WEATHER UPDATE: AJGA tee times for the Qualifier - C.T. Pan Foundation Junior Championship are delayed 30 minutes because of weather.
Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Carolina Trace
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 7
Girls - 2

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Andres Asin (Spain) Zaragoza, , Spain 2022
2 Peter William Aznar Klein Charlotte, N.C. 2023
3 Pennson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2026
4 Alec Barker Morehead, Ky. 2023
5 Jack Barnes IV Manakin Sabot, Va. 2023
6 Lucky Boonsrirat New Braunfels, Texas 2022
7 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
8 Will Brown
Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
9 Tanner Cadieux Greensboro, N.C. 2024
10 William Chapman Chapel Hill, N.C. 2023
11 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
12 Harrison Conrad Cornelius, N.C. 2023
13 Gavin Drose Fayetteville, N.C. 2023
14 Tate Duensing Durham, N.C. 2026
15 Jeremy Edmunds Charlotte, N.C. 2022
16 Ethan Elm Suwanee, Ga. 2022
17 Nate Faulkner Roanoke, Va. 2024
18 Charlie Fetter Charlotte, N.C. 2022
19 Robert Gefaell Winston-Salem, N.C. 2023
20 Preston Hage
Raleigh, N.C. 2026
21 Sam Hahn Richmond, Va. 2025
22 Nicholas Hogan Durham, N.C. 2023
23 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
24 Ryan Houck
Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
25 Cole Humphrey McDonough, Ga. 2023
26 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
27 Aston Lee
Charlotte, N.C. 2026
28 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
29 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023
30 Max Martin Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
31 Colby McCaskill Fort Mill, S.C. 2022
32 Luke McCorquodale Fayetteville, N.C. 2022
33 Walker Neal Cary, N.C. 2023
34 Matthew Normand Lumberton, N.J. 2023
35 Bradley Parker (Canada) Isle of Palms, S.C. 2023
36 Bizzell Pate
Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
37 Jack Rende San Francisco, Calif. 2022
38 William Rogan Summerton, S.C. 2023
39 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
40 Reece Sanders Southern Pines, N.C. 2025
41 Michael Schaal Chapel Hill, N.C. 2023
42 Payton Schmitt Wake Forest, N.C. 2026
43 Nishaant Shah Hillsborough, N.J. 2023
44 Britton Smith Huntersville, N.C. 2023
45 Sam Terry
Thomasville, N.C. 2026
46 Chris Terzian Gainesville, Fla. 2023
47 James-Paul Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
48 Dylan Workman Wilmington, N.C. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Thienna Huynh Lilburn, Ga. 2022
2 Sarah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2024
3 Sidney Renville Cary, N.C. 2022
4 Scarlett Schremmer
Birmingham, Ala. 2025
5 Melanie Walker Burke, Va. 2022
6 GaEun Athena Yoo Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
7 Jessalyn Young Atlanta, Ga. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Andres Asin (Spain) Zaragoza, , Spain 2022
2 Peter William Aznar Klein Charlotte, N.C. 2023
3 Pennson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2026
4 Alec Barker Morehead, Ky. 2023
5 Jack Barnes IV Manakin Sabot, Va. 2023
6 Lucky Boonsrirat New Braunfels, Texas 2022
7 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
8 Will Brown
Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
9 Tanner Cadieux Greensboro, N.C. 2024
10 William Chapman Chapel Hill, N.C. 2023
11 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
12 Harrison Conrad Cornelius, N.C. 2023
13 Gavin Drose Fayetteville, N.C. 2023
14 Tate Duensing Durham, N.C. 2026
15 Jeremy Edmunds Charlotte, N.C. 2022
16 Ethan Elm Suwanee, Ga. 2022
17 Nate Faulkner Roanoke, Va. 2024
18 Charlie Fetter Charlotte, N.C. 2022
19 Robert Gefaell Winston-Salem, N.C. 2023
20 Preston Hage
Raleigh, N.C. 2026
21 Sam Hahn Richmond, Va. 2025
22 Nicholas Hogan Durham, N.C. 2023
23 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
24 Ryan Houck
Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
25 Cole Humphrey McDonough, Ga. 2023
26 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
27 Aston Lee
Charlotte, N.C. 2026
28 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
29 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023
30 Max Martin Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
31 Colby McCaskill Fort Mill, S.C. 2022
32 Luke McCorquodale Fayetteville, N.C. 2022
33 Walker Neal Cary, N.C. 2023
34 Matthew Normand Lumberton, N.J. 2023
35 Bradley Parker (Canada) Isle of Palms, S.C. 2023
36 Bizzell Pate
Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
37 Jack Rende San Francisco, Calif. 2022
38 William Rogan Summerton, S.C. 2023
39 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
40 Reece Sanders Southern Pines, N.C. 2025
41 Michael Schaal Chapel Hill, N.C. 2023
42 Payton Schmitt Wake Forest, N.C. 2026
43 Nishaant Shah Hillsborough, N.J. 2023
44 Britton Smith Huntersville, N.C. 2023
45 Sam Terry
Thomasville, N.C. 2026
46 Chris Terzian Gainesville, Fla. 2023
47 James-Paul Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
48 Dylan Workman Wilmington, N.C. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Thienna Huynh Lilburn, Ga. 2022
2 Sarah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2024
3 Sidney Renville Cary, N.C. 2022
4 Scarlett Schremmer
Birmingham, Ala. 2025
5 Melanie Walker Burke, Va. 2022
6 GaEun Athena Yoo Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
7 Jessalyn Young Atlanta, Ga. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print

Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Yongze Cheng (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
2 Saia Rampersaud Durham, N.C. 2025

Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Yongze Cheng (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
2 Saia Rampersaud Durham, N.C. 2025