Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Southpointe presented by DICK'S Sporting Goods
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(7/9 at 3pm ET, 7/12 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
67 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jai Agarwal Lorton, Va. 2023
2 Griffin Barke
Crestwood, Ky. 2025
3 Blake Bertolo Gibsonia, Pa. 2023
4 Aidan Burchianti Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
5 Ben Chamberlin Germantown, Md. 2023
6 Kevin Chen Carmel, Calif. 2023
7 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
8 Ethan Dai Sewickley, Pa. 2025
9 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022
10 Michael Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2024
11 Nixen Erdely Fayette City, Pa. 2024
12 Aidan Farkas Ardmore, Pa. 2024
13 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022
14 Ronan Heykoop Leesburg, Va. 2022
15 Christopher Hoffman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
16 Neil Joon Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
17 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
18 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
19 Matthew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2026
20 Anthony Lobb Kittanning, Pa. 2021
21 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
22 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
23 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
24 Connor Malicki Avon, Ohio 2023
25 Anthony Maltony Oakdale, Pa. 2021
26 Holden Maslin Binghamton, N.Y. 2023
27 Connor McKenzie Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
28 Jonathan Mikanda Garden Grove, Calif. 2024
29 Ben Miller McMurray, Pa. 2025
30 Joe Miller Glenshaw, Pa. 2024
31 Andrew Murray Rochester, N.Y. 2024
32 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
33 Timothy Peters State College, Pa. 2023
34 Jack Porter My Perry, Ohio 2023
35 Dylan Ramsey Lebanon, Pa. 2026
36 Emil Riegger (Germany) Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
37 Owen Rooney Buffalo, N.Y. 2022
38 Mike Rothberg Fairfield, Conn. 2022
39 Ryan Sam Canfield, Ohio 2022
40 Mohit Sanagavarapu (India) Edison, N.J. 2022
41 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
42 Michael Sewack Scranton, Pa. 2022
43 Jack Shearer Latrobe, Pa. 2022
44 Nolan Shilling Murrysville, Pa. 2023
45 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, Ohio 2023
46 Michael Spitzer Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
47 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
48 Breckin Taylor Erie, Pa. 2023
49 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024
50 Connor Walker Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
51 Leo Walling Powell, Ohio 2024
52 Weston Warden Glenshaw, Pa. 2022
53 Kyle Westfall Erie, Pa. 2023
54 Kevin Zheng Warren, N.J. 2026
55 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2024
56 Alexander Hall Longwood, Fla. 2023
57 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
58 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
59 Andrew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2023
60 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
61 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022
62 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
63 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026
64 Benjamin Saggers West Chester, Pa. 2023
65 Gabe Williams Deansboro, N.Y. 2022
66 Matt Williams Hingham, Mass. 2022
67 Kevin Zhao Buffalo, N.Y. 2022
Girls
18 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Naomi Huang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022
2 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, Ohio 2023
3 Cynthia Lu Redmond, Wash. 2022
4 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024
5 Fannie Sukhumparnich Bethesda, Md. 2024
6 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2026
7 Samantha Webb Strongsville, Ohio 2021
8 Zorah Williams Mystic, Conn. 2025
9 Joyce Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2025
10 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
11 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025
12 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
13 Tara Loughran Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021
14 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
15 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
16 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
17 Alissa Xu (Canada) Richmond Hills, Ontario, Canada 2023
18 Lily Zhang Buffalo, N.Y. 2026

Boys
67 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jai Agarwal Lorton, Va. 2023
2 Griffin Barke
Crestwood, Ky. 2025
3 Blake Bertolo Gibsonia, Pa. 2023
4 Aidan Burchianti Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
5 Ben Chamberlin Germantown, Md. 2023
6 Kevin Chen Carmel, Calif. 2023
7 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
8 Ethan Dai Sewickley, Pa. 2025
9 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022
10 Michael Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2024
11 Nixen Erdely Fayette City, Pa. 2024
12 Aidan Farkas Ardmore, Pa. 2024
13 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022
14 Ronan Heykoop Leesburg, Va. 2022
15 Christopher Hoffman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
16 Neil Joon Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
17 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
18 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
19 Matthew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2026
20 Anthony Lobb Kittanning, Pa. 2021
21 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
22 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
23 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
24 Connor Malicki Avon, Ohio 2023
25 Anthony Maltony Oakdale, Pa. 2021
26 Holden Maslin Binghamton, N.Y. 2023
27 Connor McKenzie Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
28 Jonathan Mikanda Garden Grove, Calif. 2024
29 Ben Miller McMurray, Pa. 2025
30 Joe Miller Glenshaw, Pa. 2024
31 Andrew Murray Rochester, N.Y. 2024
32 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
33 Timothy Peters State College, Pa. 2023
34 Jack Porter My Perry, Ohio 2023
35 Dylan Ramsey Lebanon, Pa. 2026
36 Emil Riegger (Germany) Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
37 Owen Rooney Buffalo, N.Y. 2022
38 Mike Rothberg Fairfield, Conn. 2022
39 Ryan Sam Canfield, Ohio 2022
40 Mohit Sanagavarapu (India) Edison, N.J. 2022
41 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
42 Michael Sewack Scranton, Pa. 2022
43 Jack Shearer Latrobe, Pa. 2022
44 Nolan Shilling Murrysville, Pa. 2023
45 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, Ohio 2023
46 Michael Spitzer Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
47 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
48 Breckin Taylor Erie, Pa. 2023
49 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024
50 Connor Walker Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
51 Leo Walling Powell, Ohio 2024
52 Weston Warden Glenshaw, Pa. 2022
53 Kyle Westfall Erie, Pa. 2023
54 Kevin Zheng Warren, N.J. 2026
55 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2024
56 Alexander Hall Longwood, Fla. 2023
57 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
58 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
59 Andrew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2023
60 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
61 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022
62 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
63 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026
64 Benjamin Saggers West Chester, Pa. 2023
65 Gabe Williams Deansboro, N.Y. 2022
66 Matt Williams Hingham, Mass. 2022
67 Kevin Zhao Buffalo, N.Y. 2022
Girls
18 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Naomi Huang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022
2 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, Ohio 2023
3 Cynthia Lu Redmond, Wash. 2022
4 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024
5 Fannie Sukhumparnich Bethesda, Md. 2024
6 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2026
7 Samantha Webb Strongsville, Ohio 2021
8 Zorah Williams Mystic, Conn. 2025
9 Joyce Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2025
10 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
11 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025
12 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
13 Tara Loughran Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021
14 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
15 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
16 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
17 Alissa Xu (Canada) Richmond Hills, Ontario, Canada 2023
18 Lily Zhang Buffalo, N.Y. 2026
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Benjamin Saggers West Chester, Pa. 2023
2 Matt Williams Hingham, Mass. 2022
3 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
4 Kevin Zhao Buffalo, N.Y. 2022
5 Gabe Williams Deansboro, N.Y. 2022
6 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Benjamin Saggers West Chester, Pa. 2023
2 Matt Williams Hingham, Mass. 2022
3 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
4 Kevin Zhao Buffalo, N.Y. 2022
5 Gabe Williams Deansboro, N.Y. 2022
6 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2024