The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
Qualifier - AJGA Junior Open at The Bridges presented by City of Montrose
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jason Arbuckle Broomfield, Colo. 2022
2 Connor Cassano Shreveport, La. 2024
3 Jinuk Choi (South Korea) Buena Park, Calif. 2024
4 Dylan Everett Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
5 Nick Fallin Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021
6 Treyton Fehseke Weldona, Colo. 2023
7 Talan Gover Lafayette, Colo. 2024
8 Jeffrey Han San Diego, Calif. 2022
9 Ben Harding Longmont, Colo. 2023
10 Kade Hayward Grand Junction, Colo. 2022
11 Ian Henderson Louisville, Colo. 2022
12 Thomas Herholtz Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
13 Tiki Jaffe Edwards, Colo. 2024
14 Drew Kenney Edmond, Okla. 2024
15 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
16 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
17 Jacob Legg Montrose, Colo. 2023
18 Quinn Lockwood Longmont, Colo. 2023
19 Jordan McCaslin Arvada, Colo. 2023
20 Zac Morales McKinney, Texas 2027
21 Kaden Ochsendorf Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
22 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
23 Griffin Pederson Gunnison, Colo. 2021
24 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
25 Payton Preston Amarillo, Texas 2023
26 Jeffrey Rubenstein Dallas, Texas 2026
27 Trace Saunders Longmont, Colo. 2023
28 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
29 Peter Stinar Colorado Springs, Colo. 2021
30 Jimmy Sukalski Blaine, Minn. 2023
31 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
32 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
33 William Tu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
34 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
35 Jake Webb Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
36 Bradley Weinmaster Brighton, Colo. 2024
37 Andrew White Centenial, Colo. 2023
38 Chenqi Wu (China) Xiamen, , China 2024
39 Mark Zhang Irvine, Calif. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025
2 Annabelle Chan Walnut, Calif. 2025
3 Alexandra Escamilla Midland, Texas 2022
4 Kylee Hughes Eagle, Colo. 2022
5 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
6 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
7 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
8 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
9 Lynne Zhang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jason Arbuckle Broomfield, Colo. 2022
2 Connor Cassano Shreveport, La. 2024
3 Jinuk Choi (South Korea) Buena Park, Calif. 2024
4 Dylan Everett Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
5 Nick Fallin Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021
6 Treyton Fehseke Weldona, Colo. 2023
7 Talan Gover Lafayette, Colo. 2024
8 Jeffrey Han San Diego, Calif. 2022
9 Ben Harding Longmont, Colo. 2023
10 Kade Hayward Grand Junction, Colo. 2022
11 Ian Henderson Louisville, Colo. 2022
12 Thomas Herholtz Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
13 Tiki Jaffe Edwards, Colo. 2024
14 Drew Kenney Edmond, Okla. 2024
15 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
16 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
17 Jacob Legg Montrose, Colo. 2023
18 Quinn Lockwood Longmont, Colo. 2023
19 Jordan McCaslin Arvada, Colo. 2023
20 Zac Morales McKinney, Texas 2027
21 Kaden Ochsendorf Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
22 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
23 Griffin Pederson Gunnison, Colo. 2021
24 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
25 Payton Preston Amarillo, Texas 2023
26 Jeffrey Rubenstein Dallas, Texas 2026
27 Trace Saunders Longmont, Colo. 2023
28 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
29 Peter Stinar Colorado Springs, Colo. 2021
30 Jimmy Sukalski Blaine, Minn. 2023
31 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
32 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
33 William Tu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
34 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
35 Jake Webb Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
36 Bradley Weinmaster Brighton, Colo. 2024
37 Andrew White Centenial, Colo. 2023
38 Chenqi Wu (China) Xiamen, , China 2024
39 Mark Zhang Irvine, Calif. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025
2 Annabelle Chan Walnut, Calif. 2025
3 Alexandra Escamilla Midland, Texas 2022
4 Kylee Hughes Eagle, Colo. 2022
5 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
6 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
7 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
8 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
9 Lynne Zhang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
Alternates
Alternates
Print

Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
2 Price Hill Boerne, Texas 2023
3 Edwin Lam Huntington Beach, Calif. 2022
4 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
5 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
2 Sophia Dyer St. Petersburg, Fla. 2026
3 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022
4 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023
5 Mallory Matthews Hondo, Texas 2022
6 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
7 Jessica Zijing Wang (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
2 Price Hill Boerne, Texas 2023
3 Edwin Lam Huntington Beach, Calif. 2022
4 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
5 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
2 Sophia Dyer St. Petersburg, Fla. 2026
3 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022
4 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023
5 Mallory Matthews Hondo, Texas 2022
6 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
7 Jessica Zijing Wang (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023