Qualifier - Greenwood Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Tee Times Leaderboard Applications Received Field
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(7/16 at 3pm ET, 7/19 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
50 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 AJ Adams Plano, Texas 2023
2 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022
3 Brady Bentley Augusta, Ga. 2023
4 Rylan Black Greensboro, Ga. 2022
5 R. Halsey Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2023
6 Owen Bright Roanoke, Va. 2023
7 Chris Bryant Taylors, S.C. 2022
8 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024
9 Dalton Burts Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2023
10 Kevin Chen Carmel, Calif. 2023
11 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
12 Joey Clary Greenville, S.C. 2022
13 Rafe Cochran Palm Beach, Fla. 2023
14 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
15 Jack Darke Cumming, Ga. 2023
16 Ty Darsey Sandersville, Ga. 2022
17 Teddy Dunn Blythewood, S.C. 2025
18 Walker Felton Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2023
19 Paxton Fishburne Charlotte, N.C. 2022
20 Grady Gore Far Hills, N.J. 2026
21 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
22 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
23 Dallas Johnson Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2024
24 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024
25 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
26 Kittada Kosalutta (Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand 2023
27 Ravepon Kosalutta (Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand 2022
28 Taylor Kuehn Asheville, N.C. 2023
29 Aston Lee Charlotte, N.C. 2026
30 Jeffery Li Martinez, Ga. 2023
31 Jiongchen Li (China) bradenton, Fla. 2023
32 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
33 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
34 Ethan Loomis Groton, Mass. 2022
35 Patmon Malcom Alpharetta, Ga. 2026
36 Anderson McCary Cartersville, Ga. 2023
37 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
38 Jaden Morrell Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
39 Pete Neal Atlanta, Ga. 2022
40 Grant Paolucci Blythewood, S.C. 2025
41 William Rogan Summerton, S.C. 2023
42 Britton Smith Huntersville, N.C. 2023
43 Rhett Smith Eatonton, Ga. 2023
44 Brody Stevenson Saint Augustine, Fla. 2023
45 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022
46 Cody Tucker Atlantic Beach, Fla. 2023
47 James-Paul Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
48 Jiacheng Xu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2025
49 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
50 Jason Zawtocki Charlotte, N.C. 2025
Girls
16 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mami (Judy) Amano (Japan) Tokyo, , Japan 2024
2 Carmella Carlisi San Diego, Calif. 2024
3 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023
4 Reese Clark Geneva, Ill. 2022
5 Kate Dann Charlotte, N.C. 2023
6 Macy Fulton Villa Rica, Ga. 2023
7 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
8 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
9 Thanana Kotchasanmanee (Thailand) Rome, Ga. 2025
10 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
11 Olivia Pellerin Greenville, S.C. 2024
12 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026
13 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023
14 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
15 Stacy Yoon Duluth, Ga. 2022
16 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025

Boys
50 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 AJ Adams Plano, Texas 2023
2 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022
3 Brady Bentley Augusta, Ga. 2023
4 Rylan Black Greensboro, Ga. 2022
5 R. Halsey Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2023
6 Owen Bright Roanoke, Va. 2023
7 Chris Bryant Taylors, S.C. 2022
8 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024
9 Dalton Burts Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2023
10 Kevin Chen Carmel, Calif. 2023
11 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
12 Joey Clary Greenville, S.C. 2022
13 Rafe Cochran Palm Beach, Fla. 2023
14 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
15 Jack Darke Cumming, Ga. 2023
16 Ty Darsey Sandersville, Ga. 2022
17 Teddy Dunn Blythewood, S.C. 2025
18 Walker Felton Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2023
19 Paxton Fishburne Charlotte, N.C. 2022
20 Grady Gore Far Hills, N.J. 2026
21 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
22 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
23 Dallas Johnson Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2024
24 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024
25 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
26 Kittada Kosalutta (Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand 2023
27 Ravepon Kosalutta (Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand 2022
28 Taylor Kuehn Asheville, N.C. 2023
29 Aston Lee Charlotte, N.C. 2026
30 Jeffery Li Martinez, Ga. 2023
31 Jiongchen Li (China) bradenton, Fla. 2023
32 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
33 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
34 Ethan Loomis Groton, Mass. 2022
35 Patmon Malcom Alpharetta, Ga. 2026
36 Anderson McCary Cartersville, Ga. 2023
37 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
38 Jaden Morrell Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
39 Pete Neal Atlanta, Ga. 2022
40 Grant Paolucci Blythewood, S.C. 2025
41 William Rogan Summerton, S.C. 2023
42 Britton Smith Huntersville, N.C. 2023
43 Rhett Smith Eatonton, Ga. 2023
44 Brody Stevenson Saint Augustine, Fla. 2023
45 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022
46 Cody Tucker Atlantic Beach, Fla. 2023
47 James-Paul Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
48 Jiacheng Xu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2025
49 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
50 Jason Zawtocki Charlotte, N.C. 2025
Girls
16 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mami (Judy) Amano (Japan) Tokyo, , Japan 2024
2 Carmella Carlisi San Diego, Calif. 2024
3 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023
4 Reese Clark Geneva, Ill. 2022
5 Kate Dann Charlotte, N.C. 2023
6 Macy Fulton Villa Rica, Ga. 2023
7 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
8 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
9 Thanana Kotchasanmanee (Thailand) Rome, Ga. 2025
10 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
11 Olivia Pellerin Greenville, S.C. 2024
12 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026
13 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023
14 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
15 Stacy Yoon Duluth, Ga. 2022
16 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023

Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023