Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Southpointe presented by DICK'S Sporting Goods
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 2

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jai Agarwal Lorton, Va. 2023
2 Griffin Barke
Crestwood, Ky. 2025
3 Blake Bertolo Gibsonia, Pa. 2023
4 Aidan Burchianti Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
5 Ben Chamberlin Germantown, Md. 2023
6 Kevin Chen Carmel, Calif. 2023
7 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
8 Ethan Dai Sewickley, Pa. 2025
9 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022
10 Michael Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2024
11 Nixen Erdely Fayette City, Pa. 2024
12 Aidan Farkas Ardmore, Pa. 2024
13 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022
14 Ronan Heykoop Leesburg, Va. 2022
15 Christopher Hoffman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
16 Neil Joon Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
17 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
18 Matthew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2026
19 Anthony Lobb Kittanning, Pa. 2021
20 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
21 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
22 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
23 Connor Malicki Avon, Ohio 2023
24 Anthony Maltony Oakdale, Pa. 2021
25 Holden Maslin Binghamton, N.Y. 2023
26 Connor McKenzie Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
27 Jonathan Mikanda Garden Grove, Calif. 2024
28 Ben Miller McMurray, Pa. 2025
29 Joe Miller Glenshaw, Pa. 2024
30 Andrew Murray Rochester, N.Y. 2024
31 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
32 Timothy Peters State College, Pa. 2023
33 Jack Porter My Perry, Ohio 2023
34 Dylan Ramsey Lebanon, Pa. 2026
35 Owen Rooney Buffalo, N.Y. 2022
36 Mike Rothberg Fairfield, Conn. 2022
37 Ryan Sam Canfield, Ohio 2022
38 Mohit Sanagavarapu (India) Edison, N.J. 2022
39 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
40 Michael Sewack Scranton, Pa. 2022
41 Jack Shearer Latrobe, Pa. 2022
42 Nolan Shilling Murrysville, Pa. 2023
43 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, Ohio 2023
44 Michael Spitzer Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
45 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
46 Breckin Taylor Erie, Pa. 2023
47 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024
48 Connor Walker Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
49 Leo Walling Powell, Ohio 2024
50 Weston Warden Glenshaw, Pa. 2022
51 Kyle Westfall Erie, Pa. 2023
52 Kevin Zheng Warren, N.J. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Naomi Huang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022
2 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, Ohio 2023
3 Cynthia Lu Redmond, Wash. 2022
4 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024
5 Fannie Sukhumparnich Bethesda, Md. 2024
6 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2026
7 Samantha Webb Strongsville, Ohio 2021
8 Zorah Williams Mystic, Conn. 2025
9 Joyce Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jai Agarwal Lorton, Va. 2023
2 Griffin Barke
Crestwood, Ky. 2025
3 Blake Bertolo Gibsonia, Pa. 2023
4 Aidan Burchianti Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
5 Ben Chamberlin Germantown, Md. 2023
6 Kevin Chen Carmel, Calif. 2023
7 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
8 Ethan Dai Sewickley, Pa. 2025
9 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022
10 Michael Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2024
11 Nixen Erdely Fayette City, Pa. 2024
12 Aidan Farkas Ardmore, Pa. 2024
13 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022
14 Ronan Heykoop Leesburg, Va. 2022
15 Christopher Hoffman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
16 Neil Joon Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
17 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
18 Matthew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2026
19 Anthony Lobb Kittanning, Pa. 2021
20 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
21 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
22 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
23 Connor Malicki Avon, Ohio 2023
24 Anthony Maltony Oakdale, Pa. 2021
25 Holden Maslin Binghamton, N.Y. 2023
26 Connor McKenzie Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
27 Jonathan Mikanda Garden Grove, Calif. 2024
28 Ben Miller McMurray, Pa. 2025
29 Joe Miller Glenshaw, Pa. 2024
30 Andrew Murray Rochester, N.Y. 2024
31 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
32 Timothy Peters State College, Pa. 2023
33 Jack Porter My Perry, Ohio 2023
34 Dylan Ramsey Lebanon, Pa. 2026
35 Owen Rooney Buffalo, N.Y. 2022
36 Mike Rothberg Fairfield, Conn. 2022
37 Ryan Sam Canfield, Ohio 2022
38 Mohit Sanagavarapu (India) Edison, N.J. 2022
39 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
40 Michael Sewack Scranton, Pa. 2022
41 Jack Shearer Latrobe, Pa. 2022
42 Nolan Shilling Murrysville, Pa. 2023
43 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, Ohio 2023
44 Michael Spitzer Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
45 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
46 Breckin Taylor Erie, Pa. 2023
47 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024
48 Connor Walker Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
49 Leo Walling Powell, Ohio 2024
50 Weston Warden Glenshaw, Pa. 2022
51 Kyle Westfall Erie, Pa. 2023
52 Kevin Zheng Warren, N.J. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Naomi Huang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022
2 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, Ohio 2023
3 Cynthia Lu Redmond, Wash. 2022
4 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024
5 Fannie Sukhumparnich Bethesda, Md. 2024
6 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2026
7 Samantha Webb Strongsville, Ohio 2021
8 Zorah Williams Mystic, Conn. 2025
9 Joyce Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Emil Riegger (Germany) Hinsdale, Ill. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Emil Riegger (Germany) Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Benjamin Saggers West Chester, Pa. 2023
2 Matt Williams Hingham, Mass. 2022
3 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
4 Kevin Zhao Buffalo, N.Y. 2022
5 Gabe Williams Deansboro, N.Y. 2022
6 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Benjamin Saggers West Chester, Pa. 2023
2 Matt Williams Hingham, Mass. 2022
3 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
4 Kevin Zhao Buffalo, N.Y. 2022
5 Gabe Williams Deansboro, N.Y. 2022
6 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2024
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Alexander Hall Longwood, Fla. 2023
2 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
3 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
4 Andrew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2023
5 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022
6 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
7 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
2 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025
3 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
4 Tara Loughran Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021
5 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
6 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
7 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
8 Alissa Xu (Canada) Richmond Hills, Ontario, Canada 2023
9 Lily Zhang Buffalo, N.Y. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Alexander Hall Longwood, Fla. 2023
2 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
3 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
4 Andrew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2023
5 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022
6 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
7 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
2 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025
3 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
4 Tara Loughran Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021
5 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
6 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
7 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
8 Alissa Xu (Canada) Richmond Hills, Ontario, Canada 2023
9 Lily Zhang Buffalo, N.Y. 2026