Qualifier - Gateway First Bank Tulsa Junior hosted by Bo Van Pelt
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed in the "Qualifier Applications" link below.

Applicants who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates are listed in the "Applicants in the Tournament Field" link below.

AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(7/10 at 3pm ET - 7/13 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
72 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Trevor Algya Highland Village, Texas 2022
2 Murphy Allard Rogers, Ark. 2021
3 Traejan Andrews Greeley, Colo. 2022
4 Kaden Armstrong Broken Arrow, Okla. 2021
5 Carson Baker Overland Park, Kan. 2023
6 James Baldauf Apex, N.C. 2021
7 Matthew Barlow Tulsa, Okla. 2021
8 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
9 Jake Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2022
10 Whit Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2025
11 Grant Beichley Prairie Village, Kan. 2021
12 Ryan Bell Norman, Okla. 2021
13 Niklas Blalock McGregor, Texas 2022
14 Carson Blaser Edmond, Okla. 2022
15 Jax Brewer Washington, Okla. 2021
16 Bo Burton Edmond, Okla. 2023
17 Fielding Campbell Joplin, Mo. 2021
18 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
19 Tyler Collier Broken Arrow, Okla. 2022
20 Caden Conrad Amarillo, Texas 2021
21 Liam Coughlin Kansas City, Mo. 2021
22 Gage Doyle Colleyville, Texas 2023
23 Jake Dukes Tulsa, Okla. 2021
24 Cody Fifer Tulsa, Okla. 2022
25 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023
26 Deitrek Gill Wellington, Kan. 2022
27 Gatlin Goad Wheeler, Texas 2021
28 Preston Green Bentonville, Ark. 2022
29 Mitchell Greenberg Southlake, Texas 2021
30 Conner Guthrie Rogers, Ark. 2023
31 Noah Hankinson Frisco, Texas 2025
32 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
33 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
34 James Hill Andover, Kan. 2022
35 Brady Hirzel Guthrie, Okla. 2021
36 Noah Holtzman Wichita, Kan. 2023
37 Jack Hope Edmond, Okla. 2022
38 Luke Jun Dallas, Texas 2021
39 Kyle Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2022
40 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022
41 Trey Kirschner Arvada, Colo. 2021
42 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
43 Duke Knight Dallas, Texas 2022
44 Evan Kugle McKinney, Texas 2022
45 Will Kuster Westlake, Texas 2022
46 Kristoffer Kuvaas (Norway) Houston, Texas 2023
47 Will Livermore Frisco, Texas 2022
48 Cole Luber Mustang, Okla. 2022
49 Kolby Matthews Edmond, Okla. 2022
50 Jay Mendell Lafayette, La. 2023
51 Trenton Mierl Austin, Texas 2024
52 Grant Mohesky Sulphur Springs, Texas 2021
53 Blake Moreno austin, Texas 2021
54 Mason Napier Paris, Texas 2022
55 Quaid Oliver Wichita, Kan. 2023
56 Jamen Parsons Tulsa, Okla. 2021
57 Travis Poole Elk City, Okla. 2021
58 Collin Ramsey Burleson, Texas 2022
59 Brett Sawaia Henderson, Nev. 2022
60 Michael Senn III Bentonville, Ark. 2021
61 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
62 Joshua Smith Allen, Texas 2021
63 Owen Swearingen Nevada, Mo. 2022
64 Nick Talevich Deer Park, Texas 2022
65 Jeremy Tandoy Broken Arrow, Okla. 2021
66 Nick Visconsi Dallas, Texas 2021
67 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
68 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
69 Andrew Whittaker Elkhorn, Neb. 2022
70 Logan Wiske Pittsburg, Kan. 2020
71 Patrick Yeager Dallas, Texas 2021
72 Michael Young Bentonville, Ark. 2023
Girls
24 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Katelyn Bollenbach Tulsa, Okla. 2021
2 Peyton Coburn Tulsa, Okla. 2024
3 Olivia Coit Edmond, Okla. 2022
4 Hillary Currier Olathe, Kan. 2023
5 Julia Dickerson Plano, Texas 2022
6 Julia Haetzel Dallas, Texas 2022
7 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Irving, Texas 2024
8 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023
9 Madison James Springfield, Mo. 2020
10 Dominique Jimenez Northlake, Texas 2022
11 Megan Kalapura Tulsa, Okla. 2026
12 Addison Ko Plano, Texas 2024
13 Mason Lewis Granbury, Texas 2022
14 Rosemary Lin Friendswood, Texas 2024
15 Lauren Milligan Springdale, Ark. 2023
16 Kiser Pannier Sedalia, Mo. 2022
17 Kate Rahfeldt Story City, Iowa 2021
18 Adysn Schachtel Dallas, Texas 2025
19 Sarah Sherrard Moore, Okla. 2021
20 Lily Stanton JENKS, Okla. 2023
21 Allyn Stephens Houston, Texas 2022
22 Isabella Suttee Tulsa, Okla. 2024
23 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022
24 Charlie Whorton Springdale, Ark. 2024

Boys
72 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Trevor Algya Highland Village, Texas 2022
2 Murphy Allard Rogers, Ark. 2021
3 Traejan Andrews Greeley, Colo. 2022
4 Kaden Armstrong Broken Arrow, Okla. 2021
5 Carson Baker Overland Park, Kan. 2023
6 James Baldauf Apex, N.C. 2021
7 Matthew Barlow Tulsa, Okla. 2021
8 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
9 Jake Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2022
10 Whit Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2025
11 Grant Beichley Prairie Village, Kan. 2021
12 Ryan Bell Norman, Okla. 2021
13 Niklas Blalock McGregor, Texas 2022
14 Carson Blaser Edmond, Okla. 2022
15 Jax Brewer Washington, Okla. 2021
16 Bo Burton Edmond, Okla. 2023
17 Fielding Campbell Joplin, Mo. 2021
18 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
19 Tyler Collier Broken Arrow, Okla. 2022
20 Caden Conrad Amarillo, Texas 2021
21 Liam Coughlin Kansas City, Mo. 2021
22 Gage Doyle Colleyville, Texas 2023
23 Jake Dukes Tulsa, Okla. 2021
24 Cody Fifer Tulsa, Okla. 2022
25 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023
26 Deitrek Gill Wellington, Kan. 2022
27 Gatlin Goad Wheeler, Texas 2021
28 Preston Green Bentonville, Ark. 2022
29 Mitchell Greenberg Southlake, Texas 2021
30 Conner Guthrie Rogers, Ark. 2023
31 Noah Hankinson Frisco, Texas 2025
32 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
33 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
34 James Hill Andover, Kan. 2022
35 Brady Hirzel Guthrie, Okla. 2021
36 Noah Holtzman Wichita, Kan. 2023
37 Jack Hope Edmond, Okla. 2022
38 Luke Jun Dallas, Texas 2021
39 Kyle Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2022
40 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022
41 Trey Kirschner Arvada, Colo. 2021
42 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
43 Duke Knight Dallas, Texas 2022
44 Evan Kugle McKinney, Texas 2022
45 Will Kuster Westlake, Texas 2022
46 Kristoffer Kuvaas (Norway) Houston, Texas 2023
47 Will Livermore Frisco, Texas 2022
48 Cole Luber Mustang, Okla. 2022
49 Kolby Matthews Edmond, Okla. 2022
50 Jay Mendell Lafayette, La. 2023
51 Trenton Mierl Austin, Texas 2024
52 Grant Mohesky Sulphur Springs, Texas 2021
53 Blake Moreno austin, Texas 2021
54 Mason Napier Paris, Texas 2022
55 Quaid Oliver Wichita, Kan. 2023
56 Jamen Parsons Tulsa, Okla. 2021
57 Travis Poole Elk City, Okla. 2021
58 Collin Ramsey Burleson, Texas 2022
59 Brett Sawaia Henderson, Nev. 2022
60 Michael Senn III Bentonville, Ark. 2021
61 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
62 Joshua Smith Allen, Texas 2021
63 Owen Swearingen Nevada, Mo. 2022
64 Nick Talevich Deer Park, Texas 2022
65 Jeremy Tandoy Broken Arrow, Okla. 2021
66 Nick Visconsi Dallas, Texas 2021
67 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
68 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
69 Andrew Whittaker Elkhorn, Neb. 2022
70 Logan Wiske Pittsburg, Kan. 2020
71 Patrick Yeager Dallas, Texas 2021
72 Michael Young Bentonville, Ark. 2023
Girls
24 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Katelyn Bollenbach Tulsa, Okla. 2021
2 Peyton Coburn Tulsa, Okla. 2024
3 Olivia Coit Edmond, Okla. 2022
4 Hillary Currier Olathe, Kan. 2023
5 Julia Dickerson Plano, Texas 2022
6 Julia Haetzel Dallas, Texas 2022
7 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Irving, Texas 2024
8 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023
9 Madison James Springfield, Mo. 2020
10 Dominique Jimenez Northlake, Texas 2022
11 Megan Kalapura Tulsa, Okla. 2026
12 Addison Ko Plano, Texas 2024
13 Mason Lewis Granbury, Texas 2022
14 Rosemary Lin Friendswood, Texas 2024
15 Lauren Milligan Springdale, Ark. 2023
16 Kiser Pannier Sedalia, Mo. 2022
17 Kate Rahfeldt Story City, Iowa 2021
18 Adysn Schachtel Dallas, Texas 2025
19 Sarah Sherrard Moore, Okla. 2021
20 Lily Stanton JENKS, Okla. 2023
21 Allyn Stephens Houston, Texas 2022
22 Isabella Suttee Tulsa, Okla. 2024
23 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022
24 Charlie Whorton Springdale, Ark. 2024
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
3 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryder Cowan Edmond, Okla. 2023
2 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024
3 Christian Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2022

Boys
3 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryder Cowan Edmond, Okla. 2023
2 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024
3 Christian Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2022