AJGA National Headquarters will be closed on Monday, February 6. Normal business hours will resume at 8:00 am ET on Tuesday, February 7.
GreatLIFE Junior Challenge by Sanford Health
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 7 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Two boys with 6 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 4 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ty Adkins Hutchinson, Kan. 2023
2 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
3 Justin Begley Manchester, Ky. 2022
4 Micah Bertram Louisville, Ky. 2023
5 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022
6 Jake Birdwell Blaine, Minn. 2024
7 Connor Cassano Shreveport, La. 2024
8 Jinuk Choi (South Korea) Buena Park, Calif. 2024
9 Brian Comegys Austin, Texas 2022
10 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023
11 Chip Deegan Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
12 Hugh Donegan Austin, Texas 2023
13 Matthew Durkin Spokane, Wash. 2022
14 Logan Eakins Fort Myers, Fla. 2022
15 Daniel Edwards Chicago, Ill. 2022
16 Jackson Eggebraaten Sioux Falla, S.D. 2021
17 Grant Feldman Austin, Texas 2022
18 Jake Gilbert Strasburg, Colo. 2022
19 Elijah Gu Plano, Texas 2023
20 Lance Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2024
21 Logan Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2021
22 Noah Hankinson Frisco, Texas 2025
23 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2023
24 Jack Hilgenberg Sioux Falls, S.D. 2023
25 Luke Honner Sioux Falls, S.D. 2022
26 Peter Hu (China) Newport Coast, Calif. 2022
27 Rhett Hughes Edmond, Okla. 2023
28 Sunay Jay Flower Mound, Texas 2022
29 Nolan Johnson Gretna, Neb. 2022
30 Noah Kent Naples, Fla. 2023
31 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
32 Anders Larson Pine Island, Minn. 2022
33 Ryan Lewis El Paso, Texas 2022
34 Yuxuan (Heman) Liang (China) Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
35 Stephen Liu (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2023
36 Justin Luan Woodbury, Minn. 2023
37 Mats Lund Bellevue, Wash. 2022
38 Ashton Martens Grundy Center, Iowa 2022
39 Zachary Miller Buckley, Wash. 2023
40 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022
41 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
42 Carter Patterson Carrollton, Texas 2022
43 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024
44 Parker Sands Edmond, Okla. 2024
45 William Sanford Sioux Falls, S.D. 2022
46 Liam Sarmiento Sioux Falls, S.D. 2024
47 Brock Seiser Waukee, Iowa 2022
48 Benjamin Solum Ham Lake, Minn. 2023
49 Jacob Stewart Harrisburg, S.D. 2022
50 Henry Stone Austin, Texas 2023
51 Sam Suppes Fargo, N.D. 2021
52 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
53 Jack Wetzel Edina, Minn. 2022
54 Hanen Wu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Darby Barstad Gillette, Wyo. 2022
2 Cathryn Brown Eddyville, Ky. 2023
3 Nora Carlson Humboldt, Iowa 2022
4 Lilly DeNunzio Henderson, Nev. 2023
5 Kexin Guan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
6 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Dallas, Texas 2024
7 Reese Jansa Sioux Falls, S.D. 2022
8 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022
9 Ka Hei Kong (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
10 McKenzie Mages Marietta, Ga. 2022
11 Jessica Mason Westminster, Colo. 2022
12 Mallory Matthews Hondo, Texas 2022
13 Masy Mock Mitchell, S.D. 2021
14 Jeanne Padillo Glendale, Calif. 2024
15 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
16 Sohini Pillay San Jose, Calif. 2022
17 Nicole Reineke Chaska, Minn. 2023
18 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022
19 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
20 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2025
21 Emma Welch Lakeville, Minn. 2021
22 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
23 Ashley Yen Houston, Texas 2022
24 Caiyi (Flora) Zhang (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ty Adkins Hutchinson, Kan. 2023
2 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
3 Justin Begley Manchester, Ky. 2022
4 Micah Bertram Louisville, Ky. 2023
5 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022
6 Jake Birdwell Blaine, Minn. 2024
7 Connor Cassano Shreveport, La. 2024
8 Jinuk Choi (South Korea) Buena Park, Calif. 2024
9 Brian Comegys Austin, Texas 2022
10 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023
11 Chip Deegan Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
12 Hugh Donegan Austin, Texas 2023
13 Matthew Durkin Spokane, Wash. 2022
14 Logan Eakins Fort Myers, Fla. 2022
15 Daniel Edwards Chicago, Ill. 2022
16 Jackson Eggebraaten Sioux Falla, S.D. 2021
17 Grant Feldman Austin, Texas 2022
18 Jake Gilbert Strasburg, Colo. 2022
19 Elijah Gu Plano, Texas 2023
20 Lance Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2024
21 Logan Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2021
22 Noah Hankinson Frisco, Texas 2025
23 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2023
24 Jack Hilgenberg Sioux Falls, S.D. 2023
25 Luke Honner Sioux Falls, S.D. 2022
26 Peter Hu (China) Newport Coast, Calif. 2022
27 Rhett Hughes Edmond, Okla. 2023
28 Sunay Jay Flower Mound, Texas 2022
29 Nolan Johnson Gretna, Neb. 2022
30 Noah Kent Naples, Fla. 2023
31 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
32 Anders Larson Pine Island, Minn. 2022
33 Ryan Lewis El Paso, Texas 2022
34 Yuxuan (Heman) Liang (China) Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
35 Stephen Liu (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2023
36 Justin Luan Woodbury, Minn. 2023
37 Mats Lund Bellevue, Wash. 2022
38 Ashton Martens Grundy Center, Iowa 2022
39 Zachary Miller Buckley, Wash. 2023
40 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022
41 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
42 Carter Patterson Carrollton, Texas 2022
43 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024
44 Parker Sands Edmond, Okla. 2024
45 William Sanford Sioux Falls, S.D. 2022
46 Liam Sarmiento Sioux Falls, S.D. 2024
47 Brock Seiser Waukee, Iowa 2022
48 Benjamin Solum Ham Lake, Minn. 2023
49 Jacob Stewart Harrisburg, S.D. 2022
50 Henry Stone Austin, Texas 2023
51 Sam Suppes Fargo, N.D. 2021
52 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
53 Jack Wetzel Edina, Minn. 2022
54 Hanen Wu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Darby Barstad Gillette, Wyo. 2022
2 Cathryn Brown Eddyville, Ky. 2023
3 Nora Carlson Humboldt, Iowa 2022
4 Lilly DeNunzio Henderson, Nev. 2023
5 Kexin Guan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
6 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Dallas, Texas 2024
7 Reese Jansa Sioux Falls, S.D. 2022
8 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022
9 Ka Hei Kong (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
10 McKenzie Mages Marietta, Ga. 2022
11 Jessica Mason Westminster, Colo. 2022
12 Mallory Matthews Hondo, Texas 2022
13 Masy Mock Mitchell, S.D. 2021
14 Jeanne Padillo Glendale, Calif. 2024
15 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
16 Sohini Pillay San Jose, Calif. 2022
17 Nicole Reineke Chaska, Minn. 2023
18 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022
19 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
20 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2025
21 Emma Welch Lakeville, Minn. 2021
22 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
23 Ashley Yen Houston, Texas 2022
24 Caiyi (Flora) Zhang (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ty Anderson Spokane, Wash. 2022
2 Maclean Dudasko Zionsville, Ind. 2022
3 Jack Holland Potomac, Md. 2022
4 David Wu (China) San Ramon, Calif. 2023
5 Peyton Coahran Spicer, Minn. 2022
6 Devon Verhasselt Hutchinson, Minn. 2022
7 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
8 Elijah Anderson Kingwood, Texas 2022
9 Harrison Cross Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
10 Dylan Zhang Hong Kong, 2022
11 Lance Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2024
12 Trey Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2024
13 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
14 Hunter Baumann Edmond, Okla. 2024
15 Palmer Mutcheson Snohomish, Wash. 2024
16 Sam Bumgardner Fort Worth, Texas 2024
17 Dylan Hartanto
San Diego, Calif. 2023
18 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
19 Michael Takacs Iowa City, Iowa 2023
20 Luke Fazio
Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
21 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
22 Henry Moore Trophy Club, Texas 2023
23 Nate Appelhof Blaine, Minn. 2023
24 Kyle Dulle Plano, Texas 2021
25 Brady Weekley Boerne, Texas 2021
26 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
27 Jack Adelman Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
28 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
29 Charlie Moen Edina, Minn. 2024
30 Tye Boone Billings, Mont. 2024
31 Peyton Savageau Oak Grove, Minn. 2024
32 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
2 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ty Anderson Spokane, Wash. 2022
2 Maclean Dudasko Zionsville, Ind. 2022
3 Jack Holland Potomac, Md. 2022
4 David Wu (China) San Ramon, Calif. 2023
5 Peyton Coahran Spicer, Minn. 2022
6 Devon Verhasselt Hutchinson, Minn. 2022
7 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
8 Elijah Anderson Kingwood, Texas 2022
9 Harrison Cross Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
10 Dylan Zhang Hong Kong, 2022
11 Lance Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2024
12 Trey Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2024
13 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
14 Hunter Baumann Edmond, Okla. 2024
15 Palmer Mutcheson Snohomish, Wash. 2024
16 Sam Bumgardner Fort Worth, Texas 2024
17 Dylan Hartanto
San Diego, Calif. 2023
18 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
19 Michael Takacs Iowa City, Iowa 2023
20 Luke Fazio
Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
21 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
22 Henry Moore Trophy Club, Texas 2023
23 Nate Appelhof Blaine, Minn. 2023
24 Kyle Dulle Plano, Texas 2021
25 Brady Weekley Boerne, Texas 2021
26 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
27 Jack Adelman Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
28 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
29 Charlie Moen Edina, Minn. 2024
30 Tye Boone Billings, Mont. 2024
31 Peyton Savageau Oak Grove, Minn. 2024
32 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
2 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024