Qualifier - AJGA Tucson Junior presented by Hilgers Orthodontics
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 5
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Beckett Carlson Tucson, Ariz. 2023
2 Spencer Chan Tucson, Ariz. 2023
3 Diego Corella (Mexico) El Paso, Texas 2023
4 Joaquin Corella El Paso, Texas 2023
5 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
6 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
7 Blake Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
8 Daniel Ho Spring Valley, Calif. 2025
9 Darren Ho Spring Valley, Calif. 2023
10 Ryan Hoffman Newton, Mass. 2025
11 David Jiang (Canada) Newport Beach, Calif. 2023
12 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
13 Noah Kent Naples, Fla. 2023
14 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
15 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022
16 Jonathan Maese El Paso, Texas 2021
17 Parker Mapes Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
18 Jackson McLaughlin Little Rock, Ark. 2024
19 Thayer Plewe Cortez, Colo. 2023
20 Hyun Woo Pyo (South Korea) Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
21 Derek Rangel El Paso, Texas 2021
22 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
23 Eddie Sandoval El Paso, Texas 2023
24 Ryan Sefrioui Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
25 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
26 Cole Skotdal Seattle, Wash. 2026
27 Charlie Tucker
Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
28 Oscar Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
29 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
30 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
31 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Carmella Carlisi San Diego, Calif. 2024
2 Annie Dawson Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
3 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
4 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
5 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
6 Kana Kawamura (Japan) San Marcos, Calif. 2021
7 Ka Hei Kong (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
8 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
9 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
10 Erin Lee (Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2023
11 Kara Lee San Ramon, Calif. 2025
12 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
13 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
14 Jordan Ransdell Peoria, Ariz. 2022
15 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022
16 Ashley Shaw Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2027
17 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
18 Karen Tian Santa Fe, N.M. 2022
19 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
20 Jialin Zhong Moreno Valley, Calif. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Beckett Carlson Tucson, Ariz. 2023
2 Spencer Chan Tucson, Ariz. 2023
3 Diego Corella (Mexico) El Paso, Texas 2023
4 Joaquin Corella El Paso, Texas 2023
5 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
6 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
7 Blake Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
8 Daniel Ho Spring Valley, Calif. 2025
9 Darren Ho Spring Valley, Calif. 2023
10 Ryan Hoffman Newton, Mass. 2025
11 David Jiang (Canada) Newport Beach, Calif. 2023
12 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
13 Noah Kent Naples, Fla. 2023
14 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
15 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022
16 Jonathan Maese El Paso, Texas 2021
17 Parker Mapes Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
18 Jackson McLaughlin Little Rock, Ark. 2024
19 Thayer Plewe Cortez, Colo. 2023
20 Hyun Woo Pyo (South Korea) Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
21 Derek Rangel El Paso, Texas 2021
22 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
23 Eddie Sandoval El Paso, Texas 2023
24 Ryan Sefrioui Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
25 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
26 Cole Skotdal Seattle, Wash. 2026
27 Charlie Tucker
Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
28 Oscar Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
29 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
30 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
31 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Carmella Carlisi San Diego, Calif. 2024
2 Annie Dawson Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
3 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
4 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
5 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
6 Kana Kawamura (Japan) San Marcos, Calif. 2021
7 Ka Hei Kong (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
8 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
9 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
10 Erin Lee (Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2023
11 Kara Lee San Ramon, Calif. 2025
12 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
13 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
14 Jordan Ransdell Peoria, Ariz. 2022
15 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022
16 Ashley Shaw Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2027
17 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
18 Karen Tian Santa Fe, N.M. 2022
19 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
20 Jialin Zhong Moreno Valley, Calif. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Niall Shiels Donegan (Scotland) Mill Valley, Calif. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kaylin Johnson Gilbert, Ariz. 2022
2 Haram Lee (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
3 Amy Yewon Cho (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Niall Shiels Donegan (Scotland) Mill Valley, Calif. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kaylin Johnson Gilbert, Ariz. 2022
2 Haram Lee (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
3 Amy Yewon Cho (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Camden Braidech Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
2 Cole Jaworski Hayden, Idaho 2022
3 Cameron Keith Alamo, Calif. 2022
4 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
5 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
6 Yilin (Justin) Sun (China) Shenzhen, , China 2022
7 Zicheng Ye (China) Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
2 Elise Lee Irvine, Calif. 2024
3 Natrada Pongsasin (Thailand) Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Camden Braidech Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
2 Cole Jaworski Hayden, Idaho 2022
3 Cameron Keith Alamo, Calif. 2022
4 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
5 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
6 Yilin (Justin) Sun (China) Shenzhen, , China 2022
7 Zicheng Ye (China) Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
2 Elise Lee Irvine, Calif. 2024
3 Natrada Pongsasin (Thailand) Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2025