Qualifier - AJGA Junior Open presented by VisitFayettevilleNC.com
Tournament Qualifier Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 24 hours prior to the start of the qualifier. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Thursday, September 17
Thursday, September 17
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1
Helen Yeung#
Clarksville, Md. (2024)
Rita Liu#
(China) North Potomac, Md. (2024)
Kinsley Smith
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
08:00 AM 10
Halynn Lee#
(South Korea) Cary, N.C. (2021)
Elizabeth Tucci#
New Market, Md. (2022)
08:10 AM 1
Chelsea Nguyen
Oviedo, Fla. (2023)
Lauren Lee*
Los Angeles, Calif. (2023)
08:10 AM 10
Rachel Hu
Northville, Mich. (2022)
Kaitlyn You
Torrance, Calif. (2021)
08:20 AM 1
AnPhi Le*
Frederick, Md. (2022)
Euna Lee*
Irvine, Calif. (2022)
Gracie Song*
Waxhaw, N.C. (2026)
08:20 AM 10
Benjamin Siriboury#
Clarksville, Md. (2024)
Suneil Peruvemba#
McLean, Va. (2022)
08:30 AM 1
Ryan Plodkowski
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
Luke Powell
Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2023)
Zachary Loninger
Crosswicks, N.J. (2023)
08:30 AM 10
Taylor Kuehn
Asheville, N.C. (2023)
Minh Le
Frederick, Md. (2024)
08:40 AM 1
Henry Andrews
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
Davis Young
Blacksburg, Va. (2021)
Daniel Kibe
Silver Spring, Md. (2022)
08:40 AM 10
Cornell Beans#
Charlotte, N.C. (2024)
Jiacheng Xu#
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2025)
Aryan Vuradi
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
08:50 AM 1
Nick Joyce
Quakertown, Pa. (2024)
Luke Gareiss
Chesapeake, Va. (2021)
Mason Tucker
York, Pa. (2025)
08:50 AM 10
Vijay Powell
Midlothian, Va. (2023)
Colt Ingram
Aiken, S.C. (2021)
Carson Moore#
Boones Mill, Va. (2025)
09:00 AM 1
James Baldauf
Apex, N.C. (2021)
Grant Miller
Richmond, Va. (2022)
09:00 AM 10
Fisher Kennedy
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
Andrew Propes
Charleston, S.C. (2021)
Noah Kirsch
Lancaster, Wis. (2022)
09:10 AM 1
Ian Johnson
Alexandria, Va. (2021)
Benjamin Hays
Cary, N.C. (2022)
09:10 AM 10
Oen Shikimachi
Virginia Bch, Va. (2022)
Wil Harrington
Summerfield, N.C. (2021)
Jin Song
(Canada) Irvine, Calif. (2021)
09:20 AM 1
Jack Pogorelc
Bethesda, Md. (2022)
Cole Wright
Wake Forest, N.C. (2022)
William Webb
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
09:20 AM 10
Ryan Choi
Cockeysville, Md. (2021)
James Oh
Glen Allen, Va. (2024)
09:30 AM 1
Horace Pennix
Clinton, Md. (2023)
Dustin Stocksdale
Ellicott City, Md. (2023)
Robert Gefaell
Winston-Salem, N.C. (2023)
09:30 AM 10
Langting Tymon Sun
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2024)
Jackson Shelley
Salt Lake City, Utah (2025)
Riley Sockwell
Orinda, Calif. (2021)
09:40 AM 1
Henry Stone*
Kennett Square, Pa. (2023)
Tyson Shelley*
Salt Lake City, Utah (2021)
Langtai Tyrone Sun*
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2024)
09:40 AM 10
Ian Fritz*
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
Davis Dickinson*
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2022)
Rashon Williams*
Oceanside, Calif. (2021)
09:50 AM 1
Harrison Withers*
Roanoke, Va. (2022)
Matthew Zerfass*
Macungie, Pa. (2022)
Nolan Kuszyk*
La Canada Flintridge, Calif. (2024)
09:50 AM 10
Diego Passos*
(Brazil) Orlando, Fla. (2023)
Charlie Bundy*
Bethesda, Md. (2022)
Tanner Telford*
Mountain Green, Utah (2022)
09:00 PM 1
Sritha Vemuri
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
Addison Klonowski*
Naples, Fla. (2023)
Terry Kim
Chantilly, Va. (2022)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1
Helen Yeung#
Clarksville, Md. (2024)
Rita Liu#
(China) North Potomac, Md. (2024)
Kinsley Smith
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
08:00 AM 10
Halynn Lee#
(South Korea) Cary, N.C. (2021)
Elizabeth Tucci#
New Market, Md. (2022)
08:10 AM 1
Chelsea Nguyen
Oviedo, Fla. (2023)
Lauren Lee*
Los Angeles, Calif. (2023)
08:10 AM 10
Rachel Hu
Northville, Mich. (2022)
Kaitlyn You
Torrance, Calif. (2021)
08:20 AM 1
AnPhi Le*
Frederick, Md. (2022)
Euna Lee*
Irvine, Calif. (2022)
Gracie Song*
Waxhaw, N.C. (2026)
08:20 AM 10
Benjamin Siriboury#
Clarksville, Md. (2024)
Suneil Peruvemba#
McLean, Va. (2022)
08:30 AM 1
Ryan Plodkowski
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
Luke Powell
Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2023)
Zachary Loninger
Crosswicks, N.J. (2023)
08:30 AM 10
Taylor Kuehn
Asheville, N.C. (2023)
Minh Le
Frederick, Md. (2024)
08:40 AM 1
Henry Andrews
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
Davis Young
Blacksburg, Va. (2021)
Daniel Kibe
Silver Spring, Md. (2022)
08:40 AM 10
Cornell Beans#
Charlotte, N.C. (2024)
Jiacheng Xu#
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2025)
Aryan Vuradi
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
08:50 AM 1
Nick Joyce
Quakertown, Pa. (2024)
Luke Gareiss
Chesapeake, Va. (2021)
Mason Tucker
York, Pa. (2025)
08:50 AM 10
Vijay Powell
Midlothian, Va. (2023)
Colt Ingram
Aiken, S.C. (2021)
Carson Moore#
Boones Mill, Va. (2025)
09:00 AM 1
James Baldauf
Apex, N.C. (2021)
Grant Miller
Richmond, Va. (2022)
09:00 AM 10
Fisher Kennedy
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
Andrew Propes
Charleston, S.C. (2021)
Noah Kirsch
Lancaster, Wis. (2022)
09:10 AM 1
Ian Johnson
Alexandria, Va. (2021)
Benjamin Hays
Cary, N.C. (2022)
09:10 AM 10
Oen Shikimachi
Virginia Bch, Va. (2022)
Wil Harrington
Summerfield, N.C. (2021)
Jin Song
(Canada) Irvine, Calif. (2021)
09:20 AM 1
Jack Pogorelc
Bethesda, Md. (2022)
Cole Wright
Wake Forest, N.C. (2022)
William Webb
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
09:20 AM 10
Ryan Choi
Cockeysville, Md. (2021)
James Oh
Glen Allen, Va. (2024)
09:30 AM 1
Horace Pennix
Clinton, Md. (2023)
Dustin Stocksdale
Ellicott City, Md. (2023)
Robert Gefaell
Winston-Salem, N.C. (2023)
09:30 AM 10
Langting Tymon Sun
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2024)
Jackson Shelley
Salt Lake City, Utah (2025)
Riley Sockwell
Orinda, Calif. (2021)
09:40 AM 1
Henry Stone*
Kennett Square, Pa. (2023)
Tyson Shelley*
Salt Lake City, Utah (2021)
Langtai Tyrone Sun*
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2024)
09:40 AM 10
Ian Fritz*
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
Davis Dickinson*
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2022)
Rashon Williams*
Oceanside, Calif. (2021)
09:50 AM 1
Harrison Withers*
Roanoke, Va. (2022)
Matthew Zerfass*
Macungie, Pa. (2022)
Nolan Kuszyk*
La Canada Flintridge, Calif. (2024)
09:50 AM 10
Diego Passos*
(Brazil) Orlando, Fla. (2023)
Charlie Bundy*
Bethesda, Md. (2022)
Tanner Telford*
Mountain Green, Utah (2022)
09:00 PM 1
Sritha Vemuri
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
Addison Klonowski*
Naples, Fla. (2023)
Terry Kim
Chantilly, Va. (2022)