AJGA Junior Open at The Bridges presented by City of Montrose
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 6, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, July 9, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
107 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ben DeLaRosa Dallas, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Ty Holbrook Granbury, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Zachery Pollo Rocklin, Calif. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Colin Li San Diego, Calif. 2024 Fully Exempt
6 Boston Bracken Saint George, Utah 2024 Fully Exempt
7 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025 Fully Exempt
8 Kai Hirayama Arcadia, Calif. 2024 Fully Exempt
9 Charlie Flaxbeard Greenwood Village, Colo. 2023 Fully Exempt
10 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023 69
11 Nathan Miller Dallas, Texas 2025 35
12 Nic Pevny Aspen, Colo. 2022 34
13 Matthew Wilkinson Centennial, Colo. 2022 32
14 Maxwell Lange Golden, Colo. 2022 24
15 Jack Cantlay Los Alamitos, Calif. 2022 21
16 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022 20
17 Edwin Lam Huntington Beach, Calif. 2022 20
18 Tyler Tyson Arvada, Colo. 2021 20
19 Philippe Yturralde La Mesa, Calif. 2022 20
20 Cormack Goecke Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 18
21 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022 15
22 Aiden Krafft Albuquerque, N.M. 2022 14
23 Price Hill Boerne, Texas 2023 13
24 Kyle Leydon Commerce City, Colo. 2023 13
25 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
26 Carter Williams Weiser, Idaho 2023 12
27 Beckett Carlson Tucson, Ariz. 2023 11
28 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023 10
29 Thayer Plewe Cortez, Colo. 2023 10
30 Niklas Blalock McGregor, Texas 2022 9
31 Luke Cushman Castle Rock, Colo. 2023 9
32 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022 9
33 Matai Naqica Centennial, Colo. 2024 9
34 Jordan Jennings MONTROSE, Colo. 2021 8
35 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024 8
36 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024 8
37 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022 7
38 Connor Downey Vail, Colo. 2022 7
39 Eoin McLaughlin (United Kingdom) Leawood, Kan. 2022 7
40 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023 7
41 Peter Stinar Colorado Springs, Colo. 2021 7
42 Jake Webb Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022 7
43 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025 6
44 Campbell Grage Colorado Springs, Colo. 2022 6
45 Carson Kerr Grand Junction, Colo. 2021 6
46 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023 6
47 Chenqi Wu (China) Xiamen, , China 2024 6
48 Jason Arbuckle Broomfield, Colo. 2022 5
49 Nick Fallin Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021 5
50 Christopher Gunlikson II LONGMONT, Colo. 2022 5
51 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022 5
52 Andrew White Centenial, Colo. 2023 5
53 Hunter Baumann Edmond, Okla. 2024 4
54 Mario Dino Denver, Colo. 2021 4
55 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024 4
56 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023 4
57 Sam Grossman Denver, Colo. 2022 4
58 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026 4
59 Nathan Kim Castle Pines, Colo. 2024 4
60 Jordan McCaslin Arvada, Colo. 2023 4
61 Caleb Michaels Louisville, Colo. 2023 4
62 Brentyn Paiz Windsor, Colo. 2022 4
63 James Rogers scottsdale, Ariz. 2024 4
64 Banner Scarborough Lubbock, Texas 2022 4
65 Carter Surofchek Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023 4
66 John Timmers Littleton, Colo. 2023 4
67 Bo Turnage Denver, Colo. 2022 4
68 Noah Wagner Pueblo West, Colo. 2023 4
69 Jack Yurosek Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022 4
70 Traejan Andrews Greeley, Colo. 2022 3
71 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023 3
72 Jake Crawford Eagle, Colo. 2022 3
73 Dylan Everett Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023 3
74 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 3
75 Grant Garza Kingsville, Texas 2022 3
76 Talan Gover Lafayette, Colo. 2024 3
77 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025 3
78 Jacob Legg Montrose, Colo. 2023 3
79 Zac Morales McKinney, Texas 2027 3
80 Carter Patterson Carrollton, Texas 2022 3
81 Ty Sanders Spokane, Wash. 2022 3
82 Ben Slicker LEAWOOD, Kan. 2023 3
83 Evan Smith Pueblo, Colo. 2022 3
84 Logan Vandermerwe-Smith Fort Collins, Colo. 2022 3
85 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024 2
86 Connor Bell Montrose, Colo. 2023 2
87 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026 2
88 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024 2
89 Diego Corella (Mexico) El Paso, Texas 2023 2
90 Joaquin Corella El Paso, Texas, Mexico 2023 2
91 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023 2
92 Brody Mackey Littleton, Colo. 2023 2
93 Yusuke Ogi Arvada, Colo. 2023 2
94 Carson Reynolds Draper, Utah 2023 2
95 Tyler Shin LA HABRA HEIGHTS, Calif. 2021 2
96 Howard Shu Saratoga, Calif. 2023 2
97 Jimmy Sukalski Blaine, Minn. 2023 2
98 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023 2
99 Keagan Bond Commerce City, Colo. 2024 1
100 Michael Dinapoli Steamboat Spring, Colo. 2024 1
101 Tiki Jaffe Edwards, Colo. 2024 1
102 Dillon Le Arvada, Colo. 2024 1
103 Pratham Parmar Greenwood Village, Colo. 2024 1
104 Noah Richmond Montrose, Colo. 2024 1
105 Jeffrey Rubenstein Dallas, Texas 2026 1
106 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024 1
107 Greyden Wasinger ENID, Okla. 2026 1
Girls
39 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Selena Tang Fremont, Calif. 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Berlin Long Lehi, Utah 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Montgomery Ferreira Tacoma, Wash. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Jenna Madden McKinney, Texas 2024 Fully Exempt
5 Kiana Briggs Novato, Calif. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Kaylee Chen Parker, Colo. 2022 81
7 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022 28
8 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023 26
9 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025 25
10 Sophia Dyer St. Petersburg, Fla. 2026 21
11 Anju Ogi Arvada, Colo. 2021 15
12 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023 12
13 Samantha Phelan Henderson, Nev. 2023 12
14 Taylor Riley San Diego, Calif. 2022 11
15 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023 10
16 Mallory Matthews Hondo, Texas 2022 10
17 Aidan McCleneghan Simi Valley, Calif. 2024 9
18 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026 9
19 Alexandra Escamilla Midland, Texas 2022 7
20 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024 5
21 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025 4
22 Tess Fernandez Rocklin, Calif. 2022 4
23 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023 4
24 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024 4
25 Jessica Zijing Wang (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023 4
26 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023 3
27 Brooklynn Maes LAS CRUCES, N.M. 2023 3
28 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 3
29 Abigail Aeschleman Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023 2
30 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023 2
31 Kaitlyn Grommeck Steamboat Springs, Colo. 2025 2
32 Audrey Im Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025 2
33 Kelsey Kline Keller, Texas 2024 2
34 Kali Lantis Spearfish, S.D. 2023 2
35 Rodaylin Mina Oceanside, Calif. 2023 2
36 Madeline Bante Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2024 1
37 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026 1
38 Alena Kasanicky Longmont, Colo. 2025 1
39 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024 1

Boys
107 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ben DeLaRosa Dallas, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Ty Holbrook Granbury, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Zachery Pollo Rocklin, Calif. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Colin Li San Diego, Calif. 2024 Fully Exempt
6 Boston Bracken Saint George, Utah 2024 Fully Exempt
7 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025 Fully Exempt
8 Kai Hirayama Arcadia, Calif. 2024 Fully Exempt
9 Charlie Flaxbeard Greenwood Village, Colo. 2023 Fully Exempt
10 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023 69
11 Nathan Miller Dallas, Texas 2025 35
12 Nic Pevny Aspen, Colo. 2022 34
13 Matthew Wilkinson Centennial, Colo. 2022 32
14 Maxwell Lange Golden, Colo. 2022 24
15 Jack Cantlay Los Alamitos, Calif. 2022 21
16 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022 20
17 Edwin Lam Huntington Beach, Calif. 2022 20
18 Tyler Tyson Arvada, Colo. 2021 20
19 Philippe Yturralde La Mesa, Calif. 2022 20
20 Cormack Goecke Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 18
21 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022 15
22 Aiden Krafft Albuquerque, N.M. 2022 14
23 Price Hill Boerne, Texas 2023 13
24 Kyle Leydon Commerce City, Colo. 2023 13
25 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
26 Carter Williams Weiser, Idaho 2023 12
27 Beckett Carlson Tucson, Ariz. 2023 11
28 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023 10
29 Thayer Plewe Cortez, Colo. 2023 10
30 Niklas Blalock McGregor, Texas 2022 9
31 Luke Cushman Castle Rock, Colo. 2023 9
32 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022 9
33 Matai Naqica Centennial, Colo. 2024 9
34 Jordan Jennings MONTROSE, Colo. 2021 8
35 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024 8
36 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024 8
37 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022 7
38 Connor Downey Vail, Colo. 2022 7
39 Eoin McLaughlin (United Kingdom) Leawood, Kan. 2022 7
40 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023 7
41 Peter Stinar Colorado Springs, Colo. 2021 7
42 Jake Webb Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022 7
43 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025 6
44 Campbell Grage Colorado Springs, Colo. 2022 6
45 Carson Kerr Grand Junction, Colo. 2021 6
46 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023 6
47 Chenqi Wu (China) Xiamen, , China 2024 6
48 Jason Arbuckle Broomfield, Colo. 2022 5
49 Nick Fallin Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021 5
50 Christopher Gunlikson II LONGMONT, Colo. 2022 5
51 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022 5
52 Andrew White Centenial, Colo. 2023 5
53 Hunter Baumann Edmond, Okla. 2024 4
54 Mario Dino Denver, Colo. 2021 4
55 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024 4
56 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023 4
57 Sam Grossman Denver, Colo. 2022 4
58 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026 4
59 Nathan Kim Castle Pines, Colo. 2024 4
60 Jordan McCaslin Arvada, Colo. 2023 4
61 Caleb Michaels Louisville, Colo. 2023 4
62 Brentyn Paiz Windsor, Colo. 2022 4
63 James Rogers scottsdale, Ariz. 2024 4
64 Banner Scarborough Lubbock, Texas 2022 4
65 Carter Surofchek Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023 4
66 John Timmers Littleton, Colo. 2023 4
67 Bo Turnage Denver, Colo. 2022 4
68 Noah Wagner Pueblo West, Colo. 2023 4
69 Jack Yurosek Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022 4
70 Traejan Andrews Greeley, Colo. 2022 3
71 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023 3
72 Jake Crawford Eagle, Colo. 2022 3
73 Dylan Everett Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023 3
74 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 3
75 Grant Garza Kingsville, Texas 2022 3
76 Talan Gover Lafayette, Colo. 2024 3
77 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025 3
78 Jacob Legg Montrose, Colo. 2023 3
79 Zac Morales McKinney, Texas 2027 3
80 Carter Patterson Carrollton, Texas 2022 3
81 Ty Sanders Spokane, Wash. 2022 3
82 Ben Slicker LEAWOOD, Kan. 2023 3
83 Evan Smith Pueblo, Colo. 2022 3
84 Logan Vandermerwe-Smith Fort Collins, Colo. 2022 3
85 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024 2
86 Connor Bell Montrose, Colo. 2023 2
87 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026 2
88 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024 2
89 Diego Corella (Mexico) El Paso, Texas 2023 2
90 Joaquin Corella El Paso, Texas, Mexico 2023 2
91 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023 2
92 Brody Mackey Littleton, Colo. 2023 2
93 Yusuke Ogi Arvada, Colo. 2023 2
94 Carson Reynolds Draper, Utah 2023 2
95 Tyler Shin LA HABRA HEIGHTS, Calif. 2021 2
96 Howard Shu Saratoga, Calif. 2023 2
97 Jimmy Sukalski Blaine, Minn. 2023 2
98 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023 2
99 Keagan Bond Commerce City, Colo. 2024 1
100 Michael Dinapoli Steamboat Spring, Colo. 2024 1
101 Tiki Jaffe Edwards, Colo. 2024 1
102 Dillon Le Arvada, Colo. 2024 1
103 Pratham Parmar Greenwood Village, Colo. 2024 1
104 Noah Richmond Montrose, Colo. 2024 1
105 Jeffrey Rubenstein Dallas, Texas 2026 1
106 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024 1
107 Greyden Wasinger ENID, Okla. 2026 1
Girls
39 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Selena Tang Fremont, Calif. 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Berlin Long Lehi, Utah 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Montgomery Ferreira Tacoma, Wash. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Jenna Madden McKinney, Texas 2024 Fully Exempt
5 Kiana Briggs Novato, Calif. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Kaylee Chen Parker, Colo. 2022 81
7 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022 28
8 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023 26
9 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025 25
10 Sophia Dyer St. Petersburg, Fla. 2026 21
11 Anju Ogi Arvada, Colo. 2021 15
12 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023 12
13 Samantha Phelan Henderson, Nev. 2023 12
14 Taylor Riley San Diego, Calif. 2022 11
15 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023 10
16 Mallory Matthews Hondo, Texas 2022 10
17 Aidan McCleneghan Simi Valley, Calif. 2024 9
18 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026 9
19 Alexandra Escamilla Midland, Texas 2022 7
20 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024 5
21 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025 4
22 Tess Fernandez Rocklin, Calif. 2022 4
23 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023 4
24 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024 4
25 Jessica Zijing Wang (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023 4
26 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023 3
27 Brooklynn Maes LAS CRUCES, N.M. 2023 3
28 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 3
29 Abigail Aeschleman Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023 2
30 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023 2
31 Kaitlyn Grommeck Steamboat Springs, Colo. 2025 2
32 Audrey Im Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025 2
33 Kelsey Kline Keller, Texas 2024 2
34 Kali Lantis Spearfish, S.D. 2023 2
35 Rodaylin Mina Oceanside, Calif. 2023 2
36 Madeline Bante Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2024 1
37 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026 1
38 Alena Kasanicky Longmont, Colo. 2025 1
39 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024 1