The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
Qualifier - AJGA Junior Open at The Bridges presented by City of Montrose
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(7/9 at 3pm ET, 7/12 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
49 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jason Arbuckle Broomfield, Colo. 2022
2 Brendan Archer Englewood, Colo. 2022
3 Jack Armstrong Castle Pines, Colo. 2022
4 Niklas Blalock McGregor, Texas 2022
5 Connor Cassano Shreveport, La. 2024
6 Jinuk Choi (South Korea) Buena Park, Calif. 2024
7 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
8 Dylan Everett Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
9 Nick Fallin Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021
10 Treyton Fehseke Weldona, Colo. 2023
11 Talan Gover Lafayette, Colo. 2024
12 Jeffrey Han San Diego, Calif. 2022
13 Ben Harding Longmont, Colo. 2023
14 Kade Hayward Grand Junction, Colo. 2022
15 Ian Henderson Louisville, Colo. 2022
16 Thomas Herholtz Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
17 Price Hill Boerne, Texas 2023
18 Tiki Jaffe Edwards, Colo. 2024
19 Trevor Karber Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
20 Drew Kenney Edmond, Okla. 2024
21 Edwin Lam Huntington Beach, Calif. 2022
22 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
23 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
24 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
25 Jacob Legg Montrose, Colo. 2023
26 Quinn Lockwood Longmont, Colo. 2023
27 Jordan McCaslin Arvada, Colo. 2023
28 Zac Morales McKinney, Texas 2027
29 Kaden Ochsendorf Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
30 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
31 Griffin Pederson Gunnison, Colo. 2021
32 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
33 Payton Preston Amarillo, Texas 2023
34 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021
35 Jeffrey Rubenstein Dallas, Texas 2026
36 Trace Saunders Longmont, Colo. 2023
37 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
38 Peter Stinar Colorado Springs, Colo. 2021
39 Jimmy Sukalski Blaine, Minn. 2023
40 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
41 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
42 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
43 William Tu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
44 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
45 Jake Webb Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
46 Bradley Weinmaster Brighton, Colo. 2024
47 Andrew White Centenial, Colo. 2023
48 Chenqi Wu (China) Xiamen, , China 2024
49 Mark Zhang Irvine, Calif. 2023
Girls
16 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
2 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025
3 Annabelle Chan Walnut, Calif. 2025
4 Sophia Dyer St. Petersburg, Fla. 2026
5 Alexandra Escamilla Midland, Texas 2022
6 Kylee Hughes Eagle, Colo. 2022
7 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
8 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022
9 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
10 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023
11 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
12 Mallory Matthews Hondo, Texas 2022
13 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
14 Jessica Zijing Wang (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
15 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
16 Lynne Zhang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024

Boys
49 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jason Arbuckle Broomfield, Colo. 2022
2 Brendan Archer Englewood, Colo. 2022
3 Jack Armstrong Castle Pines, Colo. 2022
4 Niklas Blalock McGregor, Texas 2022
5 Connor Cassano Shreveport, La. 2024
6 Jinuk Choi (South Korea) Buena Park, Calif. 2024
7 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
8 Dylan Everett Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
9 Nick Fallin Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021
10 Treyton Fehseke Weldona, Colo. 2023
11 Talan Gover Lafayette, Colo. 2024
12 Jeffrey Han San Diego, Calif. 2022
13 Ben Harding Longmont, Colo. 2023
14 Kade Hayward Grand Junction, Colo. 2022
15 Ian Henderson Louisville, Colo. 2022
16 Thomas Herholtz Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
17 Price Hill Boerne, Texas 2023
18 Tiki Jaffe Edwards, Colo. 2024
19 Trevor Karber Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
20 Drew Kenney Edmond, Okla. 2024
21 Edwin Lam Huntington Beach, Calif. 2022
22 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
23 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
24 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
25 Jacob Legg Montrose, Colo. 2023
26 Quinn Lockwood Longmont, Colo. 2023
27 Jordan McCaslin Arvada, Colo. 2023
28 Zac Morales McKinney, Texas 2027
29 Kaden Ochsendorf Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
30 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
31 Griffin Pederson Gunnison, Colo. 2021
32 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
33 Payton Preston Amarillo, Texas 2023
34 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021
35 Jeffrey Rubenstein Dallas, Texas 2026
36 Trace Saunders Longmont, Colo. 2023
37 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
38 Peter Stinar Colorado Springs, Colo. 2021
39 Jimmy Sukalski Blaine, Minn. 2023
40 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
41 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
42 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
43 William Tu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
44 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
45 Jake Webb Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
46 Bradley Weinmaster Brighton, Colo. 2024
47 Andrew White Centenial, Colo. 2023
48 Chenqi Wu (China) Xiamen, , China 2024
49 Mark Zhang Irvine, Calif. 2023
Girls
16 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
2 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025
3 Annabelle Chan Walnut, Calif. 2025
4 Sophia Dyer St. Petersburg, Fla. 2026
5 Alexandra Escamilla Midland, Texas 2022
6 Kylee Hughes Eagle, Colo. 2022
7 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
8 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022
9 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
10 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023
11 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
12 Mallory Matthews Hondo, Texas 2022
13 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
14 Jessica Zijing Wang (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
15 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
16 Lynne Zhang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print