Qualifier - Vaughn Taylor Championship
Qualifier Tournaments Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 24 hours prior to the start of the qualifier. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Thursday, September 10
Thursday, September 10
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:30 AM 1
Kate Song#
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
Mia Sessa
Augusta, Ga. (2022)
Ryan Ko*
Plano, Texas (2022)
08:40 AM 1
Sabree Lefebvre
Riverview, Fla. (2023)
Elizabeth Rudisill
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
08:50 AM 1
Kate Parviainen
Augusta, Ga. (2022)
Sahana Mantha
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
09:00 AM 1
Alice Choi
Suwanee, Ga. (2023)
Sritha Vemuri
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
Rachel Hu
Northville, Mich. (2022)
09:10 AM 1
Madi Chappell#
Bogart, Ga. (2021)
Chelsea Nguyen*
Oviedo, Fla. (2023)
Sophie Lauture#
Charlotte, N.C. (2024)
09:20 AM 1
Will Baker*
Statham, Ga. (2023)
Diego Passos#
(Brazil) Orlando, Fla. (2023)
Andrew Reyes#
Kathleen, Ga. (2023)
09:30 AM 1
Devon Kim
Oakland Gardens, N.Y. (2021)
Zach Boorom
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2022)
Frederick Chappell
Bogart, Ga. (2024)
09:40 AM 1
Reed Krosse
York, Pa. (2025)
David (Dazhou) Wu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
09:50 AM 1
Wilson Thrift
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
James Baker
Johns Creek, Ga. (2023)
10:00 AM 1
Alexander Hall
Longwood, Fla. (2023)
James Baldauf
Apex, N.C. (2021)
10:10 AM 1
Michael Snyder
Frederick, Md. (2022)
Joe Carter
St. Simons, Ga. (2021)
Colt Ingram
Aiken, S.C. (2021)
10:20 AM 1
Pablo Robles
Cabo Rojo, P.R. (2021)
Jayden Carroll
North Augusta, S.C. (2024)
Joel Sullivan
(Canada) Lincolton , Alberta (2021)
10:30 AM 1
Bryce Kelley
Chillicothe, Ohio (2025)
Charles Stanley
warrenville, S.C. (2023)
Jeremy Edmunds
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
10:40 AM 1
Ethan Skelly
Sharon, Mass. (2021)
Deacon Zilker
Denver, N.C. (2021)
Davis Young
Blacksburg, Va. (2021)
10:50 AM 1
Aryan Vuradi
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
Mason Fundingsland
Milton, Ga. (2023)
Adrian Jordan#
Lawrenceville, N.J. (2024)
11:00 AM 1
Eli Schmidly
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
Suviir Dhalla
Windermere, Fla. (2023)
William Webb
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
11:10 AM 1
Brady Bentley
Augusta, Ga. (2023)
Blake Violette
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
Juney Bai*
Mokena, Ill. (2022)
11:20 AM 1
Aidan Dimakis
(Canada) Lincolnton, N.C. (2021)
John Thompson
Columbia, S.C. (2025)
Hughes Threlkeld
Savannah, Ga. (2021)
11:30 AM 1
Christian Davidson
Ninety Six, S.C. (2021)
William Oliver III
Pooler, Ga. (2021)
Sumaer Dhalla
Windermere, Fla. (2022)
11:40 AM 1
Easton Cox
Aynor, S.C. (2026)
Jack Holland
Potomac, Md. (2022)
BK Kim
(South Korea) Winter Garden, Fla. (2022)
11:50 AM 1
Edward Nash
Asheville, N.C. (2022)
Walker Leibach
Augusta, Ga. (2022)
Chase Long
Stockbridge, Ga. (2021)
12:00 PM 1
Drew Van Dyke
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
Gabriel Hegerstrom
Parkland, Fla. (2022)
Terry Kim*
Chantilly, Va. (2022)
12:10 PM 1
Jeffery Li
Martinez, Ga. (2023)
Mason Tucker
York, Pa. (2025)
Riley Sockwell#
Orinda, Calif. (2021)
12:20 PM 1
Chris Terzian
Gainesville, Fla. (2023)
Cort Benner
Bend, Ore. (2021)
Andrew Gregory*
Inman, S.C. (2023)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:30 AM 1
Kate Song#
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
Mia Sessa
Augusta, Ga. (2022)
Ryan Ko*
Plano, Texas (2022)
08:40 AM 1
Sabree Lefebvre
Riverview, Fla. (2023)
Elizabeth Rudisill
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
08:50 AM 1
Kate Parviainen
Augusta, Ga. (2022)
Sahana Mantha
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
09:00 AM 1
Alice Choi
Suwanee, Ga. (2023)
Sritha Vemuri
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
Rachel Hu
Northville, Mich. (2022)
09:10 AM 1
Madi Chappell#
Bogart, Ga. (2021)
Chelsea Nguyen*
Oviedo, Fla. (2023)
Sophie Lauture#
Charlotte, N.C. (2024)
09:20 AM 1
Will Baker*
Statham, Ga. (2023)
Diego Passos#
(Brazil) Orlando, Fla. (2023)
Andrew Reyes#
Kathleen, Ga. (2023)
09:30 AM 1
Devon Kim
Oakland Gardens, N.Y. (2021)
Zach Boorom
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2022)
Frederick Chappell
Bogart, Ga. (2024)
09:40 AM 1
Reed Krosse
York, Pa. (2025)
David (Dazhou) Wu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
09:50 AM 1
Wilson Thrift
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
James Baker
Johns Creek, Ga. (2023)
10:00 AM 1
Alexander Hall
Longwood, Fla. (2023)
James Baldauf
Apex, N.C. (2021)
10:10 AM 1
Michael Snyder
Frederick, Md. (2022)
Joe Carter
St. Simons, Ga. (2021)
Colt Ingram
Aiken, S.C. (2021)
10:20 AM 1
Pablo Robles
Cabo Rojo, P.R. (2021)
Jayden Carroll
North Augusta, S.C. (2024)
Joel Sullivan
(Canada) Lincolton , Alberta (2021)
10:30 AM 1
Bryce Kelley
Chillicothe, Ohio (2025)
Charles Stanley
warrenville, S.C. (2023)
Jeremy Edmunds
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
10:40 AM 1
Ethan Skelly
Sharon, Mass. (2021)
Deacon Zilker
Denver, N.C. (2021)
Davis Young
Blacksburg, Va. (2021)
10:50 AM 1
Aryan Vuradi
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
Mason Fundingsland
Milton, Ga. (2023)
Adrian Jordan#
Lawrenceville, N.J. (2024)
11:00 AM 1
Eli Schmidly
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
Suviir Dhalla
Windermere, Fla. (2023)
William Webb
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
11:10 AM 1
Brady Bentley
Augusta, Ga. (2023)
Blake Violette
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
Juney Bai*
Mokena, Ill. (2022)
11:20 AM 1
Aidan Dimakis
(Canada) Lincolnton, N.C. (2021)
John Thompson
Columbia, S.C. (2025)
Hughes Threlkeld
Savannah, Ga. (2021)
11:30 AM 1
Christian Davidson
Ninety Six, S.C. (2021)
William Oliver III
Pooler, Ga. (2021)
Sumaer Dhalla
Windermere, Fla. (2022)
11:40 AM 1
Easton Cox
Aynor, S.C. (2026)
Jack Holland
Potomac, Md. (2022)
BK Kim
(South Korea) Winter Garden, Fla. (2022)
11:50 AM 1
Edward Nash
Asheville, N.C. (2022)
Walker Leibach
Augusta, Ga. (2022)
Chase Long
Stockbridge, Ga. (2021)
12:00 PM 1
Drew Van Dyke
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
Gabriel Hegerstrom
Parkland, Fla. (2022)
Terry Kim*
Chantilly, Va. (2022)
12:10 PM 1
Jeffery Li
Martinez, Ga. (2023)
Mason Tucker
York, Pa. (2025)
Riley Sockwell#
Orinda, Calif. (2021)
12:20 PM 1
Chris Terzian
Gainesville, Fla. (2023)
Cort Benner
Bend, Ore. (2021)
Andrew Gregory*
Inman, S.C. (2023)