Qualifier - UHY / Celadon Junior Championship hosted by Marina Alex
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed in the "Qualifier Applications" link below.

Applicants who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates are listed in the "Applicants in the Tournament Field" link below.

AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(6/12 at 3pm ET, 6/15 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
110 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jedd Alcalde Wayne, N.J. 2021
2 Vincent Apostolico Sparta, N.J. 2021
3 Daniel Arena Montville, N.J. 2022
4 TJ Betlow Short Hills, N.J. 2024
5 Sachin Bhasin Plainview, N.Y. 2021
6 Barnes Blake Westfield, N.J. 2023
7 Liam Blanc Fairfield, Conn. 2023
8 Nicholas Blunt Stewartsville, N.J. 2023
9 John Bradbeer Rosemont, Pa. 2021
10 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2022
11 Stephen Cain Yardley, Pa. 2022
12 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
13 Andrew Chen Queens, N.Y. 2023
14 Leo Chu Scarsdale, N.Y. 2025
15 WIlliam Coffey Ijamsville, Md. 2021
16 Nick Conti Westfield, N.J. 2022
17 Owen Cook Purcellville, Va. 2021
18 Brady Davidson Mechanicsburg, Pa. 2022
19 Matthew DiFiore Malverne, N.Y. 2025
20 Harrison DiGangi Stratton Mountain, Vt. 2021
21 Gavin Dorfler Glen Rock, N.J. 2022
22 Nathan Drogin Essex Fells, N.J. 2022
23 Michael Dube Chelmsford, Mass. 2021
24 Matthew Dudek Mahwah, N.J. 2021
25 Jack Dunsmore Doylestown, Pa. 2021
26 Jaxon Eck Harrisburg, Pa. 2020
27 Colin Elias Staten Island, N.Y. 2022
28 Aidan Emmerich Swampscott, Mass. 2022
29 Owen Fahs Nazareth, Pa. 2022
30 Justin Fedele (Canada) St-Lazare, Quebec 2021
31 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
32 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022
33 James Flickinger Waverly, Pa. 2022
34 Jesse Goodman New York, N.Y. 2020
35 Reed Greyserman Short HIlls, N.J. 2024
36 John Hiller New York, N.Y. 2024
37 Graeme Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
38 Ryan Huppe Mclean, Va. 2022
39 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
40 Winston Kelenc-Blank Rumson, N.J. 2022
41 Luke Kelly Wayne, Pa. 2021
42 Ryan Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2021
43 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
44 Liam Larkin Green Brook, N.J. 2020
45 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
46 Tucker Lee Park City, Utah 2021
47 Andrew Liu Clinton, N.J. 2025
48 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
49 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
50 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021
51 Isaiah Marseille Linden, N.J. 2023
52 Christian Matt Springhouse, Pa. 2022
53 Joaquin Matti Union, N.J. 2021
54 Ryan McCabe Media, Pa. 2021
55 Lucas McClintock Clinton, N.J. 2020
56 Collin McDonald Lower Gwynedd, Pa. 2021
57 Drew McGoldrick West Islip, N.Y. 2022
58 Matthew McGoldrick West Islip, N.Y. 2022
59 Brett McGrath Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 2021
60 David McNamara Chatham, N.J. 2023
61 CJ Merritt Plainview, N.Y. 2022
62 Alec Mierzejewski Kings Park, N.Y. 2021
63 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022
64 Aidan Murphy Zink West Simsbury, Conn. 2020
65 Joe Murray Olney, Md. 2021
66 Darren Nolan Glenside, Pa. 2022
67 Matthew Normand Lumberton, N.J. 2023
68 Brody O'Connor Mountain Lakes, N.J. 2023
69 Thomas O'Neill Oradell, N.J. 2022
70 Michael Ostrower New York, N.Y. 2023
71 Bradley Parker (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2022
72 Elliot Parker Cranford, N.J. 2022
73 Andrew Petraco Setauket, N.Y. 2020
74 Michael Petraco Setauket- East Setauket, N.Y. 2022
75 Walter Pierce East Orange, N.J. 2022
76 Shane Quinn Morristown, N.J. 2022
77 Auggie Reilly Villanova, Pa. 2021
78 Lucas Rizo-Patron Rye, N.Y. 2025
79 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026
80 Jack Rosen Boca Raton, Fla. 2024
81 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022
82 Jake Roth Rockville, Md. 2022
83 Elijah Ruppert Fleetwood, Pa. 2021
84 Char Russekoff Palm Beach, Fla. 2021
85 Clark Saunders Weston, Mass. 2021
86 Dominic Scelba Wayne, N.J. 2021
87 Gordon Schmerbeck Dallas, Texas 2021
88 Charles Schrohe Riverside, Conn. 2023
89 Matthew Schurin Island Park, N.Y. 2020
90 Sean Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
91 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022
92 Ethan Skelly Sharon, Mass. 2021
93 Michael Snyder Frederick, Md. 2022
94 Mark Stephen St. James, N.Y. 2022
95 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
96 Connor Strine Lancaster, Pa. 2021
97 Jackson Tappen Philadelphia, Pa. 2021
98 William Teixeira Freehold, N.J. 2022
99 JT Thomforde Ithaca, N.Y. 2023
100 Sam Vernick Southampton, Pa. 2024
101 James Vinson Princeton, N.J. 2021
102 Aryan Vuradi Brambleton, Va. 2022
103 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023
104 Matthew Weber Hingham, Mass. 2021
105 Isaiah Williams Flemington, N.J. 2023
106 Matt Williams Hingham, Mass. 2022
107 Alex Yip Morristown, N.J. 2021
108 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022
109 Franklin Zhu Warren, N.J. 2022
110 Jonathan Zou Vienna, Va. 2020
Girls
29 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tanisha Bohra Monroe Township, N.J. 2023
2 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
3 Lauren Chung Skillman, N.J. 2021
4 Eliza Dana New York, N.Y. 2022
5 Caroline Fixter Morristown, N.J. 2024
6 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022
7 Sam Han Demarest, N.J. 2021
8 Angelina Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2025
9 Victoria Kim West Chester, Pa. 2022
10 Yu Sun Sharon Kim (South Korea) West Windsor, N.J. 2021
11 Ashley Liu Clinton, N.J. 2021
12 Ava Lozito Fairfield, N.J. 2021
13 Hannah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2022
14 Sarah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2024
15 Abigail Lynn Furlong, Pa. 2023
16 Avery McCrery Wilmington, Del. 2025
17 Ava O'Sullivan Exton, Pa. 2022
18 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024
19 Paige Richter Camp Hill, Pa. 2022
20 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024
21 Anushka Sawant Monmout Junction, N.J. 2024
22 Sarah Scarpill Warrington, Pa. 2020
23 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
24 Amelia Shen Tenafly, N.J. 2023
25 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024
26 Ava Svindland Wilmington, Del. 2023
27 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
28 Melissa Yuan Short Hills, N.J. 2024
29 Madeleine Zang Princeton, N.J. 2023
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
7 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022
2 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021
3 Austin Liao Warren, N.J. 2022
4 Morgan Lofland Paoli, Pa. 2021
5 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022
6 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
7 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022
Girls
3 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023
2 Sydney Kuo Edison, N.J. 2020
3 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022