Qualifier - AJGA Junior Open presented by Visit Sevierville/Tennessee Tourism
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed in the "Qualifier Applications" link below.

Applicants who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates are listed in the "Applicants in the Tournament Field" link below.

Players accepted into the tournament field of the AJGA Junior Preview presented by Visit Sevierville/Tennessee Tourism will be considered tournament participants when applying to the Qualifier for the AJGA Junior Open presented by Visit Sevierville/Tennessee Tourism (Open Series tournament).

Any tournament participant in the AJGA Preview presented by Visit Sevierville/Tennessee Tourism who is accepted into the Qualifier for the Qualifier for the AJGA Junior Open presented by Visit Sevierville/Tennessee Tourism will only be playing for the chance to earn PBE Status and will NOT have the opportunity to qualify into the corresponding Open tournament.

AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(7/2 at 3pm ET - 7/6 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
31 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Clark Akers Nashville, Tenn. 2021
2 Reece Anderson Baxter, Tenn. 2020
3 James Baker Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
4 William Baker Atlanta, Ga. 2022
5 Josh Breland Franklin, Tenn. 2021
6 Caleb Brummitt Abingdon, Va. 2022
7 Peyton Canter St. Amant, La. 2021
8 Connor Caparos Brentwood, Tenn. 2023
9 Garrett Chumley Auburntown, Tenn. 2021
10 Parker Crawford Rockmart, Ga. 2021
11 Charlie Dahlem Louisville, Ky. 2022
12 Ethan Elm Suwanee, Ga. 2022
13 Ryan Feldman Rockville, Md. 2021
14 Kyle Haas Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
15 Blake Henriques Waleska, Ga. 2022
16 Jackson Herrington Dickson, Tenn. 2024
17 Fisher Kennedy Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
18 Ryan Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2021
19 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
20 Julian Krone Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
21 Owen Kruschwitz North Manches, Ind. 2022
22 Taylor Kuehn Asheville, N.C. 2023
23 John Thomas McKenzie Cleveland, Tenn. 2021
24 Teagan Miller Huntsville, Ala. 2021
25 Tyler Partee Thomasville, N.C. 2021
26 Shaun Price II Columbus, Ga. 2021
27 Luke Sienkiewicz Memphis, Tenn. 2022
28 Seth Smith Campbellsville, Ky. 2023
29 Jiaxin Xue Qingdao, China 2021
30 Richard Yang Duluth, Ga. 2024
31 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020
Girls
11 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kennedy Arnette Cumming, Ga. 2022
2 Lydia Bauersfeld NEWBURGH, Ind. 2023
3 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
4 Lauren Davis KNOXVILLE, Tenn. 2025
5 Zoe Duval Cumming, Ga. 2025
6 Carla Kay Hickam Olive Branch, Miss. 2021
7 Virginia Anne Holmes Montgomery, Ala. 2023
8 Sharon Mun Duluth, Ga. 2021
9 Grady Thomas KNOXVILLE, Tenn. 2027
10 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023
11 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025

Boys
31 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Clark Akers Nashville, Tenn. 2021
2 Reece Anderson Baxter, Tenn. 2020
3 James Baker Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
4 William Baker Atlanta, Ga. 2022
5 Josh Breland Franklin, Tenn. 2021
6 Caleb Brummitt Abingdon, Va. 2022
7 Peyton Canter St. Amant, La. 2021
8 Connor Caparos Brentwood, Tenn. 2023
9 Garrett Chumley Auburntown, Tenn. 2021
10 Parker Crawford Rockmart, Ga. 2021
11 Charlie Dahlem Louisville, Ky. 2022
12 Ethan Elm Suwanee, Ga. 2022
13 Ryan Feldman Rockville, Md. 2021
14 Kyle Haas Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
15 Blake Henriques Waleska, Ga. 2022
16 Jackson Herrington Dickson, Tenn. 2024
17 Fisher Kennedy Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
18 Ryan Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2021
19 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
20 Julian Krone Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
21 Owen Kruschwitz North Manches, Ind. 2022
22 Taylor Kuehn Asheville, N.C. 2023
23 John Thomas McKenzie Cleveland, Tenn. 2021
24 Teagan Miller Huntsville, Ala. 2021
25 Tyler Partee Thomasville, N.C. 2021
26 Shaun Price II Columbus, Ga. 2021
27 Luke Sienkiewicz Memphis, Tenn. 2022
28 Seth Smith Campbellsville, Ky. 2023
29 Jiaxin Xue Qingdao, China 2021
30 Richard Yang Duluth, Ga. 2024
31 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020
Girls
11 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kennedy Arnette Cumming, Ga. 2022
2 Lydia Bauersfeld NEWBURGH, Ind. 2023
3 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
4 Lauren Davis KNOXVILLE, Tenn. 2025
5 Zoe Duval Cumming, Ga. 2025
6 Carla Kay Hickam Olive Branch, Miss. 2021
7 Virginia Anne Holmes Montgomery, Ala. 2023
8 Sharon Mun Duluth, Ga. 2021
9 Grady Thomas KNOXVILLE, Tenn. 2027
10 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023
11 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
30 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022
2 Tomas Amaya Singer Island, Fla. 2022
3 Conner Brown Shelbyville, Tenn. 2022
4 Karsten Bryan Golden, Miss. 2021
5 Benjamin Burns Signal Mtn, Tenn. 2021
6 Aidan Collier Greeneville, Tenn. 2023
7 Luke Cusick Suwanee, Ga. 2021
8 Curtis Da Silva Monterey, Calif. 2023
9 Cooper Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2022
10 Nicklaus Etherton Friendsville, Tenn. 2022
11 Jordan Garypie Chelsea, Mich. 2021
12 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
13 Wil Griffin Hot Springs, Ark. 2021
14 Alex Hadden Eminence, Ky. 2020
15 Will Jones Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
16 Andrew Kim Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
17 Shane Lawler Malvern, Pa. 2021
18 Bo Maradik Nashville, Tenn. 2022
19 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
20 Edward Nash Asheville, N.C. 2022
21 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021
22 Will Porter Cordova, Tenn. 2022
23 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
24 Jay Sanders Thomasville, Ga. 2022
25 Jack Shade Marietta, Ga. 2021
26 Lucas Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
27 Joseph Sluzas Lockport, Ill. 2024
28 Jack Tickle Bristol, Tenn. 2021
29 James-Paul Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
30 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023
Girls
10 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Iris Cao Duluth, Ga. 2022
2 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023
3 Isabella Galla Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2020
4 Sara Im Duluth, Ga. 2023
5 Serina Li Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
6 Ally Madden Mason, Ohio 2022
7 Ava Merrill Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
8 Hannah Nall Cleveland, Tenn. 2022
9 Lextyn Petz Columbia, S.C. 2021
10 Madeline Simcox Bristol, Tenn. 2022

Boys
30 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022
2 Tomas Amaya Singer Island, Fla. 2022
3 Conner Brown Shelbyville, Tenn. 2022
4 Karsten Bryan Golden, Miss. 2021
5 Benjamin Burns Signal Mtn, Tenn. 2021
6 Aidan Collier Greeneville, Tenn. 2023
7 Luke Cusick Suwanee, Ga. 2021
8 Curtis Da Silva Monterey, Calif. 2023
9 Cooper Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2022
10 Nicklaus Etherton Friendsville, Tenn. 2022
11 Jordan Garypie Chelsea, Mich. 2021
12 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
13 Wil Griffin Hot Springs, Ark. 2021
14 Alex Hadden Eminence, Ky. 2020
15 Will Jones Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
16 Andrew Kim Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
17 Shane Lawler Malvern, Pa. 2021
18 Bo Maradik Nashville, Tenn. 2022
19 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
20 Edward Nash Asheville, N.C. 2022
21 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021
22 Will Porter Cordova, Tenn. 2022
23 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
24 Jay Sanders Thomasville, Ga. 2022
25 Jack Shade Marietta, Ga. 2021
26 Lucas Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
27 Joseph Sluzas Lockport, Ill. 2024
28 Jack Tickle Bristol, Tenn. 2021
29 James-Paul Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
30 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023
Girls
10 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Iris Cao Duluth, Ga. 2022
2 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023
3 Isabella Galla Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2020
4 Sara Im Duluth, Ga. 2023
5 Serina Li Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
6 Ally Madden Mason, Ohio 2022
7 Ava Merrill Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
8 Hannah Nall Cleveland, Tenn. 2022
9 Lextyn Petz Columbia, S.C. 2021
10 Madeline Simcox Bristol, Tenn. 2022