Qualifier - UHY Detroit Junior at Forest Lake
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed in the "Qualifier Applications" link below.

Applicants who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates are listed in the "Applicants in the Tournament Field" link below.

AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(7/10 at 3pm ET - 7/13 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
70 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Christian Allen Estero, Fla. 2023
2 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022
3 Ronnie Aniel Shelby Township, Mich. 2021
4 Andrew Armock Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021
5 Matt Baer Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
6 Juney Bai Mokena, Ill. 2022
7 Braydon Bays Saginaw, Mich. 2020
8 Shayne Beaufait Wolverine Lake, Mich. 2021
9 Zach Boorom Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2022
10 Evan Brzyski Jackson, Mich. 2021
11 Tom Buchert Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
12 Adam Burghardt New Baltimore, Mich. 2021
13 Robert Burns Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023
14 Liam Casey Northville, Mich. 2022
15 Ryan Chafty Kalamazoo, Mich. 2021
16 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
17 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2022
18 Steven Cullen Montague, Mich. 2021
19 Alex Emerine Ada, Mich. 2021
20 Jordan Garypie Chelsea, Mich. 2021
21 Daniel Gladki Saginaw, Mich. 2022
22 Danny Greenhill Elmore, Ohio 2021
23 Kyle Gruley Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
24 William Hulsey Deerfield, Ill. 2022
25 Davis Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2020
26 Gage Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2022
27 Ieuan Jones (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. 2024
28 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
29 Murphy Kehoe Traverse City, Mich. 2021
30 Thomas Keyte Portage, Mich. 2021
31 Brendan Klimas Farmington Hills, Mich. 2021
32 Brady Krohn Bad Axe, Mich. 2021
33 Owen Kruschwitz North Manches, Ind. 2022
34 Charlie Larkins Winnetka, Ill. 2022
35 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
36 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
37 Winston Lerch Howell, Mich. 2023
38 Sam Lewinski Novi, Mich. 2021
39 Christian Long Sandusky, Mich. 2022
40 Angelo Luciani East Grand Rapids, Mich. 2023
41 Sam Maylee Glenview, Ill. 2020
42 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024
43 Brayden Niemiec Canton, Mich. 2022
44 Thomas O'Neill Oradell, N.J. 2022
45 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
46 Alex Oda Clarkston, Mich. 2021
47 Joey Per South Lyon, Mich. 2021
48 Griffin Price Novi, Mich. 2022
49 Nicholas Prieto Miami, Fla. 2023
50 Joe Renfer Northville, Mich. 2021
51 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
52 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
53 Michael Rudnick Glencoe, Ill. 2021
54 Noah Sidell Kalamazoo, Mich. 2022
55 Cole Smaka Clarkston, Mich. 2020
56 Mason Sokolowski Plymouth, Mich. 2023
57 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024
58 Michael Spitzer Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
59 Remy Stalcup Lake Orion, Mich. 2023
60 Peter Stassinopoulos Novi, Mich. 2022
61 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024
62 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
63 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025
64 Landon Wanless Caledonia, Mich. 2022
65 Jonathan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2021
66 Bryce Wheeler Augusta, Mich. 2022
67 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
68 Henry Wu Troy, Mich. 2021
69 Larrance Xing (Canada) Windsor, Ontario 2023
70 Jason Zobl New Hudson, Mich. 2020
Girls
20 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Grace Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022
2 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022
3 Jackie Feldman Austin, Texas 2021
4 Lauren Garcia Gilbert, Ariz. 2021
5 Sara Haupt Northville, Mich. 2021
6 Riley Hayden Troy, Mich. 2023
7 Nateda Her Lansing, Mich. 2021
8 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
9 Maya Jain Frisco, Texas 2021
10 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022
11 Laura Liu Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
12 Adie Maki Canton, Mich. 2022
13 Andie Martin New Boston, Mich. 2021
14 Amaya Melendez Ann Arbor, Mich. 2021
15 Mia Melendez Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
16 Katherine Potter South Lyon, Mich. 2021
17 Kit Schaefer Mattawan, Mich. 2022
18 Olivia Stoll Haslett, Mich. 2021
19 Megha Vallabhaneni Northville, Mich. 2022
20 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023

Boys
70 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Christian Allen Estero, Fla. 2023
2 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022
3 Ronnie Aniel Shelby Township, Mich. 2021
4 Andrew Armock Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021
5 Matt Baer Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
6 Juney Bai Mokena, Ill. 2022
7 Braydon Bays Saginaw, Mich. 2020
8 Shayne Beaufait Wolverine Lake, Mich. 2021
9 Zach Boorom Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2022
10 Evan Brzyski Jackson, Mich. 2021
11 Tom Buchert Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
12 Adam Burghardt New Baltimore, Mich. 2021
13 Robert Burns Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023
14 Liam Casey Northville, Mich. 2022
15 Ryan Chafty Kalamazoo, Mich. 2021
16 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
17 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2022
18 Steven Cullen Montague, Mich. 2021
19 Alex Emerine Ada, Mich. 2021
20 Jordan Garypie Chelsea, Mich. 2021
21 Daniel Gladki Saginaw, Mich. 2022
22 Danny Greenhill Elmore, Ohio 2021
23 Kyle Gruley Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
24 William Hulsey Deerfield, Ill. 2022
25 Davis Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2020
26 Gage Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2022
27 Ieuan Jones (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. 2024
28 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
29 Murphy Kehoe Traverse City, Mich. 2021
30 Thomas Keyte Portage, Mich. 2021
31 Brendan Klimas Farmington Hills, Mich. 2021
32 Brady Krohn Bad Axe, Mich. 2021
33 Owen Kruschwitz North Manches, Ind. 2022
34 Charlie Larkins Winnetka, Ill. 2022
35 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
36 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
37 Winston Lerch Howell, Mich. 2023
38 Sam Lewinski Novi, Mich. 2021
39 Christian Long Sandusky, Mich. 2022
40 Angelo Luciani East Grand Rapids, Mich. 2023
41 Sam Maylee Glenview, Ill. 2020
42 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024
43 Brayden Niemiec Canton, Mich. 2022
44 Thomas O'Neill Oradell, N.J. 2022
45 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
46 Alex Oda Clarkston, Mich. 2021
47 Joey Per South Lyon, Mich. 2021
48 Griffin Price Novi, Mich. 2022
49 Nicholas Prieto Miami, Fla. 2023
50 Joe Renfer Northville, Mich. 2021
51 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
52 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
53 Michael Rudnick Glencoe, Ill. 2021
54 Noah Sidell Kalamazoo, Mich. 2022
55 Cole Smaka Clarkston, Mich. 2020
56 Mason Sokolowski Plymouth, Mich. 2023
57 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024
58 Michael Spitzer Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
59 Remy Stalcup Lake Orion, Mich. 2023
60 Peter Stassinopoulos Novi, Mich. 2022
61 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024
62 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
63 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025
64 Landon Wanless Caledonia, Mich. 2022
65 Jonathan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2021
66 Bryce Wheeler Augusta, Mich. 2022
67 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
68 Henry Wu Troy, Mich. 2021
69 Larrance Xing (Canada) Windsor, Ontario 2023
70 Jason Zobl New Hudson, Mich. 2020
Girls
20 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Grace Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022
2 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022
3 Jackie Feldman Austin, Texas 2021
4 Lauren Garcia Gilbert, Ariz. 2021
5 Sara Haupt Northville, Mich. 2021
6 Riley Hayden Troy, Mich. 2023
7 Nateda Her Lansing, Mich. 2021
8 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
9 Maya Jain Frisco, Texas 2021
10 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022
11 Laura Liu Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
12 Adie Maki Canton, Mich. 2022
13 Andie Martin New Boston, Mich. 2021
14 Amaya Melendez Ann Arbor, Mich. 2021
15 Mia Melendez Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
16 Katherine Potter South Lyon, Mich. 2021
17 Kit Schaefer Mattawan, Mich. 2022
18 Olivia Stoll Haslett, Mich. 2021
19 Megha Vallabhaneni Northville, Mich. 2022
20 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
10 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2021
2 Bryant Hernandez Downey, Calif. 2024
3 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
4 Eli Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2023
5 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023
6 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
7 Michael Wu Gainesville, Fla. 2021
8 Jason Zehala Galena, Ohio 2021
9 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
10 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
Girls
4 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hanana Kawada (Japan) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
2 Shannon Kennedy Beverly Hills, Mich. 2021
3 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
4 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022

Boys
10 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2021
2 Bryant Hernandez Downey, Calif. 2024
3 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
4 Eli Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2023
5 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023
6 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
7 Michael Wu Gainesville, Fla. 2021
8 Jason Zehala Galena, Ohio 2021
9 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
10 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
Girls
4 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hanana Kawada (Japan) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
2 Shannon Kennedy Beverly Hills, Mich. 2021
3 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
4 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022