Qualifier - Greenwood Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Tee Times Leaderboard Applications Received Field
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 7
Girls - 2

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria


Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022
2 Brady Bentley Augusta, Ga. 2023
3 Rylan Black Greensboro, Ga. 2022
4 R. Halsey Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2023
5 Owen Bright Roanoke, Va. 2023
6 Chris Bryant Taylors, S.C. 2022
7 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024
8 Kevin Chen Carmel, Calif. 2023
9 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
10 Joey Clary Greenville, S.C. 2022
11 Rafe Cochran Palm Beach, Fla. 2023
12 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
13 Jack Darke Cumming, Ga. 2023
14 Ty Darsey Sandersville, Ga. 2022
15 Teddy Dunn Blythewood, S.C. 2025
16 Walker Felton Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2023
17 Paxton Fishburne Charlotte, N.C. 2022
18 Grady Gore Far Hills, N.J. 2026
19 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
20 Dallas Johnson Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2024
21 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
22 Kittada Kosalutta (Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand 2023
23 Ravepon Kosalutta (Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand 2022
24 Taylor Kuehn Asheville, N.C. 2023
25 Aston Lee Charlotte, N.C. 2026
26 Jeffery Li Martinez, Ga. 2023
27 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
28 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
29 Ethan Loomis Groton, Mass. 2022
30 Anderson McCary Cartersville, Ga. 2023
31 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
32 Jaden Morrell Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
33 Pete Neal Atlanta, Ga. 2022
34 Grant Paolucci Blythewood, S.C. 2025
35 William Rogan Summerton, S.C. 2023
36 Britton Smith Huntersville, N.C. 2023
37 Rhett Smith Eatonton, Ga. 2023
38 Brody Stevenson Saint Augustine, Fla. 2023
39 Cody Tucker Atlantic Beach, Fla. 2023
40 James-Paul Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
41 Jiacheng Xu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2025
42 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
43 Jason Zawtocki Charlotte, N.C. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mami (Judy) Amano (Japan) Tokyo, , Japan 2024
2 Carmella Carlisi San Diego, Calif. 2024
3 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023
4 Reese Clark Geneva, Ill. 2022
5 Kate Dann Charlotte, N.C. 2023
6 Macy Fulton Villa Rica, Ga. 2023
7 Thanana Kotchasanmanee (Thailand) Rome, Ga. 2025
8 Olivia Pellerin Greenville, S.C. 2024
9 Stacy Yoon Duluth, Ga. 2022
10 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022
2 Brady Bentley Augusta, Ga. 2023
3 Rylan Black Greensboro, Ga. 2022
4 R. Halsey Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2023
5 Owen Bright Roanoke, Va. 2023
6 Chris Bryant Taylors, S.C. 2022
7 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024
8 Kevin Chen Carmel, Calif. 2023
9 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
10 Joey Clary Greenville, S.C. 2022
11 Rafe Cochran Palm Beach, Fla. 2023
12 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
13 Jack Darke Cumming, Ga. 2023
14 Ty Darsey Sandersville, Ga. 2022
15 Teddy Dunn Blythewood, S.C. 2025
16 Walker Felton Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2023
17 Paxton Fishburne Charlotte, N.C. 2022
18 Grady Gore Far Hills, N.J. 2026
19 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
20 Dallas Johnson Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2024
21 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
22 Kittada Kosalutta (Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand 2023
23 Ravepon Kosalutta (Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand 2022
24 Taylor Kuehn Asheville, N.C. 2023
25 Aston Lee Charlotte, N.C. 2026
26 Jeffery Li Martinez, Ga. 2023
27 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
28 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
29 Ethan Loomis Groton, Mass. 2022
30 Anderson McCary Cartersville, Ga. 2023
31 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
32 Jaden Morrell Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
33 Pete Neal Atlanta, Ga. 2022
34 Grant Paolucci Blythewood, S.C. 2025
35 William Rogan Summerton, S.C. 2023
36 Britton Smith Huntersville, N.C. 2023
37 Rhett Smith Eatonton, Ga. 2023
38 Brody Stevenson Saint Augustine, Fla. 2023
39 Cody Tucker Atlantic Beach, Fla. 2023
40 James-Paul Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
41 Jiacheng Xu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2025
42 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
43 Jason Zawtocki Charlotte, N.C. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mami (Judy) Amano (Japan) Tokyo, , Japan 2024
2 Carmella Carlisi San Diego, Calif. 2024
3 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023
4 Reese Clark Geneva, Ill. 2022
5 Kate Dann Charlotte, N.C. 2023
6 Macy Fulton Villa Rica, Ga. 2023
7 Thanana Kotchasanmanee (Thailand) Rome, Ga. 2025
8 Olivia Pellerin Greenville, S.C. 2024
9 Stacy Yoon Duluth, Ga. 2022
10 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print

Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023

Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 AJ Adams Plano, Texas 2023
2 Dalton Burts Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2023
3 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
4 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024
5 Jiongchen Li (China) bradenton, Fla. 2023
6 Patmon Malcom Alpharetta, Ga. 2026
7 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
2 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
3 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
4 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026
5 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 AJ Adams Plano, Texas 2023
2 Dalton Burts Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2023
3 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
4 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024
5 Jiongchen Li (China) bradenton, Fla. 2023
6 Patmon Malcom Alpharetta, Ga. 2026
7 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
2 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
3 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
4 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026
5 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024