GreatLIFE Junior Challenge by Sanford Health
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 15, 2021.
THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 18, 2021.
Projected Field Size: 78
Projected Field Breakdown:
To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19
Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3
Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.
Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 18, 2021.
Projected Field Size: 78
Projected Field Breakdown:
To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19
Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3
Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.
Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
86 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Parker Sands | Edmond, Okla. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
2 | Connor Cassano | Shreveport, La. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
3 | Jake Birdwell | Blaine, Minn. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
4 | Noah Kent | Naples, Fla. | 2023 | Fully Exempt | ||
5 | Justin Luan | Woodbury, Minn. | 2023 | Fully Exempt | ||
6 | Andrew Ramos | Blaine, Minn. | 2024 | 27 | ||
7 | Sam Bumgardner | Fort Worth, Texas | 2024 | 25 | ||
8 | Lance Hamak | Sartell, Minn. | 2024 | 23 | ||
9 | Lance Hamak | Sartell, Minn. | 2024 | 23 | ||
10 | Rhett Hughes | Edmond, Okla. | 2023 | 21 | ||
11 | Hunter Baumann | Edmond, Okla. | 2024 | 20 | ||
12 | Zachary Miller | Buckley, Wash. | 2023 | 18 | ||
13 | Ty Adkins | Hutchinson, Kan. | 2023 | 17 | ||
14 | Ken Anderson | Windermere, Fla. | 2023 | 12 | ||
15 | Ken Anderson | Windermere, Fla. | 2023 | 12 | ||
16 | Noah Hankinson | Frisco, Texas | 2025 | 12 | ||
17 | Tye Boone | Billings, Mont. | 2024 | 11 | ||
18 | Palmer Mutcheson | Snohomish, Wash. | 2024 | 10 | ||
19 | Peyton Savageau | Oak Grove, Minn. | 2024 | 9 | ||
20 | Henry Stone | Austin, Texas | 2023 | 8 | ||
21 | Stephen Liu | (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand | 2023 | 7 | ||
22 | Chance Wilson | Princeville, Hawaii | 2024 | 7 | ||
23 | Trey Ruge | Omaha, Neb. | 2024 | 6 | ||
24 | Liam Sarmiento | Sioux Falls, S.D. | 2024 | 6 | ||
25 | Benjamin Solum | Ham Lake, Minn. | 2023 | 6 | ||
26 | Nate Appelhof | Blaine, Minn. | 2023 | 5 | ||
27 | Hugh Donegan | Austin, Texas | 2023 | 4 | ||
28 | Micah Bertram | Louisville, Ky. | 2023 | 3 | ||
29 | Charlie Stanton | Austin, Texas | 2023 | 3 | ||
30 | Michael Takacs | Iowa City, Iowa | 2023 | 3 | ||
31 | Jinuk Choi | (South Korea) Buena Park, Calif. | 2024 | 2 | ||
32 | Joseph Erwin | Hill Country Village, Texas | 2024 | 2 | ||
33 | Sloan Henggeler | Fort Worth, Texas | 2023 | 2 | ||
34 | Jack Hilgenberg | Sioux Falls, S.D. | 2023 | 2 | ||
35 | Charlie Moen | Edina, Minn. | 2024 | 2 | ||
36 | Adam Trahan | Crowley, La. | 2023 | 2 | ||
37 | Jack Adelman | Johns Creek, Ga. | 2023 | 1 | ||
38 | Elijah Anderson | Kingwood, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
39 | Ty Anderson | Spokane, Wash. | 2022 | 1 | ||
40 | Braden Baize | Boerne, Texas | 2023 | 1 | ||
41 | Justin Begley | Manchester, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
42 | Nathan Bibbey | Oak Park, Ill. | 2022 | 1 | ||
43 | Peyton Coahran | Spicer, Minn. | 2022 | 1 | ||
44 | Brian Comegys | Austin, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
45 | Alexander Cooke | Spokane, Wash. | 2023 | 1 | ||
46 | Harrison Cross | Chesterfield, Mo. | 2022 | 1 | ||
47 | Chip Deegan | Newport Beach, Calif. | 2022 | 1 | ||
48 | Maclean Dudasko | Zionsville, Ind. | 2022 | 1 | ||
49 | Kyle Dulle | Plano, Texas | 2021 | 1 | ||
50 | Matthew Durkin | Spokane, Wash. | 2022 | 1 | ||
51 | Logan Eakins | Fort Myers, Fla. | 2022 | 1 | ||
52 | Daniel Edwards | Chicago, Ill. | 2022 | 1 | ||
53 | Jackson Eggebraaten | Sioux Falla, S.D. | 2021 | 1 | ||
54 | Luke Fazio | Schwenksville, Pa. | 2023 | 1 | ||
55 | Grant Feldman | Austin, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
56 | Jake Gilbert | Strasburg, Colo. | 2022 | 1 | ||
57 | Elijah Gu | Plano, Texas | 2023 | 1 | ||
58 | Logan Hamak | Sartell, Minn. | 2021 | 1 | ||
59 | Dylan Hartanto | San Diego, Calif. | 2023 | 1 | ||
60 | Jack Holland | Potomac, Md. | 2022 | 1 | ||
61 | Luke Honner | Sioux Falls, S.D. | 2022 | 1 | ||
62 | Peter Hu | (China) Newport Coast, Calif. | 2022 | 1 | ||
63 | Sunay Jay | Flower Mound, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
64 | Nolan Johnson | Gretna, Neb. | 2022 | 1 | ||
65 | Noah Kirsch | Lancaster, Wis. | 2022 | 1 | ||
66 | Anders Larson | Pine Island, Minn. | 2022 | 1 | ||
67 | Justin Le | El Dorado Hills, Calif. | 2022 | 1 | ||
68 | Ryan Lewis | El Paso, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
69 | Yuxuan (Heman) Liang | (China) Newport Beach, Calif. | 2022 | 1 | ||
70 | Mats Lund | Bellevue, Wash. | 2022 | 1 | ||
71 | Ashton Martens | Grundy Center, Iowa | 2022 | 1 | ||
72 | Henry Moore | Trophy Club, Texas | 2023 | 1 | ||
73 | Brooks Morrell | Houston, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
74 | Rayan Nabilzadeh | (United Kingdom) Winter Garden, Fla. | 2023 | 1 | ||
75 | Carter Patterson | Carrollton, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
76 | William Sanford | Sioux Falls, S.D. | 2022 | 1 | ||
77 | Brock Seiser | Waukee, Iowa | 2022 | 1 | ||
78 | Jacob Stewart | Harrisburg, S.D. | 2022 | 1 | ||
79 | Sam Suppes | Fargo, N.D. | 2021 | 1 | ||
80 | Devon Verhasselt | Hutchinson, Minn. | 2022 | 1 | ||
81 | Brady Weekley | Boerne, Texas | 2021 | 1 | ||
82 | Jack Wetzel | Edina, Minn. | 2022 | 1 | ||
83 | Andrew Wexler | Orlando, Fla. | 2023 | 1 | ||
84 | David Wu | (China) San Ramon, Calif. | 2023 | 1 | ||
85 | Hanen Wu | (China) Irvine, Calif. | 2022 | 1 | ||
86 | Dylan Zhang | Hong Kong, | 2022 | 1 |
Girls
26 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lucy Wang | Concord, Mass. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
2 | Caiyi (Flora) Zhang | (China) Bradenton, Fla. | 2023 | Fully Exempt | ||
3 | Lilly DeNunzio | Henderson, Nev. | 2023 | Fully Exempt | ||
4 | Lucy Cook | West Point, Miss. | 2026 | 43 | ||
5 | Jeanne Bravo-Padillo | Glendale, Calif. | 2024 | 31 | ||
6 | Lindsay Yao | Whittier, Calif. | 2024 | 22 | ||
7 | Kexin Guan | (China) Irvine, Calif. | 2023 | 17 | ||
8 | Nicole Reineke | Chaska, Minn. | 2023 | 11 | ||
9 | Wenyue (Sonia) Hao | (China) Dallas, Texas | 2024 | 10 | ||
10 | Emerson Purcell | New Albany, Ohio | 2024 | 9 | ||
11 | Ka Hei Kong | (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. | 2023 | 4 | ||
12 | Cathryn Brown | Eddyville, Ky. | 2023 | 2 | ||
13 | Darby Barstad | Gillette, Wyo. | 2022 | 1 | ||
14 | Nora Carlson | Humboldt, Iowa | 2022 | 1 | ||
15 | Reese Jansa | Sioux Falls, S.D. | 2022 | 1 | ||
16 | Taylor Kondel | Grand Blanc, Mich. | 2022 | 1 | ||
17 | McKenzie Mages | Marietta, Ga. | 2022 | 1 | ||
18 | Jessica Mason | Westminster, Colo. | 2022 | 1 | ||
19 | Mallory Matthews | Hondo, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
20 | Masy Mock | Mitchell, S.D. | 2021 | 1 | ||
21 | Helen Park | Plano, Texas | 2023 | 1 | ||
22 | Sohini Pillay | San Jose, Calif. | 2022 | 1 | ||
23 | Katie Ruge | Omaha, Neb. | 2022 | 1 | ||
24 | Roycee Southerland | Las Vegas, Nev. | 2022 | 1 | ||
25 | Emma Welch | Lakeville, Minn. | 2021 | 1 | ||
26 | Ashley Yen | Houston, Texas | 2022 | 1 |
Boys
86 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Parker Sands | Edmond, Okla. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
2 | Connor Cassano | Shreveport, La. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
3 | Jake Birdwell | Blaine, Minn. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
4 | Noah Kent | Naples, Fla. | 2023 | Fully Exempt | ||
5 | Justin Luan | Woodbury, Minn. | 2023 | Fully Exempt | ||
6 | Andrew Ramos | Blaine, Minn. | 2024 | 27 | ||
7 | Sam Bumgardner | Fort Worth, Texas | 2024 | 25 | ||
8 | Lance Hamak | Sartell, Minn. | 2024 | 23 | ||
9 | Lance Hamak | Sartell, Minn. | 2024 | 23 | ||
10 | Rhett Hughes | Edmond, Okla. | 2023 | 21 | ||
11 | Hunter Baumann | Edmond, Okla. | 2024 | 20 | ||
12 | Zachary Miller | Buckley, Wash. | 2023 | 18 | ||
13 | Ty Adkins | Hutchinson, Kan. | 2023 | 17 | ||
14 | Ken Anderson | Windermere, Fla. | 2023 | 12 | ||
15 | Ken Anderson | Windermere, Fla. | 2023 | 12 | ||
16 | Noah Hankinson | Frisco, Texas | 2025 | 12 | ||
17 | Tye Boone | Billings, Mont. | 2024 | 11 | ||
18 | Palmer Mutcheson | Snohomish, Wash. | 2024 | 10 | ||
19 | Peyton Savageau | Oak Grove, Minn. | 2024 | 9 | ||
20 | Henry Stone | Austin, Texas | 2023 | 8 | ||
21 | Stephen Liu | (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand | 2023 | 7 | ||
22 | Chance Wilson | Princeville, Hawaii | 2024 | 7 | ||
23 | Trey Ruge | Omaha, Neb. | 2024 | 6 | ||
24 | Liam Sarmiento | Sioux Falls, S.D. | 2024 | 6 | ||
25 | Benjamin Solum | Ham Lake, Minn. | 2023 | 6 | ||
26 | Nate Appelhof | Blaine, Minn. | 2023 | 5 | ||
27 | Hugh Donegan | Austin, Texas | 2023 | 4 | ||
28 | Micah Bertram | Louisville, Ky. | 2023 | 3 | ||
29 | Charlie Stanton | Austin, Texas | 2023 | 3 | ||
30 | Michael Takacs | Iowa City, Iowa | 2023 | 3 | ||
31 | Jinuk Choi | (South Korea) Buena Park, Calif. | 2024 | 2 | ||
32 | Joseph Erwin | Hill Country Village, Texas | 2024 | 2 | ||
33 | Sloan Henggeler | Fort Worth, Texas | 2023 | 2 | ||
34 | Jack Hilgenberg | Sioux Falls, S.D. | 2023 | 2 | ||
35 | Charlie Moen | Edina, Minn. | 2024 | 2 | ||
36 | Adam Trahan | Crowley, La. | 2023 | 2 | ||
37 | Jack Adelman | Johns Creek, Ga. | 2023 | 1 | ||
38 | Elijah Anderson | Kingwood, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
39 | Ty Anderson | Spokane, Wash. | 2022 | 1 | ||
40 | Braden Baize | Boerne, Texas | 2023 | 1 | ||
41 | Justin Begley | Manchester, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
42 | Nathan Bibbey | Oak Park, Ill. | 2022 | 1 | ||
43 | Peyton Coahran | Spicer, Minn. | 2022 | 1 | ||
44 | Brian Comegys | Austin, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
45 | Alexander Cooke | Spokane, Wash. | 2023 | 1 | ||
46 | Harrison Cross | Chesterfield, Mo. | 2022 | 1 | ||
47 | Chip Deegan | Newport Beach, Calif. | 2022 | 1 | ||
48 | Maclean Dudasko | Zionsville, Ind. | 2022 | 1 | ||
49 | Kyle Dulle | Plano, Texas | 2021 | 1 | ||
50 | Matthew Durkin | Spokane, Wash. | 2022 | 1 | ||
51 | Logan Eakins | Fort Myers, Fla. | 2022 | 1 | ||
52 | Daniel Edwards | Chicago, Ill. | 2022 | 1 | ||
53 | Jackson Eggebraaten | Sioux Falla, S.D. | 2021 | 1 | ||
54 | Luke Fazio | Schwenksville, Pa. | 2023 | 1 | ||
55 | Grant Feldman | Austin, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
56 | Jake Gilbert | Strasburg, Colo. | 2022 | 1 | ||
57 | Elijah Gu | Plano, Texas | 2023 | 1 | ||
58 | Logan Hamak | Sartell, Minn. | 2021 | 1 | ||
59 | Dylan Hartanto | San Diego, Calif. | 2023 | 1 | ||
60 | Jack Holland | Potomac, Md. | 2022 | 1 | ||
61 | Luke Honner | Sioux Falls, S.D. | 2022 | 1 | ||
62 | Peter Hu | (China) Newport Coast, Calif. | 2022 | 1 | ||
63 | Sunay Jay | Flower Mound, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
64 | Nolan Johnson | Gretna, Neb. | 2022 | 1 | ||
65 | Noah Kirsch | Lancaster, Wis. | 2022 | 1 | ||
66 | Anders Larson | Pine Island, Minn. | 2022 | 1 | ||
67 | Justin Le | El Dorado Hills, Calif. | 2022 | 1 | ||
68 | Ryan Lewis | El Paso, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
69 | Yuxuan (Heman) Liang | (China) Newport Beach, Calif. | 2022 | 1 | ||
70 | Mats Lund | Bellevue, Wash. | 2022 | 1 | ||
71 | Ashton Martens | Grundy Center, Iowa | 2022 | 1 | ||
72 | Henry Moore | Trophy Club, Texas | 2023 | 1 | ||
73 | Brooks Morrell | Houston, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
74 | Rayan Nabilzadeh | (United Kingdom) Winter Garden, Fla. | 2023 | 1 | ||
75 | Carter Patterson | Carrollton, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
76 | William Sanford | Sioux Falls, S.D. | 2022 | 1 | ||
77 | Brock Seiser | Waukee, Iowa | 2022 | 1 | ||
78 | Jacob Stewart | Harrisburg, S.D. | 2022 | 1 | ||
79 | Sam Suppes | Fargo, N.D. | 2021 | 1 | ||
80 | Devon Verhasselt | Hutchinson, Minn. | 2022 | 1 | ||
81 | Brady Weekley | Boerne, Texas | 2021 | 1 | ||
82 | Jack Wetzel | Edina, Minn. | 2022 | 1 | ||
83 | Andrew Wexler | Orlando, Fla. | 2023 | 1 | ||
84 | David Wu | (China) San Ramon, Calif. | 2023 | 1 | ||
85 | Hanen Wu | (China) Irvine, Calif. | 2022 | 1 | ||
86 | Dylan Zhang | Hong Kong, | 2022 | 1 |
Girls
26 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lucy Wang | Concord, Mass. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
2 | Caiyi (Flora) Zhang | (China) Bradenton, Fla. | 2023 | Fully Exempt | ||
3 | Lilly DeNunzio | Henderson, Nev. | 2023 | Fully Exempt | ||
4 | Lucy Cook | West Point, Miss. | 2026 | 43 | ||
5 | Jeanne Bravo-Padillo | Glendale, Calif. | 2024 | 31 | ||
6 | Lindsay Yao | Whittier, Calif. | 2024 | 22 | ||
7 | Kexin Guan | (China) Irvine, Calif. | 2023 | 17 | ||
8 | Nicole Reineke | Chaska, Minn. | 2023 | 11 | ||
9 | Wenyue (Sonia) Hao | (China) Dallas, Texas | 2024 | 10 | ||
10 | Emerson Purcell | New Albany, Ohio | 2024 | 9 | ||
11 | Ka Hei Kong | (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. | 2023 | 4 | ||
12 | Cathryn Brown | Eddyville, Ky. | 2023 | 2 | ||
13 | Darby Barstad | Gillette, Wyo. | 2022 | 1 | ||
14 | Nora Carlson | Humboldt, Iowa | 2022 | 1 | ||
15 | Reese Jansa | Sioux Falls, S.D. | 2022 | 1 | ||
16 | Taylor Kondel | Grand Blanc, Mich. | 2022 | 1 | ||
17 | McKenzie Mages | Marietta, Ga. | 2022 | 1 | ||
18 | Jessica Mason | Westminster, Colo. | 2022 | 1 | ||
19 | Mallory Matthews | Hondo, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
20 | Masy Mock | Mitchell, S.D. | 2021 | 1 | ||
21 | Helen Park | Plano, Texas | 2023 | 1 | ||
22 | Sohini Pillay | San Jose, Calif. | 2022 | 1 | ||
23 | Katie Ruge | Omaha, Neb. | 2022 | 1 | ||
24 | Roycee Southerland | Las Vegas, Nev. | 2022 | 1 | ||
25 | Emma Welch | Lakeville, Minn. | 2021 | 1 | ||
26 | Ashley Yen | Houston, Texas | 2022 | 1 |