerena Jr
82-82
Peachtree City, Ga. (2022)
08:40 AM 1
Blake Henriques
77-77
Waleska, Ga. (2022)
Clark Akers
76-76
Nashville, Tenn. (2021)
Ryan Kim
86-86
Oakland Gardens, N.Y. (2021)
08:50 AM 1
Craig Long II
70-70
Alpharetta, Ga. (2023)
Teagan Miller
75-75
Huntsville, Ala. (2021)
Seth Smith
78-78
Campbellsville, Ky. (2023)
09:00 AM 1
William Baker
84-84
Atlanta, Ga. (2022)
Jordan Garypie
85-85
Chelsea, Mich. (2021)
Taylor Kuehn
79-79
Asheville, N.C. (2023)
09:10 AM 1
James-Paul Wagner#
89-89
Cary, N.C. (2025)
Luke Morgan*
81-81
Jonesboro, Ark. (2022)
Peyton Canter
79-79
St. Amant, La. (2021)
09:20 AM 1
Richard Yang
80-80
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
Parker Crawford
78-78
Rockmart, Ga. (2021)
Jake Peacock
71-71
Milton, Ga. (2021)
09:30 AM 1
Will Porter#
82-82
Cordova, Tenn. (2022)
Kevin Kim
72-72
(South Korea) Katy, Texas (2021)
Curtis Da Silva#
77-77
Monterey, Calif. (2023)
09:40 AM 1
Benjamin Burns
75-75
Signal Mtn, Tenn. (2021)
Luke Sienkiewicz
78-78
Memphis, Tenn. (2022)
Edward Nash#
84-84
Asheville, N.C. (2022)
09:50 AM 1
Charlie Dahlem
79-79
Louisville, Ky. (2022)
Shaun Price II
79-79
Columbus, Ga. (2021)
Joseph Sluzas
77-77
Lockport, Ill. (2024)
10:00 AM 1
Matthew Young
79-79
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
Cooper Eberle
84-84
Richmond, Ky. (2022)
James Baker
Johns Creek, Ga. (2023)
10:10 AM 1
Shane Lawler
73-73
Malvern, Pa. (2021)
Luke Cusick
73-73
Suwanee, Ga. (2021)
Connor Caparos
84-84
Brentwood, Tenn. (2023)
10:20 AM 1
Tyler Partee
86-86
Thomasville, N.C. (2021)
Fisher Kennedy
80-80
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
Tomas Amaya
82-82
Singer Island, Fla. (2022)
10:30 AM 1
Reece Anderson
82-82
Baxter, Tenn. (2020)
Will Jones*
79-79
Alpharetta, Ga. (2022)
Aidan Collier*
68-68
Greeneville, Tenn. (2023)
10:40 AM 1
Connor Brown*
73-73
Shelbyville, Tenn. (2022)
Josh Newman*
70-70
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
Andrew Kim*
80-80
Alpharetta, Ga. (2022)
10:50 AM 1
Davis Adams*
73-73
Raleigh, N.C. (2022)
Wil Griffin*
78-78
Hot Springs, Ark. (2021)
Tejas Reddy*
78-78
Alpharetta, Ga. (2022)
11:00 AM 1
Karsten Bryan*
77-77
Golden, Miss. (2021)
Jack Tickle*
71-71
Bristol, Tenn. (2021)
Jack Shade*
77-77
Marietta, Ga. (2021)
11:10 AM 1
Nicklaus Etherton*
71-71
Friendsville, Tenn. (2022)
Alex Hadden*
72-72
Eminence, Ky. (2020)
Bo Maradik*
76-76
Nashville, Tenn. (2022)