Qualifier - AJGA Tucson Junior presented by Hilgers Orthodontics
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(5/13 at 3pm ET, 5/17 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
42 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Camden Braidech Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
2 Beckett Carlson Tucson, Ariz. 2023
3 Spencer Chan Tucson, Ariz. 2023
4 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
5 Diego Corella (Mexico) El Paso, Texas 2023
6 Joaquin Corella El Paso, Texas 2023
7 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
8 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
9 Blake Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
10 Daniel Ho Spring Valley, Calif. 2025
11 Darren Ho Spring Valley, Calif. 2023
12 Ryan Hoffman Newton, Mass. 2025
13 Cole Jaworski Hayden, Idaho 2022
14 David Jiang (Canada) Newport Beach, Calif. 2023
15 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
16 Cameron Keith Alamo, Calif. 2022
17 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
18 Noah Kent Naples, Fla. 2023
19 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
20 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022
21 Jonathan Maese El Paso, Texas 2021
22 Parker Mapes Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
23 Jackson McLaughlin Little Rock, Ark. 2024
24 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
25 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
26 Thayer Plewe Cortez, Colo. 2023
27 Hyun Woo Pyo (South Korea) Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
28 Derek Rangel El Paso, Texas 2021
29 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
30 Eddie Sandoval El Paso, Texas 2023
31 Ryan Sefrioui Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
32 Niall Shiels Donegan (Scotland) Mill Valley, Calif. 2023
33 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
34 Cole Skotdal Seattle, Wash. 2026
35 Mason Snyder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
36 Yilin (Justin) Sun (China) Shenzhen, , China 2022
37 Charlie Tucker
Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
38 Oscar Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
39 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
40 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
41 Zicheng Ye (China) Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
42 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023
Girls
28 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Carmella Carlisi San Diego, Calif. 2024
2 Amy Yewon Cho (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
3 Annie Dawson Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
4 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
5 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
6 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
7 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
8 Jayden Jevnick Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
9 Kaylin Johnson Gilbert, Ariz. 2022
10 Kana Kawamura (Japan) San Marcos, Calif. 2021
11 Ka Hei Kong (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
12 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
13 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
14 Elise Lee Irvine, Calif. 2024
15 Erin Lee (Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2023
16 Haram Lee (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
17 Kara Lee San Ramon, Calif. 2025
18 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
19 Natrada Pongsasin (Thailand) Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2025
20 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
21 Jordan Ransdell Peoria, Ariz. 2022
22 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022
23 Ashley Shaw Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2027
24 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
25 Karen Tian Santa Fe, N.M. 2022
26 Kendall Todd Goodyear, Ariz. 2021
27 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
28 Jialin Zhong Moreno Valley, Calif. 2025

Boys
42 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Camden Braidech Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
2 Beckett Carlson Tucson, Ariz. 2023
3 Spencer Chan Tucson, Ariz. 2023
4 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
5 Diego Corella (Mexico) El Paso, Texas 2023
6 Joaquin Corella El Paso, Texas 2023
7 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
8 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
9 Blake Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
10 Daniel Ho Spring Valley, Calif. 2025
11 Darren Ho Spring Valley, Calif. 2023
12 Ryan Hoffman Newton, Mass. 2025
13 Cole Jaworski Hayden, Idaho 2022
14 David Jiang (Canada) Newport Beach, Calif. 2023
15 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
16 Cameron Keith Alamo, Calif. 2022
17 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
18 Noah Kent Naples, Fla. 2023
19 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
20 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022
21 Jonathan Maese El Paso, Texas 2021
22 Parker Mapes Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
23 Jackson McLaughlin Little Rock, Ark. 2024
24 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
25 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
26 Thayer Plewe Cortez, Colo. 2023
27 Hyun Woo Pyo (South Korea) Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
28 Derek Rangel El Paso, Texas 2021
29 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
30 Eddie Sandoval El Paso, Texas 2023
31 Ryan Sefrioui Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
32 Niall Shiels Donegan (Scotland) Mill Valley, Calif. 2023
33 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
34 Cole Skotdal Seattle, Wash. 2026
35 Mason Snyder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
36 Yilin (Justin) Sun (China) Shenzhen, , China 2022
37 Charlie Tucker
Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
38 Oscar Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
39 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
40 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
41 Zicheng Ye (China) Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
42 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023
Girls
28 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Carmella Carlisi San Diego, Calif. 2024
2 Amy Yewon Cho (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
3 Annie Dawson Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
4 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
5 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
6 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
7 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
8 Jayden Jevnick Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
9 Kaylin Johnson Gilbert, Ariz. 2022
10 Kana Kawamura (Japan) San Marcos, Calif. 2021
11 Ka Hei Kong (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
12 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
13 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
14 Elise Lee Irvine, Calif. 2024
15 Erin Lee (Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2023
16 Haram Lee (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
17 Kara Lee San Ramon, Calif. 2025
18 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
19 Natrada Pongsasin (Thailand) Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2025
20 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
21 Jordan Ransdell Peoria, Ariz. 2022
22 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022
23 Ashley Shaw Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2027
24 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
25 Karen Tian Santa Fe, N.M. 2022
26 Kendall Todd Goodyear, Ariz. 2021
27 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
28 Jialin Zhong Moreno Valley, Calif. 2025
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print