WEATHER UPDATE: AJGA Practice round tee times for the Visit Goldsboro NC Junior Championship are delayed 30 minutes because of wind.
AJGA Junior All-Star at Urbana
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 4 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Ten boys with 3 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 6 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Two girls with 5 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
2 Charlie Allen Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
3 Supapon Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
4 Elisey Antropenko (Russian Federation) Moscow, , Russian Federation 2025
5 Nate Appelhof Blaine, Minn. 2023
6 Carson Baez Windermere, Fla. 2024
7 Griffin Barke
Crestwood, Ky. 2025
8 Oliver Barr
Winnetka, Ill. 2024
9 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2025
10 Braden Bergman Flint, Texas 2024
11 Peyton Blackard Fort Branch, Ind. 2025
12 Will Blankenship Dallas, Texas 2024
13 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025
14 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
15 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
16 Grady Chuback (Canada) Headingley, Manitoba, Canada 2023
17 Clayton Couey Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2024
18 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
19 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024
20 Jacob Doliwa Park Ridge, Ill. 2024
21 Jack Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2024
22 Walker Grelle Barrington, Ill. 2024
23 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
24 James Holtsclaw Shreveport, La. 2025
25 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
26 Salil Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2024
27 Luke Kruger Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024
28 Vijay Kumar Windermere, Fla. 2025
29 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
30 YeXing Li (China) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
31 Lane Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2024
32 Duff McKay Dallas, Texas 2026
33 Grady Millar Vancouver, Wash. 2025
34 Axton Miller Arthur, Iowa 2024
35 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
36 Zachary Munno
Stamford, Conn. 2024
37 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024
38 Connor O'Hara Glenview, Ill. 2024
39 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
40 Tommy Sharps Lutherville Timonium, Md. 2024
41 Hunter Stetson
Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
42 Spencer Stuke Delafield, Wis. 2024
43 Ryan Suhre Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
44 Blaine Sullivan Olathe, Kan. 2024
45 Clayton Taylor Inman, S.C. 2024
46 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
47 Quinn Thomas Hannibal, Mo. 2024
48 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024
49 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
50 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
51 Shirui Zhang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Mami (Judy) Amano (Japan) Tokyo, , Japan 2024
3 Maggie Carlson Inverness, Ill. 2025
4 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
5 Olivia Duan Cupertino, Calif. 2024
6 Catalina Easley Cantrall, Ill. 2024
7 Kayla Geng San Diego, Calif. 2026
8 Logan Hale Erie, Colo. 2024
9 Alaythia Hinds Rancho Murieta, Calif. 2024
10 Laura Hu Northbrook, Ill. 2026
11 Jayden Jevnick Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
12 Mekenna Kehoe (Canada) Strathroy, Ontario, Canada 2024
13 Erica Lee Arcadia, Calif. 2023
14 Kara Lee San Ramon, Calif. 2025
15 Lindsay McGrath (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025
16 Kacie Moon Northbrook, Ill. 2025
17 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
18 Caroline Owens Hinsdale, Ill. 2024
19 Jenna Shilts Frankfort, Ill. 2024
20 Delaney Wade Granger, Ind. 2024
21 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
22 Zoe Wynn Irvine, Calif. 2025
23 Alissa Xu (Canada) Richmond Hills, Ontario, Canada 2023
24 Norah Yang Los Altos, Calif. 2025
25 Lynne Zhang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
26 Kelly Zhao (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
2 Charlie Allen Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
3 Supapon Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
4 Elisey Antropenko (Russian Federation) Moscow, , Russian Federation 2025
5 Nate Appelhof Blaine, Minn. 2023
6 Carson Baez Windermere, Fla. 2024
7 Griffin Barke
Crestwood, Ky. 2025
8 Oliver Barr
Winnetka, Ill. 2024
9 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2025
10 Braden Bergman Flint, Texas 2024
11 Peyton Blackard Fort Branch, Ind. 2025
12 Will Blankenship Dallas, Texas 2024
13 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025
14 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
15 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
16 Grady Chuback (Canada) Headingley, Manitoba, Canada 2023
17 Clayton Couey Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2024
18 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
19 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024
20 Jacob Doliwa Park Ridge, Ill. 2024
21 Jack Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2024
22 Walker Grelle Barrington, Ill. 2024
23 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
24 James Holtsclaw Shreveport, La. 2025
25 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
26 Salil Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2024
27 Luke Kruger Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024
28 Vijay Kumar Windermere, Fla. 2025
29 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
30 YeXing Li (China) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
31 Lane Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2024
32 Duff McKay Dallas, Texas 2026
33 Grady Millar Vancouver, Wash. 2025
34 Axton Miller Arthur, Iowa 2024
35 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
36 Zachary Munno
Stamford, Conn. 2024
37 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024
38 Connor O'Hara Glenview, Ill. 2024
39 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
40 Tommy Sharps Lutherville Timonium, Md. 2024
41 Hunter Stetson
Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
42 Spencer Stuke Delafield, Wis. 2024
43 Ryan Suhre Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
44 Blaine Sullivan Olathe, Kan. 2024
45 Clayton Taylor Inman, S.C. 2024
46 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
47 Quinn Thomas Hannibal, Mo. 2024
48 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024
49 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
50 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
51 Shirui Zhang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Mami (Judy) Amano (Japan) Tokyo, , Japan 2024
3 Maggie Carlson Inverness, Ill. 2025
4 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
5 Olivia Duan Cupertino, Calif. 2024
6 Catalina Easley Cantrall, Ill. 2024
7 Kayla Geng San Diego, Calif. 2026
8 Logan Hale Erie, Colo. 2024
9 Alaythia Hinds Rancho Murieta, Calif. 2024
10 Laura Hu Northbrook, Ill. 2026
11 Jayden Jevnick Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
12 Mekenna Kehoe (Canada) Strathroy, Ontario, Canada 2024
13 Erica Lee Arcadia, Calif. 2023
14 Kara Lee San Ramon, Calif. 2025
15 Lindsay McGrath (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025
16 Kacie Moon Northbrook, Ill. 2025
17 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
18 Caroline Owens Hinsdale, Ill. 2024
19 Jenna Shilts Frankfort, Ill. 2024
20 Delaney Wade Granger, Ind. 2024
21 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
22 Zoe Wynn Irvine, Calif. 2025
23 Alissa Xu (Canada) Richmond Hills, Ontario, Canada 2023
24 Norah Yang Los Altos, Calif. 2025
25 Lynne Zhang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
26 Kelly Zhao (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2024
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Liam Blanc Fairfield, Conn. 2024
2 Michael Geng San Diego, Calif. 2024
3 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024
4 Bobby Yun Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
5 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
6 Brody Sorrell Evansville, Ind. 2025
7 Konnor Kueper Carlyle, Ill. 2025
8 De James Ye (China) Monte Sereno, Calif. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Lynne Zhang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
2 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Liam Blanc Fairfield, Conn. 2024
2 Michael Geng San Diego, Calif. 2024
3 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024
4 Bobby Yun Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
5 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
6 Brody Sorrell Evansville, Ind. 2025
7 Konnor Kueper Carlyle, Ill. 2025
8 De James Ye (China) Monte Sereno, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Lynne Zhang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
2 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024