Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 20 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 8 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
2 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
3 Jake Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2022
4 Wesley Beard Louisville, Ky. 2023
5 Kash Bellar Peru, Ind. 2021
6 Owen Bjork Mankato, Minn. 2021
7 Patrick Blaum Covington, La. 2021
8 Max Bowman Springfield, Mo. 2023
9 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022
10 Andrew Bristow Branson, Mo. 2024
11 Will Burnham Jackson, Miss. 2022
12 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
13 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
14 Shaun Cook Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2022
15 Thomas Curry Texarkana, Ark. 2023
16 Sam Dossey Austin, Texas 2022
17 Jack Dumas Le Claire, Iowa 2021
18 Kale Fontenot Lafayette, La. 2023
19 Carson Gallaher New Braunfels, Texas 2021
20 Preston Green Bentonville, Ark. 2022
21 Wil Griffin Hot Springs, Ark. 2021
22 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
23 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021
24 Nash Johnson Little Rock, Ark. 2022
25 Jonathan Jordan Rolla, Mo. 2024
26 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022
27 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
28 Eric Klutke Crystal Lake, Ill. 2022
29 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
30 Jon Wesley Lovelace Kingsport, Tenn. 2022
31 Ryan Macri Wake Forest, N.C. 2021
32 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
33 Simon McBride Paragould, Ark. 2021
34 Aksel Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2023
35 Mason Napier Paris, Texas 2022
36 Cy Norman Benton, Ill. 2023
37 Clay Pendergrass Richmond, Ky. 2023
38 Patton Samuels Clarksville, Tenn. 2022
39 Harry Satterlee Joplin, Mo. 2024
40 Greg Seo Carrollton, Texas 2021
41 Carsen Silliman Jackson, Mo. 2021
42 Joe Stover Dallas, Texas 2022
43 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024
44 Bennett Swavely Hudson, Wis. 2021
45 Owen Swearingen Nevada, Mo. 2022
46 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023
47 Wade Watson Duluth, Ga. 2023
48 Holden Webb Shreveport, La. 2022
49 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
50 Drew Wilson Potts Camp, Miss. 2022
51 Jack Wilson Texarkana, Texas 2022
52 Michael Winslow Overland Park, Kan. 2021
53 Nathan Womack Elk City, Okla. 2023
54 Logan Zurn Grapevine, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Remi Bacardi Miami, Fla. 2025
2 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
3 Brandee Fleming Magnolia, Texas 2021
4 Eryn Garza Montgomery, Texas 2021
5 Maggie Huett Hot Springs, Ark. 2023
6 Remington Isaac Montgomery, Texas 2021
7 Makena Junkin Burleson, Texas 2023
8 Grace Kilcrease Springdale, Ark. 2022
9 Mackenzie Lee North Little Rock, Ark. 2022
10 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
11 Lauren Milligan Springdale, Ark. 2023
12 Raychel Nelke Pocola, Okla. 2022
13 Kiser Pannier Sedalia, Mo. 2022
14 Madison Phung Frisco, Texas 2021
15 Lauren Rios Coppell, Texas 2022
16 Rylee Roberts Edmond, Okla. 2024
17 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022
18 Estelle Seon Carrollton, Texas 2022
19 Grace Sinclair Brandon, Miss. 2022
20 Shannyn Vogler Moline, Ill. 2022
21 Charlie Whorton Springdale, Ark. 2024
22 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025
23 Sarah Zheng Bolingbrook, Ill. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
2 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
3 Jake Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2022
4 Wesley Beard Louisville, Ky. 2023
5 Kash Bellar Peru, Ind. 2021
6 Owen Bjork Mankato, Minn. 2021
7 Patrick Blaum Covington, La. 2021
8 Max Bowman Springfield, Mo. 2023
9 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022
10 Andrew Bristow Branson, Mo. 2024
11 Will Burnham Jackson, Miss. 2022
12 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
13 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
14 Shaun Cook Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2022
15 Thomas Curry Texarkana, Ark. 2023
16 Sam Dossey Austin, Texas 2022
17 Jack Dumas Le Claire, Iowa 2021
18 Kale Fontenot Lafayette, La. 2023
19 Carson Gallaher New Braunfels, Texas 2021
20 Preston Green Bentonville, Ark. 2022
21 Wil Griffin Hot Springs, Ark. 2021
22 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
23 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021
24 Nash Johnson Little Rock, Ark. 2022
25 Jonathan Jordan Rolla, Mo. 2024
26 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022
27 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
28 Eric Klutke Crystal Lake, Ill. 2022
29 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
30 Jon Wesley Lovelace Kingsport, Tenn. 2022
31 Ryan Macri Wake Forest, N.C. 2021
32 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
33 Simon McBride Paragould, Ark. 2021
34 Aksel Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2023
35 Mason Napier Paris, Texas 2022
36 Cy Norman Benton, Ill. 2023
37 Clay Pendergrass Richmond, Ky. 2023
38 Patton Samuels Clarksville, Tenn. 2022
39 Harry Satterlee Joplin, Mo. 2024
40 Greg Seo Carrollton, Texas 2021
41 Carsen Silliman Jackson, Mo. 2021
42 Joe Stover Dallas, Texas 2022
43 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024
44 Bennett Swavely Hudson, Wis. 2021
45 Owen Swearingen Nevada, Mo. 2022
46 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023
47 Wade Watson Duluth, Ga. 2023
48 Holden Webb Shreveport, La. 2022
49 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
50 Drew Wilson Potts Camp, Miss. 2022
51 Jack Wilson Texarkana, Texas 2022
52 Michael Winslow Overland Park, Kan. 2021
53 Nathan Womack Elk City, Okla. 2023
54 Logan Zurn Grapevine, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Remi Bacardi Miami, Fla. 2025
2 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
3 Brandee Fleming Magnolia, Texas 2021
4 Eryn Garza Montgomery, Texas 2021
5 Maggie Huett Hot Springs, Ark. 2023
6 Remington Isaac Montgomery, Texas 2021
7 Makena Junkin Burleson, Texas 2023
8 Grace Kilcrease Springdale, Ark. 2022
9 Mackenzie Lee North Little Rock, Ark. 2022
10 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
11 Lauren Milligan Springdale, Ark. 2023
12 Raychel Nelke Pocola, Okla. 2022
13 Kiser Pannier Sedalia, Mo. 2022
14 Madison Phung Frisco, Texas 2021
15 Lauren Rios Coppell, Texas 2022
16 Rylee Roberts Edmond, Okla. 2024
17 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022
18 Estelle Seon Carrollton, Texas 2022
19 Grace Sinclair Brandon, Miss. 2022
20 Shannyn Vogler Moline, Ill. 2022
21 Charlie Whorton Springdale, Ark. 2024
22 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025
23 Sarah Zheng Bolingbrook, Ill. 2022
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jackson McCommon Germantown, Tenn. 2022
2 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
3 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023
4 Myles Tarvin Olathe, Kan. 2024
5 Jacob Cole Tyler, Texas 2023
6 Evan Weaver Pryor, Okla. 2023
7 Tyler Collier Broken Arrow, Okla. 2022
8 Jay Schaaf Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
9 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023
10 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023
11 Sam Bumgardner Fort Worth, Texas 2024
12 Rivers Veazey Memphis, Tenn. 2022
13 Evan Kelley Norman, Okla. 2022
14 Benton Manly Tulsa, Okla. 2025
15 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
16 Sam Emrick Saint Peters, Mo. 2022
17 Elijah Gu Plano, Texas 2023
18 Cross Kubik Springfield, Mo. 2022
19 Ty Cooper Branson, Mo. 2022
20 Roby Cooper Melbourne, Ark. 2022
21 Preston Green Bentonville, Ark. 2022
22 Braxton Muldoon Bella Vista, Ark. 2022
23 Logan Vandermerwe-Smith Fort Collins, Colo. 2022
24 Clayton Becher Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
25 Hudson Seago Little Rock, Ark. 2023
26 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
27 Trey Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2024
28 David Bryan Tulsa, Okla. 2023
29 Ian Phillips Amarillo, Texas 2023
30 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
31 Peyton Ellis Jonesboro, Ark. 2023
32 Ian Lambert Jackson, Mo. 2025
33 Blane Burk Conway, Ark. 2024
34 J Bryant Vail Acworth, Ga. 2024
35 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024
36 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
37 Samuel Netkin Miami, Fla. 2023
38 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
39 Chris Choi (South Korea) Burleson, Texas 2021
40 Tripp Schuessler Stillwater, Okla. 2023
41 Jacob Teeter Carl Junction, Mo. 2023
42 Tim Powers Saint Louis, Mo. 2023
43 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
44 Zachary Knight Fayetteville, Ark. 2023
45 Chance Wilhite Nixa, Mo. 2023
46 Hayden Garst Ninnekah, Okla. 2023
47 Grady Chuback (Canada) Headingley, Manitoba, Canada 2023
48 Gunnar Schuster Osage Beach, Mo. 2023
49 Jack Collins Springdale, Ark. 2023
50 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
51 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
52 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
53 Benjamin Solum Ham Lake, Minn. 2023
54 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
55 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
56 Clay Ison Ashland, Ky. 2021
57 Hunter Baumann Edmond, Okla. 2024
58 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025
59 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024
60 Braydon Pulcanio Fayetteville, Ark. 2026
61 J.P. Hepler Prairie Village, Kan. 2024
62 Max Gipson Greers Ferry, Ark. 2025
63 Campbell Cox Fayetteville, Ark. 2024
64 Whit Bartlett Austin, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lauren Pierce Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
2 Elizabeth Whalen Rogers, Ark. 2023
3 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022
4 Claudette Runk Franklin, Tenn. 2022
5 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
6 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
7 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021
8 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
9 Rylie Andrews Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
10 Ali Scripsick Pittsburg, Kan. 2023
11 Catalina Easley Cantrall, Ill. 2024
12 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
13 Peyton Coburn Tulsa, Okla. 2024
14 Riley Rinner Tulsa, Okla. 2024
15 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
16 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jackson McCommon Germantown, Tenn. 2022
2 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
3 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023
4 Myles Tarvin Olathe, Kan. 2024
5 Jacob Cole Tyler, Texas 2023
6 Evan Weaver Pryor, Okla. 2023
7 Tyler Collier Broken Arrow, Okla. 2022
8 Jay Schaaf Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
9 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023
10 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023
11 Sam Bumgardner Fort Worth, Texas 2024
12 Rivers Veazey Memphis, Tenn. 2022
13 Evan Kelley Norman, Okla. 2022
14 Benton Manly Tulsa, Okla. 2025
15 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
16 Sam Emrick Saint Peters, Mo. 2022
17 Elijah Gu Plano, Texas 2023
18 Cross Kubik Springfield, Mo. 2022
19 Ty Cooper Branson, Mo. 2022
20 Roby Cooper Melbourne, Ark. 2022
21 Preston Green Bentonville, Ark. 2022
22 Braxton Muldoon Bella Vista, Ark. 2022
23 Logan Vandermerwe-Smith Fort Collins, Colo. 2022
24 Clayton Becher Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
25 Hudson Seago Little Rock, Ark. 2023
26 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
27 Trey Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2024
28 David Bryan Tulsa, Okla. 2023
29 Ian Phillips Amarillo, Texas 2023
30 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
31 Peyton Ellis Jonesboro, Ark. 2023
32 Ian Lambert Jackson, Mo. 2025
33 Blane Burk Conway, Ark. 2024
34 J Bryant Vail Acworth, Ga. 2024
35 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024
36 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
37 Samuel Netkin Miami, Fla. 2023
38 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
39 Chris Choi (South Korea) Burleson, Texas 2021
40 Tripp Schuessler Stillwater, Okla. 2023
41 Jacob Teeter Carl Junction, Mo. 2023
42 Tim Powers Saint Louis, Mo. 2023
43 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
44 Zachary Knight Fayetteville, Ark. 2023
45 Chance Wilhite Nixa, Mo. 2023
46 Hayden Garst Ninnekah, Okla. 2023
47 Grady Chuback (Canada) Headingley, Manitoba, Canada 2023
48 Gunnar Schuster Osage Beach, Mo. 2023
49 Jack Collins Springdale, Ark. 2023
50 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
51 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
52 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
53 Benjamin Solum Ham Lake, Minn. 2023
54 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
55 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
56 Clay Ison Ashland, Ky. 2021
57 Hunter Baumann Edmond, Okla. 2024
58 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025
59 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024
60 Braydon Pulcanio Fayetteville, Ark. 2026
61 J.P. Hepler Prairie Village, Kan. 2024
62 Max Gipson Greers Ferry, Ark. 2025
63 Campbell Cox Fayetteville, Ark. 2024
64 Whit Bartlett Austin, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lauren Pierce Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
2 Elizabeth Whalen Rogers, Ark. 2023
3 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022
4 Claudette Runk Franklin, Tenn. 2022
5 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
6 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
7 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021
8 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
9 Rylie Andrews Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
10 Ali Scripsick Pittsburg, Kan. 2023
11 Catalina Easley Cantrall, Ill. 2024
12 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
13 Peyton Coburn Tulsa, Okla. 2024
14 Riley Rinner Tulsa, Okla. 2024
15 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
16 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024