Qualifier - AJGA Junior All-Star at Quail Creek presented by City of Robinson
Qualifier Tournament Tee Times Leaderboard Applications Received Field
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(6/18 at 3pm ET, 6/21 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
38 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Parker Boehne Iuka, Ill. 2024
2 Grant Broughton Owensboro, Ky. 2025
3 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
4 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
5 Reid Fortel Chesterfield, Mo. 2024
6 Happy Gilmore Bloomington, Ind. 2024
7 Dominic Green Houston, Texas 2024
8 Sam Guest
Louisville, Ky. 2024
9 Alex Holzapfel Cincinnati, Ohio 2024
10 Charles Kramer St. Louis, Mo. 2024
11 Charlie Krasnewich Hinsdale, Ill. 2024
12 Konnor Kueper Carlyle, Ill. 2025
13 YeXing Li (China) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
14 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
15 James Momper Indianapolis, Ind. 2024
16 Caleb Schnarr Jasper, Ind. 2025
17 Isaac Ahn Rochester, Minn. 2025
18 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025
19 Carson Baez Windermere, Fla. 2024
20 Griffin Barke
Crestwood, Ky. 2025
21 Oliver Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2024
22 Peyton Blackard Fort Branch, Ind. 2025
23 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025
24 Ryan Chang Brookline, Mass. 2024
25 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
26 Jack Chung Greenwich, Conn. 2026
27 Clayton Couey Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2024
28 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
29 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
30 Vijay Kumar Windermere, Fla. 2025
31 Ian Lambert Jackson, Mo. 2025
32 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
33 Lane Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2024
34 Joseph Sluzas Lockport, Ill. 2024
35 River Stilley Benton, Ill. 2025
36 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024
37 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
38 Shirui Zhang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
Girls
8 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mami (Judy) Amano (Japan) Tokyo, , Japan 2024
2 Madison Glisson
Boaz, Ky. 2026
3 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026
4 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
5 Lindsay McGrath (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025
6 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
7 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
8 Kelly Zhao (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2024

Boys
38 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Parker Boehne Iuka, Ill. 2024
2 Grant Broughton Owensboro, Ky. 2025
3 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
4 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
5 Reid Fortel Chesterfield, Mo. 2024
6 Happy Gilmore Bloomington, Ind. 2024
7 Dominic Green Houston, Texas 2024
8 Sam Guest
Louisville, Ky. 2024
9 Alex Holzapfel Cincinnati, Ohio 2024
10 Charles Kramer St. Louis, Mo. 2024
11 Charlie Krasnewich Hinsdale, Ill. 2024
12 Konnor Kueper Carlyle, Ill. 2025
13 YeXing Li (China) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
14 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
15 James Momper Indianapolis, Ind. 2024
16 Caleb Schnarr Jasper, Ind. 2025
17 Isaac Ahn Rochester, Minn. 2025
18 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025
19 Carson Baez Windermere, Fla. 2024
20 Griffin Barke
Crestwood, Ky. 2025
21 Oliver Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2024
22 Peyton Blackard Fort Branch, Ind. 2025
23 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025
24 Ryan Chang Brookline, Mass. 2024
25 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
26 Jack Chung Greenwich, Conn. 2026
27 Clayton Couey Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2024
28 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
29 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
30 Vijay Kumar Windermere, Fla. 2025
31 Ian Lambert Jackson, Mo. 2025
32 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
33 Lane Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2024
34 Joseph Sluzas Lockport, Ill. 2024
35 River Stilley Benton, Ill. 2025
36 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024
37 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
38 Shirui Zhang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
Girls
8 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mami (Judy) Amano (Japan) Tokyo, , Japan 2024
2 Madison Glisson
Boaz, Ky. 2026
3 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026
4 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
5 Lindsay McGrath (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025
6 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
7 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
8 Kelly Zhao (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2024
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print