Sung Hyun Park Junior Championship
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 48 hours prior to the start of the tournament. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Saturday, September 5
Saturday, September 5
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
09:00 AM 1
Trent Griessel
The Colony, Texas (2021)
Peter Kim
Draper, Utah (2023)
Patrick Kahanek
San Antonio, Texas (2021)
09:10 AM 1
Matthew Foster
Dallas, Texas (2023)
Brady Holland
Elk River, Minn. (2021)
Ethan Evans
Mercer Island, Wash. (2022)
09:20 AM 1
Taewoo Yu
(South Korea) Murrieta, Calif. (2022)
Matthew Griggs
Carrollton, Texas (2021)
Collin Hodgkinson
Beaverton, Ore. (2022)
09:30 AM 1
Justin Hopkins
Danville, Calif. (2021)
Jacob Tarkany
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
Jackson Scheen
Austin, Texas (2020)
09:40 AM 1
Joe Wilson
West Chester, Ohio (2022)
Joshua Lavely
Kewadin, Mich. (2022)
Ethan Tseng
Portland, Ore. (2022)
09:50 AM 1
Hunter Swanson
Denver, Colo. (2022)
Rocco Salvitti
Canonsburg, Pa. (2023)
Dominic Scaletta
Inverness, Ill. (2021)
10:00 AM 1
Ike Joy
Denver, N.C. (2021)
Easton Johnson
Kansas City, Mo. (2022)
Brett Reid
Spicer, Minn. (2021)
10:10 AM 1
Adam Hunt
Columbia, S.C. (2023)
Andrew Spaulding
Spring, Texas (2022)
Calder Overfelt
Newport Beach, Calif. (2022)
10:20 AM 1
Steven Lee
Scarsdale, N.Y. (2021)
Eric Cherubini
Centerville, Ohio (2021)
Jack Beauchamp
Westlake, Texas (2022)
10:30 AM 1
Zachery Pollo
Rocklin, Calif. (2022)
Brooks Simmons
Dallas, Texas (2025)
Owen Cornmesser
Fort Collins, Colo. (2021)
10:40 AM 1
Jacob King
Boerne, Texas (2021)
Brody McCarthy
Homer Glen, Ill. (2022)
John Heckel
San Jose, Calif. (2021)
10:50 AM 1
Will Jordan
The Woodlands, Texas (2022)
Maxwell Lange
Golden, Colo. (2022)
Luke Haskew
Baton Rouge, La. (2022)
11:00 AM 1
Carter Pitcairn
Pittsburgh, Pa. (2022)
Connor Adams
Dallas, Texas (2021)
Jaren Calkins
Lander, Wyo. (2021)
11:10 AM 1
Quinn Haigwood
Boise, Idaho (2021)
Wyatt Petersen
Park City, Utah (2021)
Isaac Elaimy
Seattle, Wash. (2023)
11:20 AM 1
Jahan Bains
Olympia, Wash. (2021)
Jordan Verge
Bozeman, Mont. (2022)
Tay Hwang
Albuquerque, N.M. (2022)
11:30 AM 1
Cormack Goecke
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
Prayaag Oruganti
Austin, Texas (2021)
Thomas Gogel
Mission Hills, Kan. (2023)
11:40 AM 1
Jordan Jennings
Montrose, Colo. (2021)
Jay Brooks
Boca Raton, Fla. (2023)
Will King
Olathe, Kan. (2022)
11:50 AM 1
Juney Bai
Mokena, Ill. (2022)
Cameron Kahle
Columbia Falls, Mont. (2021)
Billy Smith
Dallas, Texas (2023)
12:00 PM 1
Kiana Briggs
Novato, Calif. (2022)
Claire Xu
(Canada) Federal Way, Wash. (2021)
Nicole Iniakov
Prunedale, Calif. (2025)
12:10 PM 1
Madison Pineda
San Carlos, Calif. (2021)
Emma Bryant
Aurora, Colo. (2021)
Bridget O'Keefe
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
12:20 PM 1
Sophie Dalfonsi
Bend, Ore. (2021)
Kexin Guan
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2023)
Grace Lee
Bellevue, Wash. (2022)
12:30 PM 1
Helen Park
Plano, Texas (2023)
Kyndall Newman
Las Vegas, Nev. (2021)
Kennedy Knox
Normandy Park, Wash. (2021)
12:40 PM 1
Kelli Ann Strand
Challis, Idaho (2022)
Angela Heo
Murrieta, Calif. (2022)
Aubri Braecklein
Northglenn, Colo. (2021)
12:50 PM 1
Kayla Sam
Anaheim Hills, Calif. (2021)
Caroline Kent
Frisco, Texas (2021)
Yue Xu
Green Township, N.J. (2021)
01:00 PM 1
Cassidy Lambert
Gretna, La. (2021)
Samantha Yates
Bozeman, Mont. (2021)
Gigi Lund
Bellevue, Wash. (2023)
01:10 PM 1
Cathilyn Lee
Houston, Texas (2022)
Marcella Mercer
Bigfork, Mont. (2021)
Grace Dunkleberger
Highlands Ranch, Colo. (2021)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
09:00 AM 1
Trent Griessel
The Colony, Texas (2021)
Peter Kim
Draper, Utah (2023)
Patrick Kahanek
San Antonio, Texas (2021)
09:10 AM 1
Matthew Foster
Dallas, Texas (2023)
Brady Holland
Elk River, Minn. (2021)
Ethan Evans
Mercer Island, Wash. (2022)
09:20 AM 1
Taewoo Yu
(South Korea) Murrieta, Calif. (2022)
Matthew Griggs
Carrollton, Texas (2021)
Collin Hodgkinson
Beaverton, Ore. (2022)
09:30 AM 1
Justin Hopkins
Danville, Calif. (2021)
Jacob Tarkany
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
Jackson Scheen
Austin, Texas (2020)
09:40 AM 1
Joe Wilson
West Chester, Ohio (2022)
Joshua Lavely
Kewadin, Mich. (2022)
Ethan Tseng
Portland, Ore. (2022)
09:50 AM 1
Hunter Swanson
Denver, Colo. (2022)
Rocco Salvitti
Canonsburg, Pa. (2023)
Dominic Scaletta
Inverness, Ill. (2021)
10:00 AM 1
Ike Joy
Denver, N.C. (2021)
Easton Johnson
Kansas City, Mo. (2022)
Brett Reid
Spicer, Minn. (2021)
10:10 AM 1
Adam Hunt
Columbia, S.C. (2023)
Andrew Spaulding
Spring, Texas (2022)
Calder Overfelt
Newport Beach, Calif. (2022)
10:20 AM 1
Steven Lee
Scarsdale, N.Y. (2021)
Eric Cherubini
Centerville, Ohio (2021)
Jack Beauchamp
Westlake, Texas (2022)
10:30 AM 1
Zachery Pollo
Rocklin, Calif. (2022)
Brooks Simmons
Dallas, Texas (2025)
Owen Cornmesser
Fort Collins, Colo. (2021)
10:40 AM 1
Jacob King
Boerne, Texas (2021)
Brody McCarthy
Homer Glen, Ill. (2022)
John Heckel
San Jose, Calif. (2021)
10:50 AM 1
Will Jordan
The Woodlands, Texas (2022)
Maxwell Lange
Golden, Colo. (2022)
Luke Haskew
Baton Rouge, La. (2022)
11:00 AM 1
Carter Pitcairn
Pittsburgh, Pa. (2022)
Connor Adams
Dallas, Texas (2021)
Jaren Calkins
Lander, Wyo. (2021)
11:10 AM 1
Quinn Haigwood
Boise, Idaho (2021)
Wyatt Petersen
Park City, Utah (2021)
Isaac Elaimy
Seattle, Wash. (2023)
11:20 AM 1
Jahan Bains
Olympia, Wash. (2021)
Jordan Verge
Bozeman, Mont. (2022)
Tay Hwang
Albuquerque, N.M. (2022)
11:30 AM 1
Cormack Goecke
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
Prayaag Oruganti
Austin, Texas (2021)
Thomas Gogel
Mission Hills, Kan. (2023)
11:40 AM 1
Jordan Jennings
Montrose, Colo. (2021)
Jay Brooks
Boca Raton, Fla. (2023)
Will King
Olathe, Kan. (2022)
11:50 AM 1
Juney Bai
Mokena, Ill. (2022)
Cameron Kahle
Columbia Falls, Mont. (2021)
Billy Smith
Dallas, Texas (2023)
12:00 PM 1
Kiana Briggs
Novato, Calif. (2022)
Claire Xu
(Canada) Federal Way, Wash. (2021)
Nicole Iniakov
Prunedale, Calif. (2025)
12:10 PM 1
Madison Pineda
San Carlos, Calif. (2021)
Emma Bryant
Aurora, Colo. (2021)
Bridget O'Keefe
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
12:20 PM 1
Sophie Dalfonsi
Bend, Ore. (2021)
Kexin Guan
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2023)
Grace Lee
Bellevue, Wash. (2022)
12:30 PM 1
Helen Park
Plano, Texas (2023)
Kyndall Newman
Las Vegas, Nev. (2021)
Kennedy Knox
Normandy Park, Wash. (2021)
12:40 PM 1
Kelli Ann Strand
Challis, Idaho (2022)
Angela Heo
Murrieta, Calif. (2022)
Aubri Braecklein
Northglenn, Colo. (2021)
12:50 PM 1
Kayla Sam
Anaheim Hills, Calif. (2021)
Caroline Kent
Frisco, Texas (2021)
Yue Xu
Green Township, N.J. (2021)
01:00 PM 1
Cassidy Lambert
Gretna, La. (2021)
Samantha Yates
Bozeman, Mont. (2021)
Gigi Lund
Bellevue, Wash. (2023)
01:10 PM 1
Cathilyn Lee
Houston, Texas (2022)
Marcella Mercer
Bigfork, Mont. (2021)
Grace Dunkleberger
Highlands Ranch, Colo. (2021)
Sunday, September 6
Sunday, September 6
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
09:00 AM 1
Kelli Ann Strand
Challis, Idaho (2022)
Angela Heo
Murrieta, Calif. (2022)
Aubri Braecklein
Northglenn, Colo. (2021)
09:10 AM 1
Kayla Sam
Anaheim Hills, Calif. (2021)
Caroline Kent
Frisco, Texas (2021)
Yue Xu
Green Township, N.J. (2021)
09:20 AM 1
Cassidy Lambert
Gretna, La. (2021)
Samantha Yates
Bozeman, Mont. (2021)
Gigi Lund
Bellevue, Wash. (2023)
09:30 AM 1
Cathilyn Lee
Houston, Texas (2022)
Marcella Mercer
Bigfork, Mont. (2021)
Grace Dunkleberger
Highlands Ranch, Colo. (2021)
09:40 AM 1
Kiana Briggs
Novato, Calif. (2022)
Claire Xu
(Canada) Federal Way, Wash. (2021)
Nicole Iniakov
Prunedale, Calif. (2025)
09:50 AM 1
Madison Pineda
San Carlos, Calif. (2021)
Emma Bryant
Aurora, Colo. (2021)
Bridget O'Keefe
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
10:00 AM 1
Sophie Dalfonsi
Bend, Ore. (2021)
Kexin Guan
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2023)
Grace Lee
Bellevue, Wash. (2022)
10:10 AM 1
Helen Park
Plano, Texas (2023)
Kyndall Newman
Las Vegas, Nev. (2021)
Kennedy Knox
Normandy Park, Wash. (2021)
10:20 AM 1
Zachery Pollo
Rocklin, Calif. (2022)
Brooks Simmons
Dallas, Texas (2025)
Owen Cornmesser
Fort Collins, Colo. (2021)
10:30 AM 1
Jacob King
Boerne, Texas (2021)
Brody McCarthy
Homer Glen, Ill. (2022)
John Heckel
San Jose, Calif. (2021)
10:40 AM 1
Will Jordan
The Woodlands, Texas (2022)
Maxwell Lange
Golden, Colo. (2022)
Luke Haskew
Baton Rouge, La. (2022)
10:50 AM 1
Carter Pitcairn
Pittsburgh, Pa. (2022)
Connor Adams
Dallas, Texas (2021)
Jaren Calkins
Lander, Wyo. (2021)
11:00 AM 1
Quinn Haigwood
Boise, Idaho (2021)
Wyatt Petersen
Park City, Utah (2021)
Isaac Elaimy
Seattle, Wash. (2023)
11:10 AM 1
Jahan Bains
Olympia, Wash. (2021)
Jordan Verge
Bozeman, Mont. (2022)
Tay Hwang
Albuquerque, N.M. (2022)
11:20 AM 1
Cormack Goecke
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
Prayaag Oruganti
Austin, Texas (2021)
Thomas Gogel
Mission Hills, Kan. (2023)
11:30 AM 1
Jordan Jennings
Montrose, Colo. (2021)
Jay Brooks
Boca Raton, Fla. (2023)
Will King
Olathe, Kan. (2022)
11:40 AM 1
Juney Bai
Mokena, Ill. (2022)
Cameron Kahle
Columbia Falls, Mont. (2021)
Billy Smith
Dallas, Texas (2023)
11:50 AM 1
Trent Griessel
The Colony, Texas (2021)
Patrick Kahanek
San Antonio, Texas (2021)
12:00 PM 1
Matthew Foster
Dallas, Texas (2023)
Brady Holland
Elk River, Minn. (2021)
Ethan Evans
Mercer Island, Wash. (2022)
12:10 PM 1
Taewoo Yu
(South Korea) Murrieta, Calif. (2022)
Matthew Griggs
Carrollton, Texas (2021)
Collin Hodgkinson
Beaverton, Ore. (2022)
12:20 PM 1
Justin Hopkins
Danville, Calif. (2021)
Jacob Tarkany
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
Jackson Scheen
Austin, Texas (2020)
12:30 PM 1
Joe Wilson
West Chester, Ohio (2022)
Joshua Lavely
Kewadin, Mich. (2022)
Ethan Tseng
Portland, Ore. (2022)
12:40 PM 1
Hunter Swanson
Denver, Colo. (2022)
Rocco Salvitti
Canonsburg, Pa. (2023)
Dominic Scaletta
Inverness, Ill. (2021)
12:50 PM 1
Ike Joy
Denver, N.C. (2021)
Easton Johnson
Kansas City, Mo. (2022)
Brett Reid
Spicer, Minn. (2021)
01:00 PM 1
Adam Hunt
Columbia, S.C. (2023)
Andrew Spaulding
Spring, Texas (2022)
Calder Overfelt
Newport Beach, Calif. (2022)
01:10 PM 1
Steven Lee
Scarsdale, N.Y. (2021)
Eric Cherubini
Centerville, Ohio (2021)
Jack Beauchamp
Westlake, Texas (2022)
09:00 PM 1
Peter Kim
Draper, Utah (2023)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
09:00 AM 1
Kelli Ann Strand
Challis, Idaho (2022)
Angela Heo
Murrieta, Calif. (2022)
Aubri Braecklein
Northglenn, Colo. (2021)
09:10 AM 1
Kayla Sam
Anaheim Hills, Calif. (2021)
Caroline Kent
Frisco, Texas (2021)
Yue Xu
Green Township, N.J. (2021)
09:20 AM 1
Cassidy Lambert
Gretna, La. (2021)
Samantha Yates
Bozeman, Mont. (2021)
Gigi Lund
Bellevue, Wash. (2023)
09:30 AM 1
Cathilyn Lee
Houston, Texas (2022)
Marcella Mercer
Bigfork, Mont. (2021)
Grace Dunkleberger
Highlands Ranch, Colo. (2021)
09:40 AM 1
Kiana Briggs
Novato, Calif. (2022)
Claire Xu
(Canada) Federal Way, Wash. (2021)
Nicole Iniakov
Prunedale, Calif. (2025)
09:50 AM 1
Madison Pineda
San Carlos, Calif. (2021)
Emma Bryant
Aurora, Colo. (2021)
Bridget O'Keefe
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
10:00 AM 1
Sophie Dalfonsi
Bend, Ore. (2021)
Kexin Guan
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2023)
Grace Lee
Bellevue, Wash. (2022)
10:10 AM 1
Helen Park
Plano, Texas (2023)
Kyndall Newman
Las Vegas, Nev. (2021)
Kennedy Knox
Normandy Park, Wash. (2021)
10:20 AM 1
Zachery Pollo
Rocklin, Calif. (2022)
Brooks Simmons
Dallas, Texas (2025)
Owen Cornmesser
Fort Collins, Colo. (2021)
10:30 AM 1
Jacob King
Boerne, Texas (2021)
Brody McCarthy
Homer Glen, Ill. (2022)
John Heckel
San Jose, Calif. (2021)
10:40 AM 1
Will Jordan
The Woodlands, Texas (2022)
Maxwell Lange
Golden, Colo. (2022)
Luke Haskew
Baton Rouge, La. (2022)
10:50 AM 1
Carter Pitcairn
Pittsburgh, Pa. (2022)
Connor Adams
Dallas, Texas (2021)
Jaren Calkins
Lander, Wyo. (2021)
11:00 AM 1
Quinn Haigwood
Boise, Idaho (2021)
Wyatt Petersen
Park City, Utah (2021)
Isaac Elaimy
Seattle, Wash. (2023)
11:10 AM 1
Jahan Bains
Olympia, Wash. (2021)
Jordan Verge
Bozeman, Mont. (2022)
Tay Hwang
Albuquerque, N.M. (2022)
11:20 AM 1
Cormack Goecke
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
Prayaag Oruganti
Austin, Texas (2021)
Thomas Gogel
Mission Hills, Kan. (2023)
11:30 AM 1
Jordan Jennings
Montrose, Colo. (2021)
Jay Brooks
Boca Raton, Fla. (2023)
Will King
Olathe, Kan. (2022)
11:40 AM 1
Juney Bai
Mokena, Ill. (2022)
Cameron Kahle
Columbia Falls, Mont. (2021)
Billy Smith
Dallas, Texas (2023)
11:50 AM 1
Trent Griessel
The Colony, Texas (2021)
Patrick Kahanek
San Antonio, Texas (2021)
12:00 PM 1
Matthew Foster
Dallas, Texas (2023)
Brady Holland
Elk River, Minn. (2021)
Ethan Evans
Mercer Island, Wash. (2022)
12:10 PM 1
Taewoo Yu
(South Korea) Murrieta, Calif. (2022)
Matthew Griggs
Carrollton, Texas (2021)
Collin Hodgkinson
Beaverton, Ore. (2022)
12:20 PM 1
Justin Hopkins
Danville, Calif. (2021)
Jacob Tarkany
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
Jackson Scheen
Austin, Texas (2020)
12:30 PM 1
Joe Wilson
West Chester, Ohio (2022)
Joshua Lavely
Kewadin, Mich. (2022)
Ethan Tseng
Portland, Ore. (2022)
12:40 PM 1
Hunter Swanson
Denver, Colo. (2022)
Rocco Salvitti
Canonsburg, Pa. (2023)
Dominic Scaletta
Inverness, Ill. (2021)
12:50 PM 1
Ike Joy
Denver, N.C. (2021)
Easton Johnson
Kansas City, Mo. (2022)
Brett Reid
Spicer, Minn. (2021)
01:00 PM 1
Adam Hunt
Columbia, S.C. (2023)
Andrew Spaulding
Spring, Texas (2022)
Calder Overfelt
Newport Beach, Calif. (2022)
01:10 PM 1
Steven Lee
Scarsdale, N.Y. (2021)
Eric Cherubini
Centerville, Ohio (2021)
Jack Beauchamp
Westlake, Texas (2022)
09:00 PM 1
Peter Kim
Draper, Utah (2023)