Qualifier - Gateway First Bank Tulsa Junior hosted by Bo Van Pelt
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Murphy Allard Rogers, Ark. 2021
2 Traejan Andrews Greeley, Colo. 2022
3 Kaden Armstrong Broken Arrow, Okla. 2021
4 James Baldauf Apex, N.C. 2021
5 Matthew Barlow Tulsa, Okla. 2021
6 Jake Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2022
7 Grant Beichley Prairie Village, Kan. 2021
8 Ryan Bell Norman, Okla. 2021
9 Niklas Blalock McGregor, Texas 2022
10 Carson Blaser Edmond, Okla. 2022
11 Jax Brewer Washington, Okla. 2021
12 Bo Burton Edmond, Okla. 2023
13 Fielding Campbell Joplin, Mo. 2021
14 Tyler Collier Broken Arrow, Okla. 2022
15 Caden Conrad Amarillo, Texas 2021
16 Austin Dolan Arcadia, Okla. 2021
17 Gage Doyle Colleyville, Texas 2023
18 Jake Dukes Tulsa, Okla. 2021
19 Cody Fifer Tulsa, Okla. 2022
20 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023
21 Deitrek Gill Wellington, Kan. 2022
22 Conner Guthrie Rogers, Ark. 2023
23 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
24 James Hill Andover, Kan. 2022
25 Brady Hirzel Guthrie, Okla. 2021
26 Noah Holtzman Wichita, Kan. 2023
27 Jack Hope Edmond, Okla. 2022
28 Trey Kirschner Arvada, Colo. 2021
29 Duke Knight Dallas, Texas 2022
30 Kristoffer Kuvaas (Norway) Houston, Texas 2023
31 Cole Luber Mustang, Okla. 2022
32 Kolby Matthews Edmond, Okla. 2022
33 Trenton Mierl Austin, Texas 2024
34 Trevor Mierl Austin, Texas 2021
35 Grant Mohesky Sulphur Springs, Texas 2021
36 Mason Napier Paris, Texas 2022
37 Quaid Oliver Wichita, Kan. 2023
38 Prayaag Oruganti Austin, Texas 2021
39 Jamen Parsons Tulsa, Okla. 2021
40 Travis Poole Elk City, Okla. 2021
41 Brett Sawaia Henderson, Nev. 2022
42 Michael Senn III Bentonville, Ark. 2021
43 Ryan Shellberg Prosper, Texas 2024
44 Matthew Smith Oklahoma City, Okla. 2022
45 Dominic Stevens Crescent, Okla. 2021
46 Owen Swearingen Nevada, Mo. 2022
47 Nick Talevich Deer Park, Texas 2022
48 Jeremy Tandoy Broken Arrow, Okla. 2021
49 Nick Visconsi Dallas, Texas 2021
50 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
51 Andrew Whittaker Elkhorn, Neb. 2022
52 Logan Wiske Pittsburg, Kan. 2020
53 Patrick Yeager Dallas, Texas 2021
54 Michael Young Bentonville, Ark. 2023
55 Otto Zinn Mission Hills, Kan. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Katelyn Bollenbach Tulsa, Okla. 2021
2 Peyton Coburn Tulsa, Okla. 2024
3 Olivia Coit Edmond, Okla. 2022
4 Hillary Currier Olathe, Kan. 2023
5 Tori Gardner Decatur, Texas 2024
6 Julia Haetzel Dallas, Texas 2022
7 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Irving, Texas 2024
8 Faith Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2020
9 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023
10 Dominique Jimenez Northlake, Texas 2022
11 Megan Kalapura Tulsa, Okla. 2026
12 Addison Ko Plano, Texas 2024
13 Ryan Ko Plano, Texas 2022
14 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
15 Mason Lewis Granbury, Texas 2022
16 Lauren Milligan Springdale, Ark. 2023
17 Kate Rahfeldt Story City, Iowa 2021
18 Sarah Sherrard Moore, Okla. 2021
19 Lily Stanton JENKS, Okla. 2023
20 Isabella Suttee Tulsa, Okla. 2024
21 Charlie Whorton Springdale, Ark. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Murphy Allard Rogers, Ark. 2021
2 Traejan Andrews Greeley, Colo. 2022
3 Kaden Armstrong Broken Arrow, Okla. 2021
4 James Baldauf Apex, N.C. 2021
5 Matthew Barlow Tulsa, Okla. 2021
6 Jake Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2022
7 Grant Beichley Prairie Village, Kan. 2021
8 Ryan Bell Norman, Okla. 2021
9 Niklas Blalock McGregor, Texas 2022
10 Carson Blaser Edmond, Okla. 2022
11 Jax Brewer Washington, Okla. 2021
12 Bo Burton Edmond, Okla. 2023
13 Fielding Campbell Joplin, Mo. 2021
14 Tyler Collier Broken Arrow, Okla. 2022
15 Caden Conrad Amarillo, Texas 2021
16 Austin Dolan Arcadia, Okla. 2021
17 Gage Doyle Colleyville, Texas 2023
18 Jake Dukes Tulsa, Okla. 2021
19 Cody Fifer Tulsa, Okla. 2022
20 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023
21 Deitrek Gill Wellington, Kan. 2022
22 Conner Guthrie Rogers, Ark. 2023
23 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
24 James Hill Andover, Kan. 2022
25 Brady Hirzel Guthrie, Okla. 2021
26 Noah Holtzman Wichita, Kan. 2023
27 Jack Hope Edmond, Okla. 2022
28 Trey Kirschner Arvada, Colo. 2021
29 Duke Knight Dallas, Texas 2022
30 Kristoffer Kuvaas (Norway) Houston, Texas 2023
31 Cole Luber Mustang, Okla. 2022
32 Kolby Matthews Edmond, Okla. 2022
33 Trenton Mierl Austin, Texas 2024
34 Trevor Mierl Austin, Texas 2021
35 Grant Mohesky Sulphur Springs, Texas 2021
36 Mason Napier Paris, Texas 2022
37 Quaid Oliver Wichita, Kan. 2023
38 Prayaag Oruganti Austin, Texas 2021
39 Jamen Parsons Tulsa, Okla. 2021
40 Travis Poole Elk City, Okla. 2021
41 Brett Sawaia Henderson, Nev. 2022
42 Michael Senn III Bentonville, Ark. 2021
43 Ryan Shellberg Prosper, Texas 2024
44 Matthew Smith Oklahoma City, Okla. 2022
45 Dominic Stevens Crescent, Okla. 2021
46 Owen Swearingen Nevada, Mo. 2022
47 Nick Talevich Deer Park, Texas 2022
48 Jeremy Tandoy Broken Arrow, Okla. 2021
49 Nick Visconsi Dallas, Texas 2021
50 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
51 Andrew Whittaker Elkhorn, Neb. 2022
52 Logan Wiske Pittsburg, Kan. 2020
53 Patrick Yeager Dallas, Texas 2021
54 Michael Young Bentonville, Ark. 2023
55 Otto Zinn Mission Hills, Kan. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Katelyn Bollenbach Tulsa, Okla. 2021
2 Peyton Coburn Tulsa, Okla. 2024
3 Olivia Coit Edmond, Okla. 2022
4 Hillary Currier Olathe, Kan. 2023
5 Tori Gardner Decatur, Texas 2024
6 Julia Haetzel Dallas, Texas 2022
7 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Irving, Texas 2024
8 Faith Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2020
9 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023
10 Dominique Jimenez Northlake, Texas 2022
11 Megan Kalapura Tulsa, Okla. 2026
12 Addison Ko Plano, Texas 2024
13 Ryan Ko Plano, Texas 2022
14 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
15 Mason Lewis Granbury, Texas 2022
16 Lauren Milligan Springdale, Ark. 2023
17 Kate Rahfeldt Story City, Iowa 2021
18 Sarah Sherrard Moore, Okla. 2021
19 Lily Stanton JENKS, Okla. 2023
20 Isabella Suttee Tulsa, Okla. 2024
21 Charlie Whorton Springdale, Ark. 2024
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Trevor Algya Highland Village, Texas 2022
2 Will Kuster Westlake, Texas 2022
3 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
4 Collin Ramsey Burleson, Texas 2022
5 Preston Green Bentonville, Ark. 2022
6 Noah Hankinson Frisco, Texas 2025
7 Whit Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2025
8 Liam Coughlin Kansas City, Mo. 2021
9 Gatlin Goad Wheeler, Texas 2021
10 Luke Jun Dallas, Texas 2021
11 Mitchell Greenberg Southlake, Texas 2021
12 Ryder Cowan Edmond, Okla. 2023
13 Christian Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2022
14 Evan Kugle McKinney, Texas 2022
15 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
16 Kyle Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2022
17 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
18 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
19 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
20 Joshua Smith Allen, Texas 2021
21 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
22 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022
23 Carson Baker Overland Park, Kan. 2023
24 Jay Mendell Lafayette, La. 2023
25 Blake Moreno austin, Texas 2021
26 Will Livermore Frisco, Texas 2022
27 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Allyn Stephens Houston, Texas 2022
2 Adysn Schachtel Dallas, Texas 2025
3 Kiser Pannier Sedalia, Mo. 2022
4 Madison James Springfield, Mo. 2020
5 Julia Dickerson Plano, Texas 2022
6 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022
7 Rosemary Lin Friendswood, Texas 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Trevor Algya Highland Village, Texas 2022
2 Will Kuster Westlake, Texas 2022
3 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
4 Collin Ramsey Burleson, Texas 2022
5 Preston Green Bentonville, Ark. 2022
6 Noah Hankinson Frisco, Texas 2025
7 Whit Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2025
8 Liam Coughlin Kansas City, Mo. 2021
9 Gatlin Goad Wheeler, Texas 2021
10 Luke Jun Dallas, Texas 2021
11 Mitchell Greenberg Southlake, Texas 2021
12 Ryder Cowan Edmond, Okla. 2023
13 Christian Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2022
14 Evan Kugle McKinney, Texas 2022
15 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
16 Kyle Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2022
17 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
18 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
19 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
20 Joshua Smith Allen, Texas 2021
21 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
22 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022
23 Carson Baker Overland Park, Kan. 2023
24 Jay Mendell Lafayette, La. 2023
25 Blake Moreno austin, Texas 2021
26 Will Livermore Frisco, Texas 2022
27 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Allyn Stephens Houston, Texas 2022
2 Adysn Schachtel Dallas, Texas 2025
3 Kiser Pannier Sedalia, Mo. 2022
4 Madison James Springfield, Mo. 2020
5 Julia Dickerson Plano, Texas 2022
6 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022
7 Rosemary Lin Friendswood, Texas 2024
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print