Qualifier - UHY / Celadon Junior Championship hosted by Marina Alex
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jedd Alcalde Wayne, N.J. 2021
2 Vincent Apostolico Sparta, N.J. 2021
3 Daniel Arena Montville, N.J. 2022
4 TJ Betlow Short Hills, N.J. 2024
5 Sachin Bhasin Plainview, N.Y. 2021
6 Barnes Blake Westfield, N.J. 2023
7 Nicholas Blunt Stewartsville, N.J. 2023
8 John Bradbeer Rosemont, Pa. 2021
9 Nick Conti Westfield, N.J. 2022
10 Gavin Dorfler Glen Rock, N.J. 2022
11 Nathan Drogin Essex Fells, N.J. 2022
12 Matthew Dudek Mahwah, N.J. 2021
13 Jack Dunsmore Doylestown, Pa. 2021
14 Patrick Fennelly Bradenton, Fla. 2021
15 Reed Greyserman Boca Raton, Fla. 2024
16 Graeme Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
17 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
18 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
19 Winston Kelenc-Blank Rumson, N.J. 2022
20 Luke Kelly Wayne, Pa. 2021
21 Chad Kemmerer Malvern, Pa. 2021
22 Ryan Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2021
23 Liam Larkin Green Brook, N.J. 2020
24 Shane Lawler Malvern, Pa. 2021
25 Jeffrey Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2020
26 Andrew Liu Clinton, N.J. 2025
27 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021
28 Joaquin Matti Union, N.J. 2021
29 Ryan McCabe Media, Pa. 2021
30 Lucas McClintock Clinton, N.J. 2020
31 Collin McDonald Lower Gwynedd, Pa. 2021
32 Brett McGrath Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 2021
33 David McNamara Chatham, N.J. 2023
34 Alec Mierzejewski Kings Park, N.Y. 2021
35 John Mittiga Geneva, N.Y. 2021
36 Matthew Normand Lumberton, N.J. 2023
37 Brody O'Connor Mountain Lakes, N.J. 2023
38 Elliot Parker Cranford, N.J. 2022
39 Walter Pierce East Orange, N.J. 2022
40 Hunter Po Bridgewater, N.J. 2023
41 Shane Quinn Morristown, N.J. 2022
42 Auggie Reilly Villanova, Pa. 2021
43 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026
44 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022
45 Elijah Ruppert Fleetwood, Pa. 2021
46 Dominic Scelba Wayne, N.J. 2021
47 Connor Strine Lancaster, Pa. 2021
48 Jackson Tappen Philadelphia, Pa. 2021
49 William Teixeira Freehold, N.J. 2022
50 James Vinson Princeton, N.J. 2021
51 Liam White HoHoKus, N.J. 2022
52 Isaiah Williams Flemington, N.J. 2023
53 Alex Yip Morristown, N.J. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tanisha Bohra Monroe Township, N.J. 2023
2 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
3 Lauren Chung Skillman, N.J. 2021
4 Samantha Galantini West Orange, N.J. 2023
5 Sam Han Demarest, N.J. 2021
6 Angelina Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2025
7 Yu Sun Sharon Kim (South Korea) West Windsor, N.J. 2021
8 Ashley Liu Clinton, N.J. 2021
9 Ava Lozito Fairfield, N.J. 2021
10 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024
11 Avery McCrery Wilmington, Del. 2025
12 Paige Richter Camp Hill, Pa. 2022
13 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024
14 Anushka Sawant Monmout Junction, N.J. 2024
15 Olivia Schwandt Wilmington, Del. 2021
16 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
17 Amelia Shen Demarest, N.J. 2023
18 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024
19 Jenelle Valera Piscataway, N.J. 2022
20 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
21 Melissa Yuan Short Hills, N.J. 2024
22 Madeleine Zang Princeton, N.J. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jedd Alcalde Wayne, N.J. 2021
2 Vincent Apostolico Sparta, N.J. 2021
3 Daniel Arena Montville, N.J. 2022
4 TJ Betlow Short Hills, N.J. 2024
5 Sachin Bhasin Plainview, N.Y. 2021
6 Barnes Blake Westfield, N.J. 2023
7 Nicholas Blunt Stewartsville, N.J. 2023
8 John Bradbeer Rosemont, Pa. 2021
9 Nick Conti Westfield, N.J. 2022
10 Gavin Dorfler Glen Rock, N.J. 2022
11 Nathan Drogin Essex Fells, N.J. 2022
12 Matthew Dudek Mahwah, N.J. 2021
13 Jack Dunsmore Doylestown, Pa. 2021
14 Patrick Fennelly Bradenton, Fla. 2021
15 Reed Greyserman Boca Raton, Fla. 2024
16 Graeme Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
17 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
18 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
19 Winston Kelenc-Blank Rumson, N.J. 2022
20 Luke Kelly Wayne, Pa. 2021
21 Chad Kemmerer Malvern, Pa. 2021
22 Ryan Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2021
23 Liam Larkin Green Brook, N.J. 2020
24 Shane Lawler Malvern, Pa. 2021
25 Jeffrey Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2020
26 Andrew Liu Clinton, N.J. 2025
27 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021
28 Joaquin Matti Union, N.J. 2021
29 Ryan McCabe Media, Pa. 2021
30 Lucas McClintock Clinton, N.J. 2020
31 Collin McDonald Lower Gwynedd, Pa. 2021
32 Brett McGrath Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 2021
33 David McNamara Chatham, N.J. 2023
34 Alec Mierzejewski Kings Park, N.Y. 2021
35 John Mittiga Geneva, N.Y. 2021
36 Matthew Normand Lumberton, N.J. 2023
37 Brody O'Connor Mountain Lakes, N.J. 2023
38 Elliot Parker Cranford, N.J. 2022
39 Walter Pierce East Orange, N.J. 2022
40 Hunter Po Bridgewater, N.J. 2023
41 Shane Quinn Morristown, N.J. 2022
42 Auggie Reilly Villanova, Pa. 2021
43 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026
44 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022
45 Elijah Ruppert Fleetwood, Pa. 2021
46 Dominic Scelba Wayne, N.J. 2021
47 Connor Strine Lancaster, Pa. 2021
48 Jackson Tappen Philadelphia, Pa. 2021
49 William Teixeira Freehold, N.J. 2022
50 James Vinson Princeton, N.J. 2021
51 Liam White HoHoKus, N.J. 2022
52 Isaiah Williams Flemington, N.J. 2023
53 Alex Yip Morristown, N.J. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tanisha Bohra Monroe Township, N.J. 2023
2 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
3 Lauren Chung Skillman, N.J. 2021
4 Samantha Galantini West Orange, N.J. 2023
5 Sam Han Demarest, N.J. 2021
6 Angelina Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2025
7 Yu Sun Sharon Kim (South Korea) West Windsor, N.J. 2021
8 Ashley Liu Clinton, N.J. 2021
9 Ava Lozito Fairfield, N.J. 2021
10 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024
11 Avery McCrery Wilmington, Del. 2025
12 Paige Richter Camp Hill, Pa. 2022
13 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024
14 Anushka Sawant Monmout Junction, N.J. 2024
15 Olivia Schwandt Wilmington, Del. 2021
16 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
17 Amelia Shen Demarest, N.J. 2023
18 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024
19 Jenelle Valera Piscataway, N.J. 2022
20 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
21 Melissa Yuan Short Hills, N.J. 2024
22 Madeleine Zang Princeton, N.J. 2023
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gordon Schmerbeck Dallas, Texas 2021
2 Matthew Weber Hingham, Mass. 2021
3 Harrison DiGangi Stratton Mountain, Vt. 2021
4 Tucker Lee Park City, Utah 2021
5 Ethan Skelly Sharon, Mass. 2021
6 Char Russekoff Palm Beach, Fla. 2021
7 Joe Murray Olney, Md. 2021
8 Owen Cook Purcellville, Va. 2021
9 WIlliam Coffey Ijamsville, Md. 2021
10 Justin Fedele (Canada) St-Lazare, Quebec 2021
11 Clark Saunders Weston, Mass. 2021
12 Michael Dube Chelmsford, Mass. 2021
13 Jesse Goodman New York, N.Y. 2020
14 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
15 Lucas Rizo-Patron Rye, N.Y. 2025
16 Christian Matt Springhouse, Pa. 2022
17 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022
18 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022
19 Darren Nolan Glenside, Pa. 2022
20 Sean Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
21 Stephen Cain Yardley, Pa. 2022
22 Matthew Schurin Island Park, N.Y. 2020
23 Andrew Petraco Setauket, N.Y. 2020
24 Matthew DiFiore Malverne, N.Y. 2025
25 Matthew McGoldrick West Islip, N.Y. 2022
26 Colin Elias Staten Island, N.Y. 2022
27 Mark Stephen St. James, N.Y. 2022
28 James Flickinger Waverly, Pa. 2022
29 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022
30 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022
31 Franklin Zhu Warren, N.J. 2022
32 Brady Davidson Mechanicsburg, Pa. 2022
33 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
34 Jaxon Eck Harrisburg, Pa. 2020
35 Michael Petraco Setauket- East Setauket, N.Y. 2022
36 Drew McGoldrick West Islip, N.Y. 2022
37 Owen Fahs Nazareth, Pa. 2022
38 CJ Merritt Plainview, N.Y. 2022
39 Sam Vernick Southampton, Pa. 2024
40 Michael Ostrower New York, N.Y. 2023
41 JT Thomforde Ithaca, N.Y. 2023
42 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
43 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023
44 Leo Chu Scarsdale, N.Y. 2025
45 Jonathan Zou Vienna, Va. 2020
46 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2022
47 Aidan Emmerich Swampscott, Mass. 2022
48 Jake Roth Rockville, Md. 2022
49 Aryan Vuradi Brambleton, Va. 2022
50 Matt Williams Hingham, Mass. 2022
51 Michael Snyder Frederick, Md. 2022
52 Ryan Huppe Mclean, Va. 2022
53 Aidan Murphy Zink West Simsbury, Conn. 2020
54 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
55 Liam Blanc Fairfield, Conn. 2024
56 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
57 Jack Rosen Boca Raton, Fla. 2024
58 Charles Schrohe Riverside, Conn. 2023
59 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022
60 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
61 Isaiah Marseille Linden, N.J. 2023
62 Thomas O'Neill Oradell, N.J. 2022
63 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022
64 John Hiller New York, N.Y. 2024
65 Andrew Chen Queens, N.Y. 2023
66 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
67 Bradley Parker (Canada) Isle of Palms, S.C. 2022
68 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022
69 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021
70 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
71 Austin Liao Warren, N.J. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hannah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2022
2 Victoria Kim West Chester, Pa. 2022
3 Sarah Scarpill Warrington, Pa. 2020
4 Ava O'Sullivan Exton, Pa. 2022
5 Abigail Lynn Furlong, Pa. 2023
6 Eliza Dana New York, N.Y. 2022
7 Ava Svindland Wilmington, Del. 2023
8 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022
9 Sarah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2024
10 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024
11 Caroline Fixter Morristown, N.J. 2024
12 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022
13 Sydney Kuo Edison, N.J. 2020

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gordon Schmerbeck Dallas, Texas 2021
2 Matthew Weber Hingham, Mass. 2021
3 Harrison DiGangi Stratton Mountain, Vt. 2021
4 Tucker Lee Park City, Utah 2021
5 Ethan Skelly Sharon, Mass. 2021
6 Char Russekoff Palm Beach, Fla. 2021
7 Joe Murray Olney, Md. 2021
8 Owen Cook Purcellville, Va. 2021
9 WIlliam Coffey Ijamsville, Md. 2021
10 Justin Fedele (Canada) St-Lazare, Quebec 2021
11 Clark Saunders Weston, Mass. 2021
12 Michael Dube Chelmsford, Mass. 2021
13 Jesse Goodman New York, N.Y. 2020
14 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
15 Lucas Rizo-Patron Rye, N.Y. 2025
16 Christian Matt Springhouse, Pa. 2022
17 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022
18 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022
19 Darren Nolan Glenside, Pa. 2022
20 Sean Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
21 Stephen Cain Yardley, Pa. 2022
22 Matthew Schurin Island Park, N.Y. 2020
23 Andrew Petraco Setauket, N.Y. 2020
24 Matthew DiFiore Malverne, N.Y. 2025
25 Matthew McGoldrick West Islip, N.Y. 2022
26 Colin Elias Staten Island, N.Y. 2022
27 Mark Stephen St. James, N.Y. 2022
28 James Flickinger Waverly, Pa. 2022
29 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022
30 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022
31 Franklin Zhu Warren, N.J. 2022
32 Brady Davidson Mechanicsburg, Pa. 2022
33 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
34 Jaxon Eck Harrisburg, Pa. 2020
35 Michael Petraco Setauket- East Setauket, N.Y. 2022
36 Drew McGoldrick West Islip, N.Y. 2022
37 Owen Fahs Nazareth, Pa. 2022
38 CJ Merritt Plainview, N.Y. 2022
39 Sam Vernick Southampton, Pa. 2024
40 Michael Ostrower New York, N.Y. 2023
41 JT Thomforde Ithaca, N.Y. 2023
42 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
43 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023
44 Leo Chu Scarsdale, N.Y. 2025
45 Jonathan Zou Vienna, Va. 2020
46 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2022
47 Aidan Emmerich Swampscott, Mass. 2022
48 Jake Roth Rockville, Md. 2022
49 Aryan Vuradi Brambleton, Va. 2022
50 Matt Williams Hingham, Mass. 2022
51 Michael Snyder Frederick, Md. 2022
52 Ryan Huppe Mclean, Va. 2022
53 Aidan Murphy Zink West Simsbury, Conn. 2020
54 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
55 Liam Blanc Fairfield, Conn. 2024
56 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
57 Jack Rosen Boca Raton, Fla. 2024
58 Charles Schrohe Riverside, Conn. 2023
59 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022
60 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
61 Isaiah Marseille Linden, N.J. 2023
62 Thomas O'Neill Oradell, N.J. 2022
63 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022
64 John Hiller New York, N.Y. 2024
65 Andrew Chen Queens, N.Y. 2023
66 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
67 Bradley Parker (Canada) Isle of Palms, S.C. 2022
68 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022
69 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021
70 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
71 Austin Liao Warren, N.J. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hannah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2022
2 Victoria Kim West Chester, Pa. 2022
3 Sarah Scarpill Warrington, Pa. 2020
4 Ava O'Sullivan Exton, Pa. 2022
5 Abigail Lynn Furlong, Pa. 2023
6 Eliza Dana New York, N.Y. 2022
7 Ava Svindland Wilmington, Del. 2023
8 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022
9 Sarah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2024
10 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024
11 Caroline Fixter Morristown, N.J. 2024
12 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022
13 Sydney Kuo Edison, N.J. 2020
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Morgan Lofland Paoli, Pa. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Morgan Lofland Paoli, Pa. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023