AJGA Junior Open at The Bridges presented by City of Montrose
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 8 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One boy with 7 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 11 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One girl with 10 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Traejan Andrews Greeley, Colo. 2022
2 Jason Arbuckle Broomfield, Colo. 2022
3 Connor Bell Montrose, Colo. 2023
4 Niklas Blalock McGregor, Texas 2022
5 Boston Bracken Saint George, Utah 2024
6 Jack Cantlay Los Alamitos, Calif. 2022
7 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
8 Jake Crawford Eagle, Colo. 2022
9 Luke Cushman Castle Rock, Colo. 2023
10 Ben DeLaRosa Dallas, Texas 2023
11 Mario Dino Denver, Colo. 2021
12 Connor Downey Edwards, Colo. 2022
13 Nick Fallin Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021
14 Charlie Flaxbeard Greenwood Village, Colo. 2023
15 Cormack Goecke Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
16 Christopher Gunlikson II Longmont, Colo. 2022
17 Price Hill Boerne, Texas 2023
18 Kai Hirayama Arcadia, Calif. 2024
19 Ty Holbrook Granbury, Texas 2022
20 Jordan Jennings Montrose, Colo. 2021
21 Carson Kerr Grand Junction, Colo. 2021
22 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022
23 Aiden Krafft Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
24 Edwin Lam Huntington Beach, Calif. 2022
25 Maxwell Lange Golden, Colo. 2022
26 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
27 Jacob Legg Montrose, Colo. 2023
28 Kyle Leydon Commerce City, Colo. 2023
29 Colin Li San Diego, Calif. 2024
30 Eoin McLaughlin (United Kingdom) Leawood, Kan. 2022
31 Nathan Miller Dallas, Texas 2025
32 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022
33 Matai Naqica Centennial, Colo. 2024
34 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025
35 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
36 Carter Patterson Carrollton, Texas 2022
37 Nic Pevny Aspen, Colo. 2022
38 Thayer Plewe Cortez, Colo. 2023
39 Zachery Pollo Rocklin, Calif. 2022
40 Noah Richmond Montrose, Colo. 2024
41 Evan Smith Pueblo, Colo. 2022
42 Peter Stinar Colorado Springs, Colo. 2021
43 Carter Surofchek Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
44 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022
45 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
46 Tyler Tyson Arvada, Colo. 2021
47 Noah Wagner Pueblo West, Colo. 2023
48 Jake Webb Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
49 Andrew White Centenial, Colo. 2023
50 Matthew Wilkinson Centennial, Colo. 2022
51 Carter Williams Weiser, Idaho 2023
52 Chenqi Wu (China) Xiamen, , China 2024
53 Philippe Yturralde La Mesa, Calif. 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Abigail Aeschleman Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
2 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
3 Kiana Briggs Novato, Calif. 2022
4 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025
5 Kaylee Chen Parker, Colo. 2022
6 Sophia Dyer St. Petersburg, Fla. 2026
7 Alexandra Escamilla Midland, Texas 2022
8 Montgomery Ferreira Tacoma, Wash. 2021
9 Kaitlyn Grommeck Steamboat Springs, Colo. 2025
10 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
11 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
12 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022
13 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
14 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023
15 Alena Kasanicky Longmont, Colo. 2025
16 Berlin Long Lehi, Utah 2022
17 Jenna Madden McKinney, Texas 2024
18 Mallory Matthews Hondo, Texas 2022
19 Aidan McCleneghan Simi Valley, Calif. 2024
20 Rodaylin Mina Oceanside, Calif. 2023
21 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
22 Samantha Phelan Henderson, Nev. 2023
23 Selena Tang Fremont, Calif. 2023
24 Jessica Zijing Wang (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Traejan Andrews Greeley, Colo. 2022
2 Jason Arbuckle Broomfield, Colo. 2022
3 Connor Bell Montrose, Colo. 2023
4 Niklas Blalock McGregor, Texas 2022
5 Boston Bracken Saint George, Utah 2024
6 Jack Cantlay Los Alamitos, Calif. 2022
7 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
8 Jake Crawford Eagle, Colo. 2022
9 Luke Cushman Castle Rock, Colo. 2023
10 Ben DeLaRosa Dallas, Texas 2023
11 Mario Dino Denver, Colo. 2021
12 Connor Downey Edwards, Colo. 2022
13 Nick Fallin Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021
14 Charlie Flaxbeard Greenwood Village, Colo. 2023
15 Cormack Goecke Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
16 Christopher Gunlikson II Longmont, Colo. 2022
17 Price Hill Boerne, Texas 2023
18 Kai Hirayama Arcadia, Calif. 2024
19 Ty Holbrook Granbury, Texas 2022
20 Jordan Jennings Montrose, Colo. 2021
21 Carson Kerr Grand Junction, Colo. 2021
22 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022
23 Aiden Krafft Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
24 Edwin Lam Huntington Beach, Calif. 2022
25 Maxwell Lange Golden, Colo. 2022
26 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
27 Jacob Legg Montrose, Colo. 2023
28 Kyle Leydon Commerce City, Colo. 2023
29 Colin Li San Diego, Calif. 2024
30 Eoin McLaughlin (United Kingdom) Leawood, Kan. 2022
31 Nathan Miller Dallas, Texas 2025
32 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022
33 Matai Naqica Centennial, Colo. 2024
34 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025
35 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
36 Carter Patterson Carrollton, Texas 2022
37 Nic Pevny Aspen, Colo. 2022
38 Thayer Plewe Cortez, Colo. 2023
39 Zachery Pollo Rocklin, Calif. 2022
40 Noah Richmond Montrose, Colo. 2024
41 Evan Smith Pueblo, Colo. 2022
42 Peter Stinar Colorado Springs, Colo. 2021
43 Carter Surofchek Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
44 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022
45 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
46 Tyler Tyson Arvada, Colo. 2021
47 Noah Wagner Pueblo West, Colo. 2023
48 Jake Webb Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
49 Andrew White Centenial, Colo. 2023
50 Matthew Wilkinson Centennial, Colo. 2022
51 Carter Williams Weiser, Idaho 2023
52 Chenqi Wu (China) Xiamen, , China 2024
53 Philippe Yturralde La Mesa, Calif. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Abigail Aeschleman Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
2 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
3 Kiana Briggs Novato, Calif. 2022
4 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025
5 Kaylee Chen Parker, Colo. 2022
6 Sophia Dyer St. Petersburg, Fla. 2026
7 Alexandra Escamilla Midland, Texas 2022
8 Montgomery Ferreira Tacoma, Wash. 2021
9 Kaitlyn Grommeck Steamboat Springs, Colo. 2025
10 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
11 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
12 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022
13 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
14 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023
15 Alena Kasanicky Longmont, Colo. 2025
16 Berlin Long Lehi, Utah 2022
17 Jenna Madden McKinney, Texas 2024
18 Mallory Matthews Hondo, Texas 2022
19 Aidan McCleneghan Simi Valley, Calif. 2024
20 Rodaylin Mina Oceanside, Calif. 2023
21 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
22 Samantha Phelan Henderson, Nev. 2023
23 Selena Tang Fremont, Calif. 2023
24 Jessica Zijing Wang (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Campbell Grage Colorado Springs, Colo. 2022
2 Nathan Kim Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
3 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
4 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
5 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
6 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
7 Sam Grossman Denver, Colo. 2023
8 Brentyn Paiz Windsor, Colo. 2022
9 Bo Turnage Denver, Colo. 2022
10 Jordan McCaslin Arvada, Colo. 2023
11 Caleb Michaels Louisville, Colo. 2023
12 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
13 Jack Yurosek Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
14 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
15 Beckett Carlson
Tucson, Ariz. 2023
16 John Timmers Littleton, Colo. 2023
17 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026
18 Logan Vandermerwe-Smith Fort Collins, Colo. 2022
19 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
20 Grant Garza Kingsville, Texas 2022
21 Banner Scarborough Lubbock, Texas 2022
22 Dylan Everett
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
23 Talan Gover Lafayette, Colo. 2024
24 Luke Fazio
Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
25 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
26 Zac Morales McKinney, Texas 2027
27 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
28 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
29 Ty Sanders Spokane, Wash. 2022
30 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
31 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026
32 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024
33 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024
34 Yusuke Ogi Arvada, Colo. 2023
35 Brody Mackey Littleton, Colo. 2023
36 Jimmy Sukalski Blaine, Minn. 2023
37 Joaquin Corella El Paso, Texas 2023
38 Carson Reynolds Draper, Utah 2023
39 Diego Corella (Mexico) El Paso, Texas 2023
40 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
41 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
42 Howard Shu Saratoga, Calif. 2023
43 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
44 Hunter Baumann Edmond, Okla. 2024
45 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
46 Tiki Jaffe Edwards, Colo. 2024
47 Greyden Wasinger Enid, Okla. 2026
48 Michael Dinapoli Steamboat Springs, Colo. 2024
49 Keagan Bond Commerce City, Colo. 2024
50 Pratham Parmar Greenwood Village, Colo. 2024
51 Dillon Le Arvada, Colo. 2024
52 Jeffrey Rubenstein Dallas, Texas 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Tess Fernandez Rocklin, Calif. 2022
2 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
3 Brooklynn Maes Las Crues, N.M. 2023
4 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
5 Logan Hale Erie, Colo. 2024
6 Kelsey Kline Keller, Texas 2024
7 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023
8 Kali Lantis Spearfish, S.D. 2023
9 Madeline Bante Englewood, Colo. 2024
10 Audrey Im
Fontana, Calif. 2025
11 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
12 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
13 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Campbell Grage Colorado Springs, Colo. 2022
2 Nathan Kim Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
3 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
4 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
5 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
6 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
7 Sam Grossman Denver, Colo. 2023
8 Brentyn Paiz Windsor, Colo. 2022
9 Bo Turnage Denver, Colo. 2022
10 Jordan McCaslin Arvada, Colo. 2023
11 Caleb Michaels Louisville, Colo. 2023
12 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
13 Jack Yurosek Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
14 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
15 Beckett Carlson
Tucson, Ariz. 2023
16 John Timmers Littleton, Colo. 2023
17 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026
18 Logan Vandermerwe-Smith Fort Collins, Colo. 2022
19 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
20 Grant Garza Kingsville, Texas 2022
21 Banner Scarborough Lubbock, Texas 2022
22 Dylan Everett
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
23 Talan Gover Lafayette, Colo. 2024
24 Luke Fazio
Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
25 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
26 Zac Morales McKinney, Texas 2027
27 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
28 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
29 Ty Sanders Spokane, Wash. 2022
30 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
31 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026
32 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024
33 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024
34 Yusuke Ogi Arvada, Colo. 2023
35 Brody Mackey Littleton, Colo. 2023
36 Jimmy Sukalski Blaine, Minn. 2023
37 Joaquin Corella El Paso, Texas 2023
38 Carson Reynolds Draper, Utah 2023
39 Diego Corella (Mexico) El Paso, Texas 2023
40 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
41 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
42 Howard Shu Saratoga, Calif. 2023
43 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
44 Hunter Baumann Edmond, Okla. 2024
45 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
46 Tiki Jaffe Edwards, Colo. 2024
47 Greyden Wasinger Enid, Okla. 2026
48 Michael Dinapoli Steamboat Springs, Colo. 2024
49 Keagan Bond Commerce City, Colo. 2024
50 Pratham Parmar Greenwood Village, Colo. 2024
51 Dillon Le Arvada, Colo. 2024
52 Jeffrey Rubenstein Dallas, Texas 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Tess Fernandez Rocklin, Calif. 2022
2 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
3 Brooklynn Maes Las Crues, N.M. 2023
4 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
5 Logan Hale Erie, Colo. 2024
6 Kelsey Kline Keller, Texas 2024
7 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023
8 Kali Lantis Spearfish, S.D. 2023
9 Madeline Bante Englewood, Colo. 2024
10 Audrey Im
Fontana, Calif. 2025
11 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
12 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
13 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023