Qualifier - Matthew NeSmith Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Thursday, October 15
Thursday, October 15
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:10 AM 1
Bridget Ma
Windermere, Fla. (2022)
Ellen Dong
(China) Longwood, Fla. (2021)
Alexia Siehl
Fort Mill, S.C. (2022)
08:20 AM 1
AnPhi Le
Frederick, Md. (2022)
Helen Yeung#
Clarksville, Md. (2024)
Kathryn Ha
Roanoke, Va. (2025)
08:30 AM 1
Gracie Song
Waxhaw, N.C. (2026)
Annabelle Chen
Fremont, Calif. (2023)
Iris Cao
Duluth, Ga. (2022)
08:40 AM 1
Sabree Lefebvre
Riverview, Fla. (2023)
Lextyn Petz
Columbia, S.C. (2021)
Sophie Lauture
Charlotte, N.C. (2024)
08:50 AM 1
Sahana Mantha
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
Makenna Rodriguez
Delray Beach, Fla. (2021)
Ava Lozito*
Fairfield, N.J. (2021)
09:00 AM 1
Olivia Lu*
Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
Morgan Rodriguez
Delray Beach, Fla. (2025)
09:10 AM 1
Athena Nguyen*
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
Nicole Iniakov*
Prunedale, Calif. (2025)
09:20 AM 1
Alexander Iniakov*
Prunedale, Calif. (2021)
Pake June
Florence, S.C. (2022)
09:30 AM 1
Drew Van Dyke
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
Benjamin Siriboury#
Clarksville, Md. (2024)
09:40 AM 1
Minh Le#
Frederick, Md. (2024)
Charles Nguyen#
Oviedo, Fla. (2021)
Harry De Grood
Charleston, S.C. (2022)
09:50 AM 1
Davis Neal
North Augusta, S.C. (2023)
Luke Bitsko
Richmond, Va. (2022)
Kyle Haas#
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
10:00 AM 1
Walker Devers#
Murrells Inlet, S.C. (2021)
Carson Moore
Boones Mill, Va. (2025)
Jiacheng Xu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2025)
10:10 AM 1
Colt Ingram
Aiken, S.C. (2021)
Andrew Wexler
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
Grant Paolucci
Blythewood, S.C. (2025)
10:20 AM 1
Taylor Kuehn
Asheville, N.C. (2023)
Owen Pearce
Winston-Salem, N.C. (2023)
Jonathan Honeywell
Whispering Pines, N.C. (2022)
10:30 AM 1
Garrett Kuppler
Macomb, Mich. (2021)
Jeffery Li#
Martinez, Ga. (2023)
Cornell Beans
Charlotte, N.C. (2024)
10:40 AM 1
Aryan Vuradi
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
Hugh Faulkner
Greenville, S.C. (2025)
David Oliver IV
Pageland, S.C. (2024)
10:50 AM 1
Trent Cade
Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. (2023)
Jack Pogorelc
Bethesda, Md. (2022)
Jeremy Edmunds
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
11:00 AM 1
Charles Stanley
warrenville, S.C. (2023)
Clayton Taylor
Inman, S.C. (2024)
11:10 AM 1
John Thompson
Columbia, S.C. (2025)
Fisher Kennedy#
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
Christian Davidson
Ninety Six, S.C. (2021)
11:20 AM 1
David (Dazhou) Wu#
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
Richard Calve
Oceanport, N.J. (2020)
Cole Wright
Wake Forest, N.C. (2022)
11:30 AM 1
Kenny Walter
Concord, N.C. (2021)
Benjamin Peters
Winston Salem, N.C. (2021)
JP Carr
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2024)
11:40 AM 1
Hunter Justice
Cornelius, N.C. (2024)
Owen Bright
Roanoke, Va. (2023)
Matthew Keeler
Coreelius, N.C. (2021)
11:50 AM 1
Landen Seiffert
Florence, S.C. (2021)
William Webb
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
Andrew Petruzzelli*
Dallas, Texas (2023)
12:00 PM 1
Davis Byrd*
Spring, Texas (2022)
Tyler Clark*
West Babylon, N.Y. (2022)
12:10 PM 1
Jack Tickle*
Bristol, Tenn. (2021)
Cooper Hayes*
Strawberry Plains, Tenn. (2021)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:10 AM 1
Bridget Ma
Windermere, Fla. (2022)
Ellen Dong
(China) Longwood, Fla. (2021)
Alexia Siehl
Fort Mill, S.C. (2022)
08:20 AM 1
AnPhi Le
Frederick, Md. (2022)
Helen Yeung#
Clarksville, Md. (2024)
Kathryn Ha
Roanoke, Va. (2025)
08:30 AM 1
Gracie Song
Waxhaw, N.C. (2026)
Annabelle Chen
Fremont, Calif. (2023)
Iris Cao
Duluth, Ga. (2022)
08:40 AM 1
Sabree Lefebvre
Riverview, Fla. (2023)
Lextyn Petz
Columbia, S.C. (2021)
Sophie Lauture
Charlotte, N.C. (2024)
08:50 AM 1
Sahana Mantha
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
Makenna Rodriguez
Delray Beach, Fla. (2021)
Ava Lozito*
Fairfield, N.J. (2021)
09:00 AM 1
Olivia Lu*
Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
Morgan Rodriguez
Delray Beach, Fla. (2025)
09:10 AM 1
Athena Nguyen*
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
Nicole Iniakov*
Prunedale, Calif. (2025)
09:20 AM 1
Alexander Iniakov*
Prunedale, Calif. (2021)
Pake June
Florence, S.C. (2022)
09:30 AM 1
Drew Van Dyke
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
Benjamin Siriboury#
Clarksville, Md. (2024)
09:40 AM 1
Minh Le#
Frederick, Md. (2024)
Charles Nguyen#
Oviedo, Fla. (2021)
Harry De Grood
Charleston, S.C. (2022)
09:50 AM 1
Davis Neal
North Augusta, S.C. (2023)
Luke Bitsko
Richmond, Va. (2022)
Kyle Haas#
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
10:00 AM 1
Walker Devers#
Murrells Inlet, S.C. (2021)
Carson Moore
Boones Mill, Va. (2025)
Jiacheng Xu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2025)
10:10 AM 1
Colt Ingram
Aiken, S.C. (2021)
Andrew Wexler
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
Grant Paolucci
Blythewood, S.C. (2025)
10:20 AM 1
Taylor Kuehn
Asheville, N.C. (2023)
Owen Pearce
Winston-Salem, N.C. (2023)
Jonathan Honeywell
Whispering Pines, N.C. (2022)
10:30 AM 1
Garrett Kuppler
Macomb, Mich. (2021)
Jeffery Li#
Martinez, Ga. (2023)
Cornell Beans
Charlotte, N.C. (2024)
10:40 AM 1
Aryan Vuradi
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
Hugh Faulkner
Greenville, S.C. (2025)
David Oliver IV
Pageland, S.C. (2024)
10:50 AM 1
Trent Cade
Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. (2023)
Jack Pogorelc
Bethesda, Md. (2022)
Jeremy Edmunds
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
11:00 AM 1
Charles Stanley
warrenville, S.C. (2023)
Clayton Taylor
Inman, S.C. (2024)
11:10 AM 1
John Thompson
Columbia, S.C. (2025)
Fisher Kennedy#
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
Christian Davidson
Ninety Six, S.C. (2021)
11:20 AM 1
David (Dazhou) Wu#
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
Richard Calve
Oceanport, N.J. (2020)
Cole Wright
Wake Forest, N.C. (2022)
11:30 AM 1
Kenny Walter
Concord, N.C. (2021)
Benjamin Peters
Winston Salem, N.C. (2021)
JP Carr
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2024)
11:40 AM 1
Hunter Justice
Cornelius, N.C. (2024)
Owen Bright
Roanoke, Va. (2023)
Matthew Keeler
Coreelius, N.C. (2021)
11:50 AM 1
Landen Seiffert
Florence, S.C. (2021)
William Webb
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
Andrew Petruzzelli*
Dallas, Texas (2023)
12:00 PM 1
Davis Byrd*
Spring, Texas (2022)
Tyler Clark*
West Babylon, N.Y. (2022)
12:10 PM 1
Jack Tickle*
Bristol, Tenn. (2021)
Cooper Hayes*
Strawberry Plains, Tenn. (2021)