Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Stoneybrook
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 George Aguilera Kissimmee, Fla. 2024
2 Tomas Amaya Queretaro, , Mexico 2022
3 Emilio Angel (Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia 2022
4 Gianluca Arcaro Orlando, Fla. 2025
5 Nicolas Bencomo (Venezuela) Sarasota, Fla. 2025
6 Tyler Brewer New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 2024
7 Jack Burbee Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2022
8 Rodrigo Carranza (Peru) La Libertad, , Peru 2023
9 Will Cooper Lakeland, Fla. 2023
10 Sam Davey Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2023
11 Ariihau Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
12 Nicholas Farraye Saint Augustine, Fla. 2022
13 Rafael Frias IV Parkland, Fla. 2023
14 Jaeger Frost (South Africa) Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
15 Jordan Frost (South Africa) boca raton, Fla. 2022
16 Matteo Galiano Margate, Fla. 2023
17 Raffaello Galiano Margate, Fla. 2026
18 Michael Garland Brooksville, Fla. 2023
19 Michael Gavin Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2025
20 Carter Goerke Clearwater, Fla. 2021
21 George Goff Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
22 Xiaoyi (Eddy) Gu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
23 Gota Hoshino (Japan) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 2022
24 Willem Jaron Naples, Fla. 2022
25 Matthew Joseph Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
26 Kevin Kelly Cape Coral, Fla. 2023
27 Ethan Keys Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
28 Joonho Kim (South Korea) Hong Kong, 2023
29 Ryan Kriz Bonita Springs, Fla. 2023
30 Ryoma Kumazawa (Japan) Toyota, , Japan 2022
31 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
32 Jiongchen Li (China) Qingdao, , China 2023
33 Jiaming Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
34 Qi (Steven) Liu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2025
35 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
36 Ryan Lopez Pembroke Pines, Fla. 2024
37 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
38 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
39 Piero Rojas (Peru) Trujillo, , Peru 2023
40 Gunnar Schuster Osage Beach, Mo. 2023
41 Cristobal Sepulveda (Chile) Santiago, , Chile 2022
42 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024
43 Matthew Sokorai (Chile) Ada, Mich. 2024
44 Wilson Stringer Orlando, Fla. 2024
45 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
46 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
47 Mu Sun (China) Boynton Beach, Fla. 2023
48 Scott Taylor Tampa, Fla. 2023
49 Yuo Torii (Japan) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
50 Andrew Zhao Tampa, Fla. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
2 Ann Burel Orlando, Fla. 2024
3 Carmella Carlisi Flagler beach, Fla. 2024
4 Gabriella DeGasperis Jupiter, Fla. 2026
5 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
6 Jordan Knox Fort Myers, Fla. 2023
7 Eliza Kodak Naples, Fla. 2023
8 Sophia Louis Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
9 Alyssa Mixon Land O'Lakes, Fla. 2024
10 Samantha Stites Tampa, Fla. 2022
11 Sara Vitasek Naples, Fla. 2025
12 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026
13 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025
14 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025
15 XiMiao Zhai (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
16 Junyuan Zhang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 George Aguilera Kissimmee, Fla. 2024
2 Tomas Amaya Queretaro, , Mexico 2022
3 Emilio Angel (Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia 2022
4 Gianluca Arcaro Orlando, Fla. 2025
5 Nicolas Bencomo (Venezuela) Sarasota, Fla. 2025
6 Tyler Brewer New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 2024
7 Jack Burbee Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2022
8 Rodrigo Carranza (Peru) La Libertad, , Peru 2023
9 Will Cooper Lakeland, Fla. 2023
10 Sam Davey Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2023
11 Ariihau Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
12 Nicholas Farraye Saint Augustine, Fla. 2022
13 Rafael Frias IV Parkland, Fla. 2023
14 Jaeger Frost (South Africa) Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
15 Jordan Frost (South Africa) boca raton, Fla. 2022
16 Matteo Galiano Margate, Fla. 2023
17 Raffaello Galiano Margate, Fla. 2026
18 Michael Garland Brooksville, Fla. 2023
19 Michael Gavin Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2025
20 Carter Goerke Clearwater, Fla. 2021
21 George Goff Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
22 Xiaoyi (Eddy) Gu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
23 Gota Hoshino (Japan) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 2022
24 Willem Jaron Naples, Fla. 2022
25 Matthew Joseph Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
26 Kevin Kelly Cape Coral, Fla. 2023
27 Ethan Keys Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
28 Joonho Kim (South Korea) Hong Kong, 2023
29 Ryan Kriz Bonita Springs, Fla. 2023
30 Ryoma Kumazawa (Japan) Toyota, , Japan 2022
31 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
32 Jiongchen Li (China) Qingdao, , China 2023
33 Jiaming Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
34 Qi (Steven) Liu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2025
35 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
36 Ryan Lopez Pembroke Pines, Fla. 2024
37 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
38 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
39 Piero Rojas (Peru) Trujillo, , Peru 2023
40 Gunnar Schuster Osage Beach, Mo. 2023
41 Cristobal Sepulveda (Chile) Santiago, , Chile 2022
42 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024
43 Matthew Sokorai (Chile) Ada, Mich. 2024
44 Wilson Stringer Orlando, Fla. 2024
45 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
46 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
47 Mu Sun (China) Boynton Beach, Fla. 2023
48 Scott Taylor Tampa, Fla. 2023
49 Yuo Torii (Japan) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
50 Andrew Zhao Tampa, Fla. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
2 Ann Burel Orlando, Fla. 2024
3 Carmella Carlisi Flagler beach, Fla. 2024
4 Gabriella DeGasperis Jupiter, Fla. 2026
5 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
6 Jordan Knox Fort Myers, Fla. 2023
7 Eliza Kodak Naples, Fla. 2023
8 Sophia Louis Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
9 Alyssa Mixon Land O'Lakes, Fla. 2024
10 Samantha Stites Tampa, Fla. 2022
11 Sara Vitasek Naples, Fla. 2025
12 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026
13 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025
14 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025
15 XiMiao Zhai (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
16 Junyuan Zhang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Juan Echeverri (Colombia) Windermere, Fla. 2022
2 Lukas Wahlstrom Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
3 Peter Cao (China) Davenport, Fla. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Juan Echeverri (Colombia) Windermere, Fla. 2022
2 Lukas Wahlstrom Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
3 Peter Cao (China) Davenport, Fla. 2022
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alexander Hall Longwood, Fla. 2023
2 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Talia Rodino Fort Myers, Fla. 2022
2 Caroline Patterson Jupiter, Fla. 2021
3 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alexander Hall Longwood, Fla. 2023
2 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Talia Rodino Fort Myers, Fla. 2022
2 Caroline Patterson Jupiter, Fla. 2021
3 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jordan Corpus Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2022
2 Sumaer Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2022
3 Suviir Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2023
4 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
5 Emil Riegger (Germany) Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
6 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Chloe Chang Sarasota, Fla. 2025
2 Sophia Dyer St. Petersburg, Fla. 2026
3 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
4 Kelly Shanahan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jordan Corpus Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2022
2 Sumaer Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2022
3 Suviir Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2023
4 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
5 Emil Riegger (Germany) Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
6 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Chloe Chang Sarasota, Fla. 2025
2 Sophia Dyer St. Petersburg, Fla. 2026
3 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
4 Kelly Shanahan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022